Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 19th Nov 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ciaran Forde
Horsforth Harriers
M
16
44
1 of 362
George Ravenhall
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M
16
45
2 of 362
Robin Outtersides
Otley Athletic Club
M35
17
38
3 of 362
Henry Buttress
Warrington Athletic Club
M
17
53
5 of 362
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
18
02
6 of 362
Jake Oxby
Unattached
M
18
20
8 of 362
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
45
9 of 362
Robert Barrett
Unattached
M
18
58
10 of 362
Jonathan Aldcroft
Unattached
M
19
01
11 of 362
Peter Hibbert
Unattached
M
19
05
12 of 362
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
06
13 of 362
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
14
14 of 362
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
18
15 of 362
Owen Hilton
Abbey Runners
M
19
21
16 of 362
Dominic Chadwick
Unattached
M
19
33
17 of 362
Eoin Tonge
Unattached
M40
19
37
18 of 362
Jack Slater
Unattached
M
19
38
19 of 362
Mike Harper
Vegan Runners UK
M55
19
48
21 of 362
Aron Hinds
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
49
22 of 362
Steven Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
19
54
23 of 362
Paul Sawyer
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
04
24 of 362
Darren Ward
Unattached
M35
20
08
25 of 362
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M45
20
11
26 of 362
Oliver Gregory
Farsley Flyers
M35
20
11
27 of 362
Mark Orbell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
20
17
28 of 362
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
20
36
30 of 362
Sunny Cheema
Abbey Runners
M
20
37
31 of 362
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
20
38
32 of 362
Patrick Needham
Barnsley Harriers
M
20
39
34 of 362
Chris Outtersides
Saffron Striders
M40
20
48
35 of 362
Hayley Lloyd-Henry
Prestwich Athletic Club
F
20
53
39 of 362
David Womersley
Horsforth Harriers
M60
20
57
40 of 362
Hayley Lawrence
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
21
06
41 of 362
Ben Clark
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
21
07
42 of 362
Gary Grant
Hyde Park Harriers
M
21
08
43 of 362
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
21
23
46 of 362
Neil Hewitt
Unattached
M40
21
28
48 of 362
Randolph Haggerty
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
21
31
50 of 362
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M55
21
33
51 of 362
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
21
36
53 of 362
Ian Patchett
Abbey Runners
M50
21
41
56 of 362
Mike Hall
Valley Striders
M
21
48
58 of 362
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M45
21
49
59 of 362
Rachel Williamson
Unattached
F40
21
50
60 of 362
David Booth
Farsley Flyers
M50
21
55
62 of 362
Alison Boyle
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
21
57
63 of 362
Stephen Hunt
Spenborough & District AC
M50
22
10
70 of 362
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M45
22
12
71 of 362
Matt Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
22
20
74 of 362
Natalie Woodhouse
Southend Athletic Club
F
22
22
75 of 362
Hannah Cox
Charnwood Athletic Club
F
22
47
83 of 362
Anna Stocks
Unattached
F
22
49
84 of 362
Rob Ollerenshaw
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
23
15
91 of 362
John Hayes
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
23
17
92 of 362
Bartley Foulkes
Horsforth Harriers
M60
23
21
94 of 362
John Blatherwick
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
23
96 of 362
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M45
23
24
97 of 362
Michael Brentnall
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M65
23
33
102 of 362
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F45
23
39
104 of 362
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
52
111 of 362
Nicola Shenton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
08
118 of 362
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
24
17
120 of 362
Richard Duffy
Horsforth Harriers
M65
24
21
122 of 362
Clive Walton
Abbey Runners
M45
24
28
125 of 362
Paul Dickens
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
37
126 of 362
Noah Philpott
Valley Striders
M
24
46
130 of 362
Emily Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
F
24
47
131 of 362
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M50
24
47
132 of 362
Veronique Marot
Leeds City Athletic Club
F60
24
50
133 of 362
Stu Sklinar
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
54
137 of 362
Peter Welch
Unattached
M60
25
19
142 of 362
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M45
25
30
147 of 362
Jonathan Philpott
Valley Striders
M40
25
36
149 of 362
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
25
42
152 of 362
Andy Smith
UK Net Runners
M55
25
48
155 of 362
Claudia Bauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
57
157 of 362
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F50
26
01
159 of 362
Maika Ohno
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
26
10
162 of 362
Claire Lyons
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
26
11
163 of 362
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
26
12
164 of 362
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F45
26
23
171 of 362
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
26
35
178 of 362
Stuart Whitehouse
Crossgates Harriers
M35
27
01
190 of 362
Heather Fulton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
01
191 of 362
Caroline Sanders
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
27
02
193 of 362
Andrew Brownell-Judd
Pudsey Pacers
M50
27
03
194 of 362
Neil Hall
Valley Striders
M
27
08
196 of 362
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
27
22
203 of 362
Clare Webster
Leeds University
F
27
25
205 of 362
Adam Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
28
21
222 of 362
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
28
23
223 of 362
Dominika Malinowska
Kirkstall Harriers
F
28
24
224 of 362
Cathy Martin
Pudsey Pacers
F40
28
48
231 of 362
Victoria Brides
Horsforth Harriers
F
28
51
233 of 362
Alec Twigg
Valley Striders
M
28
56
234 of 362
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M45
28
56
235 of 362
Shevonne McLarnon
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
29
01
240 of 362
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F40
29
31
248 of 362
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M70
29
49
260 of 362
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
29
51
261 of 362
Kevin Meakin
Pudsey Runners
M60
30
04
265 of 362
Sue Brentnall
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F50
30
37
274 of 362
Thomas Crowther
Airienteers
M70
30
47
277 of 362
Shelagh Bleakley
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
14
285 of 362
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
31
29
290 of 362
Nigel D'Mello
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
32
28
304 of 362
Helen Leech
Pudsey Pacers
F45
32
37
308 of 362
Mark Sawyer
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
33
16
314 of 362
Dennis Punter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
33
16
315 of 362
Alice Webster
Otley Athletic Club
F
34
16
317 of 362
Amar Bhatti
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
35
10
323 of 362
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
35
25
324 of 362
Trevor Raddings
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
35
26
325 of 362
Jane Richards
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
36
23
333 of 362
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
38
10
343 of 362
Kathryn Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
40
29
350 of 362
Jessica Turner
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
40
37
351 of 362
Sharron Neugebauer
Abbey Runners
F50
42
10
352 of 362
Samantha Whitaker
Abbey Runners
F45
42
10
353 of 362
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
44
30
357 of 362
Tess Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
50
42
361 of 362
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
50
42
362 of 362
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5359&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024