Results
Results for
Brass Monkey Half Marathon
on the 26th Jan 2003
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
07
56
1 of 860
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
12
31
2 of 860
Rob Holladay
Morpeth Harriers
M
1
13
03
3 of 860
Mike Mavromihales
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
13
28
4 of 860
Ian Malone
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
13
43
5 of 860
James McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
13
46
6 of 860
Martin Grainger
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
14
17
7 of 860
Phillip Townsend
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
14
29
8 of 860
Garry Davy
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
14
32
9 of 860
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
14
36
10 of 860
Ian Scott
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
15
45
11 of 860
Colin Langley
City of Hull AC
M
1
15
57
12 of 860
Andrew Nesom
Unattached
M
1
16
22
13 of 860
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
16
25
14 of 860
Stuart Buchan
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
1
16
28
15 of 860
Stephen Peacock
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
16
39
16 of 860
Rob Watt
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
16
44
17 of 860
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
16
55
18 of 860
Richard Johnson
Ripon Runners
M
1
16
57
19 of 860
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
16
59
20 of 860
David Lane
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
18
05
21 of 860
Tony Hazell
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
18
38
22 of 860
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
1
18
56
23 of 860
David Atkinson
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M
1
19
20
24 of 860
Neil Haggas
Kippax Harriers
M
1
19
26
25 of 860
Andrew Watson
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
19
30
26 of 860
Michael Senior
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
19
39
27 of 860
Timothy Tancos
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
19
46
28 of 860
Michael Mattison
Kippax Harriers
M
1
19
51
29 of 860
Michael Savage
Steel City Striders
M40
1
19
52
30 of 860
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
20
00
31 of 860
Mark Whitelock
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
20
01
32 of 860
Jonathan Willingham
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
20
08
33 of 860
Jerome Dunne
Unattached
M
1
20
09
34 of 860
David Lord
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
20
31
35 of 860
Mark Oglesby
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
20
32
36 of 860
Dennis Learad
Clowne Road Runners
M50
1
20
51
37 of 860
Stuart Moore
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
21
16
38 of 860
Mike Walker
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M55
1
21
20
39 of 860
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
21
22
40 of 860
Tim Inglehearne
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
21
23
41 of 860
Tracey Morris
Valley Striders
F35
1
21
27
42 of 860
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
21
34
43 of 860
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
21
37
44 of 860
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
21
40
45 of 860
Jonathon Hendry
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
22
00
46 of 860
John Plumridge
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
22
06
47 of 860
Glen Johnson
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
22
10
48 of 860
Neil Douglas
Unattached
M
1
22
29
49 of 860
David Baldwin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
22
50
50 of 860
Neil Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
23
12
51 of 860
Craig Maude
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M40
1
23
33
53 of 860
Dawn Richardson
Quakers Running Club
F
1
23
35
54 of 860
Nigel Russell
Worksop Harriers
M
1
23
51
55 of 860
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
23
56
56 of 860
Adrian Hunt
Unattached
M
1
24
09
57 of 860
Bill Shively
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
24
09
58 of 860
Bob Hesp
Ripon Runners
M40
1
24
16
59 of 860
Alan Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
24
30
60 of 860
John Ketley
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
1
24
32
61 of 860
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
24
35
62 of 860
Peter Mathieson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
24
41
63 of 860
Michael Pounder
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
24
44
64 of 860
Carl Groves
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
1
24
45
65 of 860
Anthony McInerney
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
24
48
66 of 860
Leslie Hudson
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
24
53
67 of 860
Erika Johnson
Ripon Runners
F
1
24
57
68 of 860
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
25
01
69 of 860
Alan Turner
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
25
01
70 of 860
Tony Vout
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
25
03
71 of 860
Andrew Arnold
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
1
25
05
72 of 860
Sonia Roberts
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
25
13
73 of 860
Tom Frow
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
25
16
74 of 860
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
25
32
75 of 860
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
25
39
76 of 860
Ian Barrass
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
25
40
77 of 860
Robert Gray
Unattached
M
1
25
46
78 of 860
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
25
58
79 of 860
Les Fenton
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
25
59
80 of 860
Colin Talbot
Unattached
M55
1
25
59
81 of 860
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
26
01
82 of 860
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
26
01
83 of 860
Graham Park
Quakers Running Club
M
1
26
06
84 of 860
Kevin McManus
City of Hull AC
M45
1
26
16
85 of 860
Geoff Bell
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
26
24
86 of 860
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
26
32
87 of 860
Karen Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
26
42
88 of 860
Nigel Bedell
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
26
46
89 of 860
Sophie Hetherington
Unattached
F
1
26
53
90 of 860
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
26
55
91 of 860
Mark Trower
Unattached
M
1
27
02
92 of 860
Martin Archer
Unattached
M
1
27
05
93 of 860
Jeff Mowbray
Unattached
M40
1
27
07
94 of 860
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
27
13
95 of 860
Roy Steele
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
27
15
96 of 860
Sue Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
27
18
97 of 860
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M40
1
27
22
98 of 860
Graham Molyneux
