Results for Selby half marathon on the 7th Oct 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M 09 48 1 of 415 269  
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M 10 14 2 of 415 270  
Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers M 12 35 3 of 415 279  
Andrew Jackson Ackworth Road Runners M 13 00 4 of 415 281  
Martin Sanders Ackworth Road Runners M 13 04 5 of 415 281  
Russell Maddams Horwich Harriers M 13 10 6 of 415 282  
Mark Hall Midland Vets AC M 13 54 7 of 415 284  
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M 15 37 8 of 415 291  
Tony Hazell Horsforth Harriers M 16 40 9 of 415 295  
John Guveya Doncaster & Stainforth M 17 12 10 of 415 297  
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M 18 18 11 of 415 302 
Paul Humphries Unattached M 19 13 12 of 415 305  
Richard Gay Beverley Athletic Club M55 19 22 13 of 415 305  
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M45 19 25 14 of 415 306  
Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers M 19 43 15 of 415 307  
Kevin Newman Doncaster & Stainforth M50 19 44 16 of 415 307  
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M40 20 20 17 of 415 309  
Simon Margot Unattached M 20 33 18 of 415 310  
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 20 51 19 of 415 311  
Denis Speck Unattached M 21 32 20 of 415 314  
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M40 21 46 21 of 415 315  
Andrew Fowler Living Well M40 22 20 22 of 415 317  
Andy Riddoch Horsforth Harriers M40 22 29 23 of 415 317  
Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 22 38 24 of 415 318  
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 22 52 25 of 415 319  
Steve Jackson Beverley Athletic Club M40 22 55 26 of 415 319  
David Mathews Ilkley Harriers M60 23 12 27 of 415 320  
Andrew Wormald Abbey Runners M50 23 17 28 of 415 321  
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M 23 21 29 of 415 321  
Steve Lowe Wakefield Harriers M 23 25 30 of 415 321  
Kirsteen Young Leeds City Athletic Club F 23 34 31 of 415 322  
Simon Deakin Leeds City Athletic Club M 23 35 32 of 415 322  
David Rowden Hull Springhead Harriers M45 24 05 33 of 415 324  
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M40 24 16 34 of 415 324  
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M60 24 22 35 of 415 325  
Ciaran Murray Doncaster & Stainforth M 24 43 36 of 415 326  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M 24 53 37 of 415 327 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M 25 00 38 of 415 327  
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M 25 02 39 of 415 327  
Russell Parkinson Unattached M40 25 11 40 of 415 328  
Martin Midgley Unattached M 25 46 41 of 415 330  
Mark Harney York Acorn Running Club M40 25 55 42 of 415 331  
Dominic Young Meltham Athletic Club M 25 55 42 of 415 331  
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M 26 38 44 of 415 333  
Paul Evison Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 26 48 45 of 415 334  
Gary Lunn Unattached M40 26 54 46 of 415 334  
Mark Williams Leeds City Athletic Club M45 26 55 47 of 415 335  
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M55 27 05 48 of 415 335  
David Beecroft Rothwell Harriers M45 27 13 49 of 415 336  
Mark Lawson Hull Springhead Harriers M 27 30 50 of 415 337  
Warwick Anderson Unattached M 27 33 51 of 415 337  
Simon Hill Leeds City Athletic Club M 27 42 52 of 415 338  
Ray Noble Wilmslow Athletic Club M 27 53 53 of 415 338  
Dawn Broom Holmfirth Harriers F40 28 15 54 of 415 340  
Robert Gray Unattached M40 28 25 55 of 415 340  
