View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3038773
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Liversedge Half Marathon on the 12th Feb 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M35 11 30 1 of 484 
Ian Harding Morpeth Harriers M 11 43 2 of 484 
Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers M 12 24 3 of 484 
Tristan Learoyd New Marske Harriers M35 12 41 4 of 484 
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M 13 58 5 of 484 
Ian Fisher Bingley Harriers M45 17 14 6 of 484 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 17 51 7 of 484 
Gareth Cook Unattached M 19 13 8 of 484 
Tom Stephenson Sale Harriers M 19 36 9 of 484 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 19 56 10 of 484 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35 21 32 11 of 484 
Stephen Kirk City of York Athletics Club M35 21 38 12 of 484 
Philip Wilson Wakefield Triathlon M 21 57 13 of 484 
Paul Jibson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 22 30 15 of 484 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 22 42 14 of 484 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M40 23 03 16 of 484 
Darren Young Unattached M45 23 42 17 of 484 
Adam Firth Unattached M 23 47 18 of 484 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M45 24 26 19 of 484 
Jordon Hughes Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 24 40 20 of 484 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55 24 42 21 of 484 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 24 44 22 of 484 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40 25 07 23 of 484 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M35 25 14 24 of 484 
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M50 25 23 25 of 484 
Jason Newsome Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45 25 38 26 of 484 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M45 25 52 27 of 484 
Lee Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M35 25 57 28 of 484 
Simon Riley Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M55 26 00 29 of 484 
Paul Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45 26 23 30 of 484 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M 26 28 31 of 484 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 26 37 32 of 484 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 26 37 33 of 484 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M 26 41 34 of 484 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 26 41 35 of 484 
Lucy Collins Stainland Lions F 27 17 36 of 484 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M 27 38 37 of 484 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 28 03 39 of 484 
Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers M 28 10 40 of 484 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 28 24 41 of 484 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40 28 52 42 of 484 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35 29 01 44 of 484 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M50 29 04 43 of 484 
Gary Atkinson Evenwood Road Runners M35 29 05 45 of 484 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M50 29 23 47 of 484 
Richard Hirst Spenborough & District AC M35 29 27 48 of 484 
Jonathon Sewell Buxton Athletic Club M40 30 18 52 of 484 
Sharon Bulman New Marske Harriers F40 30 55 53 of 484 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 31 06 54 of 484 
Jenni Muston Spenborough & District AC F40 31 30 55 of 484 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M50 31 33 56 of 484 
Megan Harris Hull Achillies F 31 43 57 of 484 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F 31 46 58 of 484 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M35 32 03 59 of 484 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35 32 03 60 of 484 
Leo Cain Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 32 27 64 of 484 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 32 43 65 of 484 
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M 33 05 68 of 484 
Rich White Glossopdale Harriers M40 33 06 66 of 484 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40 33 09 67 of 484 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 33 29 69 of 484 
Ronald Parker Wakefield Triathlon M35 33 29 70 of 484 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M40 34 43 75 of 484 
Stuart McCormick Stainland Lions M45 34 48 74 of 484 
Kath Aspin New Marske Harriers F45 34 58 77 of 484 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M 35 13 78 of 484 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M40 35 18 81 of 484 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Harriers M45 35 22 82 of 484 
Lisa Bennett New Marske Harriers F40 35 23 80 of 484 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35 35 50 85 of 484 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M45 36 13 88 of 484 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M45 36 27 90 of 484 
Carlo Catalano Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 36 28 89 of 484 
Kevin Wright Roberttown Road Runners M50 36 39 91 of 484 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 36 46 93 of 484 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M45 36 50 94 of 484 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M 37 18 96 of 484 
Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC M65 37 27 98 of 484 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 37 51 101 of 484 
Christian Hook Wilmslow Running Club M40 38 24 103 of 484 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M 38 41 105 of 484 
Andrew Boldy Stainland Lions M45 39 07 107 of 484 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45 39 21 110 of 484 
John Humphreys Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 39 29 112 of 484 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M 39 32 116 of 484 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45 39 57 114 of 484 
Pedro Acha Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 40 07 115 of 484 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 40 22 117 of 484 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50 40 24 122 of 484 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 40 25 118 of 484 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 40 29 119 of 484 
Claire Jones Harrogate Harriers F 40 30 120 of 484 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35 40 36 121 of 484 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50 40 57 123 of 484 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 40 59 124 of 484 
