View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2588581
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Manchester Half Marathon on the 16th Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Adam Hickey Southend Athletic Club M 04 41 1 of 1501 
Matt Bond Sale Harriers M 04 46 2 of 1501 
Carl Hardman Unattached M 05 37 3 of 1501 
Alastair Watson Hermitage Harriers Running Club M35 05 41 4 of 1501 
Paul Martelletti Victoria Park Harriers M35 06 00 5 of 1501 
Nick Swinburn Northumberland Fell Runners M 06 35 6 of 1501 
Shaun Antell Bideford M 06 38 7 of 1501 
Ben Fish Unattached M 07 01 8 of 1501 
Toby Spencer Unattached M 07 05 9 of 1501 
Michael Kallenberg Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 07 24 10 of 1501 
Neil Renault Edinburgh Athletic Club M 08 02 11 of 1501 
Aaron Richmond Bideford M 08 07 12 of 1501 
Nicholas Torry Serpentine Running Club M35 08 23 13 of 1501 
Stuart Robinson Salford Harriers M35 08 31 14 of 1501 
Mark Jenkin Bideford M35 08 31 15 of 1501 
David Rigby Salford Harriers M 08 33 16 of 1501 
Rob Samuel Eryri Harriers M 08 42 17 of 1501 
Gary Priestley Unattached M 08 45 18 of 1501 
Marc Fenwick Unattached M 08 53 20 of 1501 
Ben Cole Tonbridge Athletic Club M 09 12 21 of 1501 
Philip Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 09 43 22 of 1501 
Chris Steele Borrowdale Fell Runners M35 10 08 23 of 1501 
Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders M40 10 11 24 of 1501 
Adam Slodowicz Unattached M 10 38 25 of 1501 
Mark Offord Dragons Running Club M35 10 51 26 of 1501 
Ben Riddell Salford Harriers M 11 16 27 of 1501 
Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers M 11 20 28 of 1501 
Chris Fell Rossendale Harriers M40 11 22 29 of 1501 
Neil Pendlebury Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M 11 58 30 of 1501 
Dean Bate Tipton Harriers M 12 10 31 of 1501 
Michael Berks Altrincham Athletic Club M 12 17 32 of 1501 
Iain Quinn Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 12 53 33 of 1501 
Rebecca Murray Bedford & County AC F 12 59 34 of 1501 
Scott Hazell Unattached M35 13 04 35 of 1501 
Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers M 13 05 36 of 1501 
Ross Campbell Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 13 14 37 of 1501 
Phil Marsden Bolton Harriers M35 13 20 38 of 1501 
Matthew Smith Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 13 27 39 of 1501 
James Egleston Unattached M 13 33 40 of 1501 
Louise Small Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 13 47 41 of 1501 
Tim Kennedy Sale Harriers M35 13 56 42 of 1501 
Jack Hindle Unattached M 14 00 43 of 1501 
Brendan Patton Bideford M 14 00 44 of 1501 
Graham Green Warrington Athletic Club M50 14 11 45 of 1501 
Charles Lowther Eden Runners M35 14 20 46 of 1501 
John Scott South West Vets M50 14 26 46 of 1501 
David Fulford Hoad Hill Harriers M35 14 28 47 of 1501 
David Smith Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M35 14 38 49 of 1501 
Mark Woodus Unattached M35 14 52 50 of 1501 
Paul Sankey Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 14 58 51 of 1501 
Mark Lawlor Unattached M40 15 03 53 of 1501 
Tony Banks Unattached M40 15 09 54 of 1501 
Rob Johnson Aberystwyth University M35 15 10 55 of 1501 
Ed Fazakerley Manchester Harriers M45 15 16 57 of 1501 
Helen Clitheroe Preston Harriers F40 15 37 58 of 1501 
Jonathan Cheshire Wilmslow Running Club M35 15 49 59 of 1501 
Paul Graham Cockermouth ASA M35 15 50 60 of 1501 
Tom Stephenson London Heathside AC M 15 51 61 of 1501 
Andrew Kerr North Wales Road Runners Club M 15 54 63 of 1501 
Andy McQue Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35 15 57 62 of 1501 
James Mulvany Wesham Road Runners M35 15 58 63 of 1501 
Faye Fullerton Unattached F 16 07 65 of 1501 
