Results for Bridlington Half Marathon on the 14th Oct 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Martin Broadhead Hallamshire Harriers M40 11 09 1 of 510 272  
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M 12 04 2 of 510 276  
Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers M 12 38 3 of 510 278  
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 13 48 4 of 510 282  
James Bulman North York Moors AC M 14 17 5 of 510 284  
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M 15 30 6 of 510 289  
Richard Bellamy North York Moors AC M 15 32 7 of 510 289  
Darren Sharpe Bridlington Road Runners M 17 15 8 of 510 296  
John Broom Holmfirth Harriers M35 17 19 9 of 510 296  
Nick Marsh Louth Athletic Club M 17 22 10 of 510 296  
Martin Lee Rossendale Harriers M40 20 45 11 of 510 309  
Alison Outram Bingley Harriers F 21 07 12 of 510 310  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 21 09 13 of 510 311 
Dave Smith Pickering Running Club M 21 30 14 of 510 312  
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M45 21 39 15 of 510 313  
Simon Griffin Goole Viking Striders M 21 42 16 of 510 313  
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45 22 03 17 of 510 315 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M40 22 19 18 of 510 315  
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M50 22 48 19 of 510 317  
Kate Nelson Knavesmire Harriers F40 22 51 20 of 510 317  
Colin West Steel City Striders M45 23 18 21 of 510 319  
Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M 23 21 22 of 510 319  
Barry Gyte Steel City Striders M50 23 38 23 of 510 320  
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M45 23 47 24 of 510 321  
Andrew Goodair Askern & District Running Club M 24 18 25 of 510 323  
Jonathan Morgan Driffield Striders M40 24 24 26 of 510 323  
Stuart Carroll Royston Runners M 24 30 27 of 510 323  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M 24 37 28 of 510 324 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M55 24 43 29 of 510 324  
Jamie Lawler Unattached M 24 50 30 of 510 325  
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M40 24 51 31 of 510 325  
Andy Lakeland South Yorkshire Police M 24 59 32 of 510 325  
David Rowden Hull Springhead Harriers M45 25 35 33 of 510 328  
Steve Coates East Hull Harriers M 25 55 34 of 510 329  
Michael Walsh Ackworth Road Runners M35 25 59 35 of 510 329  
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M50 26 06 36 of 510 330  
Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M35 26 11 37 of 510 330  
Bernard Goodwin Royton Road Runners M 26 32 38 of 510 331  
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers F 26 34 39 of 510 331  
Mark Pigford Holmfirth Harriers M35 26 37 40 of 510 332  
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45 26 43 41 of 510 332  
David Vickers Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 26 57 42 of 510 333  
Barry Greaves Northern Vets M50 26 58 43 of 510 333  
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M 27 04 44 of 510 333  
Wayne Coulson Unattached M60 27 07 45 of 510 333  
Dan Birkinshaw Kimberworth Striders M 27 28 46 of 510 335  
Mark Harney York Acorn Running Club M40 27 34 47 of 510 335  
Dawn Broom Holmfirth Harriers F40 27 34 48 of 510 335  
Paul Lycett Ackworth Road Runners M45 27 39 49 of 510 336  
Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners M 27 47 50 of 510 336  
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M45 27 48 51 of 510 336  
Dave Kershaw Royston Runners M 27 54 52 of 510 336  
Rob Snaith Beverley Athletic Club M 28 05 53 of 510 337  
Paul Body City of Hull AC M 28 06 54 of 510 337  
Peter Gulc Bridlington Road Runners M 28 15 55 of 510 338  
Colin Green Royston Runners M 28 22 56 of 510 338  
Pete Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M55 29 03 57 of 510 341  
Michael Craig White City Road Running Club M45 29 11 58 of 510 341  
