View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897283
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Brass Monkey Half Marathon on the 15th Jan 2017
 
Page 1
<< Prev | 1 | 2 | Next>>
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick Athletic Club M 09 17 202 
Finn Brodie Unattached M 09 24 202 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club M 09 51 204 
Daniel Chan Unattached M 10 29 205 
Tom Charlton Unattached M 10 35 205 
Terry Scott Unattached M45 10 39 206 
Blain Rooney Ellenborough Athletic Club M 11 52 210 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M35 12 09 211 
Paul Coon Ellenborough Athletic Club M 12 19 211 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M35 12 27 10 211 
Matthew Lalor Unattached M 12 50 11 212 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M35 13 00 13 213 
John Clifford Evenwood Road Runners M45 13 01 12 213 
Paul Millgate Wetherby Runners M40 13 09 14 213 
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M35 13 15 15 214 
Russell Adams Telford Athletic Club M 13 50 16 215 
Matthew Alderson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M 13 54 17 216 
Stephen Jackson Elvet Striders M 13 59 18 216 
Martin Green North Wales Road Runners Club M40 14 21 19 217 
Andy Chadfield Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 14 26 20 217 
Franco Pardini Valley Striders M 14 38 21 218 12 
Kevin Connolly Gateshead Harriers M35 14 38 22 218 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40 14 39 23 218 
Simon Lambert Unattached M35 14 49 24 218 
Paul Darroch North York Moors AC M 14 59 25 219 
Bradley Clough Blyth Running Club M 15 05 26 219 
Richard Murdock Ellenborough Athletic Club M 15 23 27 220 
David Best Blackhill Bounders Running Club M35 15 29 28 220 
Richard Buckle East Hull Harriers M35 15 34 31 221 
Robert Teasdale Crook and District Athletic Club M 15 35 29 221 
Gareth Pritchard Elvet Striders M35 15 37 30 221 19 
Chris Auld Crook and District Athletic Club M45 15 47 32 221 
Jonathan Ball Valley Striders M40 15 49 33 221 
Peter Hodgson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M 15 50 34 221 
Charles Wartnaby Cambridge & Coleridge AC M45 15 57 35 222 
Steven Medd Gateshead Harriers M35 16 06 36 222 
Steve Middleton Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 16 13 37 222 11 
Ian Ritchie Unattached M35 16 19 38 222 
Steven Bowyer Blackhill Bounders Running Club M35 16 23 39 223 23 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M 16 26 40 223 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M40 16 30 41 223 25 
Carl Stainton Unattached M45 16 31 42 223 
Andrew Pearson Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 16 38 43 224 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35 16 43 44 224 17 
Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers M 17 05 45 225 
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M35 17 06 46 225 
Tracy Millmore Birtley Athletics Club F 17 16 47 225 14 
Martin Murray New Marske Harriers M50 17 21 48 226 
Rob Brooks Saltwell Harriers M40 17 29 49 226 
Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC M45 17 33 51 226 
Steve Canning Sheffield Triathlon M35 17 37 52 227 13 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35 17 38 50 227 
Adam Brooks Steel City Striders M40 17 42 57 227 
Luke Duffy Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 17 46 55 227 17 
Aubrey Morrell Beverley Athletic Club M45 17 46 56 227 
Alex Collings Sheffield Running Club M35 17 58 58 228 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40 17 58 60 228 13 
Alasdair Tatham North York Moors AC M40 18 05 59 228 
Michael Littlewood Elvet Striders M40 18 14 61 228 
Wayne Pearson Crook and District Athletic Club M45 18 29 62 229 
James Corden Stockport Harriers M45 18 36 63 229 
Carl Jones Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 18 37 64 229 
Jamie Collin Sunderland Strollers M35 19 00 65 231 
Douglas Tickner Unattached M 19 02 66 230 
Alasdair Blain Unattached M35 19 12 67 231 
Chris Bannister Steel City Striders M45 19 12 69 231 
James Fishburn Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 19 12 70 231 14 
Shaun Marshall Darlington Harriers M 19 13 71 231 
Shona McIntosh Hunters Bog Trotters F 19 14 68 231 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 19 14 75 231 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45 19 20 72 232 
Gary Berzins Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M35 19 21 73 232 12 
Paul Waller Gateshead Harriers M 19 23 74 232 
John Cook Sunderland Strollers M 19 26 76 232 
Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M 19 31 79 232 
Simon Bennett Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M35 19 32 77 232 
Lawrence Johnson Low Fell Running Club M55 19 39 78 232 
Stephen Laker Buckley Runners M40 19 44 80 233 
Emanuele Massoni Unattached M35 19 49 81 232 
Jeremy Pattison Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 19 50 82 233 
Harry Horsley Desford Striders M 20 07 84 234 
Ian Anderson York Triathlon Club  M45 20 08 83 234 10 
Ben Jones Worcester Athletic Club M 20 17 85 234 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40 20 26 86 235 
Simon Rogers Darlington Harriers M45 20 32 88 235 11 
Tim Buckley York Triathlon Club  M35 20 33 87 235 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50 20 55 89 236 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50 21 00 90 236 
Matthew Bowman Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 21 01 91 236 25 
Rob Hancox Morpeth Harriers M50 21 05 92 237 
Gary Dack Billingham Marsh House Harriers M50 21 09 93 237 14 
Stephen Hall North Shields Poly AC M35 21 19 95 237 
Ian Young Blackhill Bounders Running Club M40 21 21 94 237 
Tori Green Rugby and Northampton AC F 21 31 96 238 
James Anderson North Shields Poly AC M 21 35 97 238 
Glenn Farrell New Marske Harriers M35 21 48 98 239 13 
Alex Patrickson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 21 49 100 239 
Chris Jefferies Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 21 55 102 239 
Bryan Astill Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50 21 56 103 239 12 
William Johnson Unattached M 21 59 105 239 
Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders M40 22 08 107 240 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 22 09 111 240 
Greg Penn North Shields Poly AC M50 22 14 106 240 
Tom Crossley Unattached M35 22 16 109 240 
Barry Talman Darlington Harriers M40 22 16 110 240 25 
Stuart Cragg Skegness & District Running Club  M45 22 20 108 240 
Helen Waugh Unattached F40 22 22 112 240 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M35 22 29 115 241 
Christopher Dwyer Sunderland Strollers M 22 30 113 241 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40 22 33 114 241 
Alistair Fisher Evenwood Road Runners M45 22 40 117 241 24 
Mark Forrest London Frontrunners M50 22 45 116 241 
Robin Todd Royston Runners M35 22 52 119 242 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F 22 57 118 242 
Joe Atkinson Wetherby Runners M 22 59 120 242 
Simon Downs Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 23 05 121 242 23 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55 23 09 122 243 14 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 23 09 126 243 