Nick Gaskell Trawden Athletic Club M45 16 11 66 of 1501 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M 16 17 67 of 1501 
Verity Ockenden Swansea Harriers F 16 19 68 of 1501 
Dean Matkin Stockport Harriers M 16 21 69 of 1501 
Alex Black Unattached M 16 25 70 of 1501 
Arne Dumez Sheffield Uni M 16 33 72 of 1501 
Matthew Parry Clapham Chasers M 16 45 74 of 1501 
Jonathon Stephens Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M 16 45 75 of 1501 
Gary Rowlinson Sale Harriers M50 16 47 76 of 1501 
David Wyeth Chorlton Runners M35 16 55 77 of 1501 
Billy McCartney Salford Harriers M40 16 57 78 of 1501 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 17 03 79 of 1501 
Nicholas Hicketts Stockport Harriers M 17 11 80 of 1501 
Scott Campbell Westbury Harriers M35 17 30 81 of 1501 
Jacob Watson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 17 33 82 of 1501 
Daniel Balshaw Unattached M 17 37 84 of 1501 
Gary Whitehouse Tipton Harriers M40 17 37 85 of 1501 
Paul Brennan Trent Park Running Club M40 17 43 86 of 1501 
Daniel Bird Swinton Running Club M 17 45 87 of 1501 
Liam Moore Unattached M 17 55 89 of 1501 
Steven Bailey Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 18 00 90 of 1501 
Steven Curley Chorlton Runners M 18 03 91 of 1501 
Darren Russell Trafford Athletic Club M35 18 12 92 of 1501 
Russell Price Hercules Wimbledon AC M 18 22 93 of 1501 
Phillip Williams Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M 18 28 94 of 1501 
Simon Dally Vegan Runners UK M45 18 38 98 of 1501 
Scott Minshall Trentham Running Club M 18 44 99 of 1501 
Athanasios Tsolakis Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M40 18 45 100 of 1501 
Paul Freary Belgrave Harriers M45 19 00 101 of 1501 
Sarah Johnson Thames Valley Harriers F 19 02 103 of 1501 
John Sanderson North Derbyshire Running Club M35 19 13 104 of 1501 
Tommy Henders Unattached M 19 18 106 of 1501 
Daniel Pettitt Horsham Joggers M 19 19 107 of 1501 
Daniel Flint Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M35 19 23 108 of 1501 
Paul Edwards Spa Striders M 19 30 109 of 1501 
Andrew Mooney Sale Harriers M 19 39 110 of 1501 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 19 42 111 of 1501 
Tracy Millmore Birtley Athletics Club F 19 44 112 of 1501 
Ben McIntyre Sale Harriers M35 19 47 114 of 1501 
Lee Kaufman Sale Harriers M45 19 53 118 of 1501 
Jonathan Cartwright Stainland Lions M45 19 54 119 of 1501 
Gary Milligan Stockport Harriers M45 19 56 120 of 1501 
Chris Jones Vale Royal Athletic Club M 19 56 121 of 1501 
Andy Morley Swinton Running Club M40 19 57 122 of 1501 
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M35 20 03 124 of 1501 
Andy Walsh Lichfield Running Club M35 20 17 125 of 1501 
Stuart Hopkins Kenilworth Runners M40 20 26 127 of 1501 
John Seed Salford Harriers M 20 27 128 of 1501 
Matthew Johnston Unattached M35 20 30 129 of 1501 
Chris Yorke North Wales Road Runners Club M45 20 34 132 of 1501 
Matthew Dickinson Unattached M35 20 35 133 of 1501 
Colin Thompson Helsby Running Club M35 20 38 135 of 1501 
David Maxted Chorlton Runners M 20 39 136 of 1501 
Christopher Hunt Datchet Dashers M 20 40 137 of 1501 
Stephen Watmough Warrington Athletic Club M50 20 43 139 of 1501 
Christopher Small Trafford Athletic Club M 20 45 141 of 1501 
Stephen Laker Wirral Athletic Club M40 20 48 142 of 1501 
John Auld North Herts Road Runners M 20 54 144 of 1501 
Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M 20 56 145 of 1501 
Shane Stobbart Cumberland Athletic M 21 03 146 of 1501 
James Barnett Stockport Harriers M35 21 09 147 of 1501 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35 21 15 148 of 1501 
Olivier Gaillemin Sale Harriers M40 21 17 149 of 1501 
Paul O'Mara Unattached M 21 19 151 of 1501 