Alex Potter Wakefield Harriers F 29 28 59 of 510 342  
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55 29 30 60 of 510 343  
Bryan Lawton Royston Runners M40 29 34 61 of 510 343  
Angela Hannon Ackworth Road Runners F35 29 41 62 of 510 343  
Jill McGee Unattached F40 29 45 63 of 510 344  
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M50 29 46 64 of 510 344  
Jeff Paget Ilkley Harriers M50 29 52 65 of 510 344  
Lloyd Best Unattached M40 29 54 66 of 510 344  
Barry Edwards Unattached M45 29 59 67 of 510 344  
John Basker Beverley Athletic Club M 30 21 68 of 510 346  
Julie Barley Leeds City Athletic Club F40 30 28 69 of 510 346  
Christopher Farrell Knavesmire Harriers M 30 38 70 of 510 347  
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 30 41 71 of 510 347  
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M60 30 42 72 of 510 347  
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M 30 45 73 of 510 347  
Armanath Ahir Bingley Harriers M50 31 10 74 of 510 349  
Stephen Todd Chapel Allerton Runners M 31 12 75 of 510 349  
Tony Burgin White City Road Running Club M40 31 23 76 of 510 350  
Alison Bogie Chapel Allerton Runners F 31 26 77 of 510 350  
David Walker Barracuda Triathlon Club M45 31 28 78 of 510 350  
David Emanuel Royston Runners M40 31 35 79 of 510 351  
Mick Flaherty Ackworth Road Runners M45 31 46 80 of 510 351  
Colin Watson Hull Springhead Harriers M55 31 50 81 of 510 352  
Steve Braund Barracuda Triathlon Club M55 31 52 82 of 510 352  
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M45 32 06 83 of 510 353  
Arthur Asquith Unattached M40 32 08 84 of 510 353  
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M55 32 15 85 of 510 353  
Ged Navesey Royston Runners M40 32 34 86 of 510 354  
Mark Oglesby Beverley Athletic Club M40 32 43 87 of 510 355  
Philip Paxman York Acorn Running Club M55 32 47 88 of 510 355  
Christopher Eavers Royton Road Runners M50 32 51 89 of 510 355  
Alan Boyd Ackworth Road Runners M45 33 02 90 of 510 356  
Graham Howell Unattached M 33 27 91 of 510 358  
Christopher Ainsley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 33 39 92 of 510 359  
Stephen Beevers Wakefield Triathlon M 33 44 93 of 510 359  
James Bland Unattached M 33 52 94 of 510 359  
Karen Best Calder Valley Fell Runners F35 33 54 95 of 510 359  
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M55 34 00 96 of 510 360  
Adrian Marshall Darlington Triathlon Club M35 34 14 97 of 510 361  
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M50 34 16 98 of 510 361  
Trevor Burton Steel City Striders M50 34 19 99 of 510 361  
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M55 34 33 100 of 510 362  
Paul Andrews East Hull Harriers M40 34 38 101 of 510 362  
Nicola Moore City of Hull AC F35 34 43 102 of 510 363  
Pete Harrison Unattached M40 35 00 103 of 510 364  
Vincent Bussingham Eccleshill Road Runners M40 35 02 104 of 510 364  
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M40 35 04 105 of 510 364  
Mark Elliott Kimberworth Striders M 35 07 106 of 510 364  
Mark Tinkler Bedford & County AC M50 35 10 107 of 510 364  
Ed Williamson Unattached M 35 17 108 of 510 365  
Neil Hawksley Wakefield Harriers M40 35 17 109 of 510 365  
James Walkington Unattached M 35 21 110 of 510 365  
Tony Smith Unattached M45 35 21 111 of 510 365  
James Barlow Unattached M 35 33 112 of 510 366  
David Hough Barracuda Triathlon Club M45 35 38 113 of 510 366  
Iain Dunn Rothwell Harriers M40 35 47 114 of 510 367  
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M55 35 51 115 of 510 367  
Bruce Whittam Royston Runners M40 35 53 116 of 510 367  
James Meath Unattached M 36 03 117 of 510 368  
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M45 36 20 118 of 510 369  
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 36 23 119 of 510 369  
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F 36 26 120 of 510 369  