Kyle Cook Quakers Running Club M 23 10 127 243 
Mark Millns East Cheshire Harriers M35 23 12 124 243 
Melissa Neal Unattached F40 23 15 123 242 
Michael Lyth New Marske Harriers M 23 21 125 243 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 23 21 129 243 
Andy Burden Heaton Harriers M40 23 22 128 243 
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M 23 26 133 243 25 
Chris Wray Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 23 27 131 244 
Michael McDonald Blackhill Bounders Running Club M40 23 27 132 244 
Nic Tate Selby Striders M 23 33 138 244 
Paul O'Mara Unattached M 23 37 134 244 
Louise Talman Darlington Harriers F35 23 41 137 244 
Paul Brown Morpeth Harriers M50 23 55 139 245 
Ian Martin Selby Striders M45 23 56 140 245 
Derek Dunne Springfield Striders M50 24 07 142 245 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 24 10 141 246 
Dominic Harris Alnwick Harriers M 24 16 144 246 
Robin Lavin York Triathlon Club  M 24 18 143 246 
Judith Nutt Elswick Harriers F35 24 19 145 246 
David Jones Quakers Running Club M40 24 22 151 246 
Ryan Pegg Desford Striders M 24 24 146 246 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F 24 24 147 246 15 
Anwen Darlington Unattached F 24 24 150 246 
Andy Duke Sunderland Strollers M45 24 26 148 246 20 
Paul Richardson North Shields Poly AC M40 24 26 149 246 
Gary Pattison Heaton Harriers M 24 31 155 247 
Mike Schofield Barnsley Harriers M45 24 36 152 247 
Kris Stobbs Wallsend Harriers M35 24 37 153 247 
Luke McCormack Sunderland Strollers M35 24 41 154 247 
Murray Peebles Dunbar Running Club M35 24 44 156 247 
Jeff Belt North York Moors AC M45 24 50 158 248 
Gary Atkinson Evenwood Road Runners M35 24 53 157 248 
Guy Close Knaresborough Striders M35 24 54 161 248 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 24 55 159 248 10 
David Whittaker Steel City Striders M35 24 55 162 248 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M 24 59 160 248 
Ross Jordinson Farsley Flyers M 25 06 168 248 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50 25 07 165 248 20 
Matthew Archer Durham Triathlon Club M35 25 09 163 248 
Matthew Richardson Saltaire Striders M 25 11 170 249 
Alison Dargie Unattached F40 25 12 164 248 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M 25 12 166 249 
Mark Whiteman Easingwold Running Club M50 25 28 175 249 
Tony Lewis Morpeth Harriers M35 25 31 172 250 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 25 35 171 250 
Garry Collinson Darlington Harriers M 25 35 174 250 25 
Paul Robertson North Shields Poly AC M40 25 37 173 250 
John Davis Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40 25 38 176 250 
Jason Allison Crook and District Athletic Club M45 25 42 177 250 
Marc Pearson York Postal Harriers M35 25 54 180 251 
Stuart Baker York Postal Harriers M35 25 59 182 251 
Phil Crame Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M40 26 00 183 251 
Peter Armstrong Darlington Harriers M 26 07 184 251 17 
Sean McIntyre Wallsend Harriers M45 26 13 186 252 
Tim Andrew York Triathlon Club  M40 26 15 190 252 
Peter Vickers Doncaster Athletic Club M35 26 20 192 252 
Jeff Miller Darlington Harriers M50 26 21 189 252 
Scott Palframan East Hull Harriers M40 26 26 191 252 
Philip Kelly Totley Athletic Club M40 26 28 193 252 
Paul O'Neil Unattached M 26 33 196 252 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50 26 34 194 253 
Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners M 26 34 195 253 25 
Gary Ridgeway Rotherham Harriers M50 26 35 197 253 
Andy Harrison Unattached M45 26 42 198 253 
Chris Pye Doncaster Athletic Club M45 26 43 199 253 
Alastair Willis Wallsend Harriers M 26 44 200 253 
David Diston Wallsend Harriers M 26 44 201 253 
Magda Grinsdale Unattached F 26 45 204 253 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 26 46 203 253 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40 26 55 205 254 
Adam Poole Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M40 26 59 212 254 21 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45 27 03 211 254 10 
Jamie Hargreaves Valley Hill Runners M 27 12 214 254 
Malcolm Whitelam Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 27 12 218 254 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M40 27 13 210 255 
Craig Allen Matlock Athletic Club M40 27 14 213 255 
Steven French Blyth Running Club M40 27 16 216 255 
Kevin Kendall Saltwell Harriers M35 27 21 219 255 
Kris Capperauld York Triathlon Club  M35 27 29 215 255 
Andrew Jackson City of Hull AC M45 27 35 221 256 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35 27 36 224 256 
Ian Blakemore Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 27 37 217 256 
Matthew McCarry Cockermouth ASA M 27 54 226 257 
Stephen Crownshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 27 55 228 257 
Dan Wilson Knaresborough Striders M35 27 59 229 257 24 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M45 27 59 232 257 
Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders M55 28 05 227 257 
Steven Denniss Ackworth Road Runners M 28 06 234 257 25 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50 28 08 231 257 
Glen Rae Heaton Harriers M40 28 15 233 258 
Alistair Kettlewell York Acorn Running Club M35 28 19 238 258 
Sophie Marr Unattached F 28 21 237 257 
Stephen Mulligan Wakefield Triathlon M 28 23 235 258 
Thomas Scott Aycliffe Athletics Club M35 28 30 236 258 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50 28 30 242 258 
Kelvin Dickinson Wirral Athletic Club M45 28 30 246 258 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45 28 36 248 259 
Stephen McMahon Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 28 37 241 259 12 
Duncan Smart Bridlington Road Runners M45 28 38 243 259 25 
Andrew Park Darlington Harriers M35 28 39 244 259 
Lucy Turzynski Unattached F 28 39 247 258 
Christopher Dunn Heaton Harriers M 28 40 249 259 
Justin Hindmarch Darlington Harriers M 28 41 251 259 
Maddy Fisher Evenwood Road Runners F 28 43 254 259 25 
David Tomlinson Darlington Harriers M45 28 48 253 259 
Keith O'Donnell Wallsend Harriers M40 28 49 252 259 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M45 28 49 257 259 
Gareth Wilson North York Moors AC M40 28 55 256 259 
Pierre McCarthy Unattached M 28 55 258 259 
Andy Guymer City of Hull AC M35 28 55 259 259 25 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35 29 02 260 260 
Richard Hanley North Shields Poly AC M35 29 12 265 260 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M 29 15 264 260 12 
Kay Neesam New Marske Harriers F45 29 16 261 261 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 29 17 263 261 
Lee Wilkinson-Brown Saltwell Harriers M 29 24 267 261 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40 29 24 270 261 
Simon Hope Steel City Striders M 29 33 269 261 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45 29 34 268 261 
Peter Knight Penistone Footpath Runners M40 29 37 272 262 
Craig Downs Crook and District Athletic Club M40 29 38 271 262 
Rebecca Streets Airecentre Pacers F 29 46 277 262 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40 29 51 276 262 
Ian Legg Wetherby Runners M50 29 53 279 262 
Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners F 29 57 280 263 
