Results

 
 
Results for Woodland Challenge on the 14th Oct 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 20 1 of 153 288  
Rory McMahon Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  37 03 2 of 153 293  
Gary Graham Holmfirth Harriers M40  39 16 3 of 153 311  
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M  39 22 4 of 153 312  
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M  40 00 5 of 153 317  
Steven Roebuck Penistone Footpath Runners M  40 03 6 of 153 317  
Damian Cole Stainland Lions M  40 09 7 of 153 318  
Gavin Baxter Holmfirth Harriers M  40 32 8 of 153 321  
Nigel Moran Holmfirth Harriers M  40 42 9 of 153 322  
Ian Micklethwaite Living Well M  41 07 10 of 153 326  
Paul Lee Meltham Athletic Club M  41 08 11 of 153 326  
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M  41 26 12 of 153 328  
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M  41 48 13 of 153 331  
Darren McAvinue Stadium Runners M  41 57 14 of 153 332  
Ricky South Unattached M45  42 05 15 of 153 333  
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M55  42 36 16 of 153 337  
Dave Hill Holmfirth Harriers M  42 43 17 of 153 338  
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M  42 43 18 of 153 338  
Grendon Wood Holmfirth Harriers M40  43 01 19 of 153 341  
Chris Maguire Dewsbury Road Runners M40  43 02 20 of 153 341 
Phil Steixner Unattached F  43 03 21 of 153 341  
Helen Ilsley Ilkley Harriers F  43 05 22 of 153 341  
Gary Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  43 22 23 of 153 344 
Colin Milner Holme Valley Athletic Club M50  43 28 24 of 153 344  
Joanne Seymour Hallamshire Harriers F  43 42 25 of 153 346  
Jacqui Dews Holmfirth Harriers F  43 49 26 of 153 347  
Peter Hill Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 18 27 of 153 351 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F45  44 22 28 of 153 352 
Gareth Simpson East Cheshire Harriers M  44 24 29 of 153 352  
Andy Smith Holmfirth Harriers M45  44 46 30 of 153 355  
Pete Dolan Holmfirth Harriers M50  45 05 31 of 153 357  
Andrew Chalkley Living Well M40  45 12 32 of 153 358  
Rod Futrell Holmfirth Harriers M60  45 29 33 of 153 360  
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M50  45 34 34 of 153 361  
Catherine Howlett Bingley Harriers F40  45 55 35 of 153 364  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35  46 08 36 of 153 366 
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M50  46 22 37 of 153 367  
Johnathon Brownbill Valley Striders M40  46 42 38 of 153 370  
Chris Oxley Living Well M40  46 56 39 of 153 372  
Terry Lyons Meltham Athletic Club M65  47 07 40 of 153 373  
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M55  47 13 41 of 153 374  
Craig Miller Unattached M  47 28 43 of 153 376  
Matthew Keay Unattached M  47 31 44 of 153 376  
Paul Yates Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  47 57 45 of 153 380  
John Downing Living Well M50  48 06 46 of 153 381  
Phil Ounsley Unattached M  48 07 47 of 153 381  
Tim Wragg Spenborough & District AC M40  48 18 48 of 153 383  
Peter Williams Living Well M  48 22 49 of 153 383  
William Murgatroyd Unattached M55  48 25 50 of 153 384  
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M55  48 26 51 of 153 384  
John Leather Holmfirth Harriers M  48 31 52 of 153 384  
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M50  48 32 53 of 153 385  
Chris Capstick Unattached M40  48 39 54 of 153 385  
Simon Phillip Unattached M  49 13 55 of 153 390  
Edwards Richard Unattached M  49 16 56 of 153 390  
Ian Taylor Living Well M40  49 26 57 of 153 392  
Julie Field Huddersfield Road Runners F35  49 29 58 of 153 392  
Emily Hughes Unattached F  49 29 59 of 153 392  
Michaela Bromley East Cheshire Harriers F35  49 35 60 of 153 393  
Paul Carr Denby Dale Travellers M  49 52 61 of 153 395  
Colin Hodgkinson Kirkstall Harriers M  50 37 62 of 153 401  
Andrew Hambleton Holmfirth Harriers M50  50 42 63 of 153 402  
Rosemary Baker Stadium Runners F45  50 49 64 of 153 403  
John Rayner Huddersfield Road Runners M45  51 37 65 of 153 409  
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M55  51 39 66 of 153 409  
Clive Titterton Unattached M45  51 47 67 of 153 410  
Neil Gilbert Unattached M45  51 57 68 of 153 412  
David Drake Unattached M40  51 59 69 of 153 412  
Keith Wild Holmfirth Harriers M50  52 07 70 of 153 413  
Rachel Miller Meltham Athletic Club F  52 18 71 of 153 414  
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M55  52 22 72 of 153 415  
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  52 27 73 of 153 416  
Fran Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F35  52 30 74 of 153 416  