Simon Lea Halifax Harriers M50 41 02 127 of 484 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M40 41 18 125 of 484 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50 41 26 126 of 484 
Sharon Livesey Rochdale Triathlon F35 41 30 129 of 484 
Cahal Burke Unattached M 41 34 134 of 484 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45 41 35 128 of 484 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50 41 36 130 of 484 
Tim Richardson Rochdale Triathlon M45 41 47 133 of 484 
Claire Barrett-Mold Abbey Runners F 41 48 136 of 484 
John Armitage Steel City Striders M45 41 50 135 of 484 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M55 42 05 140 of 484 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 42 06 139 of 484 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 42 37 144 of 484 
Alister Robson Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 42 45 148 of 484 
Martin Anderson Dewsbury Road Runners M40 42 46 145 of 484 
Alex Simon Penistone Footpath Runners M45 42 47 146 of 484 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40 42 49 147 of 484 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45 42 53 150 of 484 
Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers M40 42 57 149 of 484 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M 42 59 151 of 484 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55 43 05 152 of 484 
Adam Foster Wakefield Triathlon M50 43 16 156 of 484 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55 43 27 159 of 484 
Amy Clark Buxton Athletic Club F 43 32 157 of 484 
Alison Thornton Pocklington Runners F50 43 37 160 of 484 
Richard Newberry Queensbury Running Club M 44 20 163 of 484 
Paul Tucker Evenwood Road Runners M50 44 53 165 of 484 
Robert Carlisle Wakefield Triathlon M40 45 04 167 of 484 
Trevor Burton Steel City Striders M55 45 12 166 of 484 
Simon King City of Hull AC M40 45 16 169 of 484 
Emma Ball Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40 45 22 172 of 484 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40 45 23 170 of 484 
Hanni Fisher Halifax Harriers F 45 23 171 of 484 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M50 45 48 174 of 484 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 46 02 176 of 484 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 46 12 177 of 484 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55 46 17 179 of 484 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50 46 22 178 of 484 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas F40 47 13 187 of 484 
Ian Hodge Vegan Runners UK M45 47 17 188 of 484 
Steve Hargreaves Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 47 17 189 of 484 
Darren Twigg Spenborough & District AC M45 47 19 184 of 484 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 47 22 185 of 484 
Martin Howcroft Wakefield Triathlon M45 47 35 190 of 484 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M50 47 40 191 of 484 
Chris Wainman Huddersfield Road Runners M40 47 42 193 of 484 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 48 00 194 of 484 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50 48 14 198 of 484 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M55 48 22 197 of 484 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M60 48 54 200 of 484 
Toni Brackstone Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 48 54 202 of 484 
Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club M55 48 57 207 of 484 
Robin Graham Baildon Runners M45 48 59 203 of 484 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45 48 59 204 of 484 
Martin Bullock Pudsey Pacers M50 49 13 205 of 484 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F 49 24 209 of 484 
Mark Spraggon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 49 24 210 of 484 
Thomas Bunn New Marske Harriers M55 49 26 208 of 484 
Craig Morris Spenborough & District AC M35 49 41 212 of 484 
Janine Thompson Halifax Harriers F35 49 49 214 of 484 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M35 50 05 218 of 484 
Jason Scothern Spenborough & District AC M40 50 21 217 of 484 
Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 50 35 221 of 484 
Colin Carter Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 50 43 223 of 484 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35 51 05 226 of 484 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F45 51 06 227 of 484 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50 51 10 228 of 484 
Natalie Williams Rochdale Triathlon F35 51 22 230 of 484 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 51 25 235 of 484 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45 51 32 233 of 484 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 51 42 234 of 484 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F 52 03 238 of 484 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65 52 42 244 of 484 
Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers M45 52 43 243 of 484 
Tom Weaver Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 52 45 247 of 484 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M40 52 49 249 of 484 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F50 53 13 251 of 484 
Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners M55 53 56 255 of 484 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 54 41 263 of 484 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40 54 49 264 of 484 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45 54 52 265 of 484 
Anna Smith Queensbury Running Club F50 55 06 268 of 484 
Guy Malam Ackworth Road Runners M50 55 21 272 of 484 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F50 55 33 270 of 484 
Karen Hallett Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 55 39 275 of 484 
Mhairi Simpson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F40 55 44 273 of 484 
Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven AC F45 55 50 276 of 484 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F45 55 54 278 of 484 
Katy Ralph Pudsey Pacers F45 56 04 281 of 484 
Matt Gibson Steel City Striders M40 56 07 277 of 484 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45 56 10 280 of 484 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M40 56 10 284 of 484 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F45 56 16 282 of 484 
Nicholas Summerton Selby Striders M35 56 24 287 of 484 
Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon F45 56 41 285 of 484 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 56 52 289 of 484 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F 57 24 290 of 484 
Andrew Berkley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 57 28 297 of 484 