Adrian Messingham Beverley Athletic Club M45 30 03 282 263 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 30 04 278 263 
Mike Potter Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 30 06 284 263 
Steven Major Quakers Running Club M35 30 06 288 263 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M50 30 08 286 263 15 
Kierston Knott Holmfirth Harriers F35 30 10 287 263 
Keith Robertshaw Birtley Athletics Club M50 30 11 281 263 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M50 30 12 285 263 
Phil Jarvis North York Moors AC M45 30 26 289 264 
David Ainsley North York Moors AC M45 30 27 290 264 
Sarah Robson Wallsend Harriers F 30 34 292 264 
Rebecca Parkin Unattached F 30 42 296 264 
Andrew Picken Blackhill Bounders Running Club M35 30 46 294 265 
Karl Hume Darlington Harriers M45 30 49 297 265 
Mark Sowerby Swaledale Road Runners M45 30 53 301 265 
Lee Rickards Unattached M35 30 57 298 265 
Michelle Thompson North Shields Poly AC F35 30 57 304 265 
Edwin Wong Unattached M35 30 59 300 265 
Andy Love Farsley Flyers M35 31 03 309 265 
Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 31 06 311 266 
Andrew Boldy Stainland Lions M45 31 07 306 266 21 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M 31 07 308 266 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M45 31 07 310 266 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50 31 08 305 266 10 
Simon Jamison North Shields Poly AC M40 31 18 312 266 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M 31 21 321 267 
Andy Biggs Durham City Harriers M45 31 22 313 267 
Dan Edwards Claremont Road Runners M 31 23 314 267 
Richard Harrison Kingston Upon Hull AC M45 31 31 315 267 13 
Donna Riddler Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35 31 32 317 267 
Jade Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F 31 37 319 267 25 
Darren Wood Doncaster Athletic Club M45 31 38 320 267 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 31 40 318 268 
Ben Myers Pickering Running Club M 31 45 322 268 
David Render South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35 31 51 324 268 
Lee Head North Shields Poly AC M40 31 52 327 268 
Christopher Jones Saltaire Striders M 31 56 328 268 
David Hindmarsh Alnwick Harriers M55 31 59 325 268 
Phil Howson Steel City Striders M45 32 01 326 269 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35 32 09 330 269 
Shaun Thompson Evenwood Road Runners M45 32 09 334 269 
Richard Thorpe Penny Lane Striders M 32 14 339 269 
Caroline Teasdale Crook and District Athletic Club F 32 19 333 269 
James Parkinson North Shields Poly AC M 32 26 336 270 
David McKenna Darlington Harriers M45 32 33 335 270 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M55 32 35 332 270 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 32 49 341 271 
Chris Minto Quakers Running Club M35 32 52 344 271 
Ben Willcox North Shields Poly AC M35 32 52 346 271 
Mark Geldard Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M40 32 55 348 271 
Samantha Crooks Tyne Bridge Harriers F 32 58 354 271 
Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F60 33 01 347 271 
Rachel Adamson Unattached F 33 07 355 271 
Ria Chaston Saltwell Harriers F 33 09 349 272 20 
Richard Johnson Alnwick Harriers M 33 10 350 272 12 
Chris Duke Sunderland Strollers M50 33 10 356 272 
Samantha Lewsey Cambridge & Coleridge AC F 33 11 351 272 
Paul McDermott Redcar Running Club M50 33 11 358 272 
Carl Bradford Racing TNT Chesterfield M40 33 13 357 272 
Simon Lyon Wallsend Harriers M 33 20 353 272 
William Galvin Unattached M50 33 23 359 272 
George Laing Doncaster Athletic Club M55 33 26 362 273 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45 33 29 363 273 
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M45 33 30 364 273 
Neil Cort Ilkeston Running Club M50 33 32 366 273 
Jonathan Parry North Derbyshire Running Club M 33 37 368 273 11 
Michael Bell Unattached M50 33 39 370 273 
John James Heaton Harriers M60 33 40 360 273 
Jonathan Smithey York Postal Harriers M35 33 41 365 273 
Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers M55 33 42 367 273 
Andrew Dobson Unattached M45 33 44 378 273 
Craig Allen Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 33 44 380 274 
Paul Johnson Steel City Striders M35 33 45 371 274 
Adrian Craven Selby Striders M45 33 47 372 274 
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M40 34 01 376 274 
Joe Colligan Wallsend Harriers M 34 02 374 274 
Patrick O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon M 34 04 382 275 
Steven Elliott Darlington Harriers M40 34 08 389 275 
David Charlesworth Unattached M50 34 13 390 274 
Mark Doctor Alnwick Harriers M40 34 17 379 275 
Paul Stutt Heaton Harriers M40 34 21 383 275 
Rob Marshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 34 22 388 275 
Paul Bowman City of Hull AC M55 34 33 384 276 
Darren Lough South Shields Harriers M45 34 35 387 276 
David Crowe North Shields Poly AC M 34 37 393 276 
Carla Green North Wales Road Runners Club F45 34 41 392 276 
Martin Luxton North York Moors AC M60 34 47 394 277 15 
Mark Thornton Farsley Flyers M40 34 47 396 276 
Dave Johnson Kings Heath Running Club M55 34 48 395 277 
Kay Pearce Pudsey & Bramley F35 34 54 398 277 
William Harris Quakers Running Club M55 34 57 406 277 
David Womersley Unattached M60 34 58 400 277 
Nick Wealleans St Theresas M40 35 04 407 277 
Magnus McGillivray Heaton Harriers M35 35 05 412 277 
Lisa Harpin Heaton Harriers F 35 05 414 277 
Michael Coggon Holmfirth Harriers M45 35 07 409 278 
Phil Atwell York Triathlon Club  M45 35 08 410 278 
Craig Davison Unattached M35 35 11 416 277 
Andrew Baiden Rothwell Harriers M40 35 12 405 278 
Steve Attley Unattached M45 35 12 417 277 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M65 35 13 401 278 13 
Carl Hughes Heanor Running Club M35 35 13 411 278 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M 35 14 403 278 
Karen Wood York Acorn Running Club F45 35 16 404 278 
David Dale Heaton Harriers M40 35 22 421 278 
Chris Sumsion Unattached M50 35 23 419 278 
Marie Murtagh Easingwold Running Club F35 35 33 426 279 25 
Elaine Bisson Elvet Striders F35 35 40 420 279 
Paula Fenteman Selby Striders F35 35 45 423 279 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F 35 46 422 279 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35 35 51 427 280 
Brian Hostad Wolds Vets M45 35 52 431 280 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45 35 57 425 280 
Phillip Noble New Marske Harriers M 36 00 430 280 
Charlotte Wilton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 36 08 429 281 
Brian Laverick Unattached M50 36 08 435 280 
Phil Rutter Quakers Running Club M50 36 08 439 281 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M 36 10 428 281 
Colin Wild Shildon R & AC M50 36 15 445 281 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M50 36 22 440 281 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 36 24 444 281 10 
Mark Behrens North York Moors AC M40 36 25 443 281 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 36 29 446 282 14 
Stephen Guest Marsh House Harriers M40 36 30 441 282 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F45 36 31 452 282 
Scott Wray York Triathlon Club  M45 36 32 448 282 