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
27
26
99 of 860
Paul Trower
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
27
30
100 of 860
David Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
27
31
101 of 860
John Duston
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
27
35
102 of 860
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M
1
27
42
103 of 860
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M50
1
27
44
104 of 860
Nick Millar
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
27
51
105 of 860
Richard Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
27
52
106 of 860
Mark Pattinson
Unattached
M
1
27
53
107 of 860
Paul Hainsworth
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M40
1
27
54
108 of 860
Pete Willis
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
27
57
109 of 860
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
28
02
110 of 860
Dawn Gibbs
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
28
12
111 of 860
Paul Clark
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
28
14
112 of 860
Steve Elsley
Unattached
M40
1
28
16
113 of 860
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
28
20
114 of 860
Graeme Murdoch
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
28
21
115 of 860
Tony Essex
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
28
25
116 of 860
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
28
26
117 of 860
Dianne Waite
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
28
27
118 of 860
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
28
32
120 of 860
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
28
32
121 of 860
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
28
35
122 of 860
John Firth
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
28
36
123 of 860
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
28
38
124 of 860
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
28
40
125 of 860
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
28
51
126 of 860
Triss Kenny
Skipton Athletic Club
F
1
29
06
127 of 860
Paul White
Valley Striders
M55
1
29
07
128 of 860
Paul Coates
Wiggington Athletic Club
M45
1
29
07
129 of 860
David Christie
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
29
07
130 of 860
Chris Smith
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
29
12
131 of 860
Martin Scott
Unattached
M40
1
29
20
132 of 860
Paul Mathieson
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
29
27
133 of 860
Edward Stubbs
Wiggington Athletic Club
M50
1
29
44
134 of 860
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M
1
29
52
135 of 860
Paul Henderson
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
29
53
136 of 860
Nigel Sutcliffe
Unattached
M
1
29
55
137 of 860
Philip Dannatt
City of Hull AC
M
1
29
57
138 of 860
Paul Sanderson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
30
03
139 of 860
Andrew Sheldon
Unattached
M
1
30
07
140 of 860
Jane Sutton
Valley Striders
F35
1
30
10
141 of 860
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
30
11
142 of 860
Beth Massey
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
30
13
143 of 860
Gina Donald
Unattached
F
1
30
18
144 of 860
Ernest Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
30
19
145 of 860
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
30
25
146 of 860
Danny Clapton
Unattached
M45
1
30
26
147 of 860
Christine Jeannette
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
30
26
148 of 860
Neil Gray
Ripon Runners
M
1
30
26
149 of 860
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
30
31
150 of 860
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
30
37
151 of 860
Martin Thompson
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
30
41
152 of 860
Philip Dickinson
Blyth Running Club
M
1
30
46
153 of 860
Glen Mallet
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
30
48
154 of 860
Brian Dobson
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
30
50
155 of 860
Gary Tew
Unattached
M
1
30
52
156 of 860
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
30
52
157 of 860
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
30
54
158 of 860
Debbie Halton
Shildon R & AC
F35
1
30
56
159 of 860
Ian Boothman
Unattached
M45
1
30
58
160 of 860
Christopher Richardson
Unattached
M
1
31
02
161 of 860
Stephen Ganguly
Road Runners Club
M40
1
31
10
162 of 860
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
31
12
163 of 860
Andrew McCormick
Unattached
M40
1
31
16
164 of 860
Ronald Burr
Unattached
M
1
31
20
165 of 860
Stephen Rouse
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
31
22
166 of 860
Kevin Thomas
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M40
1
31
25
167 of 860
Martin Otter
Unattached
M
1
31
28
168 of 860
Paul Shaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
31
28
169 of 860
Paul Minns
Unattached
M
1
31
29
170 of 860
Stuart Beeby
Unattached
M
1
31
33
171 of 860
Kym Wheeler
Corby Athletic Club
F40
1
31
35
172 of 860
Malcolm Court
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
31
39
173 of 860
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
31
44
174 of 860
Paul Nelson
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
31
50
175 of 860
Sydney Lawton
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
1
31
54
176 of 860
Simon Hall
Unattached
M
1
32
00
177 of 860
John Flattley
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
32
01
178 of 860
Brian Humble
Unattached
M55
1
32
03
179 of 860
Mark Lansell
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
32
06
180 of 860
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M45
1
32
15
181 of 860
Emma Latto
Herne Hill Harriers
F
1
32
20
182 of 860
Jemy Jose
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
32
22
183 of 860
Kevin Yewlett
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M50
1
32
29
184 of 860
Nick Burton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
32
30
185 of 860
David Williams
Unattached
M
1
32
35
187 of 860
John Wood
Unattached
M45
1
32
43
188 of 860
Christi McCarthy
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
32
48
189 of 860
Dennis Connor
Ripon Runners
M
1
32
54
190 of 860
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M50
1
32
54
191 of 860
Steven Keogh
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
32
59
192 of 860
Derek Berry
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
33
02
192 of 860
Steven Snook
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
33
03
194 of 860
Tim Coates
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
33
05
195 of 860
Mark Goulding
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
33
09
196 of 860
Steve Ford
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
33
13
197 of 860
Craig Barrett
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
33
23
198 of 860
Jon Hodson
Unattached
M
1
33
28
199 of 860
Simon Weller
Unattached
M
1
33
30
200 of 860
Tim Forster
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
1
33
31
201 of 860