Tim Chadwick Skipton Athletic Club M 21 25 152 of 1501 
Robert Dunn Sale Harriers M 21 36 155 of 1501 
Andy Oates Altrincham Athletic Club M40 21 37 156 of 1501 
Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners M40 21 39 157 of 1501 
Jacek Puzanista Unattached M 21 42 158 of 1501 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M35 21 51 159 of 1501 
Gary Berzins Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M35 21 57 160 of 1501 
Jonathan Cleaver Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 21 58 161 of 1501 
Craig Bradbury Sale Harriers M40 22 08 162 of 1501 
William Holmes Chorlton Runners M 22 13 163 of 1501 
Greg Weatherhead Unattached M 22 19 164 of 1501 
Christopher Morgan Trentham Running Club M 22 19 165 of 1501 
Alastair Knockton Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 22 22 166 of 1501 
Botond Safar Thames Valley Harriers M 22 29 167 of 1501 
Darren White East Hull Harriers M35 22 36 168 of 1501 
John Connolly Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 22 44 169 of 1501 
Brian McCoubrey Wilmslow Running Club M35 22 57 174 of 1501 
Pawel Tatarek Unattached M35 23 03 176 of 1501 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M 23 05 178 of 1501 
Ian Gloyne-Phillips West Cheshire Athletic Club M40 23 06 179 of 1501 
Steve Renny Altrincham Athletic Club M45 23 07 181 of 1501 
Paul Hiley Stainland Lions M50 23 09 182 of 1501 
Dan Martell Altrincham Athletic Club M 23 11 184 of 1501 
Benjamin Allen Grantham Athletic Club M 23 13 185 of 1501 
Philippa Taylor Nene Valley Harriers F45 23 17 188 of 1501 
David Hanks Kingstone Runners M35 23 32 192 of 1501 
Peter Simpson Edinburgh Athletic Club M 23 34 193 of 1501 
Gareth Davies Oxford University Cross Country Club M 23 34 194 of 1501 
Mark Millns East Cheshire Harriers M35 23 36 195 of 1501 
Philip Melia Salford Harriers M 23 37 196 of 1501 
Jason Jones Unattached M35 23 37 198 of 1501 
Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders F 23 39 199 of 1501 
Anthony Jefford Ripon Runners M 23 47 201 of 1501 
Paul Brown Chorlton Runners M 23 52 204 of 1501 
Andrea Banks Unattached F40 24 02 207 of 1501 
Chris Barrett Truro Running Club M40 24 06 208 of 1501 
Mark Bleasdale Unattached M45 24 07 209 of 1501 
Mark Birchall Swinton Running Club M40 24 08 211 of 1501 
Robert Jackson Horwich Harriers M50 24 23 218 of 1501 
Ian Cock Unattached M 24 26 219 of 1501 
Elisabeth Kilcourse Chorlton Runners F 24 52 223 of 1501 
Mark Griffiths Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 24 53 225 of 1501 
Jamie Stewart Chorlton Runners M 25 00 228 of 1501 
Matthew Harper Stafford Tri M40 25 05 230 of 1501 
Kris Stobbs North Shields Poly AC M35 25 08 231 of 1501 
Paul Stephens Salford Harriers M 25 10 232 of 1501 
Sean Doran Stockport Harriers M 25 11 233 of 1501 
Chris Collins East Antrim Harriers M35 25 15 236 of 1501 
Neil Hodgson Dursley & District AC M40 25 19 240 of 1501 
David Fort Trawden Athletic Club M40 25 27 243 of 1501 
Gary McNamara Army Athletic Club M 25 28 244 of 1501 
John Williams Bramhall Runners M 25 39 247 of 1501 
Christopher Moss Sheffield Running Club M 25 41 249 of 1501 
Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club M 25 42 250 of 1501 
Paul Oakley Goyt Valley Striders M50 25 43 251 of 1501 
Darren Jackson Wigan Tri Club M40 25 45 252 of 1501 
Shane Wolstencroft Knutsford Tri Club M45 25 47 253 of 1501 
Richard Willcox St Albans Striders M35 25 50 256 of 1501 
Will Hamilton Manchester Triathlon Club M 25 50 257 of 1501 
Tony Davenport Trafford Athletic Club M35 25 51 258 of 1501 
Robert Fairbanks Royton Road Runners M35 25 51 259 of 1501 
Andy Whaley Preston Harriers M40 25 53 260 of 1501 
James Simon Red Rose Road Runners M 25 54 261 of 1501 
Rob Halfpenny Sale Harriers M 26 04 263 of 1501 