Natalie Bennett Unattached F 36 32 453 281 
Kristopher Hopkins East Hull Harriers M 36 34 459 282 24 
Graham Garvey Darlington Harriers M40 36 37 463 282 
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F45 36 38 457 282 
Lyndsey Thompson Unattached F 36 44 455 282 
Kevin McCarthy Heaton Harriers M45 36 45 464 282 
Paul Inskip Heaton Harriers M50 36 45 465 282 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F45 36 49 442 283 
Richard Saunders East Pennine Orienteering Club M35 36 49 458 283 
David Bracken Darlington Harriers M40 36 50 460 283 
Jarrad Englestown Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 36 51 454 283 10 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65 37 02 462 283 
Martin Green Farsley Flyers M35 37 09 466 283 
Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers F45 37 09 468 284 
John Sayer North Shields Poly AC M45 37 24 472 284 
Tony Dunn Unattached M50 37 26 470 284 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M 37 28 473 284 
Michael Goldstone Valley Striders M35 37 29 479 284 
Jim Coldwell City of Hull AC M 37 31 469 285 
Caroline Hall Wirral Athletic Club F45 37 52 487 286 14 
Beverley Hurst Unattached F50 37 53 482 285 
Matthew Holwell Withernsea Harriers M 37 57 495 286 
Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Orienteers M35 38 00 491 286 
Andrew Featherstone Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M 38 01 499 286 
Robin Moran Kippax Harriers M40 38 02 486 286 
Orna O'Toole York Triathlon Club  F40 38 06 485 286 
Steven Martin Durham City Harriers M35 38 11 489 287 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M45 38 11 492 286 
Val Clarke Darlington Harriers F55 38 14 484 287 18 
Alex Blackman Scarborough Athletic Club M35 38 14 494 287 
Jennifer Dixon Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 38 18 498 287 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40 38 21 490 287 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 38 24 506 287 
Simon Les Halifax Harriers M50 38 24 514 287 
Judith Thirlwell Unattached F40 38 27 493 287 
Rachael Perowne Unattached F35 38 29 497 287 
John Tully Evenwood Road Runners M45 38 33 502 288 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 38 37 496 288 
Michelle Woodrow Baildon Runners F35 38 37 505 288 
Kevin Bond Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 38 38 501 288 
Edward James Holmfirth Harriers M35 38 42 508 288 
Shaun Tymon Scarborough Athletic Club M50 38 43 509 288 
Paul Atkinson Wetherby Runners M50 38 44 513 288 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60 38 50 500 288 
Neil Buckley York Triathlon Club  M55 38 52 525 289 
Craig Smith Heaton Harriers M45 38 53 518 289 
Brian Hurst Jarrow & Hebb M45 38 58 529 289 
Pete Gallagher Baildon Runners M40 39 00 504 289 
Mark Gardham Durham Triathlon Club M45 39 01 515 289 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45 39 04 519 289 
Alister Robson Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 39 08 523 289 12 
Jamie Thompson North Shields Poly AC M45 39 09 521 289 
Ivan Thorn North Shields Poly AC M40 39 12 520 289 
Bill Hornby Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 39 14 522 290 
John Rawlinson Steel City Striders M45 39 24 532 290 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40 39 26 533 290 
Stephen Boddy Stockton Striders Athletics Club M40 39 26 545 290 
Ewan Henderson Quakers Running Club M 39 28 524 290 
Ian Brown Darlington Harriers M50 39 33 558 291 
John Liddle Steel City Striders M45 39 35 537 291 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 37 538 291 
Paul Tucker Evenwood Road Runners M50 39 42 535 291 
David Whittle Quakers Running Club M55 39 52 540 291 
Simon Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40 39 53 539 291 
Greg Coulthard Evenwood Road Runners M 39 56 549 292 
Pauline Brown Darlington Harriers F50 39 59 569 292 
Simon Nutbrown Airecentre Pacers M45 40 02 570 292 
Diane Vaughan Quakers Running Club F50 40 08 536 292 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55 40 12 542 292 
David Milton North Shields Poly AC M40 40 13 541 292 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M35 40 15 548 293 
Chris Baker Farsley Flyers M 40 16 561 292 
Doug Michael Heaton Harriers M55 40 21 554 293 
David Morley St Theresas M55 40 21 576 293 
Emily Holden Bournville Harriers F35 40 22 551 293 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M35 40 30 573 293 
Chris Price City of York Athletics Club M50 40 32 557 293 
Phillip Thompson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40 40 33 556 293 
Clare Park Darlington Harriers F 40 35 566 294 
Rachel Ball Sunderland Strollers F 40 36 552 294 
Alan Robson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 40 37 559 294 
Richard Hambly Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50 40 37 560 294 
Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 40 38 544 294 
Patrick Walker City of Hull AC M40 40 40 563 294 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 40 48 578 294 25 
Emma Dunn Tadcaster Harriers F45 40 53 565 294 
Hasina Khanom Sunderland Strollers F 40 58 568 295 
Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers F35 41 06 579 295 
Michael Garmston Darlington Triathlon Club M35 41 09 598 295 
Mark Crack Farsley Flyers M50 41 19 593 295 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M50 41 20 597 296 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M45 41 21 591 296 15 
Sarah Lemon Heaton Harriers F35 41 22 572 296 
Richard Docherty Jarrow & Hebb M 41 23 599 296 
Paul Bentley Derwent Valley Orienteers M55 41 25 581 296 
David Case Elvet Striders M 41 26 600 296 
Nick Budd Congleton Harriers M50 41 27 584 296 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F 41 29 585 296 11 
Sharon Hudson Keighley & Craven AC F45 41 29 587 296 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F 41 30 596 296 
Chris Marchant North York Moors AC M40 41 31 594 296 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55 41 34 574 296 
Simon Lynch Elswick Harriers M35 41 34 590 296 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M35 41 42 588 296 
David Field Scarborough Athletic Club M50 41 43 595 297 10 
Ewan Mitchell Farsley Flyers M35 41 48 605 297 
Scott Reeves Steel City Striders M35 41 54 604 297 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50 41 56 609 297 
Richard King Boston and District AC M45 41 58 613 298 
John Chambers Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40 42 02 601 298 
Debbie Defty Houghton and Petelee Athletics Club F35 42 10 620 298 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 42 14 616 298 
Julie Lemin Blyth Running Club F40 42 16 606 298 
Andrew Glencross Darlington Harriers M45 42 16 615 298 
Trevor Cleveland Steel City Striders M50 42 22 607 299 
Rachel Anderson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 42 22 614 299 
Victoria Cleveland Leeds University F 42 23 608 299 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50 42 23 626 299 
Tom Fraser Unattached M 42 24 611 298 
Beth Cummins Evenwood Road Runners F 42 25 623 299 
Andrew Ellis St Theresas M35 42 29 612 299 13 
Dean Smith Unattached M 42 33 631 299 
David Coxon Durham City Harriers M45 42 39 610 300 