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35 36 29 121 of 510 369  
Ann Francis Pudsey Pacers F40 36 35 122 of 510 370  
Carmen Marchant Rothwell Harriers F35 36 51 123 of 510 371  
Luc Clayton City of Hull AC M 36 52 124 of 510 371  
Phil Reay Unattached M 36 53 125 of 510 371  
David Porter City of Hull AC M40 36 57 126 of 510 371  
Kevin Ward Unattached M45 37 00 127 of 510 371  
Robert Kellett Royston Runners M40 37 01 128 of 510 371  
David Foster Bridlington Road Runners M50 37 02 129 of 510 372  
Naomi Ferguson Chapel Allerton Runners F 37 03 130 of 510 372  
David Nicholls Chapel Allerton Runners M50 37 24 131 of 510 373  
Leslie Moody City of Hull AC M45 37 25 132 of 510 373  
Craig Turner Unattached M 37 28 133 of 510 373  
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M55 37 33 134 of 510 373  
Philip Haigh Rotherham Harriers M50 37 36 135 of 510 374  
Donna Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F35 37 38 136 of 510 374  
David Smith Royton Road Runners M50 37 51 137 of 510 375  
Richard Kerry Unattached M 38 01 138 of 510 375  
Colin Parcell Bridlington Road Runners M45 38 03 139 of 510 375  
Ron Bamford Pudsey Pacers M 38 05 140 of 510 376  
Ian Brookes Kimberworth Striders M 38 11 141 of 510 376  
Dave Dobson Unattached M 38 16 142 of 510 376  
Aden Ball Ackworth Road Runners M 38 16 143 of 510 376  
Clare Nicholson City of Hull AC F35 38 17 144 of 510 376  
Emma Brown Unattached F 38 22 145 of 510 377  
Zoltan Nagy Unattached M 38 22 146 of 510 377  
Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers M45 38 25 147 of 510 377  
Daniel Barrass Unattached M 38 28 148 of 510 377  
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M40 38 56 149 of 510 379  
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F40 38 59 150 of 510 379  
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M65 39 00 151 of 510 379  
Joanne Dransfield Unattached F40 39 03 152 of 510 379  
Sydney Lawton Pudsey Pacers M60 39 20 153 of 510 380  
Roger Connell Unattached M40 39 21 154 of 510 380  
Not known   Unattached M 39 23 155 of 510 381  
Chris Dunn Beverley Athletic Club M 39 30 156 of 510 381  
David Waite Stainland Lions M40 39 31 157 of 510 381  
Phillip Swift Barnsley Harriers M40 39 34 158 of 510 381  
Christopher Jamieson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 39 38 159 of 510 381  
Stephen Mitchley Unattached M 39 51 160 of 510 382  
Nicholas Riggs Unattached M 39 58 161 of 510 383  
David Elliott York Acorn Running Club M50 40 00 162 of 510 383  
Danny Mills York Postal Harriers M45 40 04 163 of 510 383  
Jeanette Wilson East Hull Harriers F40 40 12 164 of 510 384  
Andrew Kirby Unattached M 40 15 165 of 510 384  
Rob Allison Unattached M 40 20 166 of 510 384  
Michael Avenell Unattached M45 40 37 167 of 510 385  
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M 40 37 168 of 510 385  
Graham Cook City of Hull AC M40 40 41 169 of 510 385  
Jason Pointez Unattached M 40 45 170 of 510 386  
Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F35 40 46 171 of 510 386  
Stephen Demmel Unattached M45 40 49 172 of 510 386  
Charles Weatherill Road Runners Club M50 40 50 173 of 510 386  
Nicholas Brunton Unattached M 40 55 174 of 510 386  
Wayne Buttrick Wooton Road Runners M 41 02 175 of 510 387  
Sian Morgan Driffield Striders F40 41 08 176 of 510 387  
Shaun Logan Barnsley Harriers M50 41 13 177 of 510 388  
Ross Blackburn Ackworth Road Runners F 41 15 178 of 510 388  
Ricky Kipling Unattached M 41 28 179 of 510 388  
Fidelma Ayres Rathfarnham WSAF F45 41 50 180 of 510 390  
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M55 41 55 181 of 510 390  
Mike Bayston East Hull Harriers M40 42 00 182 of 510 391  
Paul Smith Ackworth Road Runners M55 42 05 183 of 510 391  
Tania Cream City of Hull AC F40 42 06 184 of 510 391  
Barrie Buxton City of Hull AC M60 42 09 185 of 510 391  
Steve Cooper City of Hull AC M40 42 09 186 of 510 391  
John Shacklock Unattached M 42 12 187 of 510 391  