Joe Fraser Blyth Running Club M60 28 36 56 of 415 341  
Helen Barber Horsforth Harriers F35 28 42 57 of 415 341  
Tony Hunter Unattached M50 28 59 58 of 415 343  
Ian Husband Beverley Athletic Club M45 29 06 59 of 415 343  
Daniel O'Grady Unattached M 29 26 60 of 415 344  
David Porter City of Hull AC M40 29 36 61 of 415 345  
Paul Lycett Ackworth Road Runners M45 29 47 62 of 415 346  
Andrew Chalkley Living Well M40 29 48 63 of 415 346  
Mark Oglesby Beverley Athletic Club M40 29 56 64 of 415 346  
Terry Lonergan Ilkley Harriers M55 29 59 65 of 415 346  
Andrew Green Keighley & Craven AC M55 30 04 66 of 415 347  
Edward Rawlings Pocklington Runners M 30 07 67 of 415 347  
Chris Street Unattached M 30 20 68 of 415 348  
Andy Garside Wolds Vets M40 30 27 69 of 415 348  
Stephen Saunders Selby Striders M50 30 50 70 of 415 350  
Jason Mellor Unattached M 30 53 71 of 415 350  
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M 31 14 72 of 415 351  
Alan Kendra Pocklington Runners M40 31 24 73 of 415 352  
Arthur Asquith Unattached M40 31 26 74 of 415 352  
Nick Aisthorpe Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 31 38 75 of 415 353  
Linda Harris Ackworth Road Runners F45 31 40 76 of 415 353  
Andrew Forsyth Doncaster & Stainforth M45 31 50 77 of 415 354  
David Ryan Goole Viking Striders M 32 03 78 of 415 354  
Richard Walker Pudsey Pacers M40 32 04 79 of 415 354  
David Davies Barracuda Triathlon Club M45 32 11 80 of 415 355  
Kristian Davis Beverley Athletic Club M 32 30 81 of 415 356  
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M50 32 43 82 of 415 357  
Neil McDermott Unattached M 32 50 83 of 415 357  
Christine McCarthy Ackworth Road Runners F45 32 55 84 of 415 358  
Erica Hiorns Valley Striders F40 33 10 85 of 415 359  
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 33 15 86 of 415 359  
David Lamb Unattached M50 33 20 87 of 415 359  
Paul Beresford Rothwell Harriers M50 33 41 88 of 415 361  
Mark Golding Unattached M 33 48 89 of 415 361  
Graeme McAllister Knavesmire Harriers M 33 50 90 of 415 361  
Darren Cartwright Rothwell Harriers M 33 53 91 of 415 361  
Lindsey Grey Rothwell Harriers F 33 55 92 of 415 362  
Mathew Ripley Selby Striders M 34 01 93 of 415 362  
Luke Shannon Easingwold Running Club M40 34 02 94 of 415 362  
Alan Warner Unattached M60 34 03 95 of 415 362  
Cameron Stewart Unattached M45 34 16 96 of 415 363  
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M55 34 20 97 of 415 363  
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M50 34 35 98 of 415 364  
Lesley Noon Barnsley Athletic Club F40 34 44 99 of 415 365  
Duncan Butcher Unattached M 34 49 100 of 415 365  
Chris Hulse Chester Triathlon Club M40 34 55 101 of 415 365  
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M55 34 59 102 of 415 366  
Howard Davies Beverley Athletic Club M45 35 17 103 of 415 367  
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M50 35 20 104 of 415 367  
Mark Tallon New Marske Harriers M 35 26 105 of 415 367  
Robert Potter Unattached M40 35 26 105 of 415 367  
Andy Lock Unattached M 35 43 107 of 415 368  
Paul Salt Unattached M 35 44 108 of 415 369  
Roy Swainston Unattached M50 35 45 109 of 415 369  
Joe Brown Unattached M 35 47 110 of 415 369  
Brian Allen New Marske Harriers M60 35 52 111 of 415 369  
Nicholas Riggs Unattached M 35 52 111 of 415 369  
Richard Herring Unattached M 35 55 113 of 415 369  
Neill Gardiner Unattached M 36 04 114 of 415 370  
Jason Wheelwright Unattached M 36 06 115 of 415 370  
Colin Utterson York Acorn Running Club M60 36 08 116 of 415 370  
Debby Farrington Rothwell Harriers F45 36 13 117 of 415 370  