Kerry Reed Wallsend Harriers F40 42 41 627 300 
John Netherway Tadcaster Harriers M40 42 42 617 300 
Jill Hobson Unattached F40 42 42 618 299 
Greta Jones Durham City Harriers F50 42 42 634 300 
Charlotte Carpenter Unattached F45 42 51 624 300 
Chad Bullivant York Triathlon Club  M 42 52 629 300 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 42 59 633 301 
Beverley Firth Crossgates Harriers F35 43 02 642 301 23 
Louise Dykes Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 43 04 651 301 18 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M 43 12 650 301 
Graham Naylor City of Hull AC M65 43 16 632 301 
Terry Brown North Shields Poly AC M40 43 17 654 301 
Lyndsay Duffy Billingham Marsh House Harriers F 43 19 685 302 
Phil Sors Unattached M35 43 25 658 301 
Mark Berry Blackhill Bounders Running Club M45 43 25 679 302 
Andrew Hudson Jarrow & Hebb M35 43 29 640 302 
Philip Young Saltwell Harriers M45 43 30 644 302 
Paul Windle Wetherby Runners M50 43 30 647 302 
Clare Swift North Shields Poly AC F35 43 30 671 302 
Lorna Fallon City of Hull AC F 43 31 648 302 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 43 31 649 302 
Dave Burrows Unattached M 43 32 669 302 
Sarah Wood Bridlington Road Runners F 43 33 637 302 
Andy Patchett Unattached M40 43 37 668 302 
Claire Knox Derwent Valley Orienteers F40 43 43 656 303 
Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M55 43 46 657 303 
Mark Hudson Long Eaton Running Club M55 43 47 672 303 
Dom Charkin Farsley Flyers M40 43 50 652 303 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M50 43 50 681 303 
Simon Tither Unattached M40 43 51 653 303 
Steve Hargreaves Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 43 51 689 303 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M40 43 53 675 303 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35 43 54 662 303 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M45 43 56 659 303 
Helen Tones Durham Triathlon Club F40 44 00 665 304 
Rosie Dawson Billingham Marsh House Harriers F35 44 01 674 304 17 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35 44 03 683 304 25 
Idris Mansoor Dewsbury Road Runners M40 44 07 660 304 
Graham Hindmarsh Darlington Harriers M40 44 08 729 304 
Jason Long Low Fell Running Club M45 44 12 664 304 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 44 14 692 304 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M40 44 22 678 305 
Nicola Lee Otley Athletic Club F35 44 23 661 305 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 44 34 684 305 
Christopher Thompson Unattached M50 44 39 693 305 
Nicola Whyte Elvet Striders F 44 44 698 306 
Sam Conway Selby Striders M35 44 45 682 306 
Juliet Robinson Blackhill Bounders Running Club F40 44 48 705 306 
Jonathon Jamison North Shields Poly AC M45 44 49 703 306 
Carol Saunders Unattached F60 44 52 688 306 
John Duggleby Unattached M40 45 04 694 306 
Sara Morrow Kingston Upon Hull AC F45 45 05 701 307 13 
Stephen Ash Quakers Running Club M50 45 06 697 307 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55 45 07 715 307 
Paul Elsey Police Athletic Club M45 45 10 719 307 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M50 45 15 741 307 
David Whittle Quakers Running Club M55 45 22 713 307 
Peter Murray York Acorn Running Club M45 45 23 699 308 
Sandra Collins Aycliffe Athletics Club F50 45 24 708 308 
Sarah Tomlinson Darlington Harriers F40 45 32 720 308 25 
Tony Ditchburn Richmond & Zetland Harriers M55 45 39 709 308 
Sarah Gregory Richmond & Zetland Harriers F45 45 39 710 308 11 
Chris Cooley Unattached M 45 44 716 308 
Bryony Coulthard Evenwood Road Runners F 45 46 727 309 
Kerry Archer York Triathlon Club  F35 45 57 711 309 
Charlotte Baston Elswick Harriers F 45 58 714 309 
Chris Morrow Sunderland Strollers M 45 58 731 309 
Phil Baston Elswick Harriers M45 46 04 717 310 
Jason Haigh Holmfirth Harriers M45 46 05 736 310 
Christopher Clynes Crook and District Athletic Club M35 46 10 766 310 
Steven Dodds North Shields Poly AC M40 46 12 726 310 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35 46 18 735 310 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 46 25 733 311 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M 46 26 737 311 
Graeme Strong Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 46 27 739 311 
Nicola Brady Unattached F 46 30 743 310 
Stewart Woodeson Unattached M45 46 30 768 310 
Janet Foreman Holmfirth Harriers F50 46 34 752 311 
Lucy Dunbar Claremont Road Runners F 46 38 761 311 
Iain Dobson Sunderland Strollers M35 46 39 732 311 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45 46 42 764 311 10 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M45 46 46 760 312 
Emma Serjeant Holmfirth Harriers F35 46 50 758 312 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M45 46 57 771 312 
Leigh Tang Gateshead Harriers F 46 58 762 312 
Anthony Horstead Steel City Striders M 47 00 748 312 
Emma Morley Darlington Harriers F50 47 03 745 312 
Alistair Lunn Easingwold Running Club M 47 05 775 313 25 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M60 47 06 747 313 11 
Alex Bos North East Vets M55 47 10 759 313 
Jen Wolstenholme Holmfirth Harriers F40 47 20 780 313 
Andrew Petford Redcar Running Club M50 47 22 777 313 
Matthew Harman Ripon Runners M 47 22 786 313 
Jacqueline Candlish Saltwell Harriers F45 47 25 785 313 11 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50 47 27 778 314 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M60 47 29 809 314 14 
Simon Gent North Shields Poly AC M35 47 32 756 314 
Alexandra Battersby Unattached F35 47 32 790 313 
Lois Tack Lincoln & District Runners F35 47 36 791 314 
Jo Moorwood Crossgates Harriers F40 47 36 823 314 
Julie King Clowne Road Runners F45 47 40 795 314 
Paul Sherburn North Shields Poly AC M50 47 46 755 314 
Madeleine Chadwick City of Hull AC F40 47 48 788 315 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 47 49 782 315 
Janet Kerry Doncaster Athletic Club F40 47 54 792 315 
Charlotte Codling Unattached F 47 54 801 314 
John Hopps Blackhill Bounders Running Club M60 48 00 822 315 
Chris Shearsmith Elvet Striders M35 48 02 787 315 
Richard Bray Selby Striders M35 48 03 774 315 
Alex Ramshaw Unattached M 48 03 794 315 
Fred Clapham Ripon Runners M45 48 04 849 315 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35 48 06 776 315 
Adam Jones Unattached M35 48 08 816 315 
Gwen Forster Blyth Running Club F40 48 08 819 316 
Charlotte Roberts Harrogate Harriers F 48 13 784 316 
Peter Dods Darlington Harriers M60 48 14 793 316 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M35 48 14 838 316 17 
Denise Drummond Alnwick Harriers F50 48 17 807 316 
Mark Leadbeater Unattached M50 48 20 805 316 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M40 48 21 806 316 25 
Jack Thompson Evenwood Road Runners M 48 22 799 316 
Diane Wood Durham City Harriers F50 48 24 797 316 
Ian McDonald Doncaster Athletic Club M35 48 25 798 316 
Sarah Davies Elvet Striders F45 48 27 824 316 
Helen Page Unattached F35 48 28 828 316 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55 48 32 808 317 
Martin Howman East Hull Harriers M50 48 33 818 317 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40 48 36 835 317 25 
Michelle Ward Doncaster Athletic Club F35 48 40 812 317 