Richard Facey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
33
34
202 of 860
Simon Davies
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
33
38
203 of 860
Thomas Lawrence
North Shields Poly AC
M40
1
33
39
204 of 860
Peter Rolinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
33
40
205 of 860
David Lewis
Unattached
M50
1
33
42
206 of 860
Richard Ginn
White Rose Triathletes
M
1
33
45
207 of 860
Ian Branfoot
Unattached
M
1
33
45
208 of 860
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
33
46
209 of 860
Michael Davis
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
1
33
46
210 of 860
Adrian Trevelyan
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
33
52
211 of 860
Steph Longfellow
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
33
54
212 of 860
Chris Duffey
White City Road Running Club
M
1
34
03
213 of 860
Tony Hodson
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
1
34
10
214 of 860
Dale Forsdyke
Unattached
M
1
34
11
215 of 860
David Donkin
Unattached
M40
1
34
15
216 of 860
Mick Barker
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
34
21
217 of 860
Paul Wiles
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
1
34
23
218 of 860
Rogan Ashton
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
34
23
219 of 860
Graham Stead
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
34
30
220 of 860
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
34
32
221 of 860
Glen Hartley
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
34
41
222 of 860
Donald Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
34
46
223 of 860
Kathy Kaiser
Valley Striders
F50
1
34
50
224 of 860
Richard Deegan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
34
54
225 of 860
Chris Sawyer
Unattached
M40
1
34
57
226 of 860
David Jelley
Ripon Runners
M45
1
35
01
227 of 860
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M40
1
35
08
228 of 860
Christopher Jamieson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
1
35
13
229 of 860
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M
1
35
17
230 of 860
Bryan Byworth
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
35
17
231 of 860
Stephen Whittle
Red Herring AC
M45
1
35
18
232 of 860
Denise Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
35
19
233 of 860
Robert Aveyard
Unattached
M
1
35
21
234 of 860
Jonathan Faill
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
35
34
235 of 860
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
35
36
236 of 860
Ian Walker
Unattached
M
1
35
52
237 of 860
Stephen Ruddock
Unattached
M40
1
36
01
238 of 860
Kenneth Inwood
Unattached
M55
1
36
06
239 of 860
Debby Farrington
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
36
09
240 of 860
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
36
15
241 of 860
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
36
17
242 of 860
Stephen Blades
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
36
22
243 of 860
Ann-marie Bulcock
Skipton Athletic Club
F
1
36
32
244 of 860
Mark Bullivant
Retford Athletic Club
M40
1
36
33
245 of 860
Trevor Howe
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
36
40
246 of 860
David Mahaffey
Unattached
M40
1
36
42
247 of 860
Paul Ward
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
36
43
248 of 860
David Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
36
51
249 of 860
Alan Yeats
Unattached
M45
1
36
51
250 of 860
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
36
54
251 of 860
Tony Bell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
1
36
55
252 of 860
Micheal Brown
Blyth Running Club
M
1
36
55
253 of 860
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
36
56
254 of 860
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
37
03
255 of 860
Samuel Healy
Unattached
M
1
37
03
255 of 860
Paul Reddiex
Selby Striders
M40
1
37
10
257 of 860
Darren Thomson
Unattached
M
1
37
13
258 of 860
Lynn Woods
New Marske Harriers
F50
1
37
14
259 of 860
Chris Yates
Unattached
M
1
37
16
260 of 860
Phil Evans
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
37
17
261 of 860
Amanda Seims
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
37
17
262 of 860
Michael Shaw
Unattached
M50
1
37
18
263 of 860
John Crackell
Unattached
M
1
37
18
264 of 860
Colin Harland
Pickering Running Club
M
1
37
23
265 of 860
Mary Doyle
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
37
24
266 of 860
Heather Mcintosh
York Acorn Running Club
F40
1
37
30
267 of 860
Melanie Padgham
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
1
37
35
268 of 860
Aiden O'Brien
Unattached
M
1
37
38
269 of 860
John Stephenson
Unattached
M
1
37
39
270 of 860
Jo Blackburn
Unattached
F
1
37
40
271 of 860
Jeremy Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
37
41
272 of 860
Paul Holmes
Pocklington Runners
M
1
37
41
273 of 860
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
37
46
274 of 860
Ian Angell
Unattached
M
1
37
53
275 of 860
Andrew Harris
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
37
54
276 of 860
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
37
55
277 of 860
Gillian Law
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
37
56
278 of 860
Bruce Naylor
Crossgates Harriers
M55
1
37
57
279 of 860
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M45
1
38
00
280 of 860
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M45
1
38
03
281 of 860
John Martin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
38
03
282 of 860
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
38
05
283 of 860
Stephen Gaunt-Edwards
Unattached
M
1
38
15
284 of 860
Michael Murphy
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
38
15
285 of 860
Barry Cornelius
Unattached
M50
1
38
18
286 of 860
Mike Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
38
18
287 of 860
Patrick Merrifield
Unattached
M
1
38
19
288 of 860
Louise Johnson
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
38
21
289 of 860
Geoffry Bullock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
38
30
290 of 860
Matthew Page
Unattached
M40
1
38
36
291 of 860
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
38
37
292 of 860
William Mailloux
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
38
38
293 of 860
Estelle Brown
Pudsey & Bramley
F35
1
38
38
294 of 860
Martin Overton
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
38
41
295 of 860
Siu wah Kwan
Dragons Running Club
F
1
38
42
296 of 860
Steve Hampshire
Pickering Running Club
M
1
38
45
297 of 860
Alan Jackson
Durham City Harriers
M50
1
38
52
298 of 860
Mike McCorkell
Unattached
M
1
38
53
299 of 860
Jo Humphreyson
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
38
54
300 of 860
Richard Dale
Valley Striders
M50
1
38
55
301 of 860
Robert Lockwood
Road Runners Club
M65
1
38
55
302 of 860
Meirion Hughes
New Marske Harriers
F
1
38
59
303 of 860
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
39
01
304 of 860
Michael Hodgson
York City University
M60
1
39
15
305 of 860
Jake Bailey
Unattached
M
1
39
24
306 of 860
