View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1877673
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 1st Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  18 15 1 of 462 204 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  18 34 2 of 462 208 
Oscar Stapleton Ilkley Harriers M  19 05 3 of 462 213 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M45  19 12 4 of 462 215 
Michael Bowen Unattached M  19 21 5 of 462 216 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  19 28 6 of 462 218 12 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  19 30 7 of 462 218 
Richard Gaffey Unattached M40  19 48 8 of 462 221 
Keith Wall Unattached M40  19 53 9 of 462 222 
Stephen Hosty Unattached M35  19 55 10 of 462 222 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  20 02 11 of 462 224 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M40  20 08 12 of 462 225 
Glenn Armstrong Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 10 13 of 462 226 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  20 22 14 of 462 228 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  20 25 15 of 462 228 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  20 32 16 of 462 230 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  20 34 17 of 462 230 
James Gray St Theresas M  20 35 18 of 462 230 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  20 38 19 of 462 231 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  20 41 20 of 462 231 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 53 21 of 462 234 
Stephen Boynton Boston and District AC M60  20 56 23 of 462 234 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  21 02 24 of 462 235 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  21 10 25 of 462 237 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  21 15 27 of 462 237 
John Robson St Theresas M40  21 31 28 of 462 241 
Adam Ward Notts Athletic Club M  21 34 29 of 462 241 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  21 36 30 of 462 242 
Martin Brook Horsforth Harriers M35  21 40 31 of 462 242 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  21 44 32 of 462 243 
Simon Moffatt Boston and District AC M45  22 05 34 of 462 247 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  22 08 35 of 462 248 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  22 14 36 of 462 249 
Leon Jones Valley Striders M  22 15 37 of 462 249 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M45  22 19 38 of 462 250 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45  22 22 39 of 462 250 22 
Sophie Turner Valley Striders F  22 25 41 of 462 251 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 36 42 of 462 253 
Nicola Oldroyd Bristol & West Athletic Club F  22 41 43 of 462 254 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  22 42 44 of 462 254 
Alfie Jones Valley Striders M  22 50 45 of 462 255 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M40  22 50 46 of 462 255 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  22 53 47 of 462 256 
Christopher Ward Redhill Road Runners M50  22 54 48 of 462 256 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  22 55 49 of 462 256 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  23 12 53 of 462 260 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  23 15 54 of 462 260 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M  23 17 55 of 462 260 
Tally Diamond Valley Striders F  23 19 57 of 462 261 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55  23 21 58 of 462 261 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M45  23 22 59 of 462 261 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M35  23 22 60 of 462 261 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  23 23 61 of 462 262 25 
Ian Fitzgerald Horsforth Harriers M40  23 28 64 of 462 263 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 33 65 of 462 263 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 36 67 of 462 264 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  23 43 68 of 462 265 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  23 49 70 of 462 266 
Steve Silver Ripon Runners M45  23 51 71 of 462 267 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M40  23 57 73 of 462 268 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50  24 05 75 of 462 269 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  24 07 76 of 462 270 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  24 08 78 of 462 270 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  24 10 79 of 462 270 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 13 80 of 462 271 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  24 14 81 of 462 271 
Martin Green Farsley Flyers M35  24 22 82 of 462 272 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  24 23 83 of 462 273 
Stuart Marshall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  24 28 84 of 462 274 
Linda Harris Tadcaster Harriers F55  24 30 86 of 462 274 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 32 88 of 462 274 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  24 32 89 of 462 274 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  24 33 90 of 462 275 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M40  24 33 91 of 462 275 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  24 35 92 of 462 275 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  24 37 93 of 462 275 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  24 40 95 of 462 276 
Sarita Whitley Eccleshill Road Runners F  24 41 96 of 462 276 25 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  24 45 98 of 462 277 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M50  24 46 99 of 462 277 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  24 52 101 of 462 278 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  25 04 104 of 462 280 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  25 10 108 of 462 282 
Ruth Dorrington Abbey Runners F50  25 11 109 of 462 282 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  25 14 110 of 462 282 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  25 23 112 of 462 284 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M50  25 37 117 of 462 287 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  25 51 119 of 462 289 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M  25 52 120 of 462 289 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  25 53 121 of 462 290 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M  25 59 123 of 462 291 
Harriet Betteridge Ealing Eagles Running Club F  26 02 125 of 462 291 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M55  26 07 129 of 462 292 
Jason Newell Hyde Park Harriers M45  26 08 130 of 462 292 