Dawn Fletcher Doncaster Athletic Club F55 48 45 817 317 
Lois Gardner Hyde Park Harriers F 48 47 825 317 
Alyxandra Petre Cumberland Athletic F 48 51 831 318 
Sean Boland Unattached M40 48 53 841 317 
Simon Kirkley Unattached M40 49 01 833 318 
Chris Parkin Unattached M50 49 16 839 318 
Nicholas McGuire St Theresas M 49 16 851 319 
Mike Jamieson Unattached M35 49 17 836 318 
Gill Parkin Unattached F50 49 17 840 318 
Sarah Beech Fetcheveryone Running Club F35 49 27 842 319 25 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40 49 30 813 320 12 
Lindsey Lester Quakers Running Club F40 49 31 845 320 
Lisa Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club F45 49 35 848 320 
Anna Halstead Unattached F35 49 38 846 319 
Janie Guilbert Unattached F 49 47 858 320 
Clare Rose Crook and District Athletic Club F40 49 48 874 320 
Edward Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M 49 49 847 320 
Chris Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club M45 49 53 843 321 
Laura Richardson Saltaire Striders F 49 55 857 321 
Paul Berwin Harrogate Harriers M60 50 02 854 321 
Tracey Scott Crook and District Athletic Club F50 50 02 883 321 
Colin Winter North Shields Poly AC M40 50 08 865 321 
Lotty Bradford Racing TNT Chesterfield F35 50 19 879 322 
Lisa Williams Alnwick Harriers F45 50 20 864 322 
Jonathan Wales Worksop Harriers M40 50 20 870 322 
Andy Kane Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M 50 26 856 322 
Rob Heap Wakefield Triathlon M40 50 26 875 322 
Wayne Martindale East Hull Harriers M50 50 35 868 323 
Frank Wilkinson Saltwell Harriers M50 50 41 878 323 
Angela Thompson Skegness & District Running Club  F45 50 48 898 323 
Karen Jones Durham City Harriers F45 50 52 876 324 
Laura Todd Houghton and Petelee Athletics Club F35 50 54 892 324 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40 50 55 859 324 
Ian Swinscoe Ripon Runners M45 51 04 903 324 
Scott Wigman Heanor Running Club M 51 06 886 324 
Sharon Maughan Doncaster Athletic Club F45 51 07 901 324 24 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50 51 07 902 324 
Huw Parry North Shields Poly AC M50 51 09 866 324 
Stephen Moore Quakers Running Club M40 51 09 867 324 
David Smith Unattached M40 51 12 877 324 
Wendy Nickerson Stockport Harriers F45 51 16 905 325 25 
Janet Grace Ilkley Harriers F50 51 23 912 325 
Alison Burnett East Hull Harriers F40 51 24 882 325 
Victoria Brown Elvet Striders F35 51 24 899 325 
Lucy Smith Steel City Striders F 51 27 897 325 
Donna Lenaghan St Theresas F40 51 32 915 325 25 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40 51 34 914 326 
Terry Mottram Ackworth Road Runners F40 51 41 910 326 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40 51 42 906 326 
Jo Pye Unattached F35 51 45 913 326 
Dinah Coggon Holmfirth Harriers F40 51 51 911 326 16 
Paul Goodlass Driffield Striders M45 51 59 909 327 
Michael McKenna Unattached M35 52 02 950 326 
Lizzy Wise Pickering Running Club F 52 07 917 327 
Lee Carruthers Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M40 52 07 938 327 
Sue Woodcock Quakers Running Club F45 52 08 932 327 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 52 10 925 327 
Ailsa Beattie Unattached F35 52 15 922 327 
Iain Singer Unattached M45 52 15 923 327 
Nicola Blyth City of Hull AC F35 52 16 942 328 
Paul Rossington Darlington Harriers M 52 24 928 328 
Lindsay Freeman Unattached F45 52 30 926 328 
David Rudland North Yorkshire Police Tri M50 52 32 943 328 
Ian Copley Barnsley Harriers M55 52 46 944 329 
Ian Walton Unattached M45 52 48 931 329 
Ian Scott Evenwood Road Runners M35 52 51 963 329 
Angela Benson Ripon Runners F50 52 52 945 329 
Andy Fosyth Askern & District Running Club M55 52 52 946 329 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35 52 52 951 329 
Ian Harris Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 52 53 933 329 
Gavin Armstrong Quakers Running Club M35 52 54 927 329 
Lindsey Reynolds St Theresas F40 53 04 957 330 
Claire Beaumont Barnsley Harriers F40 53 16 990 331 
Sally Dale Darlington Harriers F50 53 17 941 331 
Mark Armitage Unattached M40 53 21 935 330 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F50 53 26 948 331 18 
Roger Teare Easingwold Running Club M60 53 26 964 331 
Claire Killingworth Knaresborough Striders F 53 30 947 331 
Jeremy Lamb Skipton Athletic Club M 53 32 949 331 
Michelle Houghton Sunderland Strollers F 53 32 967 331 
Peter Rowley Quakers Running Club M60 53 34 961 331 
Nicola Rees Chapel Allerton Runners F35 53 37 937 332 
Karen Farmer-Scott Pickering Running Club F50 53 37 980 332 
Stephen McAllister Quakers Running Club M50 53 38 955 332 
Rachel Carr North Shields Poly AC F35 53 42 972 332 
John Walker Steel City Striders M55 53 53 966 332 
Zoe Ruston Bridlington Road Runners F35 53 54 962 332 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55 53 54 969 332 
Steve Amos Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M55 53 58 973 333 
Katie McCormack Sunderland Strollers F 54 00 954 333 
James May St Theresas M35 54 00 995 333 
Dominique Webster Bridlington Road Runners F40 54 02 968 333 
Amanda Hall North Shields Poly AC F35 54 02 978 333 
Richard Beckwith St Theresas M45 54 05 1000 333 13 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 54 09 970 333 
Richard Hughes Quakers Running Club M50 54 12 960 333 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40 54 15 982 333 
Melanie Standbrook Skegness & District Running Club  F35 54 16 1010 333 
Simon Edwards Meltham Athletic Club M40 54 24 993 334 
April-marie Exley Bridlington Road Runners F35 54 28 974 334 
Dan Eccles Unattached M 54 30 981 334 
Martin Bare Dewsbury Road Runners M55 54 30 1016 334 
Jane Hudson Unattached F50 54 38 1001 334 
Rachael Stalley Farsley Flyers F40 54 39 1025 334 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45 54 46 1003 335 
Melanie Newton Quakers Running Club F50 54 55 1017 335 
Stewart Hymas Knaresborough Striders M45 54 59 983 336 
Matt Johnson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50 55 01 996 336 
Robert Whitaker Wetherby Runners M40 55 02 976 336 
Phil Robertson Saltwell Harriers M40 55 05 1030 336 25 
Lois Lincoln Saltwell Harriers F35 55 06 1013 336 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 55 09 992 336 
Lesley Hamill Elvet Striders F40 55 22 1008 337 
Amy Brown Elswick Harriers F 55 23 1034 337 
Karen Byng Elvet Striders F45 55 24 1009 337 
Ellie Hopkinson Unattached F 55 24 1018 336 
Jim Hopkinson Unattached M50 55 24 1019 336 
Shirley Gibson Darlington Harriers F70 55 25 994 337 
David Candlish Saltwell Harriers M45 55 27 1023 337 23 
Den Dale Darlington Harriers M50 55 29 1048 337 
Ashley Grinrod Farsley Flyers F 55 40 1014 337 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F50 55 40 1031 338 
Sarah Waite St Theresas F 55 43 1036 338 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F50 55 47 1038 338 
Emma Giles Tyne Bridge Harriers F 55 54 1028 338 
Mark Hattersley Harrogate Harriers M50 55 58 1033 338 
Ruth Doctor Alnwick Harriers F40 56 00 1050 339 
Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F40 56 03 1047 339 
Antonia Smith Jarrow & Hebb F 56 09 1061 339 
David Kellett Selby Striders M60 56 10 1046 339 