Alan Somers
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
39
26
307 of 860
Karl Richards
Unattached
M
1
39
30
308 of 860
Daniel Edwards
Unattached
M
1
39
30
309 of 860
Paul Dunham
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
39
31
310 of 860
Tim Steele
Unattached
M
1
39
32
311 of 860
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
39
34
312 of 860
Ken Kaiser
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
39
37
313 of 860
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
39
39
314 of 860
Bob Craig
Road Runners Club
M40
1
39
39
315 of 860
Barrie Evans
Elvet Striders
M55
1
39
41
316 of 860
Trevor Fox
Unattached
M45
1
39
46
317 of 860
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
39
46
318 of 860
Fraser Gregory
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
39
50
319 of 860
Mark Allitt
Selby Striders
M40
1
39
57
320 of 860
Bernard Musgrove
Howgill Harriers
M50
1
40
05
321 of 860
Eric Morley
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
40
06
322 of 860
Chris Sampson
Unattached
M
1
40
10
323 of 860
Deborah Dennison
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
40
15
324 of 860
Diane Crave
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
40
15
325 of 860
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
40
15
326 of 860
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
40
17
327 of 860
Laura Thorpe
Unattached
F
1
40
17
328 of 860
Peter Zealand
Unattached
M40
1
40
17
329 of 860
Timothy Barraclugh
Selby Striders
M
1
40
19
330 of 860
David Nichol
Unattached
M50
1
40
19
331 of 860
Leslie Lovidge
Unattached
M50
1
40
22
332 of 860
Peter Lambert
Valley Striders
M65
1
40
29
333 of 860
Nik Stokes
York Postal Harriers
F
1
40
29
334 of 860
Danny Mills
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
40
29
335 of 860
Lisa Foreman
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
40
31
336 of 860
Jed Bycroft
Pickering Running Club
M
1
40
32
337 of 860
Leslie Mason
Unattached
M50
1
40
32
338 of 860
Kieron James
Durham City Harriers
M
1
40
32
339 of 860
Pip Mourne
Holme Valley Athletic Club
F35
1
40
34
340 of 860
Jason Johnson
Unattached
M
1
40
38
341 of 860
Helen Crompton
Unattached
F35
1
40
40
342 of 860
Nick Taylor
Pickering Running Club
M
1
40
40
343 of 860
John Crompton
Unattached
M
1
40
40
344 of 860
Derek Palmer
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M45
1
40
40
345 of 860
John Pipe
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M55
1
40
41
346 of 860
Christine Lee
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
F60
1
40
42
347 of 860
Richard Graves
Stainland Lions
M
1
40
49
348 of 860
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M45
1
40
51
349 of 860
Colin Barron
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
40
51
350 of 860
Steve Spruyt
Unattached
M
1
40
52
351 of 860
Roy Bainbridge
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
1
40
55
352 of 860
Kathleen Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
F60
1
40
57
353 of 860
David Bailey
Unattached
M
1
40
58
354 of 860
Norman Stephens
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
41
00
355 of 860
Keven Connick
St Theresas
M
1
41
02
356 of 860
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
41
04
357 of 860
Paul Varah
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
41
06
358 of 860
Kevin Swash
Selby Striders
M45
1
41
13
359 of 860
Danny Chan
Unattached
M
1
41
13
360 of 860
Barrie Williams
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
41
15
361 of 860
Martin Gladwell
Road Runners Club
M55
1
41
18
362 of 860
Jamie MacLeod
Unattached
M45
1
41
19
363 of 860
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M55
1
41
21
364 of 860
Ray Halton
Shildon R & AC
M45
1
41
22
365 of 860
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
41
28
366 of 860
Roger Woodrup
Wolds Vets
M55
1
41
30
367 of 860
Roy Tribick
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
41
32
368 of 860
Lisa Ansbro
Unattached
F
1
41
34
369 of 860
Ian Bailey
Unattached
M40
1
41
35
370 of 860
Bryan Stanton
Unattached
M50
1
41
43
371 of 860
Mike Hayward
Unattached
M45
1
41
48
372 of 860
Martin Vickers
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
41
49
373 of 860
Paul Hunter
Realrunner dot com
M40
1
41
49
374 of 860
Dave Thompson
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
41
50
375 of 860
Brian Campbell
Strathclyde Police
M50
1
41
55
376 of 860
Andrew Materman
Unattached
M
1
42
05
377 of 860
Michael Oliver
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
42
06
378 of 860
Jim Conaghan
New Marske Harriers
M65
1
42
11
379 of 860
Shane Kyme
New Marske Harriers
M
1
42
14
380 of 860
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
42
16
380 of 860
Janet Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
42
26
382 of 860
John Paddick
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
42
28
383 of 860
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
M65
1
42
31
384 of 860
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
42
34
385 of 860
Robert Leinster
Unattached
M65
1
42
36
386 of 860
Rich Kenington
Unattached
M45
1
42
36
387 of 860
Clifford Gale
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
42
40
388 of 860
James Swanson
Unattached
M40
1
42
41
389 of 860
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
42
41
390 of 860
Stephen Ingledew
Selby Striders
M50
1
42
43
391 of 860
Michael Clarke
Northampton Road Runners
M40
1
42
46
392 of 860
Michael McInerney
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
42
47
393 of 860
Brian Sharp
Unattached
M
1
42
47
394 of 860
Martin Midgley
Unattached
M45
1
42
57
395 of 860
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M65
1
42
58
396 of 860
Peter Nichol
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
42
59
397 of 860
Frank Webster
Road Runners Club
M50
1
43
03
398 of 860
Neil O'Brien
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
43
07
399 of 860
Shaun Owen
Unattached
M
1
43
09
400 of 860
Brendan O'Connor
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
43
14
401 of 860
Keith Franks
Selby Striders
M45
1
43
16
402 of 860
Lisa Chapman
Unattached
F
1
43
16
403 of 860
Gordon Brindle
Unattached
M40
1
43
16
404 of 860
Phil Stead
Unattached
M40
1
43
16
405 of 860
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
43
22
406 of 860
Ruth Wood
Bradford Airedale
F40
1
43
25
407 of 860
Callum Farquhar
Unattached
M
1
43
30
408 of 860
Joanna Simpson
Unattached
F
1
43
31
409 of 860
Michael Mahon
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M50
1
43
38
410 of 860
Graham Lyons
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
1
43
44
411 of 860
Michael Robins
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
43
47
412 of 860
Norm Trees
Road Runners Club
M
1
43
51
413 of 860
Geraldine Jackson
Unattached
F
1
43
54
414 of 860
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
43
57
415 of 860
Lorraine Allamby
New Marske Harriers
F50
1
43
59
416 of 860
David Trickett