Andy Vincent Calder Valley Fell Runners M  52 53 75 of 153 419  
Tim Wade Living Well M50  53 00 76 of 153 420  
Michael Pullin Unattached M45  53 02 77 of 153 420  
Graham Smith Bingley Harriers M40  53 05 78 of 153 421  
Eleanor Thomas Rotherham Harriers F  53 08 79 of 153 421  
Lee Whitworth Unattached M40  53 12 80 of 153 422  
Mike Yates Unattached M  53 22 81 of 153 423  
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F55  53 36 82 of 153 425  
Richard Spink Unattached M50  53 41 83 of 153 425  
Gary Spivey Meltham Athletic Club M50  54 06 84 of 153 429  
Andrea Higgins Holmfirth Harriers F45  54 08 85 of 153 429  
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M40  54 19 86 of 153 430  
Susan Gledhill Unattached F35  54 25 87 of 153 431  
Andrew Downey Meltham Athletic Club M40  54 36 88 of 153 433  
Kathleen Brankin Unattached F45  54 42 89 of 153 433  
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M40  55 03 90 of 153 436  
Sean Myall Unattached M50  55 08 91 of 153 437  
Matt Womersley Unattached M  55 13 92 of 153 438  
Karl Martin Unattached M  55 26 93 of 153 439  
Dennis O'Keefe Halifax Harriers M55  55 29 94 of 153 440  
Kimberley Woodhead Denby Dale Travellers F  55 33 95 of 153 440  
Mark Painter Unattached M  55 46 96 of 153 442  
Haigh Martin Halifax Harriers M50  56 24 97 of 153 447  
David Brooke Wakefield Harriers M  56 44 98 of 153 450  
Mick Dowling Unattached M50  56 49 99 of 153 450  
Tracy Almond Chapel Allerton Runners F35  56 51 100 of 153 450  
Ant Walker Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M  56 54 101 of 153 451  
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F55  57 10 102 of 153 453  
Richard Cadenou Holmfirth Harriers M45  57 30 103 of 153 456  
Helen-marie Kruger Meltham Athletic Club F  57 31 104 of 153 456  
Richard Fawthorp Stainland Lions M  58 17 105 of 153 462  
Eileen Sharman Radcliffe Athletic Club F50  58 19 106 of 153 462  
Bev Scotland Holmfirth Harriers F45  58 23 107 of 153 463  
Tony Taylor Unattached M55  58 39 108 of 153 465  
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F45  58 49 109 of 153 466  
Angela Allum Meltham Athletic Club F35  58 50 110 of 153 466  
David Bedford Denby Dale Travellers M45  58 51 111 of 153 466  
Robert Hockton Unattached M  59 06 112 of 153 468  
Brigitte Brown Unattached F35  59 06 113 of 153 468  
Kathleen Davis Unattached F40  59 23 114 of 153 471  
Trudy Melvin Unattached F35  59 55 115 of 153 475  
Christine Lyons Meltham Athletic Club F60 00 24 116 of 153 479  
Russ Appleyard Unattached M 00 27 117 of 153 479  
Giovani Abrami Meltham Athletic Club M 00 28 118 of 153 479  
Bob Gibbs Unattached M 00 42 119 of 153 481  
Isaac Dell Abbey Runners M50 00 59 120 of 153 483  
Michael Denniss Stadium Runners M55 01 29 121 of 153 487  
John Bottomley Stainland Lions M60 01 41 122 of 153 489  
Bronwyn Morris Denby Dale Travellers F45 01 59 123 of 153 491  
Graham Benton Maltby Running Club M50 02 04 124 of 153 492  
Donald Bamforth Holmfirth Harriers M65 02 27 125 of 153 495  
Alison Honour Unattached F35 02 49 126 of 153 498  
Andrew McKinley Unattached M 03 03 127 of 153 500  
Amanda Hays Unattached F45 03 21 128 of 153 502  
Derek Mitchell Unattached M65 03 27 129 of 153 503  
Graham Clough Unattached M50 03 35 130 of 153 504  
Judith Webb Valley Hill Runners F40 04 09 131 of 153 508  
Pip Mourne Unattached F40 04 20 132 of 153 510  
Jackie Parker Unattached F40 04 36 133 of 153 512  
Linda Boyles Unattached F40 04 44 134 of 153 513  
Jennifer Soper Baildon Runners F 04 46 135 of 153 513  
Karen Bowman Holmfirth Harriers F 04 54 136 of 153 514  
Paul Crookes Unattached M45 05 03 137 of 153 516  
Derek Grimshaw Unattached M 05 24 138 of 153 518  
Emily Wood Unattached F 05 28 139 of 153 519  
Tony Meakin Radcliffe Athletic Club M50 05 43 140 of 153 521  
Jo Ounsley Unattached F35 06 11 141 of 153 525  
Paul Safhill Unattached M 07 42 142 of 153 537  
Austen Mitchell Unattached M50 07 43 143 of 153 537  
Jeremy Manning Unattached M 07 53 144 of 153 538  
Samantha Manning Unattached F40 07 54 145 of 153 538  
Jane Brankin Living Well F40 08 11 146 of 153 540  
Lisa Jackson Unattached F 09 00 147 of 153 547  
Dave Jackson Team Krypton M 09 01 148 of 153 547  
Alan Scholey Ackworth Road Runners M50 09 44 149 of 153 553  
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60 09 44 150 of 153 553  
Paul Chadaway Stainland Lions M60 10 36 151 of 153 560  
Lisa Oldfield Unattached F 10 36 152 of 153 560  
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F40 11 05 153 of 153 563  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=562&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022