Martin Egan Sweatshop Running Community M50  26 08 131 of 462 292 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  26 13 134 of 462 293 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  26 16 135 of 462 294 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  26 17 136 of 462 294 
Alex Irvine Valley Striders M  26 19 137 of 462 294 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  26 21 140 of 462 294 
Paul Wheelhouse Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 22 141 of 462 295 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50  26 30 145 of 462 296 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  26 31 146 of 462 297 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50  26 35 149 of 462 297 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M55  26 35 150 of 462 297 
Morgan Glazier Harrogate Harriers M  26 36 151 of 462 298 
Joseph Harris Harrogate Harriers M  26 36 152 of 462 298 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 40 154 of 462 298 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M  26 41 156 of 462 299 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F  26 42 157 of 462 299 
Charles Casey Tyne Bridge Harriers M  26 42 158 of 462 299 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  26 52 161 of 462 300 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  26 54 163 of 462 301 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  26 55 164 of 462 301 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 55 165 of 462 301 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 59 168 of 462 302 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M50  27 05 170 of 462 303 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F  27 08 171 of 462 304 
Jeremy Richardson Valley Striders M55  27 14 174 of 462 305 
Paul Whitehurst Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  27 14 175 of 462 305 
Anna Stocks Unattached F  27 15 177 of 462 304 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 16 179 of 462 305 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  27 17 181 of 462 305 
Connor Clark Abbey Runners M  27 19 183 of 462 306 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40  27 32 186 of 462 308 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  27 33 188 of 462 308 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  27 34 189 of 462 308 
Matthew Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  27 35 191 of 462 308 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  27 35 192 of 462 309 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  27 36 193 of 462 309 
Nigel Whelan Unattached M45  27 36 194 of 462 308 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  27 37 195 of 462 309 
Stephen Rayner Crossgates Harriers M40  27 38 196 of 462 309 
Andrew Archer Crossgates Harriers M45  27 41 200 of 462 310 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  27 47 204 of 462 311 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  27 49 205 of 462 311 
Stu Sklinar Hyde Park Harriers M  27 51 206 of 462 312 
Nick Wealleans St Theresas M35  27 55 209 of 462 312 
Ellen Sayles Rothwell Harriers F  28 02 212 of 462 314 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40  28 03 213 of 462 314 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  28 06 215 of 462 314 
Nathan Wells Wakefield Harriers M  28 07 216 of 462 315 
Dave Tait Dark Peak M65  28 10 218 of 462 315 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  28 12 220 of 462 315 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  28 16 222 of 462 316 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 19 223 of 462 317 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F35  28 23 225 of 462 318 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  28 23 226 of 462 318 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  28 31 228 of 462 319 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M60  28 32 229 of 462 319 
Jacob Thompson Bramley Breezers M  28 37 233 of 462 320 
Debs Davies South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  28 43 235 of 462 321 
James Cook Rounday Runners M35  28 45 236 of 462 322 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  28 46 237 of 462 322 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M50  28 46 238 of 462 322 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  28 47 239 of 462 322 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F  28 47 240 of 462 322 
Vicky Jowett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 48 241 of 462 322 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  28 48 242 of 462 322 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  28 49 243 of 462 322 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M45  28 53 246 of 462 323 
Steve Trapps Wetherby Runners M40  28 54 247 of 462 323 
Phil Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  28 59 251 of 462 324 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  29 02 254 of 462 325 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M65  29 03 256 of 462 325 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  29 05 257 of 462 325 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M65  29 06 258 of 462 326 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  29 07 259 of 462 326 
Jeff Parris Harrogate Harriers M60  29 08 260 of 462 326 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 08 261 of 462 326 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  29 09 262 of 462 326 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  29 09 263 of 462 326 
Elizabeth Allen Chapel Allerton Runners F45  29 11 264 of 462 326 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40  29 12 265 of 462 327 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F40  29 13 267 of 462 327 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60  29 15 269 of 462 327 
Jean O'Connor Oakwell Running Bears F  29 17 271 of 462 327 
Nick Lankester Rounday Runners M  29 21 272 of 462 328 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  29 27 273 of 462 329 20 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  29 35 277 of 462 331 
James Rhodes Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  29 43 281 of 462 332 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  29 46 282 of 462 333 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50  29 47 283 of 462 333 
Dave Paver City of York Athletics Club M60  29 51 286 of 462 334 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  29 58 287 of 462 335 
Lisa Broadest Airienteers F40  30 01 288 of 462 336 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F45  30 10 290 of 462 337 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  30 13 292 of 462 338 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  30 13 293 of 462 338 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  30 18 294 of 462 339 
Ellie Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers F  30 19 295 of 462 339 