John Noblett Altrincham Athletic Club M50 26 07 265 of 1501 
Chris Iles Mossley Hill Athletics M 26 10 267 of 1501 
Michael Skelton Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 26 11 268 of 1501 
Sophie Martin Wharfedale Harriers F 26 11 269 of 1501 
Chris Williams Riversway Road Runners M 26 13 271 of 1501 
Brian Dooley Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 26 19 273 of 1501 
Paul Bryers Wigan Tri Club M40 26 22 275 of 1501 
Martin Conroy Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M45 26 24 278 of 1501 
Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners M45 26 25 279 of 1501 
Matthew Moran Bramhall Runners M35 26 28 283 of 1501 
Ashley Eastwood Trawden Athletic Club M50 26 46 293 of 1501 
Stephen Hall Trawden Athletic Club M40 26 51 296 of 1501 
Callum Johnson Unattached M 26 54 297 of 1501 
Richard Harrison Unattached M40 26 59 299 of 1501 
Mark Booth Unattached M40 27 00 300 of 1501 
Tom Sanders Chorlton Runners M 27 02 302 of 1501 
Helen Gregory Unattached F45 27 08 305 of 1501 
David Miles Unattached M50 27 15 307 of 1501 
Ian Warrington Radcliffe Athletic Club M 27 18 309 of 1501 
Matthew Haywood Matlock Athletic Club M35 27 18 310 of 1501 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 27 19 311 of 1501 
Tom Hinchcliffe Serpentine Running Club M 27 21 313 of 1501 
Jeremy Hall Bracknell Forest Runners M45 27 23 314 of 1501 
Alan Miles Fetcheveryone Running Club M65 27 28 317 of 1501 
Mark Norman Chorlton Runners M35 27 29 318 of 1501 
Terry Wall Trentham Running Club M45 27 31 320 of 1501 
Ian Jameson Chorlton Runners M40 27 31 321 of 1501 
Peter Wheddon Clevedon Athletic Club M55 27 33 322 of 1501 
Megan Harris Hull Achillies F 27 37 327 of 1501 
Heather Brint Sale Harriers F50 27 38 328 of 1501 
Peter Shipley Sale Harriers M 27 38 329 of 1501 
Dale Grimshaw Trawden Athletic Club M35 27 41 333 of 1501 
Mark Hunter Altrincham Athletic Club M55 27 42 335 of 1501 
Nick Barr Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M 27 46 338 of 1501 
Lyndon Easthope Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 27 46 339 of 1501 
Ann-marie Smith Coventry Godiva Harriers F35 27 47 342 of 1501 
Robert Anthony Manchester Triathlon Club M35 27 50 345 of 1501 
James Coy Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M 27 52 348 of 1501 
Carolyn Dooley Vale Royal Athletic Club F40 28 06 354 of 1501 
Tristan Kent Rossendale Harriers M35 28 09 356 of 1501 
Leo Cain Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 28 10 361 of 1501 
Ben Rix Salford Harriers M 28 15 366 of 1501 
Wullie McGarrell West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 28 16 367 of 1501 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M 28 18 368 of 1501 
Michael Wrigley Trawden Athletic Club M40 28 24 371 of 1501 
Mark Johnson Bury Athletic Club M50 28 24 372 of 1501 
Stephen Fernley Didsbury Runners M 28 25 373 of 1501 
Ross Laycock Notts Athletic Club M 28 30 379 of 1501 
David Kerrigan Swinton Running Club M35 28 33 384 of 1501 
John Rayner North Herts Road Runners M35 28 35 385 of 1501 
Craig Kenny Bolton Harriers M 28 36 386 of 1501 
Dominic Cooper Unattached M 28 41 391 of 1501 
Peter Bennett Cumberland Athletic M45 28 42 392 of 1501 
Sam Chapman Sheffield Triathlon M 28 48 396 of 1501 
Liam Hoare Dunstable Road Runners M 28 49 398 of 1501 
David Ainsley North York Moors AC M45 28 51 399 of 1501 
Gavin Simpson Chorlton Runners M 28 51 400 of 1501 
Matthew Dyke Unattached M 29 03 414 of 1501 
Zoe Gmerek Sale Harriers F40 29 03 415 of 1501 
Ian Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club M50 29 05 416 of 1501 
Jesus Villegas Unattached M40 29 05 417 of 1501 
Scott Gillespie East Cheshire Harriers M 29 06 420 of 1501 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M 29 07 421 of 1501 