David Pudsey Driffield Striders M45 42 17 189 of 510 392  
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M45 42 20 190 of 510 392  
Rob Reid Beverley Athletic Club M40 42 23 191 of 510 392  
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M55 42 24 192 of 510 392  
Kevin Sipling Goole Viking Striders M40 42 25 193 of 510 392  
Neil Cavill City of Hull AC M40 42 28 194 of 510 392  
Paul Flannigan Unattached M40 42 29 195 of 510 392  
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M55 42 30 196 of 510 392  
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M35 42 30 197 of 510 392  
Jeremy Wright Unattached M40 42 46 198 of 510 393  
Stephen Ward Crossgates Harriers M35 42 55 199 of 510 394  
Bill Pike Unattached M40 43 01 200 of 510 394  
Paul Dransfield Unattached M40 43 24 201 of 510 396  
Mark Lovett Mablethorpe Running Club M 43 24 202 of 510 396  
Ian Tasker White City Road Running Club M 43 31 203 of 510 396  
Elizabeth Grayson Unattached F35 43 33 204 of 510 396  
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F35 43 35 205 of 510 397  
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40 43 44 206 of 510 397  
Steven Bowley Unattached M 43 47 207 of 510 397  
Neil Cresswell Queensbury Running Club M45 43 58 208 of 510 398  
Ian Chalmers Grimsby Triathlon Club M45 44 04 209 of 510 398  
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M45 44 12 210 of 510 399  
Martin Goodhand Winterton Running Club M45 44 13 211 of 510 399  
Raymond Smith Goole Viking Striders M45 44 23 212 of 510 400  
Alison Van De Laak Pudsey Pacers F 44 25 213 of 510 400  
Ian Williamson Unattached M60 44 27 214 of 510 400  
Keith Wilson Goole Viking Striders M60 44 29 215 of 510 400  
Syam Velayudan Ackworth Road Runners M50 44 29 216 of 510 400  
Matthew Lee Unattached M 44 36 217 of 510 401  
Nicola Bond Chapel Allerton Runners F 44 45 218 of 510 401  
Ross Gunning Unattached M40 44 45 219 of 510 401  
Mark Dolan Holmfirth Harriers M45 44 58 220 of 510 402  
Kevin Swash Selby Striders M50 44 58 221 of 510 402  
Debbie Hogarth Kimberworth Striders F45 45 14 222 of 510 403  
David Edmondson Unattached M 45 14 223 of 510 403  
Liam Bennett Unattached M 45 20 224 of 510 403  
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M65 45 22 225 of 510 403  
Barry Simons Winterton Running Club M45 45 26 226 of 510 404  
Ian Fergusson Unattached M 45 30 227 of 510 404  
Tim Wilsher Ackworth Road Runners M40 45 35 228 of 510 404  
Andrea Wilsher Ackworth Road Runners F35 45 48 229 of 510 405  
Shane Bytheway Unattached M 46 01 230 of 510 406  
Debbie Bland Unattached F50 46 19 231 of 510 407  
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40 46 24 232 of 510 407  
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M45 46 24 233 of 510 407  
Graham Wood Unattached M50 46 30 234 of 510 408  
Andrew Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M50 46 33 235 of 510 408  
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55 46 33 236 of 510 408 
Matthew Cole Unattached M 46 35 237 of 510 408  
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M50 46 37 238 of 510 408  
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F50 46 46 239 of 510 409  
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M45 46 51 240 of 510 409  
Shaun Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M 46 51 241 of 510 409  
Mike Leitch Unattached M40 46 57 242 of 510 410  
John Douglas Horsforth Harriers M50 47 09 243 of 510 410  
Andrew Smith Telford Athletic Club M 47 10 244 of 510 410  
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M40 47 18 245 of 510 411  
Martin Robson Unattached M40 47 19 246 of 510 411  
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M65 47 22 247 of 510 411  
Michael Gledhill Rothwell Harriers M60 47 28 248 of 510 412  
Teresa Hollins Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 47 43 249 of 510 412  
