View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897313
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 21st Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Tucker Unattached M  17 03 1 of 647 221 
Simon Bolland Spenborough & District AC M  17 10 3 of 647 223 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 23 4 of 647 226 
Stephanie Kirk Unattached M35  17 25 5 of 647 226 
George Phillips York City University M  17 48 6 of 647 231 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  18 05 7 of 647 235 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  18 11 8 of 647 236 
Mark Cage City of York Athletics Club M  18 15 9 of 647 237 
Thomas Ratcliffe Unattached M  18 17 10 of 647 237 
Michael Grimwood Unattached M35  18 18 11 of 647 237 
David Turnbull Bournville Harriers M  18 19 12 of 647 238 
Robin Lavin York Triathlon Club  M  18 27 13 of 647 240 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 27 14 of 647 240 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  18 28 15 of 647 239 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 28 16 of 647 239 
Steve Barber Danum Harriers  M35  18 29 17 of 647 240 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M  18 31 18 of 647 241 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M  18 33 19 of 647 241 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 36 20 of 647 242 
Keith Johnston Chorley Athletic Club M35  18 39 21 of 647 242 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  18 42 24 of 647 243 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 47 25 of 647 244 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  18 57 28 of 647 246 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 05 32 of 647 248 
Jelle Vinkenoog York City University M  19 15 34 of 647 250 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M  19 17 35 of 647 250 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 24 37 of 647 252 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  19 24 38 of 647 252 
Gareth Burrow York Triathlon Club  M40  19 31 40 of 647 254 
Stephen Plummer Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M50  19 49 48 of 647 257 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 53 49 of 647 258 
Richard Pennock Harrogate Harriers M45  19 57 50 of 647 259 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  19 58 51 of 647 259 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  20 04 55 of 647 261 
Jonathan Colley Virgin Active Road Runners M45  20 05 56 of 647 261 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45  20 11 61 of 647 262 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 13 63 of 647 263 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 15 65 of 647 263 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 25 68 of 647 265 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 30 70 of 647 266 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 41 73 of 647 269 
Jonathan Fox York Acorn Running Club M  20 42 74 of 647 269 
Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club M55  20 47 80 of 647 270 
Ian Hart Unattached M50  20 54 85 of 647 271 
James Ollerenshaw Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 58 89 of 647 272 
Phil Atwell York Triathlon Club  M45  21 01 91 of 647 273 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M55  21 04 93 of 647 274 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  21 06 94 of 647 274 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 11 99 of 647 275 
Ian Smallwood Wilmslow Running Club M50  21 32 107 of 647 280 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  21 39 110 of 647 281 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  21 39 111 of 647 281 
Bob French Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 48 116 of 647 283 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 52 118 of 647 284 
Samantha Shipman Knavesmire Harriers F  21 52 119 of 647 284 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  21 54 122 of 647 284 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  21 55 123 of 647 285 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M40  21 56 124 of 647 285 
Sarah Wood Valley Striders F  21 59 128 of 647 286 
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  22 06 131 of 647 287 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  22 14 137 of 647 289 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  22 22 141 of 647 291 
Alison Brownhill purple patch runners F50  22 33 148 of 647 293 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 40 156 of 647 294 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 50 163 of 647 297 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  22 52 164 of 647 297 
Jonathan Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club M45  22 57 167 of 647 298 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 05 171 of 647 300 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  23 07 173 of 647 300 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45  23 15 177 of 647 302 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  23 16 178 of 647 302 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  23 25 181 of 647 304 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 28 183 of 647 305 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 32 186 of 647 306 
Richard Chapman Knavesmire Harriers M  23 34 188 of 647 306 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  23 38 197 of 647 307 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 41 202 of 647 308 
Roger Teare Easingwold Running Club M60  23 44 207 of 647 308 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M60  23 47 210 of 647 309 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 55 216 of 647 311 
Andrew Pattinson Tadcaster Harriers M50  23 56 217 of 647 311 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  23 57 219 of 647 311 
Lisa Johnston Chorley Athletic Club F35  24 18 228 of 647 316 
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 18 229 of 647 316 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 30 240 of 647 318 
Paul Walton Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 46 248 of 647 322 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 01 257 of 647 325 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 15 261 of 647 328 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 29 272 of 647 331 
Derek Staton Thurrock Harriers M60  25 30 273 of 647 331 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  25 48 285 of 647 335 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F40  25 56 292 of 647 337 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  26 07 300 of 647 339 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  26 18 311 of 647 342 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 18 312 of 647 341 
Egg Cameron Unattached F  26 23 313 of 647 342 
Sarah Dewhirst Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 36 320 of 647 346 
Dave Burrows Unattached M  27 03 335 of 647 351 
Kristiina Hanson York Triathlon Club  F40  27 11 339 of 647 353 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  27 14 342 of 647 354 
Martin Medlar Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 17 344 of 647 354 
Rosemary Pauling City of York Athletics Club F  27 22 349 of 647 355 
Peter Wordsworth York Triathlon Club  M50  27 27 359 of 647 357 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 29 360 of 647 357 
Elizabeth Wardale West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F  27 40 369 of 647 359 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 41 372 of 647 360 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 44 375 of 647 360 
Peter Poppy Danum Harriers  M45  27 48 377 of 647 361 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  28 11 385 of 647 366 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  28 19 394 of 647 368 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  28 20 396 of 647 368 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 24 400 of 647 369 
Dave Williamson Sweatshop Running Community M50  28 43 407 of 647 373 
Lydia Pattinson Tadcaster Harriers F  29 44 436 of 647 386 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 23 450 of 647 395 
Simon Latham Bishops Stortford Running Club M55  30 42 459 of 647 399 
Janet Wardale West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55  30 42 460 of 647 399 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 46 463 of 647 400 
Rosie Bramley Knavesmire Harriers F40  31 06 474 of 647 404 
Paul Potter North Yorkshire Police AC M50  31 13 479 of 647 405 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  31 25 481 of 647 408 
Lizzie Kershaw York Triathlon Club  F35  31 30 483 of 647 409 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  31 35 484 of 647 410 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M40  31 45 487 of 647 412 
Tim Godson Unattached M55  31 56 492 of 647 414 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  32 00 494 of 647 416 
Lisa Ellwood York Postal Harriers F45  32 10 500 of 647 418 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  32 24 507 of 647 421 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F55  32 25 508 of 647 421 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55  32 27 509 of 647 421 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  32 45 519 of 647 425 
Malik Houghton Dallam Running Club M  33 13 531 of 647 431 
Steven Houghton Dallam Running Club M35  33 14 532 of 647 432 
Nigel Harrison Holme Pierrepont Running Club M50  33 28 542 of 647 435 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  35 10 561 of 647 456 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 32 568 of 647 462 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  35 33 569 of 647 462 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M60  35 33 570 of 647 462 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  35 34 571 of 647 462 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  38 29 595 of 647 500 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  38 47 601 of 647 504 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  39 12 606 of 647 509 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  40 52 620 of 647 530 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  43 24 632 of 647 563 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  45 10 637 of 647 587 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  45 49 643 of 647 595 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5736&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019