Stephen Pottage Sale Harriers M40 29 08 422 of 1501 
Michele Venn Clapham Chasers F35 29 14 430 of 1501 
Geraint Morris Manchester Triathlon Club M40 29 15 431 of 1501 
Simon Robinson Red Rose Road Runners M 29 15 432 of 1501 
Andrew Penney Styal Running Club M45 29 16 434 of 1501 
Dan Nott Unattached M35 29 18 436 of 1501 
Simon Gebbett Bramhall Runners M45 29 21 438 of 1501 
Hannah Carey Unattached F 29 25 444 of 1501 
Richard Sudworth Newburgh Nomads Running Club M35 29 25 445 of 1501 
Paul Collins Stockport Harriers M45 29 26 448 of 1501 
Robert Kedian Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 29 27 449 of 1501 
Nick Jones Chorlton Runners M35 29 28 450 of 1501 
Daniel Plant Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 29 29 451 of 1501 
Joanne Bentley Stone master marathoners F40 29 29 452 of 1501 
Colin Whittingham Unattached M35 29 30 455 of 1501 
Jonathan Bentley Penistone Footpath Runners M45 29 33 461 of 1501 
Victoria Atess Stockport Harriers F 29 33 463 of 1501 
Guy Bicknell Northbrook AC M35 29 33 464 of 1501 
Hywel Thomas Chiltern Harriers AC M50 29 35 466 of 1501 
Graham Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club M55 29 42 471 of 1501 
Nicholas Clackett Salford Harriers M 29 45 475 of 1501 
Ivan Davies Helsby Running Club M40 29 54 482 of 1501 
Mark Williams Radcliffe Athletic Club M50 29 54 485 of 1501 
Kirsty Stephenson Stone master marathoners F35 29 57 489 of 1501 
Stewart Russell Birchfield Harriers M45 30 00 490 of 1501 
Christopher Roberts Northern Vets M40 30 04 492 of 1501 
Patrick Neill St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M35 30 05 493 of 1501 
Tim Searle St Albans Striders M35 30 06 494 of 1501 
Andrew Lever Chorlton Runners M40 30 27 502 of 1501 
Seton Waddington Holmfirth Harriers M35 30 33 506 of 1501 
Jon Lawrence Unattached M45 30 35 509 of 1501 
Graeme Murray Garstang Running Club M40 30 37 511 of 1501 
Francesca Cooper Ealing Eagles Running Club F 30 40 514 of 1501 
Phil Rowen Lymm Runners M40 30 40 515 of 1501 
Jo Sutton City of Glasgow F 30 44 517 of 1501 
Girish Patel Salford Metropolitan AC M45 30 45 520 of 1501 
Sarah Wightman Cambridge & Coleridge AC F40 30 48 523 of 1501 
David Semmence Pudsey Pacers M 30 49 525 of 1501 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M40 30 49 526 of 1501 
Kevin Smyth Unattached M 30 54 528 of 1501 
Rayford Beaumont Chorlton Runners M 30 55 529 of 1501 
Paul Graveney Unattached M40 30 57 531 of 1501 
Katie Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC F 31 01 535 of 1501 
Pete Stock Wilmslow Running Club M60 31 06 541 of 1501 
Danielle Kobak Stainland Lions F 31 07 542 of 1501 
Michael Roy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 31 11 544 of 1501 
Alexandra Walkley Unattached F35 31 20 550 of 1501 
Nick Goldman Royston Runners M50 31 23 555 of 1501 
Paul Tatler Unattached M 31 28 560 of 1501 
Lockie Campbell Altrincham Athletic Club M55 31 29 562 of 1501 
Mhairi Hill Bellahouston Road Runners F40 31 36 565 of 1501 
Gary Corcoran Red Rose Road Runners M45 31 41 569 of 1501 
Leslie Johnson Razzers Runners M45 31 46 575 of 1501 
Paul Molloy Chorlton Runners M 31 51 579 of 1501 
Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers F40 31 54 582 of 1501 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M40 31 54 583 of 1501 
Mark Gorton Trentham Running Club M35 31 57 586 of 1501 
Richard Hill Delamere Spartans M50 32 03 591 of 1501 
Lee Bibby Manchester Triathlon Club M40 32 14 604 of 1501 
Steve Kearns Wellingborough & District AC M35 32 15 607 of 1501 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M50 32 17 608 of 1501 
Thomas Dalod Chorlton Runners M35 32 19 612 of 1501 
Mark Egerton Unattached M 32 23 619 of 1501 