Adam Henderson Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 47 44 250 of 510 413  
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M35 48 08 251 of 510 414  
Christopher Spencer Unattached M 48 11 252 of 510 414  
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M55 48 13 253 of 510 414  
Paul Richardson York Acorn Running Club M45 48 16 254 of 510 415  
Antoinette Wasyliw Lincoln & District Runners F40 48 19 255 of 510 415  
Kelvin Westerman East Hull Harriers M55 48 30 256 of 510 415  
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M45 48 37 257 of 510 416  
Frank Webster Road Runners Club M55 48 38 258 of 510 416  
Lindon Washby East Hull Harriers M35 48 40 259 of 510 416  
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M60 48 42 260 of 510 416  
Stella Dinsdale White City Road Running Club F55 48 43 261 of 510 416  
April Gunning Unattached F35 48 46 262 of 510 416  
Bernard Jones Askern & District Running Club M65 48 49 263 of 510 417  
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M55 48 51 264 of 510 417  
Malcolm Proctor Kimberworth Striders M50 48 52 265 of 510 417  
Peter McEvoy Unattached M50 48 53 266 of 510 417  
Mehrdad Elmieh Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 48 54 267 of 510 417  
Sally Yarrington Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 48 57 268 of 510 417  
Keith Lamb Mablethorpe Running Club M 49 10 269 of 510 418  
Peter Murray York Acorn Running Club M35 49 12 270 of 510 418  
Charles Buckley Chester Triathlon Club M45 49 13 271 of 510 418  
 Dewsbury Road Runners F45 49 16 272 of 510 419 
Jackie Lord Unattached F 49 19 273 of 510 419  
Anne Gilroy Lincoln & District Runners F50 49 28 274 of 510 419  
James Iveson Unattached M40 49 33 275 of 510 419  
Mike Brown Valley Striders M55 49 42 276 of 510 420  
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F65 49 47 277 of 510 420  
Martin Vanderkooij Unattached M45 49 52 278 of 510 421  
James Hunter Steel City Striders M 50 00 279 of 510 421  
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M65 50 02 280 of 510 421  
Bernard Howell Unattached M60 50 03 281 of 510 421  
Helen Thompson Driffield Striders F50 50 10 282 of 510 422  
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F40 50 13 283 of 510 422  
Sarah Somers Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 50 16 284 of 510 422  
Susan Moody City of Hull AC F45 50 24 285 of 510 423  
Roger Tighe Unattached M60 50 24 286 of 510 423  
Carron Watkins Unattached F45 50 28 287 of 510 423  
Peter Thomas Unattached M45 50 30 288 of 510 423  
Nicholas Alderson Crossgates Harriers M50 50 39 289 of 510 424  
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F50 50 46 290 of 510 424  
Karon Colley Unattached F45 50 46 291 of 510 424  
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40 50 48 292 of 510 424  
Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Runners M55 50 48 293 of 510 424  
David Rudd Pocklington Runners M45 50 51 294 of 510 424  
David Rowsell Unattached M45 50 51 295 of 510 424  
Patsy Fenelon Goole Viking Striders F55 51 05 296 of 510 425  
Betheny Young North Derbyshire Running Club F 51 13 297 of 510 426  
Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M40 51 13 298 of 510 426  
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F 51 39 299 of 510 428  
Dave Shaw Ackworth Road Runners M55 51 44 300 of 510 428  
Martin Ayres Rathfarnham WSAF M55 51 58 301 of 510 429  
David Thomson City of Hull AC M45 52 00 302 of 510 429  
Andrew Bailey Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club M55 52 00 303 of 510 429  
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F40 52 06 304 of 510 429  
Gordon Firth Unattached M60 52 08 305 of 510 429  
Phil Hollins Royston Runners M50 52 11 306 of 510 430  
Judith Nicholson East Hull Harriers F50 52 12 307 of 510 430  
Charlie Hope Pocklington Runners F 52 12 308 of 510 430  
Alan Basker Unattached M 52 14 309 of 510 430  