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
1
44
03
417 of 860
Jane Teasdale
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
44
08
418 of 860
David Lovell
Unattached
M
1
44
11
419 of 860
Catherine Coates
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
1
44
14
420 of 860
Jason Scotney
Unattached
M
1
44
16
421 of 860
Richard Midgley
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
44
17
422 of 860
Peter Helliwell
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
44
23
423 of 860
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M65
1
44
24
424 of 860
Robert Spawton
Unattached
M40
1
44
28
425 of 860
David Nicholls
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
1
44
29
426 of 860
Robert Chapman
Wiggington Athletic Club
M45
1
44
32
427 of 860
Steven Holmes
City of Hull AC
M45
1
44
32
428 of 860
David Parks
Unattached
M55
1
44
33
429 of 860
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
44
34
430 of 860
Jamie Withers
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
44
35
431 of 860
Peter Vickers
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
44
40
432 of 860
Hugh Pearson
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
44
41
433 of 860
Gillian Burnell
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
44
41
434 of 860
Stephen Moran
Unattached
M
1
44
44
435 of 860
Ian Crowther
Unattached
M40
1
44
47
436 of 860
Richard Handford
Unattached
M45
1
44
48
437 of 860
Susan Brown
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
1
44
50
438 of 860
Patricia Ferrol
Unattached
F
1
45
02
439 of 860
Howard Cross
Pocklington Runners
M
1
45
04
440 of 860
Gary Mitchell
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
45
14
441 of 860
John Rayner
Unattached
M40
1
45
17
442 of 860
Mark Box
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
45
17
443 of 860
Donna Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
45
19
444 of 860
Alison Farrar
Stainland Lions
F35
1
45
19
445 of 860
Steven Farrar
Stainland Lions
M
1
45
19
446 of 860
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M40
1
45
23
447 of 860
Jane Thompson
Unattached
F35
1
45
27
448 of 860
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
45
32
449 of 860
Stuart Thomas
Unattached
M
1
45
35
450 of 860
Ian Wade
Unattached
M
1
45
41
451 of 860
Terry O'Keeffe
Crossgates Harriers
M60
1
45
43
452 of 860
Christopher Terry
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
45
50
453 of 860
Peter Huby
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
45
55
454 of 860
Jonathon Cooper
Unattached
M
1
45
57
455 of 860
Barry Durham
Unattached
M
1
46
00
456 of 860
Richard Horton
Unattached
M
1
46
01
457 of 860
Cath Wadforth
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
1
46
01
458 of 860
Andrew Fish
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
46
04
459 of 860
Kate Markland
Unattached
F
1
46
04
460 of 860
Rebecca Zinober
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
46
11
461 of 860
Nick How
Unattached
M
1
46
18
462 of 860
Martin Dunn
Unattached
M
1
46
19
463 of 860
Paul Jacobs
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
46
23
464 of 860
Alison Boase
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
46
29
465 of 860
John Richmond
Unattached
M50
1
46
34
466 of 860
Isobel Brogden
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
46
34
467 of 860
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
46
36
468 of 860
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M50
1
46
41
469 of 860
Paul Norman
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
46
44
470 of 860
Sally Clark
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
46
45
471 of 860
Adam Simpson
Unattached
M
1
46
49
472 of 860
Russell Harper
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
46
52
473 of 860
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
46
53
474 of 860
Jayne Murphy
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
46
53
475 of 860
Jayne Bradley
Unattached
F35
1
46
53
476 of 860
Chris Statham
Unattached
M
1
46
57
477 of 860
Mark Gibson
Unattached
M45
1
47
01
478 of 860
Paul Richardson
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
47
12
479 of 860
Sidney Rudd
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M55
1
47
14
480 of 860
Anita Ruddock
Unattached
F40
1
47
14
481 of 860
Andrew Knapton
Unattached
M40
1
47
14
482 of 860
Jonathan Wardew
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
47
17
483 of 860
Lindsey Virr
Unattached
F
1
47
17
484 of 860
Dave Bee
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
47
19
485 of 860
Kevin Kendall
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
47
22
486 of 860
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F60
1
47
26
487 of 860
Dianne Davies
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
1
47
26
488 of 860
Brian Perkins
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
47
26
489 of 860
Cris Squires
Unattached
M
1
47
28
490 of 860
Matthew Schofield
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
47
30
491 of 860
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
47
32
492 of 860
Gillian Stevens
Unattached
F45
1
47
37
493 of 860
John Pairman
Unattached
M60
1
47
43
494 of 860
Andy Harrison
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
47
43
495 of 860
Lee Hornsby
Unattached
M
1
47
48
496 of 860
Ed Walters
Unattached
M50
1
48
01
497 of 860
Andrew Cosgarve
Unattached
M
1
48
03
498 of 860
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M45
1
48
04
499 of 860
Mark McKie
Unattached
M
1
48
06
500 of 860
Neil Harvatt
Road Runners Club
M45
1
48
06
501 of 860
Julie-ann Jones
Unattached
F35
1
48
07
502 of 860
Carole Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
48
13
502 of 860
Graham McDonald
Unattached
M
1
48
16
504 of 860
Nicholas Thorne
Unattached
M
1
48
17
505 of 860
John Robinson
Road Runners Club
M40
1
48
20
506 of 860
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
48
23
507 of 860
Kirsti Harnor
Unattached
F
1
48
27
508 of 860
Linda Foster
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
48
33
509 of 860
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
48
33
510 of 860
Terry Maddocks
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
48
50
511 of 860
Dave Bulmer
Unattached
M40
1
48
57
512 of 860
Sophie Allen
Unattached
F
1
49
00
513 of 860
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
49
00
514 of 860
Shirley Colquhoun
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
49
03
515 of 860
Andrew Koss
Unattached
M
1
49
05
516 of 860
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
49
09
517 of 860
John Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
49
13
518 of 860
Anthony Melling
Unattached
M55
1
49
15
519 of 860
Helen Hancock
Quakers Running Club
F
1
49
15
520 of 860
Roddy Currie
Unattached
M
1
49
18
521 of 860
Jonathan Bostwick
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
49
19
522 of 860
Peter Bulmer
Unattached
M50
1
49
21
523 of 860
Susan Allman
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