Martin Hunt Kimberworth Striders M45 32 25 621 of 1501 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M35 32 25 622 of 1501 
Edward Davies Manchester Triathlon Club M 32 25 623 of 1501 
Sophie Wood Royton Road Runners F 32 26 624 of 1501 
Barry Abram Wigan Tri Club M55 32 26 625 of 1501 
Mathew Rimmington Spectrum Striders Running Club M 32 27 626 of 1501 
Daniel Green Manchester Triathlon Club M 32 32 629 of 1501 
Kris Whitelaw North Shields Poly AC M 32 33 631 of 1501 
Emma Tollefson Chorlton Runners F 32 36 634 of 1501 
Matthew Spragg Sale Harriers M40 32 41 639 of 1501 
Chris Marritt Altrincham Athletic Club M35 32 50 650 of 1501 
Sally Smith Penistone Footpath Runners F35 32 51 653 of 1501 
Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions F35 32 57 659 of 1501 
Callum Parkinson Unattached M 32 58 661 of 1501 
Chris Paxton Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 33 06 665 of 1501 
David Heslop Garstang Running Club M55 33 06 666 of 1501 
Ray O'Keefe Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 33 07 667 of 1501 
James Boult Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 33 07 668 of 1501 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40 33 08 669 of 1501 
Robert Morrison Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 33 09 670 of 1501 
Sarah Phillips Orpington Road Runners F 33 11 673 of 1501 
Simon Swift Erme Valley Harriers M45 33 13 674 of 1501 
Matthew Given Stockport Harriers M35 33 18 679 of 1501 
Samantha Jones Stockport Harriers F 33 21 681 of 1501 
Chris Phillips Unattached M40 33 23 685 of 1501 
Mark Smith Stockport Harriers M45 33 23 687 of 1501 
Ben Myers Pickering Running Club M 33 27 694 of 1501 
Stuart Hamilton Wigan Tri Club M35 33 30 697 of 1501 
Mark Hawthornthwaite Trawden Athletic Club M 33 34 703 of 1501 
Robert Clough Muscat Road Runners M40 33 39 704 of 1501 
Vicencte A Unattached M45 33 42 711 of 1501 
Antony Golding Swinton Running Club M40 33 42 712 of 1501 
Robin Beaumont Trafford Athletic Club M50 33 44 716 of 1501 
Mark Kallenberg Cardigan Running Club M55 33 54 726 of 1501 
Bev Ganose Altrincham Athletic Club F50 33 56 732 of 1501 
Phil Lomas Unattached M35 33 57 734 of 1501 
Hari Sholinghur Lymm Runners M35 34 00 739 of 1501 
Craig Storozuk Trawden Athletic Club M35 34 10 752 of 1501 
Neil Thompson Accrington Road Runners M35 34 11 754 of 1501 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M45 34 11 756 of 1501 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F40 34 12 757 of 1501 
Lorraine Smith Holmfirth Harriers F45 34 14 758 of 1501 
Christopher Topping Bolton Harriers M35 34 17 769 of 1501 
Liam Hooton Red Rose Road Runners M 34 22 770 of 1501 
Shane Bennett Unattached M 34 23 772 of 1501 
Carla Green North Wales Road Runners Club F40 34 27 776 of 1501 
James Henderson Royton Road Runners M40 34 28 779 of 1501 
Bernard McCarron Wilmslow Running Club M50 34 33 788 of 1501 
Martin Ballard St Helens Striders M 34 34 789 of 1501 
Brian Devlin Chorlton Runners M35 34 35 791 of 1501 
Aidan Raftery Sale Harriers M55 34 37 793 of 1501 
Helen Armitage Sale Harriers F40 34 37 794 of 1501 
Lee Hughes Lymm Runners M40 34 37 796 of 1501 
Duncan Shuttleworth Fylde Coast Runners M55 34 52 817 of 1501 
Andrew Holland Warrington Road Runners M 34 52 818 of 1501 
Ian Flynn Liverpool Running Club M35 34 53 822 of 1501 
Jose Fernandez Unattached M40 34 56 824 of 1501 
Paul Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M50 34 58 826 of 1501 
Andy Cordes Bramhall Runners M45 34 58 827 of 1501 
Mark Porritt Unattached M40 35 03 835 of 1501 
Sarah Ellwood Wellingborough & District AC M45 35 06 840 of 1501 
Emma Dewhurst Styal Running Club F 35 09 845 of 1501 
Ian Oates Glossopdale Harriers M50 35 09 846 of 1501 
Alistair Kell Sale Harriers M45 35 10 849 of 1501 