Rosemary Thompson Chapel Allerton Runners F35 52 16 310 of 510 430  
Chris Straker Unattached M45 52 19 311 of 510 430  
Chris Denley Hull Springhead Harriers M55 52 20 312 of 510 430  
Vic Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M70 52 22 313 of 510 430  
Karan Maddox Unattached F 52 25 314 of 510 430  
Martin West Unattached M50 52 30 315 of 510 431  
Trevor Grundy Royton Road Runners M60 52 34 316 of 510 431  
Karyn Brodie Bridlington Road Runners F35 52 44 317 of 510 432  
Paul Shepherd Unattached M40 52 51 318 of 510 432  
Linda Porter Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 52 59 319 of 510 433  
Paul Bucktrout Unattached M 53 00 320 of 510 433  
Anthony Melling Unattached M60 53 04 321 of 510 433  
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40 53 06 322 of 510 434 
Benjamin Greaves Unattached M 53 17 323 of 510 434  
Peter Hadgraft East Hull Harriers M45 53 17 324 of 510 434  
Alison Leader Eccleshill Road Runners F40 53 31 325 of 510 435  
Jeanette Pierson Holmfirth Harriers F50 53 36 326 of 510 435  
Jon Durham Unattached M 53 41 327 of 510 435  
Graham Bates Unattached M40 53 42 328 of 510 435  
Jayne Earle East Hull Harriers F35 53 51 329 of 510 436  
Jane Curran Barracuda Triathlon Club F 53 56 330 of 510 436  
B Hed-Storr Unattached M 54 15 331 of 510 438  
Alan Storrow Unattached M 54 15 332 of 510 438  
John Savage East Hull Harriers M45 54 20 333 of 510 438  
Beverley Stead Unattached F40 54 28 334 of 510 438  
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 54 32 335 of 510 439  
Paul Costello Stainland Lions M45 54 38 336 of 510 439  
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F45 54 38 337 of 510 439 
Barbara Dobson Lincoln & District Runners F50 54 53 338 of 510 440  
Paula Bray Pudsey Pacers F 55 00 339 of 510 440  
John Horncastle Hull Springhead Harriers M35 55 02 340 of 510 441  
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M35 55 02 341 of 510 441  
Stephen Warran Hull Springhead Harriers M55 55 02 342 of 510 441  
Matthew Nutter Unattached M 55 18 343 of 510 442  
Gary Mortimer Unattached M45 55 21 344 of 510 442  
Mark Major Unattached M 55 45 345 of 510 443  
Rebecca Gilbank Unattached F 55 47 346 of 510 443  
Pat Wood Wakefield Harriers F50 55 53 347 of 510 444  
Andrew Lawty Unattached M 56 06 348 of 510 445  
Carolyn Allanson Bridlington Road Runners F35 56 09 349 of 510 445  
Martin Allanson Bridlington Road Runners M40 56 10 350 of 510 445  
Sam Sproston Wakefield Harriers M40 56 14 351 of 510 445  
Julia Reynolds Unattached F 56 18 352 of 510 445  
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M50 56 31 353 of 510 446  
Diane Widdowson Ackworth Road Runners F40 56 31 354 of 510 446  
Anne Gowing Pudsey Pacers F 56 37 355 of 510 447  
Raffi Aghanian Scarborough Athletic Club M50 56 42 356 of 510 447  
Stuart Lay Kippax Harriers M40 56 45 357 of 510 447  
Theresa Elliott Kimberworth Striders F45 56 48 358 of 510 447  
Lisa Chippendale Unattached F40 57 02 359 of 510 448  
Elaine Spedding Lincoln & District Runners F45 57 03 360 of 510 448  
Debbie Shearman Rothwell Harriers F35 57 03 361 of 510 448  
Annette Papworth Unattached F45 57 09 362 of 510 449  
Michelle Tones Unattached F35 57 21 363 of 510 449  
Martin Edwards Pudsey Pacers M40 57 22 364 of 510 449  
Helen Knight Royston Runners F 57 30 365 of 510 450  
Rachel Parkinson Wakefield Harriers F 57 31 366 of 510 450  
Stuart Mellard Kimberworth Striders M40 57 34 367 of 510 450  
Sandra Mellard Unattached F45 57 34 368 of 510 450  
Rachel Gilbank Unattached F 57 53 369 of 510 451  
Patricia Bielby Unattached F55 58 01 370 of 510 452  
Keren Miller Unattached F 58 10 371 of 510 453  
Greg Miller Unattached M 58 10 372 of 510 453  
Maddy Wilson Lincoln & District Runners F35 58 15 373 of 510 453  
Joanne Shore Stilton Striders Running Club F35 58 19 374 of 510 453  
Michelle Rollinson Unattached F35 58 20 375 of 510 453  
