View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1877516
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 31st Dec 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Charlton Tyne Bridge Harriers M  15 53 1 of 560 206 
Joseph Smith Unattached M  16 06 2 of 560 208 
Owen James Kimberworth Striders M35  16 39 3 of 560 216 
Max Colligan Unattached M45  17 28 4 of 560 226 
Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  17 50 5 of 560 231 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 15 7 of 560 237 
Samantha Robson Unattached M  18 19 8 of 560 237 
Stewart Curtis Club BBC Running Club M40  18 29 9 of 560 240 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 30 10 of 560 240 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F  18 31 11 of 560 240 
Stephen King Tadcaster Harriers M45  18 34 12 of 560 241 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 35 13 of 560 241 
Stephen Rhodes Saltwell Harriers M  18 42 14 of 560 242 
Robert Fox City of York Athletics Club M  18 44 15 of 560 243 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 48 16 of 560 244 
Dave Watson Unattached M50  18 58 17 of 560 245 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M  19 02 18 of 560 246 
Pete Berry Unattached M45  19 03 19 of 560 247 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 06 20 of 560 248 
Edward Hooper Unattached M  19 07 21 of 560 247 
Ian Legg Wetherby Runners M50  19 14 22 of 560 249 
Mike Kendall Riverside Runners M45  19 15 23 of 560 250 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 16 24 of 560 250 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 22 25 of 560 251 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M  19 31 28 of 560 253 
James Meredith Eborienteers M35  19 32 29 of 560 253 
Stephen Peters Vocalink Running Club M40  19 33 30 of 560 254 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 38 32 of 560 255 
Sam Chapman Newcastle University M  19 43 34 of 560 256 
David Craggs Unattached M40  19 57 37 of 560 258 
Emily Legg Wetherby Runners F  19 57 38 of 560 259 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 08 40 of 560 261 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 19 44 of 560 263 
Richard Buckland Edinburgh Running Network M  20 21 45 of 560 264 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45  20 22 46 of 560 264 
Stephen Phillips Army Athletic Club M50  20 25 48 of 560 265 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  20 29 51 of 560 266 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 34 56 of 560 267 
Rich Harrison York Triathlon Club  M35  20 37 59 of 560 267 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M55  20 41 62 of 560 268 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 43 63 of 560 269 
Derrick Baldwin Barnsley Harriers M45  20 44 64 of 560 269 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 45 65 of 560 269 
Dave Burrows Unattached M  20 47 66 of 560 269 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F  20 49 67 of 560 270 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 52 69 of 560 271 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  20 57 70 of 560 272 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  20 57 71 of 560 272 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 06 78 of 560 274 
Ewan MacNab Unattached M  21 15 81 of 560 275 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45  21 17 83 of 560 276 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  21 24 85 of 560 277 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  21 29 88 of 560 279 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  21 29 89 of 560 279 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  21 34 91 of 560 280 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  21 36 93 of 560 280 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 39 95 of 560 281 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 57 100 of 560 285 
Russell Ridge Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 59 102 of 560 285 
Howard Plaut Tadcaster Harriers M55  22 08 109 of 560 287 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 09 110 of 560 287 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 10 111 of 560 287 
David Mullany Dulwich M55  22 19 113 of 560 289 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  22 24 119 of 560 290 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 38 126 of 560 293 
Bob Duxbury Tadcaster Harriers M55  22 41 127 of 560 294 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M35  22 42 128 of 560 294 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 57 137 of 560 298 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 01 142 of 560 298 
David Pipe Unattached M45  23 03 143 of 560 298 
Philip Earis Unattached M  23 05 144 of 560 299 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  23 06 146 of 560 300 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  23 08 147 of 560 300 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  23 08 149 of 560 300 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M40  23 09 150 of 560 300 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  23 22 154 of 560 303 
Kathryn Clague City of York Athletics Club F  23 42 163 of 560 307 
Roger Teare Easingwold Running Club M60  24 04 179 of 560 312 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45  24 12 185 of 560 314 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  24 20 190 of 560 316 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 29 192 of 560 317 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 29 194 of 560 317 