49
22
524 of 860
Rick Bourne
Unattached
M40
1
49
22
525 of 860
Anthony Ruane
Unattached
M40
1
49
29
526 of 860
Antonia Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
1
49
29
527 of 860
David Seaman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
1
49
29
528 of 860
Susan Hoernig
Unattached
F35
1
49
32
529 of 860
Sarah Booth
Unattached
F
1
49
37
530 of 860
Colin Huntley
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
49
40
531 of 860
James Critchley
Unattached
M50
1
49
41
532 of 860
Mark Moorhouse
Unattached
M45
1
49
42
533 of 860
Davina Smith
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
49
42
534 of 860
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
49
43
535 of 860
Gary Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
49
44
536 of 860
Paul Ranby
Unattached
M
1
49
44
537 of 860
Jason Humphreys
Unattached
M
1
49
49
538 of 860
Simon Burnett
Unattached
M
1
49
53
539 of 860
Gerard Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
49
56
540 of 860
Frank Deacon
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
49
59
541 of 860
Nicholas Alderson
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
50
05
542 of 860
Colin Lucas
Amazing Feet RC
M55
1
50
06
543 of 860
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
50
08
544 of 860
Tony Rouse
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
50
10
545 of 860
Jonathan Lamb
Unattached
M
1
50
12
546 of 860
Susan Hunt
White City Road Running Club
F35
1
50
14
547 of 860
Amanda Barron
Wigton Road Runners
F
1
50
18
548 of 860
Bruce Christie
Wigton Road Runners
M65
1
50
18
549 of 860
Sharon Cousen
Halifax Harriers
F
1
50
25
550 of 860
Richard Crabtree
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
50
29
551 of 860
James Backshaw
Unattached
M
1
50
30
552 of 860
John Turnbull
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
50
30
553 of 860
Sue Testo
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
50
33
554 of 860
Julie Braham
Dragons Running Club
F
1
50
33
555 of 860
Paul Dearlove
Unattached
M
1
50
35
556 of 860
Penny Darmody
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
50
39
557 of 860
Steve Kirkby
Unattached
M
1
50
41
558 of 860
Jim Manford
Unattached
M55
1
50
44
559 of 860
Grant Bartle
Unattached
M
1
50
46
560 of 860
Roz Layton
Elvet Striders
F50
1
50
47
561 of 860
Peter Bedwell
Unattached
M45
1
50
52
562 of 860
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
50
57
563 of 860
Louise Knock
Unattached
F35
1
51
02
564 of 860
Roy Barley
Kippax Harriers
M55
1
51
05
565 of 860
Wendy Spreadbury
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
1
51
05
566 of 860
Deborah Dunkerley
Hull Springhead Harriers
F40
1
51
09
567 of 860
Manoochehr Amiri
Easingwold Running Club
M50
1
51
10
568 of 860
Raffi Aghanian
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
51
10
569 of 860
Jason Cornish
Unattached
M
1
51
15
570 of 860
Stuart Doxford
Unattached
M
1
51
16
571 of 860
Barrie Robertshaw
Pickering Running Club
M55
1
51
16
572 of 860
David Shorrocks
Unattached
M45
1
51
16
573 of 860
Kim Fisher
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
51
16
574 of 860
Sheila Maudar
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
51
27
575 of 860
John Clarke
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
51
34
576 of 860
Peter Scanlon
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
51
37
577 of 860
Peter Vickers
Unattached
M
1
51
41
578 of 860
Stephen Jacques
Unattached
M40
1
51
42
579 of 860
Anne Nequest
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
51
45
580 of 860
Joanna Wood
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
51
47
581 of 860
David Coulthard
Unattached
M
1
51
47
582 of 860
Emma Bolland
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
51
49
583 of 860
Glyn Botfield
Road Runners Club
M45
1
51
53
584 of 860
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
51
57
585 of 860
Dave West
Unattached
M
1
51
59
586 of 860
Peter Barber
Unattached
M45
1
52
05
587 of 860
Martin Umpleby
Unattached
M
1
52
08
588 of 860
Jill Heseltine
Unattached
F40
1
52
09
589 of 860
Mark Gibson
Dragons Running Club
M
1
52
09
590 of 860
Carmen Pidcock
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
52
12
591 of 860
Jayne Chapman
Wiggington Athletic Club
F40
1
52
17
592 of 860
Carole Raistrick
Saltaire Striders
F60
1
52
19
593 of 860
David Cooper
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
52
20
593 of 860
Mark Wood
Unattached
M
1
52
20
595 of 860
Cathy Hall
Abbey Runners
F
1
52
22
596 of 860
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F55
1
52
29
597 of 860
Gary Bacon
Road Runners Club
M
1
52
31
598 of 860
Adrian McAndrew
Unattached
M
1
52
33
599 of 860
Martin West
Unattached
M45
1
52
34
600 of 860
Ann Johnson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F50
1
52
45
601 of 860
Nicola Thorpe
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
52
45
602 of 860
James Richardson
Unattached
M
1
52
46
603 of 860
Martina Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
52
56
604 of 860
Glen Cranfield
Unattached
M
1
52
58
605 of 860
Isabelle Evans
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
53
07
606 of 860
Janice Hudson
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
53
13
607 of 860
Susan Morley
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
53
18
608 of 860
Dean Otley
Unattached
M
1
53
19
609 of 860
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
53
24
610 of 860
Peter McCormick
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
53
27
611 of 860
Anthony Bradley
Unattached
M45
1
53
40
612 of 860
Samantha Hatton
Amazing Feet RC
F
1
53
41
613 of 860
Ian Hampton
Unattached
M45
1
53
45
614 of 860
Jacqi Wright
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
53
47
615 of 860
John Murgatroyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
53
47
616 of 860
James Ramsey
Unattached
M40
1
53
48
617 of 860
James Drury
Unattached
M
1
53
54
618 of 860
Brian Bartle
St Theresas
M55
1
53
59
619 of 860
Stuart Williamson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
54
01
620 of 860
Fiona Lee
Unattached
F
1
54
02
621 of 860
Philip Wilde
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
54
06
622 of 860
Mark Skelton
Unattached
M
1
54
09
623 of 860
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
54
10
624 of 860
Jeremy Lamb
Unattached
M
1
54
13
625 of 860
Gary Whitelam
Unattached
M40
1
54
17
626 of 860
Sandy Clark
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
54
22
627 of 860
David Goodhall
Wiggington Athletic Club
M45
1
54
25
628 of 860
Robert Edwards
Amazing Feet RC
M50
1
54
27
629 of 860
Marian Beck
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
54
31
630 of 860
Ann Atkinson
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
54
36
631 of 860
Paul Wakeford
Unattached
M
1
54
44
632 of 860
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M
1
54
49
633 of 860
Samantha Kee
Unattached
F35
1
54
49
634 of 860
Jennifer Sykes
Unattached
F
1
54
51