Ronnie Sherwood New Marske Harriers M65 36 17 118 of 415 371  
Michael Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M45 36 19 119 of 415 371  
Peter Whyatt Unattached M 36 20 120 of 415 371  
Emer Dudley Unattached F40 36 25 121 of 415 371  
Patrick Piggott Pocklington Runners M45 36 27 122 of 415 371  
Rod Scholes Barnsley Athletic Club M60 36 40 123 of 415 372  
Glyn Jones Ackworth Road Runners M55 36 51 124 of 415 373  
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F45 36 53 125 of 415 373 
Carmen Marchant Rothwell Harriers F35 36 55 126 of 415 373  
Peter Scaife Abbey Runners M45 37 02 127 of 415 374  
Adam Gibbon Unattached M 37 22 128 of 415 375  
Stewart Kinghorn Unattached M55 37 29 129 of 415 375  
Dean Westwood Unattached M 37 48 130 of 415 377  
Frank Kitson Unattached M45 37 54 131 of 415 377  
Neil Dummigan Unattached M 38 09 132 of 415 378  
Pamela Richards City of Hull AC F35 38 09 132 of 415 378  
Geoffrey Butcher Unattached M60 38 09 132 of 415 378  
Beverly Chaplin Horsforth Harriers F 38 14 135 of 415 378  
Phil Joyner Idle Athletic Club M 38 17 136 of 415 378  
Ashley Brooksbank Unattached M 38 21 137 of 415 379  
Daniel Aldus City of Hull AC M 38 21 137 of 415 379  
David Smith Barnsley Athletic Club M45 38 28 139 of 415 379  
Sue Crabtree Rothwell Harriers F35 38 29 140 of 415 379  
Dominic Manuel Tynedale Harriers M50 38 30 141 of 415 379  
Richard Stewart Unattached M 38 37 142 of 415 380  
Sarah Gregory Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35 38 42 143 of 415 380  
Naylor Graham White City Road Running Club M55 38 43 144 of 415 380  
Darren Render Unattached M 38 43 144 of 415 380  
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F45 38 51 146 of 415 381  
Helen Brown Totley Athletic Club F35 38 56 147 of 415 381  
John McHale Doncaster & Stainforth M 39 04 148 of 415 381  
Ian Welch Redcar Running Club M60 39 05 149 of 415 381  
John Morrison Rothwell Harriers M55 39 12 150 of 415 382  
Malcolm White Wolds Vets M60 39 23 151 of 415 383  
Cat Purdy Abbey Runners F 39 25 152 of 415 383  
Neil Clavin Spenborough & District AC M 39 25 152 of 415 383  
Joanne Abbott Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F35 39 29 154 of 415 383  
John Bromby Unattached M60 39 37 155 of 415 384  
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M55 39 43 156 of 415 384  
James Nicholson Gallery Running Club M 39 45 157 of 415 384  
David Brook Unattached M40 40 15 158 of 415 386  
Graham Cook Unattached M40 40 20 159 of 415 386  
David Broadbent Poole Athletic Club M50 40 23 160 of 415 386  
Justin Balfour Horsforth Harriers F 40 30 161 of 415 387  
Sarah Nettleton Knavesmire Harriers F45 40 38 162 of 415 387  
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M45 40 42 163 of 415 388  
Rachel Nevins Unattached F35 40 50 164 of 415 388  
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M40 40 54 165 of 415 388  
Christine Holleran Pocklington Runners F40 40 59 166 of 415 389  
Adrian Turford Selby Striders M 41 03 167 of 415 389  
Richard Ruston Unattached M 41 14 168 of 415 390  
Katie Bretherick Abbey Runners F 41 27 169 of 415 391  
Alan Lyons Unattached M45 41 33 170 of 415 391  
Paul Witherwick Unattached M 41 35 171 of 415 391  
Richard Falkingham Unattached M 41 45 172 of 415 392  
David Wrighton Unattached M 41 49 173 of 415 392  
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M 42 00 174 of 415 393  
Paul Smith Ackworth Road Runners M55 42 06 175 of 415 393  
John Flattley New Marske Harriers M60 42 07 176 of 415 393  