Paul Evans Unattached M40 58 27 376 of 510 454  
Jo Jagger Unattached F 58 36 377 of 510 454  
Robert Sayburn Unattached M45 59 00 378 of 510 456  
Kevin Meakin Pudsey Pacers M50 59 12 379 of 510 456  
Jayne Greensill Pudsey Pacers F35 59 12 380 of 510 456  
Jackie Edwards Unattached F50 59 23 381 of 510 457  
Richard Parkin Unattached M45 59 23 382 of 510 457  
Sarah Dutson Pudsey Pacers F 59 25 383 of 510 457  
Brian Musgrave Unattached M45 59 42 384 of 510 458  
Paul Good Unattached M 59 57 385 of 510 459  
Paul Holdsworth Unattached M 00 04 386 of 510 460  
Kevin Barber Scarborough Athletic Club M45 00 06 387 of 510 460  
Helen Hitchcock Unattached F35 00 06 388 of 510 460  
Lynda Taylor Hull Springhead Harriers F60 00 12 389 of 510 460  
Jenny Wing Unattached F 00 12 390 of 510 460  
Ian Furness Unattached M45 00 13 391 of 510 460  
Sally Harding Bingley Harriers F40 00 14 392 of 510 460  
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F45 00 27 393 of 510 461  
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M65 00 47 394 of 510 463  
Faye Jessop Pocklington Runners F35 00 48 395 of 510 463  
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M40 00 50 396 of 510 463  
Debbie Prince Mablethorpe Running Club F35 00 57 397 of 510 463  
Richard Cousins Unattached M40 01 01 398 of 510 463  
Stephen Stewartson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 01 03 399 of 510 464  
John Goodson Unattached M60 01 22 400 of 510 465  
Martin Simpson Kimberworth Striders M55 01 27 401 of 510 465  
Janni Hansen Wakefield Harriers F 01 39 402 of 510 466  
Tony Myers Eccleshill Road Runners M60 01 43 403 of 510 466  
Debra Howell York Acorn Running Club F40 01 47 404 of 510 466  
Michael Bowler Royston Runners M50 02 00 405 of 510 467  
Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners M50 02 00 406 of 510 467  
Katrine Denley Hull Springhead Harriers F55 02 00 407 of 510 467  
Mark Osborne Unattached M45 02 01 408 of 510 467  
Unknown   Unattached M 02 02 409 of 510 467  
Paul Buck Unattached M45 02 11 410 of 510 468  
Simon York Unattached M40 02 15 411 of 510 468  
Robin Hart Unattached M 03 33 412 of 510 473  
Matthew Surgeon Steel City Striders M45 03 33 413 of 510 473  
Ian Conway Unattached M60 04 06 414 of 510 475  
Maureen Kirby Hull Springhead Harriers F45 04 09 415 of 510 475  
Victoria Nock Barnsley Athletic Club F35 04 10 416 of 510 476  
Teresa Williams Ackworth Road Runners F60 04 22 417 of 510 476  
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F55 04 44 418 of 510 478  
Joanne Agar Horsforth Harriers F 04 54 419 of 510 478  
Zoe Bloomfield Mablethorpe Running Club F 04 55 420 of 510 478  
Judith Mulligan Unattached F35 05 13 421 of 510 480  
Tony Dean Ackworth Road Runners M55 05 21 422 of 510 480  
David Sharp Unattached M45 05 28 423 of 510 481  
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F50 05 35 424 of 510 481  
Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers M45 05 41 425 of 510 481  
Trish Cutts Pudsey Pacers F50 05 53 426 of 510 482  
Rowena Fawcett Unattached F35 06 05 427 of 510 483  
Anita Mansell Unattached F 06 23 428 of 510 484  
Michael Whitelam Unattached M60 06 23 429 of 510 484  
Sam Webster Unattached F 06 28 430 of 510 484  
Elizabeth Bagheri Baildon Runners F 06 29 431 of 510 484  
Claire Swift City of Hull AC F35 06 30 432 of 510 484  
Debra Day Pudsey Pacers F40 06 30 433 of 510 484  
Tony Hunking Royton Road Runners M50 06 30 434 of 510 484  
Lee Swift City of Hull AC M40 06 30 435 of 510 484  
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M60 06 38 436 of 510 485  
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70 07 03 437 of 510 487  
Andrew Howard Unattached M65 07 41 438 of 510 489  
Louisa Frost Selby Striders F 08 32 439 of 510 492  
Roy Beliwood Unattached M55 08 34 440 of 510 492  
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M65 08 39 441 of 510 493  