James Huxford York Triathlon Club  M35  24 35 197 of 560 319 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 37 199 of 560 319 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  24 42 202 of 560 320 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  24 45 203 of 560 321 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 47 204 of 560 321 
Kate Craggs Unattached F35  25 01 213 of 560 324 
George Craggs Unattached M  25 01 214 of 560 324 
Alfie Pipe Unattached M  25 02 215 of 560 324 
Vivien Alexander Unattached F55  25 08 225 of 560 325 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 11 228 of 560 327 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  25 12 229 of 560 327 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M60  25 17 234 of 560 328 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  25 17 235 of 560 327 
Alison Sheedy Lliswerry Runners F50  25 19 237 of 560 328 
John Archer York Triathlon Club  M65  25 29 243 of 560 330 
Nick Martin Cleveland Orienteering Klubb M45  25 36 246 of 560 332 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  25 42 249 of 560 333 
Darren Calvert Bramley Breezers M  25 42 250 of 560 333 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 45 252 of 560 334 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50  25 48 254 of 560 335 
David Hull Unattached M45  26 00 264 of 560 337 
Emma Triffitt Tadcaster Harriers F40  26 01 265 of 560 337 
Terence Bromfield Mounts Bay Harriers M65  26 01 266 of 560 337 
Rebecca Sugden Unattached F  26 02 267 of 560 337 
Nicola Aitken Sunderland Strollers F  26 02 268 of 560 338 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  26 18 276 of 560 341 
Harry Harland Unattached M  26 24 283 of 560 342 
Rosie Sibley Lewes Athletic Club F  26 26 286 of 560 343 
Clive Pottage York Triathlon Club  M55  26 28 288 of 560 343 
Paul Reed Benfleet Running Club M50  26 29 289 of 560 343 
Ann Reed Benfleet Running Club F45  26 30 290 of 560 344 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  26 39 299 of 560 346 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  26 43 300 of 560 346 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  26 49 305 of 560 348 
Andy McKenna York Acorn Running Club M50  27 00 308 of 560 350 
Christina Eason Victoria Park Harriers F35  27 03 309 of 560 351 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  27 07 311 of 560 351 
Cecilia Pipe Unattached F35  27 07 312 of 560 351 
Deb Smith Sunderland Harriers F45  27 22 323 of 560 355 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  27 28 327 of 560 356 
Kristiina Hanson York Triathlon Club  F40  27 29 332 of 560 356 
Dennis Alexander Unattached M55  27 31 335 of 560 356 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  27 35 337 of 560 358 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  27 46 349 of 560 360 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 46 350 of 560 360 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M50  27 52 357 of 560 361 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 59 361 of 560 363 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  28 08 364 of 560 365 
Thomas Holmes Pocklington Runners M  28 33 380 of 560 370 
Henry Pipe Unattached M  28 34 381 of 560 370 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  28 47 386 of 560 373 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  28 51 389 of 560 374 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F50  28 56 391 of 560 375 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  29 02 394 of 560 376 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 16 434 of 560 392 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 42 445 of 560 398 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 55 449 of 560 401 
Euan Campbell York Triathlon Club  M50  31 49 457 of 560 413 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M55  31 51 458 of 560 413 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  31 57 462 of 560 414 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F55  32 06 464 of 560 416 
Simon Hewerdine Didcot Runner M50  32 22 467 of 560 420 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  32 30 469 of 560 421 
Lynda McGlinchey Liverpool Running Club F50  33 00 476 of 560 428 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  33 30 483 of 560 434 
Christian Selvaratnam Knavesmire Harriers M45  33 54 491 of 560 440 
Sandra Carlosama Saltwell Harriers F  34 10 496 of 560 443 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  34 30 510 of 560 447 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  35 58 528 of 560 466 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  36 00 529 of 560 467 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  36 00 535 of 560 467 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  36 00 538 of 560 466 
Robert Sibley Medway and Maidstone AC M60  40 31 546 of 560 525 
Manique Wilson Unattached F50  40 47 547 of 560 528 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F60  42 54 555 of 560 556 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M60  42 54 556 of 560 556 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  42 55 557 of 560 557 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  46 00 558 of 560 596 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  46 03 559 of 560 597 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5596&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019