Dave Parkes Altrincham Athletic Club M45 35 14 856 of 1501 
Paul Whiteman Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 35 21 866 of 1501 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M40 35 27 873 of 1501 
Peter Richardson Cheadle Running Club M35 35 33 885 of 1501 
Dan O'Connell Chorlton Runners M35 35 40 894 of 1501 
Alan Webb Unattached M45 35 40 896 of 1501 
Ben Bell Unattached M 35 44 902 of 1501 
Justin Cleary Chorlton Runners M 35 50 906 of 1501 
Chris Jopson Riversway Road Runners M35 35 54 910 of 1501 
Barrie Powers Styal Running Club M45 35 55 911 of 1501 
Fiona Ferguson Spa Striders F 35 55 913 of 1501 
Harley Steward Unattached M 35 55 915 of 1501 
Carole Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club F50 36 05 928 of 1501 
Anna Reeves Sale Harriers F 36 14 936 of 1501 
Richard Slater Blackburn Road Runners M55 36 16 937 of 1501 
James Pratt Bramhall Runners M 36 18 943 of 1501 
Matt Thorley Wigan Pheonix Runners M 36 20 949 of 1501 
Ellen McLeod Sheffield Running Club F 36 22 951 of 1501 
Stuart Chilton Unattached M40 36 23 952 of 1501 
David Howard Trawden Athletic Club M60 36 28 959 of 1501 
Richard Milne Pendle Athletic Club M50 36 31 962 of 1501 
Shaun Weston Trentham Running Club M40 36 38 969 of 1501 
John McMyler Unattached M 36 46 982 of 1501 
Donna Airey Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35 36 49 986 of 1501 
Michael Smith Lymm Runners M50 36 50 987 of 1501 
Paul Carter Wigan Harriers M45 36 52 996 of 1501 
Simon Jacobs Holmfirth Harriers M35 36 55 998 of 1501 
Scott Boardman Unattached M 36 57 1002 of 1501 
Sarah Crandon Manchester YMCA Harriers F 36 58 1004 of 1501 
Will Magee Warrington Road Runners M35 37 01 1011 of 1501 
Deepak Aggarwal Chorlton Runners M45 37 01 1012 of 1501 
Thomas Hubbard East Cheshire Harriers M 37 04 1021 of 1501 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M40 37 10 1027 of 1501 
Richard Firth Wakefield Triathlon M40 37 14 1030 of 1501 
Steve Hughes Manchester Triathlon Club M40 37 15 1031 of 1501 
Peter Ogley Marple Runners M40 37 22 1042 of 1501 
Tony Glynn Bramhall Runners M50 37 24 1049 of 1501 
Mark Gamblin Chorlton Runners M45 37 25 1054 of 1501 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50 37 29 1059 of 1501 
Dom Clarke Bolton Harriers M 37 32 1063 of 1501 
Martin Welsh Elvet Striders M50 37 35 1068 of 1501 
Andrew Quinn Manchester Triathlon Club M 37 40 1075 of 1501 
Peter Hunter Radcliffe Athletic Club M 37 42 1080 of 1501 
Anthony Hilton Lymm Runners M40 37 45 1084 of 1501 
Mark Cooney NVAC M45 37 46 1088 of 1501 
Richard Osborne Unattached M50 37 48 1093 of 1501 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M50 38 03 1117 of 1501 
Chris Floyd Chorlton Runners M35 38 04 1119 of 1501 
Steve Attley Unattached M45 38 07 1121 of 1501 
Rebecca Mills Swinton Running Club F35 38 08 1124 of 1501 
Alistair Hunter Scarborough Athletic Club M40 38 09 1129 of 1501 
Joanna Edwards Erme Valley Harriers F50 38 10 1131 of 1501 
Peter Roberts Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M 38 12 1134 of 1501 
Michael Tipper Stockport Harriers M 38 12 1136 of 1501 
Cahal Burke Huddersfield Road Runners M35 38 15 1139 of 1501 
Fiona Askew Dulwich F 38 15 1141 of 1501 
John Bassett Wallasey Athletic Club M50 38 16 1145 of 1501 
Philip Nieman Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 38 16 1147 of 1501 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 38 18 1152 of 1501 
Tony Ryan Prestwich Athletic Club M55 38 24 1164 of 1501 
Padraig Goggin Deeside Athletic Club M 38 26 1170 of 1501 
Barry Loder Unattached M40 38 27 1172 of 1501 
Adrian Costello Holcombe Harriers M 38 29 1175 of 1501 
Ed Wallace Centurion Running Club M 38 29 1176 of 1501 
Derrick Marsh Trawden Athletic Club M55 38 29 1178 of 1501 