Alison Buchan Grant Knavesmire Harriers F45 42 19 177 of 415 394  
Tina Wardropper Beverley Athletic Club F40 42 48 178 of 415 396  
Emma Rand Unattached F35 42 57 179 of 415 396  
Martin Moloney Unattached M50 43 03 180 of 415 397  
Ben Sproson Unattached M 43 11 181 of 415 397  
Colin Storrar Unattached M 43 14 182 of 415 397  
Nick Baldwin Unattached M 43 19 183 of 415 398  
Tim Tancos Leeds City Athletic Club M40 43 38 184 of 415 399  
Karen Parry York Acorn Running Club F 43 43 185 of 415 399  
Andrew Llewellyn Unattached M 44 05 186 of 415 401  
Peter Robinson Unattached M55 44 25 187 of 415 402  
Sonia Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40 44 28 188 of 415 402  
Steve Lock Unattached M 44 29 189 of 415 402  
Katy Godfrey Knavesmire Harriers F 44 39 190 of 415 403  
Helen Storr Beverley Athletic Club F45 44 42 191 of 415 403  
Darren Hepworth Unattached M 44 45 192 of 415 403  
Kay Rushforth Barnsley Athletic Club F40 44 46 193 of 415 403  
Clive Summersgill New Marske Harriers M45 44 47 194 of 415 403  
Simon Smith Darwen Dashers M40 44 48 195 of 415 403  
Rachel Lightfoot Knavesmire Harriers F35 44 50 196 of 415 404  
Emma Gradwell Knavesmire Harriers F 44 50 196 of 415 404  
Terry Lightfoot Knavesmire Harriers M40 44 52 198 of 415 404  
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F 44 53 199 of 415 404  
Verena Golach City of Hull AC F45 45 02 200 of 415 404  
Kevin Rennison Unattached M45 45 10 201 of 415 405  
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M 45 15 202 of 415 405  
Nick Stubbs Unattached M 45 34 203 of 415 406  
Syam Velayudan Ackworth Road Runners M50 45 35 204 of 415 407  
Paul O'Neill Unattached M 45 48 205 of 415 407  
Mike Mahoney Saltaire Striders M65 46 08 206 of 415 409  
Rachel Spencer Unattached F45 46 17 207 of 415 409  
Steve Girking Barracuda Triathlon Club M40 46 22 208 of 415 410  
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M50 46 29 209 of 415 410  
Angela Inman Redcar Running Club F35 46 32 210 of 415 410  
John Brierley Unattached M 46 33 211 of 415 410  
Alan Mason Unattached M45 46 36 212 of 415 410  
Scott Wray Link Running Club M 46 36 212 of 415 410  
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M65 46 56 214 of 415 412  
Paul Chambers Unattached M45 46 59 215 of 415 412  
Andrew Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M50 47 06 216 of 415 412  
Andy Fairbairn Link Running Club M45 47 09 217 of 415 413  
Peter McGuire Unattached M 47 11 218 of 415 413  
Mathew Goldsborough Unattached M 47 11 218 of 415 413  
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M60 47 17 220 of 415 413  
Alan Dale Barracuda Triathlon Club M45 47 30 221 of 415 414  
Brian Watts Unattached M60 47 31 222 of 415 414  
Pamela Costello Redcar Running Club F50 47 31 222 of 415 414  
Nicola Midgley Knavesmire Harriers F 47 40 224 of 415 415  
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M45 47 59 225 of 415 416  
Lee Harper Unattached F 48 10 226 of 415 416  
John McCusker Unattached M40 48 11 227 of 415 417  
Sharon Ombler Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 48 22 228 of 415 417  
Sue Crossland Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 48 22 228 of 415 417  
Diane Hardcastle Rothwell Harriers F50 48 25 230 of 415 417  
David Williams Beverley Athletic Club M45 48 44 231 of 415 419  
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M50 48 51 232 of 415 419  
David Willcox Unattached M 48 51 232 of 415 419  
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F55 48 54 234 of 415 419  
Cath Wadforth Hull Springhead Harriers F55 49 05 235 of 415 420  
