View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1836272
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Meltham 10k on the 29th Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Kaye Unattached M  34 56 1 of 346 196 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club M  35 31 2 of 346 199 
Richard Smith Unattached M  35 33 3 of 346 200 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  35 57 4 of 346 202 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45  36 47 5 of 346 206 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  37 04 6 of 346 208 
Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club M45  37 20 7 of 346 210 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  37 24 8 of 346 210 
David Hunt Queensbury Running Club M35  37 32 9 of 346 211 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  37 56 10 of 346 213 
Gareth Cook Unattached M  38 30 11 of 346 216 
Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M35  38 59 12 of 346 219 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45  39 19 13 of 346 221 12 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 32 14 of 346 222 
Kirk Haddon Abbey Runners M  39 35 15 of 346 222 
Jonathan Ridge Denby Dale Travellers M35  39 40 16 of 346 223 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M35  40 03 17 of 346 225 
Josh Elderfield Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  40 06 18 of 346 225 
Steven Asquith Unattached M35  40 18 19 of 346 226 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  40 38 20 of 346 228 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  40 43 21 of 346 229 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55  40 45 22 of 346 229 
Josh Fuller Harrogate Harriers M  40 52 23 of 346 229 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40  41 04 24 of 346 231 
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F  41 07 25 of 346 231 
Mark Millett Unattached M  41 08 26 of 346 231 
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  41 08 27 of 346 231 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M50  41 16 28 of 346 232 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M50  41 18 29 of 346 232 
Michael Pickering Royton Road Runners M  41 25 32 of 346 233 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  41 32 33 of 346 233 
Mick Quinn Penistone Footpath Runners M50  41 35 34 of 346 234 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50  41 39 36 of 346 234 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  41 51 37 of 346 235 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  41 55 38 of 346 235 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M45  42 08 39 of 346 237 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M50  42 09 40 of 346 237 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M  42 38 44 of 346 239 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40  42 50 45 of 346 241 
Tom Hooper Bingley Harriers M  42 55 46 of 346 241 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M40  43 00 47 of 346 241 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  43 05 48 of 346 242 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40  43 09 49 of 346 242 
Liam Kemp Derwent Athletic Club M40  43 14 50 of 346 243 
Hannah Carey Unattached F  43 29 54 of 346 244 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  43 31 55 of 346 244 
Lynne Robinson Queensbury Running Club F35  43 36 56 of 346 245 
Mark Yates Kingstone Runners M45  43 39 57 of 346 245 
Craig Noble Holmfirth Harriers M35  43 41 58 of 346 245 
Michael Richardson Doncaster Athletic Club M  43 44 59 of 346 246 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  43 49 60 of 346 246 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  44 03 63 of 346 247 
David Hallam London Heathside AC M45  44 17 65 of 346 249 
William Pike Bridlington Road Runners M50  44 25 67 of 346 249 
Christopher Forde Rochdale Triathlon M55  44 26 69 of 346 250 
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M  44 28 70 of 346 250 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40  44 37 71 of 346 251 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  44 41 72 of 346 251 
John Eastwood Stadium Runners M45  44 47 73 of 346 252 
Stuart McCormick Stainland Lions M45  44 57 75 of 346 252 
Martin Cortvriend Denbigh Harriers M65  45 01 76 of 346 253 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  45 10 77 of 346 254 
Seton Waddington Holmfirth Harriers M35  45 11 78 of 346 254 
Louise Geldart Stockport Harriers F  45 16 80 of 346 254 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  45 20 81 of 346 255 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  45 38 84 of 346 256 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  45 43 86 of 346 257 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50  45 48 87 of 346 257 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  45 52 88 of 346 258 
Barry Greaves Oldham & Royton M60  45 54 89 of 346 258 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40  45 56 90 of 346 258 
Clare Smith Stadium Runners F35  45 59 91 of 346 258 
Darren McAvinue Stadium Runners M35  46 01 92 of 346 258 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M60  46 11 96 of 346 259 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50  46 14 97 of 346 260 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M45  46 32 100 of 346 262 
Abigail Knight Sheffield Running Club F  46 34 101 of 346 262 
Stephen Myers Prestwich Athletic Club M50  46 40 102 of 346 262 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M45  46 43 103 of 346 262 
Karl Dransfield Acre Street Runners M  46 44 104 of 346 262 
Jonathan Daniels Todmorden Harriers M40  46 47 105 of 346 263 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  46 48 106 of 346 263 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  46 48 107 of 346 263 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  46 54 108 of 346 263 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  46 59 110 of 346 264 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45  47 24 117 of 346 267 21 
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F45  47 27 118 of 346 267 
Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers M35  47 29 119 of 346 267 
Julie Darigala Penistone Footpath Runners F45  47 34 120 of 346 267 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  47 39 124 of 346 268 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M50  47 44 126 of 346 268 
Katie Sharp Denby Dale Travellers F  47 47 127 of 346 268 
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M50  47 48 128 of 346 268 
Laura Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F  47 59 129 of 346 270 
Richard Hobson Abbey Runners M50  48 02 130 of 346 270 
Christopher Howden Penistone Footpath Runners M  48 15 132 of 346 271 
Paul Fearns Holmfirth Harriers M55  48 16 133 of 346 271 
Peter Kennedy Acre Street Runners M45  48 18 134 of 346 271 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50  48 50 138 of 346 274 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M45  48 52 139 of 346 274 
Jason Keast Royton Road Runners M45  49 13 140 of 346 276 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40  49 22 141 of 346 277 
Lewis Stewart Unattached M  49 25 143 of 346 278 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  49 37 147 of 346 279 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65  49 47 148 of 346 280 
Alan Davidson Skipton Athletic Club M50  49 53 149 of 346 280 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F  49 56 150 of 346 281 
Charlotte Pogson Stadium Runners F  50 07 153 of 346 282 
Helen Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F35  50 11 155 of 346 282 