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F45 08 43 442 of 510 493  
Margaret Bushnell Hull Springhead Harriers F50 08 53 443 of 510 494  
Sheila Howes Unattached F50 09 18 444 of 510 495  
Kerry Dimmack Unattached F35 09 25 445 of 510 496  
Bill McCaw Unattached M45 09 25 446 of 510 496  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F50 09 25 447 of 510 496  
Philip Kelly Unattached M 09 27 448 of 510 496  
Frances Toynbee Unattached F45 09 33 450 of 510 496  
Julie Thompson Unattached F45 09 37 451 of 510 496  
Steve Cunningham City of Hull AC M35 09 42 452 of 510 497  
David Ingleson Unattached M 09 47 453 of 510 497  
Andy Stork Unattached M45 09 52 454 of 510 497  
Loretta Robson Unattached F40 10 12 455 of 510 499  
Malcolm Lee Unattached M55 10 30 456 of 510 500  
Hayley Lee Unattached F35 10 30 457 of 510 500  
Richard Hanson Unattached M 10 42 458 of 510 501  
John Hanson Unattached M 10 42 459 of 510 501  
Emma Garratt Knavesmire Harriers F 10 45 460 of 510 501  
Richard Twiney Unattached M60 10 52 461 of 510 501  
Allan Harkins Unattached M55 10 56 462 of 510 501  
Ann Storr Lincoln & District Runners F50 11 03 463 of 510 502  
Andy Pierce Unattached M 11 07 464 of 510 502  
Adam Cawkill Unattached M 11 10 465 of 510 502  
Sapna Bedi Unattached F 11 56 466 of 510 505  
Judith Green Stainland Lions F60 12 14 467 of 510 506  
Ronald Lacey Unattached M70 12 20 468 of 510 507  
Michael Hadfield Unattached M 12 28 469 of 510 507  
Brian Sidebottom Unattached M65 13 13 470 of 510 510  
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F50 13 13 471 of 510 510  
Nicola Sabey Stainland Lions F35 13 53 472 of 510 513  
Alison Orwin Unattached F40 13 54 473 of 510 513  
Consuela Sackfield Unattached F50 14 23 474 of 510 515  
Dawn McKie Unattached F40 14 31 475 of 510 515  
Tracy Rafter Unattached F35 14 35 476 of 510 515  
Patricia Warran Hull Springhead Harriers F55 15 02 477 of 510 517  
Liz Raper Unattached F55 15 02 478 of 510 517  
Ann Pickup Unattached F55 15 02 479 of 510 517  
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F40 15 53 480 of 510 520  
Gavin Feldt Unattached M 15 54 481 of 510 521  
Julian Crabtree Hull Springhead Harriers M40 15 54 482 of 510 521  
Karen Messenger Unattached F 16 00 483 of 510 521  
Noel Butler Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 16 27 484 of 510 523  
Brian Dodd Ackworth Road Runners M70 17 03 485 of 510 525  
Arthur James Pudsey Pacers M70 17 28 486 of 510 527  
Jean Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F 18 33 487 of 510 531  
Robert Thomson Unattached M70 19 03 488 of 510 533  
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F50 19 17 489 of 510 533  
Karen Youel Ackworth Road Runners F40 19 24 490 of 510 534  
Nadege Chouteau Unattached F 19 39 491 of 510 535  
Christine Morgan Hull Springhead Harriers F60 20 07 492 of 510 537  
Jane Hartas Knavesmire Harriers F40 20 09 493 of 510 537  
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M55 21 45 494 of 510 543  
Maxine Firth Unattached F50 22 38 495 of 510 546  
Peter Taylor Denby Dale Travellers M65 22 43 496 of 510 547  
Ivor Ibbitson Unattached M65 22 50 497 of 510 547  
Sarah Butler Unattached F 23 51 498 of 510 551  
John Power Unattached M50 25 50 499 of 510 559  
Hyacinthe Kemp Unattached F35 26 50 500 of 510 562  
Barry Thorley Unattached M65 31 55 501 of 510 582  
Panicos Piccos Unattached M55 33 20 502 of 510 587  
Susan Birbeck Eccleshill Road Runners F40 35 33 503 of 510 596  
John Parker Unattached M60 39 00 504 of 510 609  
Amanda Bird Unattached F45 39 12 505 of 510 610  
Sue Aitken Stainland Lions F40 45 58 506 of 510 636  
Joanne Hirst Stainland Lions F40 45 58 507 of 510 636  
Lesley Martin Unattached F45 52 26 508 of 510 661  
Carol Bull Unattached F35 55 06 509 of 510 671  
Adam Bull Unattached M40 55 06 510 of 510 671  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=551&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021