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M60 49 10 236 of 415 420  
Patrick Brady Abbey Runners M50 49 12 237 of 415 420  
Peter McEvoy Unattached M50 49 15 238 of 415 421  
Margaret Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers F55 49 17 239 of 415 421  
Nick Taylor Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 49 20 240 of 415 421  
Andrew Muirhead Unattached M50 49 25 241 of 415 421  
Karen Park Hull Springhead Harriers F50 49 25 241 of 415 421  
Mathew Parkinson Unattached M 49 33 243 of 415 422  
Cyril Jones Ackworth Road Runners M55 49 39 244 of 415 422  
Peter Garratty Hyndburn Athletic Club M45 49 48 245 of 415 423  
Joy Allen Knavesmire Harriers F45 49 49 246 of 415 423  
Neil Brotherhead Unattached M50 49 56 247 of 415 423  
Ross Stewart Unattached F 49 57 248 of 415 423  
Claire Boynton Unattached F 50 07 249 of 415 424  
Charlie Culpan Beverley Athletic Club M40 50 16 250 of 415 425  
Elmieh Merrdad Unattached M45 50 23 251 of 415 425  
Ben Mottley Abbey Runners M40 50 25 252 of 415 425  
Sam Lodge Unattached F 50 38 253 of 415 426  
Richard Lockwood Unattached M40 50 42 254 of 415 426  
Dave Stephens Unattached M40 50 45 255 of 415 426  
Stephen Noble Unattached M 50 45 255 of 415 426  
Helen Curtis Unattached F 50 46 257 of 415 426  
James Risley Unattached M50 50 51 258 of 415 427  
Dave Shaw Ackworth Road Runners M55 50 57 259 of 415 427  
John raymond Warden Unattached M 51 17 260 of 415 428  
Mark Hetherington Abbey Runners M40 51 35 261 of 415 430  
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F40 51 35 261 of 415 430  
Tom Stephens Unattached M45 51 36 263 of 415 430  
David Laughton Unattached M40 51 49 264 of 415 431  
Helen Johnson Unattached F 51 49 264 of 415 431  
Paul Salmon BRJ Huntingdon RRC M 51 53 266 of 415 431  
Humphrey Forrest Unattached M50 51 53 266 of 415 431  
Andrea May Selby Striders F40 51 55 268 of 415 431  
Amanda Heslegrave Dagenham 88 Runners F35 52 09 269 of 415 432  
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M40 52 40 270 of 415 434  
Ian Day Living Well M40 52 54 271 of 415 435  
Rachel Empson Unattached F35 52 56 272 of 415 435  
John Walshaw Redcar Running Club M60 53 04 273 of 415 435  
Richard Bromley Unattached M 53 14 274 of 415 436  
Chris Strscker Unattached M45 53 20 275 of 415 436  
Donald Abbott Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M45 53 24 276 of 415 437  
Rob Brixley Redcar Running Club M45 53 25 277 of 415 437  
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F45 53 44 278 of 415 438  
Rose Kee Knavesmire Harriers F40 54 12 279 of 415 440  
Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Runners M50 54 37 280 of 415 441  
Charlie Hope Pocklington Runners F 54 40 281 of 415 442  
Peter Leach Abbey Runners M55 54 58 282 of 415 443  
Robert Sharratt Ilkley Harriers M45 55 06 283 of 415 443  
Adrian Brown York Acorn Running Club M 55 22 284 of 415 444  
Sonia Barrett York Acorn Running Club F35 55 47 285 of 415 446  
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F40 55 56 286 of 415 446  
Margaret Brown Knavesmire Harriers F50 56 09 287 of 415 447  
John Helm Unattached M55 56 12 288 of 415 447  
Stuart Lay Kippax Harriers M40 56 17 289 of 415 448  
Alan Holmes Unattached M45 56 19 290 of 415 448  
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 56 22 291 of 415 448  
David Andrew Unattached M50 56 29 292 of 415 449  
David McGlachlan Unattached M40 56 33 293 of 415 449  
Alan Hardy Unattached M45 56 35 294 of 415 449  
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F50 56 54 295 of 415 450  