Bill Phillips Penistone Footpath Runners M65  50 12 156 of 346 282 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M45  50 23 160 of 346 283 
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M45  50 26 162 of 346 283 
Rebecca Holmes Bingley Harriers F  50 30 164 of 346 284 
Tim Binstead Rounday Runners M35  50 32 165 of 346 284 
Gillian Walker Roberttown Road Runners F50  50 37 166 of 346 284 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M50  50 39 167 of 346 285 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  50 42 168 of 346 285 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  50 53 171 of 346 286 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45  50 56 172 of 346 286 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F35  51 09 174 of 346 287 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  51 13 176 of 346 288 
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  51 13 177 of 346 288 
Wendy Groom Unattached F40  51 24 182 of 346 289 
Samara Wood Denby Dale Travellers F35  51 30 183 of 346 289 
Neil Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club M40  51 34 185 of 346 290 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35  51 41 186 of 346 290 
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55  51 52 187 of 346 291 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  51 59 188 of 346 292 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  52 01 189 of 346 292 
Andrew Berkley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45  52 03 191 of 346 292 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  52 07 192 of 346 293 
David Phillips Royton Road Runners M70  52 08 194 of 346 293 
Gary Smith Royton Road Runners M55  52 12 197 of 346 293 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M65  52 35 201 of 346 295 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  52 39 202 of 346 296 
Malcolm Foy Saltaire Striders M50  52 41 203 of 346 296 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  52 44 205 of 346 296 
Julia Cobham Penistone Footpath Runners F35  53 02 209 of 346 298 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F35  53 10 211 of 346 299 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M35  53 35 215 of 346 301 
Richard Beckett Selby Striders M35  53 49 217 of 346 302 
Kate Saville Saddleworth Runners F45  53 57 219 of 346 303 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  54 06 222 of 346 304 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  54 12 223 of 346 305 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  54 27 225 of 346 306 
John Tayler Stadium Runners M60  54 40 228 of 346 307 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  54 47 229 of 346 308 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40  54 51 230 of 346 308 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45  55 06 235 of 346 310 
Helen Gooder Roberttown Road Runners F40  55 07 236 of 346 310 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M  55 12 237 of 346 310 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F50  55 21 238 of 346 311 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  55 33 240 of 346 312 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  55 43 242 of 346 313 
Mick Booth Huddersfield Road Runners M60  56 02 243 of 346 315 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M40  56 07 244 of 346 315 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F55  56 09 245 of 346 315 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M60  56 14 246 of 346 316 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  56 29 248 of 346 317 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M60  56 29 249 of 346 317 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M65  56 51 251 of 346 319 
Monica Boland Saddleworth Runners F45  57 14 254 of 346 322 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  57 16 255 of 346 322 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60  57 26 258 of 346 323 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55  57 28 259 of 346 323 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55  57 34 260 of 346 323 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M35  57 49 261 of 346 325 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F40  57 56 263 of 346 326 
Simon Chester Keighley & Craven AC M45  57 59 264 of 346 326 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F  58 01 266 of 346 326 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  58 08 268 of 346 327 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  58 29 272 of 346 329 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F  58 31 274 of 346 329 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  58 33 275 of 346 329 
Susan Beevers Penistone Footpath Runners F55  58 36 276 of 346 329 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  58 45 278 of 346 330 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45  58 55 281 of 346 331 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  59 01 282 of 346 332 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F70  59 10 283 of 346 332 
Peter Stubbs UK Net Runners M60  59 22 286 of 346 334 
Jodie Goulden Unattached F  59 32 288 of 346 335 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65  59 36 289 of 346 335 
Shelley Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F35  59 42 290 of 346 335 
Ros Miller Unattached F40  59 46 291 of 346 336 
Derek Horswood Huddersfield Road Runners M50  59 52 294 of 346 336 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M60  59 56 295 of 346 337 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70 00 15 298 of 346 339 
Helen Clegg Stadium Runners F40 00 44 300 of 346 341 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35 00 48 301 of 346 342 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F65 01 07 303 of 346 343 
Claire Edson Kippax Harriers F35 01 32 304 of 346 346 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F45 01 53 305 of 346 348 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F35 01 55 306 of 346 348 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55 02 20 309 of 346 350 
Tracey Strong Wharfedale Harriers F 02 34 311 of 346 352 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50 02 37 312 of 346 352 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45 02 49 313 of 346 353 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 03 22 314 of 346 357 
Virgina Lewin Halifax Harriers F60 03 27 315 of 346 357 
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F65 03 44 316 of 346 358 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40 04 15 318 of 346 362 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M60 05 08 323 of 346 366 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35 05 11 325 of 346 366 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65 05 12 326 of 346 366 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 05 29 328 of 346 368 
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers F55 05 29 329 of 346 368 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F65 05 39 330 of 346 369 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60 05 51 331 of 346 370 
Jill Davis Penistone Footpath Runners F65 05 58 332 of 346 371 
Sally Drury Meltham Athletic Club F45 06 49 334 of 346 376 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F50 06 51 335 of 346 376 
Tracy Chatterton Dewsbury Road Runners F45 06 51 336 of 346 376 25 
Bernadette Ball Royton Road Runners F60 09 35 341 of 346 391 
Lesley Armstrong Roberttown Road Runners F45 09 36 342 of 346 391 
Lynsey Lyon St Theresas F35 10 22 344 of 346 395 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F35 11 08 345 of 346 400 
Ed Stacey Saddleworth Runners M65 19 10 346 of 346 445 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5484&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019