635 of 860
Anne Pearson
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
54
52
636 of 860
Andy Darnton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
54
52
637 of 860
Ian MacPherson
Unattached
M
1
54
55
638 of 860
Christine Lewis
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
54
56
639 of 860
Ian Potter
Unattached
M
1
54
58
640 of 860
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
54
59
641 of 860
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F45
1
55
02
642 of 860
Stephen Hall
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
55
02
643 of 860
George Wood
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
55
05
644 of 860
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
55
07
645 of 860
Julie Grogan
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
55
08
646 of 860
Lisa Elsegood
Unattached
F35
1
55
08
647 of 860
Darren Sterling
Unattached
M
1
55
08
648 of 860
Peter Shearman
St Theresas
M
1
55
08
649 of 860
David Bancrof
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
55
10
650 of 860
Robert Dent
Unattached
M
1
55
12
651 of 860
Sarah Ashelford
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
55
20
652 of 860
Howard Marshall
Ripon Runners
M40
1
55
22
653 of 860
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
55
29
654 of 860
Julia Cole
Unattached
M45
1
55
30
655 of 860
Marion Hall
Unattached
F35
1
55
31
656 of 860
Ian Helm
Unattached
M
1
55
31
657 of 860
David Lee
Realrunner dot com
M
1
55
37
658 of 860
Andrea Lyons
Huddersfield Road Runners
F40
1
55
43
659 of 860
Maureen Virr
Ripon Runners
F45
1
55
48
660 of 860
Andrew Gardner
Unattached
M55
1
55
49
661 of 860
Ian Teasdale
Unattached
M55
1
55
49
662 of 860
Jason Robertshaw
Unattached
M
1
55
56
663 of 860
Deborah Tippett
Unattached
F35
1
56
03
664 of 860
Lindsay Johnson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
56
07
665 of 860
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
56
13
666 of 860
Sue Williamson
Hull Springhead Harriers
F40
1
56
16
667 of 860
David Grice
Wiggington Athletic Club
M55
1
56
21
668 of 860
Wendy Fletcher
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
1
56
44
669 of 860
David Methley
Unattached
M40
1
56
47
670 of 860
Neil Combe
Strathearn Harriers
M40
1
56
48
671 of 860
Robert Sweeting
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
56
49
672 of 860
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
57
02
673 of 860
Adrienne Dewhirst
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
57
03
674 of 860
Georgina Bretag
Unattached
F
1
57
11
675 of 860
Gaynor Wood
Lepton Running Club
F40
1
57
12
676 of 860
Theresa Brooks
Unattached
F40
1
57
13
677 of 860
David Barker
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
57
13
678 of 860
Lynne Chapman
Shelton Striders
F40
1
57
28
679 of 860
Sean McEvoy
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
57
43
680 of 860
Julie Masterman
Unattached
F35
1
57
50
681 of 860
Alyson Sanderson
Unattached
F
1
58
03
682 of 860
Lynne Graham
Unattached
F40
1
58
03
683 of 860
Nicola Willis
Unattached
F
1
58
03
684 of 860
Laura Turner
Unattached
F
1
58
03
685 of 860
Andrea Glossop
Unattached
F35
1
58
05
686 of 860
Kaye Mechie
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
58
05
687 of 860
Andrea Singh
Unattached
F
1
58
05
688 of 860
Louise Adkins
Rotherham Harriers
F
1
58
05
689 of 860
Jason Ward
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
58
11
690 of 860
Gillian Marles
Unattached
F
1
58
13
691 of 860
Graham Cunliffe
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
1
58
16
692 of 860
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
58
16
693 of 860
Emma Newton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
1
58
18
694 of 860
Alison Stancliffe
Unattached
F35
1
58
18
695 of 860
Kim Richardson
Easingwold Running Club
F35
1
58
26
696 of 860
Melanie Gray
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
58
35
697 of 860
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F35
1
58
38
698 of 860
Derek Marsh
Retford Athletic Club
M55
1
58
39
699 of 860
Paul martin Bainbridge
Stainland Lions
M50
1
58
39
700 of 860
Joanne Knowles
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
58
39
701 of 860
Mandy Gibson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
58
40
702 of 860
Trish Gardner
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
58
47
703 of 860
Michele Nettleton
Unattached
F40
1
58
48
704 of 860
Richard Crinnion
Unattached
M
1
58
56
705 of 860
Gina Williamson
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
58
57
706 of 860
Stephen Dauber
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
59
05
707 of 860
Jack Mason
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
59
17
708 of 860
Mandy Jackson
Unattached
F
1
59
20
709 of 860
Michael West
Unattached
M40
1
59
20
710 of 860
Neil Coote
Unattached
M
1
59
26
711 of 860
Bev Scotland
Huddersfield Road Runners
F40
1
59
34
712 of 860
Debra Wagman
Unattached
F40
1
59
37
713 of 860
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
59
40
714 of 860
David Fraser
Unattached
M45
1
59
42
715 of 860
Jonathan Green
Unattached
M
1
59
43
716 of 860
Pippa Ashfield
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
59
50
717 of 860
Ann Collier
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
59
50
718 of 860
Amanda Parnaby
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
59
55
719 of 860
Janet Lawrence
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
1
59
58
720 of 860
Michael Tomlinson
Unattached
M40
2
00
00
721 of 860
Ian Ellam
Unattached
M40
2
00
01
722 of 860
Herbert Angus
York Acorn Running Club
M60
2
00
01
723 of 860
David Shipley
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
2
00
07
724 of 860
Rod Fisher
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
2
00
10
725 of 860
Graeme Thynne
Unattached
M40
2
00
10
726 of 860
Amanda Bloor
Unattached
F
2
00
10
727 of 860
Michelle Leck
Unattached
F
2
00
11
728 of 860
Steven Sykes
Unattached
M45
2
00
14
729 of 860
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F
2
00
15
730 of 860
Becky Chadwick
Retford Athletic Club
F
2
00
20
731 of 860
David Williams
Unattached
M45
2
00
22
732 of 860
Stan Cooper
Unattached
M60
2
00
28
733 of 860
Sarah Somers
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
2
00
31
734 of 860
Denise Olds
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
2
00
31
735 of 860
Chris Iball
Rowland Hill Harriers
F40
2
00
32
736 of 860
Stuart Palmer
Rowland Hill Harriers
M45
2
00
32
737 of 860
Bill Hitchcock
Unattached
M50
2
00
36
738 of 860
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
2
00
50
739 of 860
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M60
2
00
52
740 of 860
Denise Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
2
00
55
741 of 860
Adrian Holden
Pocklington Runners
M
2
01
03
742 of 860
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F50
2
01
05
743 of 860
Timothy Watters
Unattached
M
2
01
18
744 of 860
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