Teresa Hollins Unattached F60 57 37 295 of 484 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F40 57 50 302 of 484 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M50 57 58 298 of 484 
Fiona Earl Kimberworth Striders F45 57 59 299 of 484 
Elizabeth Gregory Totley Athletic Club F45 58 05 301 of 484 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M55 58 18 305 of 484 
Lisa Jackson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 58 19 308 of 484 
Karl Speight Wakefield Triathlon M35 58 22 303 of 484 
Claire Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F 58 23 304 of 484 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50 58 24 307 of 484 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35 58 56 313 of 484 
Craig Halloran Dewsbury Road Runners M35 58 59 310 of 484 
Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F50 59 20 315 of 484 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F45 59 22 320 of 484 
Ash Wilkinson-Wright Wakefield Triathlon M40 59 23 314 of 484 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50 59 29 323 of 484 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60 59 42 321 of 484 
Patrick Heptinstall Wakefield Triathlon M45 59 51 318 of 484 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 00 21 329 of 484 
Elaine Kelly Rothwell Harriers F50 00 36 332 of 484 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45 00 55 335 of 484 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55 01 07 334 of 484 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F50 01 18 337 of 484 
Lucie Fenton Halifax Harriers F35 01 29 341 of 484 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F40 01 45 343 of 484 
Amanda Harrison Keighley & Craven AC F45 01 51 346 of 484 
Andrew Falkingbridge Stainland Lions M45 02 10 348 of 484 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F50 02 16 350 of 484 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M45 02 19 347 of 484 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F55 02 32 351 of 484 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35 03 23 356 of 484 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M55 04 07 360 of 484 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F50 04 17 361 of 484 
Barbara Millett Spenborough & District AC F45 04 35 364 of 484 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 04 57 366 of 484 
Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers M50 05 05 367 of 484 
Steph Watkins Rothwell Harriers F40 05 06 368 of 484 
Joanne Fortune Queensbury Running Club F 05 58 371 of 484 
Angela Jackson Steel City Striders F55 06 29 375 of 484 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F45 06 53 379 of 484 
Samantha Sugden Wakefield Triathlon F 07 03 377 of 484 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60 07 25 381 of 484 
Kyrinda Carter Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 07 42 380 of 484 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65 08 10 382 of 484 
Christopher Walker Wakefield Triathlon M50 08 44 383 of 484 
Cathie Murphy Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 09 15 393 of 484 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40 09 17 395 of 484 
Natalie Marlow Kingstone Runners F 09 19 392 of 484 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 09 32 396 of 484 
Pauline Turner Wakefield Triathlon F45 09 45 398 of 484 
Simone Price Evenwood Road Runners F 09 56 400 of 484 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M35 10 34 401 of 484 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F40 10 36 402 of 484 
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F35 10 46 403 of 484 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 10 48 404 of 484 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45 11 18 405 of 484 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F45 11 27 406 of 484 
Caz McNeill Bingley Harriers F45 11 32 412 of 484 
Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers F35 11 34 408 of 484 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F 11 50 409 of 484 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 11 58 410 of 484 
Beverley Dumont Wakefield Triathlon F45 12 08 413 of 484 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F45 12 09 415 of 484 
Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers F40 12 09 416 of 484 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50 12 53 418 of 484 
James Barnes UK Net Runners M55 13 10 422 of 484 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45 14 37 424 of 484 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 14 51 425 of 484 
Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders Running Club M70 14 57 426 of 484 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F50 15 41 427 of 484 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M45 16 29 428 of 484 
Rosie Smith Steel City Striders F 20 01 432 of 484 
Tracey Wake Spenborough & District AC F40 21 04 435 of 484 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35 22 03 437 of 484 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35 22 10 440 of 484 
Lisa Steers Barnsley Harriers F45 22 22 439 of 484 
Jeanette Chambers City of Hull AC F45 22 56 442 of 484 
Joanne Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F40 22 57 441 of 484 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F45 23 58 445 of 484 
Joanna Holmes Roberttown Road Runners F35 26 15 447 of 484 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F50 26 15 448 of 484 
Sharon Stott Stainland Lions F45 29 27 452 of 484 
Emma Aveyard Stainland Lions F40 30 01 453 of 484 
Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F40 30 01 454 of 484 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 31 06 457 of 484 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60 31 52 458 of 484 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40 31 53 459 of 484 
Roberta Jordan Hyde Park Harriers F 31 53 460 of 484 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55 34 01 462 of 484 
Stephanie Hull Stainland Lions F45 35 23 463 of 484 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F35 35 51 464 of 484 
Renee Comerford Stainland Lions F40 36 22 466 of 484 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55 42 41 470 of 484 
Helen Whitworth Stainland Lions F45 44 42 472 of 484 
Samantha Broome Kirkstall Harriers F 45 48 473 of 484 
Abi Howarth Stainland Lions F35 45 53 474 of 484 
Karen Appleyard Stainland Lions F45 45 53 475 of 484 
Colette Croft Stainland Lions F45 49 03 476 of 484 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 24 38 484 of 484 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5486&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020