Jim Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M50  30 20 296 of 462 339 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  30 20 297 of 462 339 
Andrew Byrom Pudsey Pacers M50  30 27 300 of 462 341 
Jason Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  30 28 301 of 462 341 
Graham Ford Valley Striders M55  30 30 302 of 462 341 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  30 37 303 of 462 343 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50  30 43 304 of 462 344 
Ronnie Bray St Theresas M50  30 46 305 of 462 344 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  30 47 306 of 462 344 
Rachel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  30 47 307 of 462 344 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 50 308 of 462 345 
Sara Bowers St Theresas F35  30 51 309 of 462 345 12 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  30 57 312 of 462 346 
Rosina Citrone Airecentre Pacers F  30 59 313 of 462 347 
Richard Fennell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  31 07 318 of 462 348 
Helen Guy Blackhill Bounders Running Club F35  31 09 319 of 462 348 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  31 12 320 of 462 349 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F40  31 17 322 of 462 350 
Christina Bywater Wakefield Triathlon F  31 19 323 of 462 350 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  31 22 325 of 462 351 
Jemma Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  31 22 326 of 462 351 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 24 327 of 462 351 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  31 24 328 of 462 351 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  31 29 332 of 462 352 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45  31 31 333 of 462 353 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  31 31 334 of 462 353 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F35  31 33 336 of 462 353 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40  31 38 338 of 462 354 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 43 342 of 462 355 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  31 43 343 of 462 355 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M40  31 44 344 of 462 355 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  31 48 345 of 462 356 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  31 54 348 of 462 357 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 55 349 of 462 357 
Helen Watkins St Theresas F  32 06 352 of 462 359 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  32 11 353 of 462 360 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  32 18 355 of 462 361 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60  32 25 356 of 462 363 21 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  32 28 357 of 462 363 
David Morley St Theresas M55  32 35 358 of 462 365 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M65  32 42 359 of 462 366 
Berni Gaughan Worcester Athletic Club F45  32 44 360 of 462 366 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M45  32 45 361 of 462 366 
Sarah Jones Otley Athletic Club F35  32 49 362 of 462 367 
Jason Watson-Usher Valley Striders M40  32 49 363 of 462 367 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  32 53 364 of 462 368 
Jo Dyson Chapel Allerton Runners F40  33 05 368 of 462 370 
Josh Dixon Bramley Breezers M  33 05 369 of 462 370 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  33 11 370 of 462 371 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  33 12 371 of 462 371 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  33 32 376 of 462 375 
Gita Patel Bramley Breezers F  33 39 378 of 462 376 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  33 46 379 of 462 378 
Christina Eason Victoria Park Harriers F35  33 51 381 of 462 379 
Nicola Roughton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  33 51 382 of 462 379 
Becki Maud Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  33 59 383 of 462 380 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  34 19 389 of 462 384 
Michael Wallis South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  34 21 390 of 462 384 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  34 23 391 of 462 385 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  34 36 396 of 462 387 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65  34 46 397 of 462 389 
Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers M  34 49 398 of 462 389 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M40  34 51 399 of 462 390 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F40  35 04 401 of 462 392 
David Harrison Harrogate Harriers M45  35 15 404 of 462 394 
Paul Hollings Bramley Breezers M  35 15 405 of 462 394 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  35 18 407 of 462 395 
Neil Tessyman St Theresas M40  35 23 408 of 462 396 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F35  35 36 411 of 462 398 
Liz Clothier Kippax Harriers F35  35 47 412 of 462 400 
Alison Taylor St Theresas F45  35 47 413 of 462 400 
Elizabeth Bunning Bramley Breezers F  35 49 414 of 462 400 
Nykie Dawe St Theresas F40  35 52 415 of 462 401 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40  36 15 420 of 462 406 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  36 21 423 of 462 407 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  36 51 426 of 462 412 
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F35  36 55 430 of 462 413 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  37 13 431 of 462 416 
Lynne Oxley Pudsey Pacers F40  37 17 432 of 462 417 
Jen Richmond Selby Striders F  38 00 433 of 462 425 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F40  38 18 434 of 462 428 
Syd Wheeler Chepstow Harriers Running Club M70  38 57 436 of 462 436 
Ashley Grindrod Farsley Flyers F  39 18 439 of 462 439 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  39 19 440 of 462 440 
Judy Lankester Kippax Harriers F40  39 40 442 of 462 444 
Jack Clark Abbey Runners M  40 18 443 of 462 451 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F40  40 22 445 of 462 452 
Rose Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  40 32 447 of 462 453 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  42 11 448 of 462 472 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  42 12 449 of 462 472 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  42 12 450 of 462 472 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70  42 12 451 of 462 472 
Jane Holland Jog Scotland F35  42 32 453 of 462 476 
Nick Brown Sweatshop Running Community M  44 12 456 of 462 494 
Clary Elliott St Theresas F35  49 35 460 of 462 555 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5591&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019