Julie Whinn Quakers Running Club F55 56 10 1051 339 25 
Deborah Smith City of Hull AC F40 56 13 1062 339 
Emma Stead Vocalink Running Club F 56 21 1071 340 
Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F40 56 26 1065 340 
Tanya Stuart Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 56 27 1077 340 
Colin Stuart Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50 56 28 1078 340 
Andrew Davies Elvet Striders M40 56 29 1049 340 
Andrew Swanston Saltwell Harriers M45 56 35 1052 340 25 
Julie Seymour Crossgates Harriers F50 56 41 1067 341 
Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders F50 56 45 1069 341 11 
Jeff Emmerson Elswick Harriers M65 56 51 1032 341 
Gemma Harmon Blyth Running Club F 56 54 1072 341 
David Ralph Darlington Harriers M 56 55 1070 341 
Dave Reynier Saltaire Striders M40 57 00 1059 341 
Anna Hardy Quakers Running Club F40 57 12 1089 342 
Christopher Watson Saltwell Harriers M 57 13 1076 342 
Helen Hill Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 57 20 1095 342 25 
Rachael Prince Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 57 29 1081 343 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55 57 29 1104 343 
Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers F45 57 34 1084 343 
Steven Scott Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 57 35 1103 343 
Andy Lee Tadcaster Harriers M 57 36 1075 343 
Michelle Boshier Quakers Running Club F40 57 38 1101 343 
Rebecca Bowes Quakers Running Club F40 57 39 1100 343 
John Suddes North East Vets M50 57 40 1085 343 
Zoe Rogers Darlington Harriers F35 57 40 1090 343 
Anne Craddock Blyth Running Club F55 57 46 1098 344 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M45 57 46 1099 344 
Susan Hill North Shields Poly AC F45 57 53 1094 344 
Dan Wright Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 57 57 1057 344 
Lucy Cowton Elvet Striders F 57 57 1127 344 
Neil Allison Redcar Running Club M45 58 00 1135 344 
Mark Herkes Elvet Striders M 58 09 1108 345 
Trish Kay Aycliffe Athletics Club F55 58 11 1107 345 
Diane Adkins Quakers Running Club F50 58 14 1109 345 
Tracey Smith Unattached F 58 18 1102 345 
Ian Thompson Unattached M35 58 18 1105 345 
Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers M50 58 23 1110 345 
Clare Addy Farsley Flyers F 58 25 1121 345 
Marguerite Harvey Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club F35 58 33 1138 346 
Laura McLean Alnwick Harriers F 58 38 1119 346 
Susan Bolam Alnwick Harriers F50 58 39 1122 346 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50 58 43 1143 346 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F 58 44 1114 347 
Mandy Davison East Hull Harriers F50 58 47 1117 347 19 
Morag Kerry Unattached F50 58 48 1134 346 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40 58 52 1124 347 
Liz Simpson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F35 58 57 1113 347 
Adam Potter Stockton Striders Athletics Club M40 58 57 1115 347 
Trevor Chaytor Elvet Striders M50 58 58 1128 347 
Andrew Gibson Darlington Harriers M 58 59 1116 347 
Nicola Shaverin Saltwell Harriers F40 59 00 1145 347 25 
Jill Jameson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 59 02 1126 347 
Dee Havell Police Athletic Club F40 59 05 1118 348 
Anna Seeley Elvet Striders F 59 06 1131 348 
Catherine Smith Elvet Striders F40 59 06 1133 348 25 
David Galsworthy Harrogate Harriers M55 59 10 1139 348 
Sophie Baker Farsley Flyers F 59 12 1153 347 
Elizabeth Medd Gateshead Harriers F35 59 17 1144 348 
Joanne Hovell Crossgates Harriers F 59 19 1140 348 12 
Stephen Manifold Crook and District Athletic Club M60 59 19 1155 348 
Lynsey Manifold Crook and District Athletic Club F35 59 19 1156 348 
Helen O'Neil Unattached F35 59 28 1152 348 
Barbara Hudson Team Manvers Triathlon F40 59 29 1167 349 
Hannah MacHin Farsley Flyers F 59 31 1158 348 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35 59 37 1161 349 
Kayleigh Nugent Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club F 59 47 1154 350 
Amy Lewis Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F 59 48 1168 350 
Fay Dolphin Holmfirth Harriers F35 59 58 1148 350 25 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M45 00 01 1170 350 
Hannah Priestley Selby Striders F 00 02 1171 350 
Jessica McCarry Cockermouth ASA F 00 19 1163 351 
Michael Oliver Quakers Running Club M50 00 19 1164 351 
Petra Bijsterveld Ilkley Harriers F50 00 34 1178 352 
Jennifer Wise Pickering Running Club F 00 39 1175 352 
Keith Hatton Evenwood Road Runners M55 00 48 1180 353 25 
Francina Whelan Selby Striders F55 00 49 1186 353 
Amanda Selvaratnam City of York Athletics Club F50 00 56 1166 353 
Kim Firstbrook Tynedale Harriers F55 00 58 1188 353 
Sarah Short Billingham Marsh House Harriers F35 01 14 1194 354 
Nicola Wise Pickering Running Club F55 01 15 1187 354 
Laura Pentland Unattached F 01 25 1183 354 
John Cook Darlington Harriers M40 01 32 1203 355 
Andrew Webster Ripon Runners M40 01 34 1207 355 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M55 01 43 1190 355 
Christine Hargreaves Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F55 01 44 1191 355 
Caroline Surtees Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F50 01 59 1201 356 
Graeme Surtees Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50 01 59 1202 356 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 02 04 1189 356 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55 02 18 1208 357 
Andrea Clyburn Billingham Marsh House Harriers F35 02 22 1216 357 
Jane Dowsett Elvet Striders F45 02 22 1217 357 
Jane Green Unattached F40 02 36 1211 357 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F 02 41 1209 358 
Lisa Baker Scarborough Athletic Club F35 02 43 1215 358 
Chris Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M50 02 48 1198 358 
Stephen Daglish Blackhill Bounders Running Club M50 02 57 1212 359 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50 02 58 1221 359 
Judith Moreton Unattached M 03 25 1219 360 
Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 03 29 1223 360 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F55 03 34 1229 361 
Lisa Young Gateshead Harriers F40 03 49 1240 361 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M 03 55 1237 362 22 
Rob Hiller Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 03 57 1230 362 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 04 05 1231 362 
Beth Cooper North Derbyshire Running Club F35 04 09 1238 362 
Kelly Grady Darlington Triathlon Club F40 04 12 1239 362 
Brian Ford Crook and District Athletic Club M45 04 19 1248 363 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M40 04 28 1236 363 
Vicki Kennedy Fetcheveryone Running Club F40 04 29 1246 363 
Matthew Hargraves Crook and District Athletic Club M 04 37 1250 364 
Jill Ford Crook and District Athletic Club F50 04 37 1251 364 
Nicola Chelton Selby Striders F45 04 40 1256 364 
Paula Warrington Unattached F45 04 41 1226 363 
Pamela Barrass Quakers Running Club F45 04 49 1241 364 
Craig Greenfield Redcar Running Club M 04 52 1247 364 
Jane Archer Unattached F 05 06 1232 365 
Susan Archer Unattached F 05 06 1233 365 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45 05 12 1262 365 
Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 05 14 1253 365 