2
01
22
745 of 860
Isabel Conaghan
New Marske Harriers
F60
2
01
32
746 of 860
Sue Higgison
Unattached
F35
2
01
34
747 of 860
Dawn Hamling
Wiggington Athletic Club
F40
2
01
42
748 of 860
Andrea Atkinson
Unattached
F35
2
01
46
749 of 860
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
02
00
750 of 860
Catherine Ladd
Abbey Runners
F45
2
02
15
751 of 860
Kenneth Woofindin
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
02
25
752 of 860
Sue Keeble
Unattached
F45
2
02
25
753 of 860
Michael Parkes
Unattached
M45
2
02
33
754 of 860
Eileen Godfrey
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
2
02
36
755 of 860
Christine Oliver
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
2
02
44
756 of 860
Finlay Booth
Unattached
M
2
02
51
757 of 860
Andrea Henderson
New Marske Harriers
F
2
02
53
758 of 860
Elizabeth Snow
Harrogate Harriers
F50
2
03
07
759 of 860
Douglas Ball
Low Fell Running Club
M50
2
03
16
760 of 860
Per-elvind Brown
Unattached
M
2
03
35
761 of 860
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M50
2
03
50
762 of 860
Jody Sheppard
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
2
04
20
763 of 860
Paul Willett
Unattached
M
2
04
30
764 of 860
Dave MacAulay
Unattached
M40
2
04
34
765 of 860
Alan Routh
Crossgates Harriers
M60
2
05
20
766 of 860
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
2
05
27
767 of 860
Judith Seaton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
2
05
32
768 of 860
Ian Goodall
Unattached
M
2
05
32
769 of 860
John Hackett
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
2
05
32
770 of 860
Tanya Johnston
Unattached
F35
2
05
41
771 of 860
Cathy Moores
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
2
06
08
772 of 860
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F40
2
06
20
773 of 860
Stuart Grey
Unattached
M40
2
06
23
774 of 860
Keith Revill
Retford Athletic Club
M65
2
06
30
775 of 860
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
2
06
38
776 of 860
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F60
2
06
48
777 of 860
Helen Felgate
Unattached
F45
2
07
15
778 of 860
Bernadette Mossman
Unattached
F35
2
07
15
779 of 860
Barbara Owens
Unattached
F40
2
07
23
780 of 860
Mark Pickering
Unattached
M
2
07
31
781 of 860
Julia Spittle
Unattached
F45
2
07
52
782 of 860
Michael Place
North Yorkshire Police AC
M40
2
08
10
783 of 860
Richard Wasling
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
08
33
784 of 860
Paul Nevens
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
2
08
38
785 of 860
John Mills
York Acorn Running Club
M65
2
08
48
786 of 860
Michael Owen
Unattached
M55
2
08
49
787 of 860
Godfrey Tallents
Retford Athletic Club
M55
2
08
51
788 of 860
Andy Stanistreet
Unattached
M
2
08
57
789 of 860
Susan Hall
Stainland Lions
F50
2
09
06
790 of 860
David Riley
Unattached
M40
2
09
13
791 of 860
Anne Haughan
Unattached
F45
2
09
13
792 of 860
Don Haughan
Unattached
M55
2
09
15
793 of 860
Alison Garnett
Unattached
F35
2
09
39
794 of 860
Tom Harrison
Unattached
M45
2
09
47
795 of 860
David Barker
Unattached
M
2
09
49
796 of 860
Tim Tribe
Ripon Runners
M55
2
10
17
797 of 860
Graham Atherton
Unattached
M
2
10
19
798 of 860
Robert Bainbridge
Unattached
M50
2
10
19
799 of 860
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
10
25
800 of 860
Vivienne Yeoman
Dragons Running Club
F35
2
10
43
801 of 860
Susan Wyllie
Unattached
F
2
10
50
802 of 860
Helen Morton
Unattached
F35
2
11
06
803 of 860
Geoff Marsh
Retford Athletic Club
M45
2
11
09
804 of 860
Paul Grimshaw
Unattached
M
2
11
12
805 of 860
Anne Taylor
Lepton Running Club
F40
2
11
14
806 of 860
Paul Langstaff
Pocklington Runners
M40
2
11
15
807 of 860
Lesley Buxton
Unattached
F40
2
11
22
808 of 860
Alistair Craven
Unattached
M
2
11
27
809 of 860
Keith Revill
Retford Athletic Club
M60
2
11
33
810 of 860
Rachel Coakley
Unattached
F
2
11
33
811 of 860
David Coakley
Unattached
M50
2
11
42
812 of 860
Amy Williams
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
12
10
813 of 860
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F50
2
12
10
814 of 860
Raymond Broadhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
12
16
815 of 860
Pamela Sherlock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
2
13
13
816 of 860
Kevin Moran
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
13
38
817 of 860
Maria Goddard
Unattached
F40
2
13
46
818 of 860
Caroline Abbott
Unattached
F
2
14
32
819 of 860
Bernadette Condren
Unattached
F35
2
14
58
820 of 860
Jayne Bullivant
Retford Athletic Club
F35
2
14
59
821 of 860
Mandie Brook
Retford Athletic Club
F40
2
15
00
822 of 860
Rona Bradley
Unattached
F40
2
15
01
823 of 860
John Wesmancoat
British Library
M45
2
15
31
824 of 860
Graham Gotts
Unattached
M40
2
15
57
825 of 860
Tracy Harrison
Easingwold Running Club
F
2
16
18
826 of 860
Richard Harrison
Buckingham and Stowe Runners
M
2
16
34
827 of 860
Patricia Walker
Unattached
F60
2
16
34
828 of 860
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
2
16
40
829 of 860
Robson Gilroy
York City University
M40
2
16
40
830 of 860
Margaret Bushnell
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
2
17
00
831 of 860
Lyn Skelton
Unattached
F
2
17
03
832 of 860
Helen Parry
Unattached
F35
2
17
19
833 of 860
Emma Ford
Unattached
F
2
17
34
834 of 860
David Birkinshaw
Unattached
M40
2
17
35
835 of 860
Mick Parker
Unattached
M40
2
17
39
836 of 860
Kathleen Bee
Pocklington Runners
F55
2
19
11
837 of 860
Lydia Evitt
Unattached
F
2
19
23
838 of 860
Jane Tomlinson
Unattached
F35
2
19
26
839 of 860
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
2
19
27
840 of 860
Sue Murrell
Kippax Harriers
F40
2
19
27
841 of 860
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F55
2
19
29
842 of 860
Margaret Dent
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
2
19
34
843 of 860
Martin Barrett
Unattached
M
2
20
15
844 of 860
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
2
20
21
845 of 860
Carol Linley
Unattached
F40
2
20
52
846 of 860
Ulla Vangsgaard
Unattached
F35
2
21
05
847 of 860
Gloria Banasco
RAF Menwith Hill AC
F
2
21
10
848 of 860
Avril Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
F60
2
22
30
849 of 860
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F55
2
22
59
850 of 860
Barry Robson
Unattached
M50
2
23
11
851 of 860
Gillian Allison
Unattached
F45
2
23
53
852 of 860
Sarah Noble
Unattached
F
2
24
59
853 of 860
Chris Marshall
Unattached
M40
2
26
56
854 of 860
Adrian Dent
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
27
02
855 of 860
Walter Johnson
York City University
M60
2
27
25
856 of 860
Judith Knapton
Unattached
F40
2
27
33
857 of 860
Jane Preston
Unattached
F45
2
29
11
858 of 860
Ruth Benzimra
Unattached
F35
2
31
26
859 of 860
Martin Wood
Cumberland Fell Runners
M50
2
36
38
860 of 860
John McClure
York City University
M55
2
45
03
861 of 860
Diane Rafferty
Stainland Lions
F45
2
52
43
862 of 860
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=54&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024