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F35 57 05 296 of 415 451  
Susan Broadbent Unattached F45 57 14 297 of 415 451  
Stephen Walker Unattached M40 57 47 298 of 415 454  
Karen Large Horsforth Harriers F40 57 58 299 of 415 454  
Jenny Owston Tadcaster Harriers F35 58 00 300 of 415 454  
Peter Hadgraft East Hull Harriers M45 58 09 301 of 415 455  
Matt Hayter Handsworth Roadhogs M 58 18 302 of 415 456  
David Wood Kirkstall Harriers M40 58 42 303 of 415 457  
Kate Duerden Unattached F 58 59 304 of 415 458  
Claire Gay Beverley Athletic Club F55 59 21 305 of 415 460  
Nick Summerton Unattached M 59 30 306 of 415 460  
Patricia Gill Knavesmire Harriers F35 59 56 307 of 415 462  
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M60 00 03 308 of 415 462  
Pam Atkins Beverley Athletic Club F60 00 08 309 of 415 463  
Kevin Dean Barracuda Triathlon Club M50 00 22 310 of 415 464  
John Csannan Unattached M 00 34 311 of 415 464  
Jackie Hardman Barracuda Triathlon Club F50 00 57 312 of 415 466  
Ben Harwin Unattached M 01 18 313 of 415 467  
Tim Hoskin Unattached M45 01 24 314 of 415 467  
Eamonn Coulson Abbey Runners M40 01 25 315 of 415 468  
Stephen Maddison Redcar Running Club M45 01 30 316 of 415 468  
Carole Rimmington Beverley Athletic Club F50 01 31 317 of 415 468  
John Gordon Unattached M60 01 33 318 of 415 468  
Vic Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M65 01 41 319 of 415 469  
Joanne Blacoe Unattached F35 01 53 320 of 415 469  
Keith Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club M60 03 01 321 of 415 474  
Carol Sharratt Ilkley Harriers F50 03 23 322 of 415 475  
Paula Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers F60 03 28 323 of 415 475  
Gillian Punton Knavesmire Harriers F45 03 28 323 of 415 475  
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M60 03 58 325 of 415 477  
Tony Dean Ackworth Road Runners M55 04 02 326 of 415 478  
Paul Buck Unattached M45 04 05 327 of 415 478  
Victoria Madden Unattached F 04 14 328 of 415 478  
Sally Baber Rothwell Harriers F 04 14 328 of 415 478  
Bruce Hetherington Abbey Runners M45 04 22 330 of 415 479  
Andy Pierce Unattached M 04 35 331 of 415 480  
Kevin Meakin Pudsey Pacers M50 04 44 332 of 415 480  
Jayne Greensill Pudsey Pacers F35 04 44 332 of 415 480  
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M50 04 51 334 of 415 481  
Martin Sellers Beverley Athletic Club M50 04 58 335 of 415 481  
Alaina Logan Unattached F 05 10 336 of 415 482  
Gillian Kellett Unattached F50 05 12 337 of 415 482  
Carol Butterill Knavesmire Harriers F40 05 14 338 of 415 482  
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M65 05 29 339 of 415 483  
Helen Bailey Virgin Active Road Runners F 05 39 340 of 415 484  
Michelle Townton Unattached F35 05 39 340 of 415 484  
Pamela Dickins Unattached F35 05 46 342 of 415 484  
Steve Landers Unattached M45 05 46 342 of 415 484  
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M45 05 50 344 of 415 485  
David Kellett Unattached M50 05 55 345 of 415 485  
Stephen O'Neill Darlington Harriers M 06 03 346 of 415 485  
Nathalie Bramley Abbey Runners F40 06 22 347 of 415 487  
Ian Arnett Unattached M 06 41 348 of 415 488  
Philip Dickins Unattached M 06 41 348 of 415 488  
Godfrey Thion Unattached M55 06 41 348 of 415 488  
Chris Healey Halifax Harriers M40 07 31 351 of 415 491  
Jayne Grundy Northumberland Fell Runners F40 07 40 352 of 415 492  
Jonathon Young Unattached M 08 04 353 of 415 493  
Michelle Mabley Unattached F40 08 18 354 of 415 494  
David Bish Knavesmire Harriers M60 09 12 355 of 415 498  