Andrew Brown Harrogate Harriers M50 05 14 1259 365 
Jill Humble Durham City Harriers F35 05 19 1255 366 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M45 05 24 1260 365 
Paula Morris Scarborough Athletic Club F45 05 28 1261 366 
Leanne MacLellan St Theresas F35 05 42 1266 367 
Jane Bond Richmond & Zetland Harriers F45 05 44 1263 367 
Tracey Meadows Selby Striders F45 05 45 1270 367 25 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M 06 04 1254 368 
Hannah Sellars East Cheshire Harriers F 06 06 1273 368 
James Potter Elvet Striders M35 06 10 1278 368 
Samantha Griffiths Unattached F40 06 14 1277 368 
Peter Jones Crossgates Harriers M65 06 26 1268 369 
Carole Watt Heaton Harriers F55 06 26 1275 369 
Katie-louise Finney Elvet Striders F 06 30 1282 369 
Emma Colbourne Tyne Bridge Harriers F 07 17 1274 371 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F60 07 17 1280 371 19 
Gillian Kennedy Unattached F50 07 30 1295 372 
Joanne Mitchinson Unattached F45 07 30 1296 372 
Melinda West Billingham Marsh House Harriers F45 07 36 1293 372 
Debbie Procter Danum Harriers  F50 07 37 1286 372 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55 07 38 1287 372 
Kate Robson Unattached F 07 48 1294 372 
Claire Lloyd Saltwell Harriers F35 07 49 1283 373 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F40 07 51 1290 373 24 
Joanne Powell St Theresas F40 07 52 1291 373 
Katie Davison Elvet Striders F 08 01 1301 374 
Mike Parker Elvet Striders M40 08 02 1302 374 
Sheila Hudson Sunderland Strollers F60 08 06 1299 374 
Michaela Love Selby Striders F 08 07 1300 374 
Claire Battensby Farsley Flyers F 08 11 1297 374 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35 08 13 1305 374 
Melanie Holland Valley Hill Runners F 08 15 1292 374 
Lesley Falkous Blyth Running Club F35 08 36 1304 375 
Martin McGregor Darlington Harriers M45 08 45 1303 376 
Brian Burdon Darlington Harriers M60 08 55 1315 376 
Alison Hill St Theresas F45 08 56 1308 376 23 
Clare Stradling Quakers Running Club F35 08 57 1316 376 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M40 08 57 1317 376 
Gill Colling Quakers Running Club F50 09 03 1306 377 
Kerry Oyston Darlington Harriers F 09 09 1323 377 
Natalie Hodgson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F50 09 11 1320 376 
Gerda Arts Darlington Harriers F45 09 12 1319 377 
Tracy Holwell Withernsea Harriers F50 09 21 1332 377 
Mark Stewart Bedale and Aiskew Runners M40 09 27 1333 378 
Laura Grundy Heaton Harriers F50 09 41 1339 378 
Rosemary Lewry York Acorn Running Club F 09 43 1341 379 
Joanne Wollaston Saltwell Harriers F45 09 51 1336 379 
Joanne Anderson Saltwell Harriers F45 09 51 1337 379 
Alan Smith Elvet Striders M70 09 59 1340 379 
Gemma Hammond Quakers Running Club F 10 05 1326 380 
Ange Powell Rounday Runners F50 10 06 1348 380 
Jill Anderson Unattached F40 10 07 1330 379 
Lucy Herkes Elvet Striders F 10 07 1342 380 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35 10 15 1343 380 
Laura Wilson Unattached F 10 16 1318 380 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50 10 18 1346 380 
Fiona Holloway Durham City Harriers F40 10 22 1329 380 
Kimberley Raper Pocklington Runners F 10 26 1325 381 23 
Wendy Littlewood Elvet Striders F35 10 44 1354 382 
Kate Wealleans Unattached F 10 48 1331 381 
Caroline Greening Danum Harriers  F45 10 52 1350 382 
Pauline Johnson Cleveland Triathlon Club F55 11 00 1355 382 
Barbara Roberts Unattached F50 11 16 1359 383 
Debbie Jones Elvet Striders F45 11 20 1361 383 
Helen Thoday Team Manvers Triathlon F40 11 22 1370 383 
Maria Rodgers Team Manvers Triathlon F50 11 23 1368 383 
David Hudson Crossgates Harriers M60 11 25 1358 384 
Alison Hornsby Blackhill Bounders Running Club F45 11 28 1364 384 
Victoria Coxon Durham City Harriers F40 11 49 1360 385 
Carly Wilson Chapel Allerton Runners F 11 50 1345 385 
Faye Dunnakey Redcar Running Club F 11 53 1372 385 
Sara Porley Redcar Running Club F35 11 54 1373 385 25 
Michelle Dale Quakers Running Club F35 12 05 1363 385 
Katherine Halshaw Sunderland Strollers F35 12 34 1366 387 
Sarah Olley Unattached F 12 34 1386 386 
Ruth Walker Ackworth Road Runners F35 12 35 1375 387 18 
Lucy Owens Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 12 38 1383 387 
Leanne Kilvington Unattached F35 12 42 1380 387 
Stuart West-Wilson Unattached M40 12 43 1377 387 
Gemma Raper Darlington Harriers F 12 44 1376 387 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35 12 44 1378 387 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40 12 45 1379 387 
Liz Yates Team Manvers Triathlon F40 12 57 1389 388 
Kelly Rouane Team Manvers Triathlon F35 12 57 1390 388 25 
Jacqui Keeley Billingham Marsh House Harriers F60 12 58 1387 388 25 
Kate Mukungu Unattached F45 13 05 1384 388 
Gavin King Team Manvers Triathlon M50 13 05 1391 388 
Kirsten Fenwick Elvet Striders F 13 19 1393 389 
Michelle Scruby Quakers Running Club F35 13 44 1392 390 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M45 13 55 1394 391 
Debbie McFarland Elvet Striders F 13 57 1399 391 
Giles Bennett Selby Striders M40 14 09 1400 391 
Jane Aird Unattached F 14 12 1402 391 
Ian Taylor Unattached M50 14 13 1404 391 
Jade Mills Barnsley Harriers F 14 26 1406 392 
Andrew Halliday Danum Harriers  M 14 28 1397 392 
Michael Wisely Jarrow & Hebb M60 14 37 1403 393 
Sue Edwards Sunderland Strollers F45 14 40 1408 393 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F50 15 19 1410 395 12 
Rosie Morrison Elswick Harriers F 15 23 1411 395 
Sarah Shipley Unattached F 15 27 1418 395 
Joni Stubbs-Thrush Unattached F40 15 45 1421 396 
Sarah Oxley Prestwich Athletic Club F40 15 47 1422 396 
Andrea Wilson Blyth Running Club F40 15 49 1412 396 
Ann Martin Kippax Harriers F65 15 58 1417 397 
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F60 16 07 1425 397 
Gillian Harris Quakers Running Club F45 16 16 1414 398 
Natalie Hale Knaresborough Striders F 16 34 1409 399 
Fiona Dixon Quakers Running Club F50 16 37 1429 399 
Dean Wise Pickering Running Club M60 16 42 1437 399 
Karen Hooper Elvet Striders F40 16 46 1436 399 
Jody Hill Airecentre Pacers F35 16 51 1419 399 
Sophie Owens Stockton Striders Athletics Club F40 16 56 1435 399 
Lisa Perry Saltwell Harriers F40 16 57 1433 400 
Pro Ganguly Valley Striders M35 17 07 1430 400 
Chris Anderson Evenwood Road Runners M35 17 16 1428 401 
Julia Clifford Evenwood Road Runners F50 17 18 1427 401 14 
Olena Rusa Quakers Running Club F35 17 19 1442 401 
Ria Knox Saltwell Harriers F 17 30 1432 401 
Emily Beaumont Quakers Running Club F 17 34 1431 401 
Ernie Huck Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 17 47 1426 402 
Graham O'Hara Darlington Harriers M55 17 48 1413 402 
Karen Scott West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 17 56 1443 403 
Debbie Crosland Selby Striders F50 17 56 1446 403 
Bev Bellerby Crossgates Harriers F45 18 13 1445 403 
Georgina Newton Ackworth Road Runners F35 18 32 1447 404 17 
Sarah Swinscoe Ripon Runners F45 19 01 1451 406 
Lee Thoday Team Manvers Triathlon M40 20 09 1455 409 
Tracey Quinn North East Vets F45 20 37 1457 410 25 
Page 1
<< Prev | 1 | 2 | Next>>
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5645&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019