Lesley Arnold Unattached F 09 34 356 of 415 499  
Peter Hardman Barracuda Triathlon Club M55 09 45 357 of 415 500  
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F40 09 48 358 of 415 500  
Paul Greene South Yorkshire Police M45 09 50 359 of 415 500  
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F50 10 05 360 of 415 501  
Majella Dean Unattached F35 10 25 361 of 415 502  
Claire Harris Unattached F 10 25 361 of 415 502  
Lisa jane Roberts Unattached F 10 31 363 of 415 503  
Jane Hartas Knavesmire Harriers F40 10 32 364 of 415 503  
Andy Warman Unattached M45 10 35 365 of 415 503  
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F50 10 38 366 of 415 503  
Roy Beliwood Unattached M55 10 38 366 of 415 503  
John Riley Northern Vets M55 10 45 368 of 415 504  
Paul Hyde Unattached M45 11 16 369 of 415 506  
Catherine Ladd Abbey Runners F50 11 32 370 of 415 507  
Joseph Harker Durham City Harriers M65 11 35 371 of 415 507  
Anne Everitt Unattached F45 11 55 372 of 415 508  
Christine Wild East Hull Harriers F50 12 12 373 of 415 509  
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M65 12 59 374 of 415 512  
Sharon Nutter Unattached F35 13 47 375 of 415 515  
Carmel Cappleman Redcar Running Club F45 13 51 376 of 415 515  
Lorna Simpkin Redcar Running Club F35 13 52 377 of 415 516  
Morris Gregory Knavesmire Harriers M50 15 10 378 of 415 521  
Malcolm Roberts Unattached M50 15 21 379 of 415 521  
Reuben Moore Unattached M 15 24 380 of 415 521  
Ellen Briggs Unattached F35 15 43 381 of 415 523  
David Greenwood Unattached M40 15 43 381 of 415 523  
Steve Lanaway Unattached M50 15 51 383 of 415 523  
Lynda Bish Knavesmire Harriers F60 16 23 384 of 415 525  
Michelle Atkins Knavesmire Harriers F40 16 50 385 of 415 527  
Alan Prest Quakers Running Club M40 17 22 386 of 415 529  
Elizabeth Bagheri Baildon Runners F 17 33 387 of 415 530  
Ros Walters Unattached F50 18 47 388 of 415 535  
Paula Kaye Unattached F35 19 05 389 of 415 536  
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F50 19 16 390 of 415 536  
Robert Thompson Haltemprice Road Runners M65 19 22 391 of 415 537  
Angela Hollingsworth Unattached F 19 46 392 of 415 538  
Christopher Kimble Knavesmire Harriers M50 19 58 393 of 415 539  
Theresa Kimble Knavesmire Harriers F45 19 58 393 of 415 539  
Peter Walker Adams Running Club M 20 16 395 of 415 540  
Helen Robertshaw Unattached F45 20 19 396 of 415 540  
Franina Whelan Unattached F45 21 00 397 of 415 543  
Steven Hughes Unattached M 21 29 398 of 415 545  
Susan East Unattached F 21 55 399 of 415 547  
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M45 22 07 400 of 415 547  
Andy Young Knavesmire Harriers M55 22 24 401 of 415 548  
Linda Bristow Cleethorpes Athletic Club F50 22 44 402 of 415 550  
Josephine Holleran Unattached F40 23 02 403 of 415 551  
Jan Walters Unattached F40 23 17 404 of 415 552  
Jean Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F60 23 37 405 of 415 553  
Khara Mills Virgin Active Road Runners F 24 58 406 of 415 558  
Stuart Worswick Unattached M 25 07 407 of 415 559  
Tim Colley Unattached M 27 33 408 of 415 568  
Marie Tymczuk Unattached F 28 09 409 of 415 571  
Lawrence Gill Unattached M 29 58 410 of 415 578  
Martin Cox Unattached M40 38 13 411 of 415 609  
Russell Shaw Unattached M40 39 20 412 of 415 614  
Nicola Henshaw Unattached F 39 43 413 of 415 615  
Panicos Piccos Unattached M55 39 58 414 of 415 616  
Paul Yates Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 03 58 415 of 415 709  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=550&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021