Mike Mason Unattached M50 38 32 1183 of 1501 
Greg Webster Unattached M45 38 36 1191 of 1501 
Timothy Rainey Sale Harriers M50 38 36 1195 of 1501 
Susan Peddie Edinburgh University Athletics Club F 38 39 1198 of 1501 
Hannah Brierley Manchester YMCA Harriers F 38 40 1201 of 1501 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F 38 42 1207 of 1501 
Rachel Degg Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F40 38 43 1208 of 1501 
Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers F50 38 43 1210 of 1501 
Barakat Jassem Reading Road Runners M35 38 43 1211 of 1501 
Stephen Alcock Manchester FrontRunners M35 38 45 1214 of 1501 
Ken Kennedy Acre Street Runners M40 38 47 1216 of 1501 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M40 38 49 1222 of 1501 
Chris Clarke Unattached M35 38 50 1225 of 1501 
Ian Russell Skegness & District Running Club  M45 38 52 1229 of 1501 
John Price Market Drayton Running Club M50 38 57 1233 of 1501 
Alberto A Unattached M40 39 00 1237 of 1501 
Joe Hughes Chorlton Runners M 39 01 1240 of 1501 
Peter Mickleburgh UK Net Runners M35 39 03 1247 of 1501 
Chris Brammer Victoria Park Harriers M40 39 03 1248 of 1501 
Darren Goodson Sale Harriers M35 39 04 1249 of 1501 
Christabel Dickson Unattached F 39 04 1250 of 1501 
Scott Wiggans Wigan Harriers M35 39 04 1251 of 1501 
Mark Robinson Kimberworth Striders M40 39 05 1252 of 1501 
John Felton Oldham & Royton M45 39 13 1269 of 1501 
Philip Hughes-Narborough North York Moors AC M50 39 15 1273 of 1501 
Helen Brewis Unattached F35 39 15 1275 of 1501 
Michael Robinson Chorlton Runners M35 39 16 1276 of 1501 
Colin White Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 39 16 1277 of 1501 
Christopher Ellis Northowram Pumas M40 39 16 1278 of 1501 
Colin Berry Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 39 19 1280 of 1501 
Anthony Collier Styal Running Club M55 39 20 1282 of 1501 
Gareth Bell Unattached M45 39 20 1283 of 1501 
Victoria Duckett Preston Harriers F40 39 21 1285 of 1501 
Lucy Fowler Unattached F40 39 22 1288 of 1501 
Beccy Poole Unattached F35 39 23 1292 of 1501 
Wendy Terry Sale Harriers F40 39 26 1296 of 1501 
Bradley Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M40 39 27 1299 of 1501 
Catherine Daly East Cheshire Harriers F35 39 30 1301 of 1501 
Suzette Pentland Knutsford Tri Club F40 39 30 1303 of 1501 
James Rees Knutsford Tri Club F35 39 31 1304 of 1501 
Amanda Duffy Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35 39 31 1306 of 1501 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M50 39 31 1307 of 1501 
Colin Smith Bury Athletic Club M55 39 36 1315 of 1501 
Angelique Bueler Chorlton Runners F40 39 40 1319 of 1501 
Ruud Palmer Chorlton Runners M35 39 48 1327 of 1501 
Geoff Leech Horwich Harriers M50 39 49 1328 of 1501 
Joe Blakey Unattached M 39 50 1330 of 1501 
Meng Tang Belle Vue Racers M 39 50 1332 of 1501 
Clare Davies Unattached F 39 52 1333 of 1501 
Elizabeth Scott Chapel Allerton Runners F 39 55 1337 of 1501 
Andrew Gerrard Wigan Pheonix Runners M 39 55 1338 of 1501 
Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon Club F35 39 55 1340 of 1501 
Jack Davies Forfar Road Runners M65 40 00 1347 of 1501 
Duncan Dickinson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 40 00 1348 of 1501 
Jenny Cotter Unattached F40 40 03 1353 of 1501 
Nicholas Bennett Radcliffe Athletic Club M 40 03 1355 of 1501 
Keith Boardman Northern Vets M55 40 07 1363 of 1501 
Chris Lowe Darwen Dashers M35 40 08 1365 of 1501 
Michael McLaughlin Styal Running Club M35 40 11 1371 of 1501 
Mark Nicholls Northampton Road Runners M45 40 15 1376 of 1501 
Gareth Holland Wigan Tri Club M35 40 15 1377 of 1501 
Julie Platt Wigan Tri Club F45 40 15 1378 of 1501 
Kevin Breward Trentham Running Club M35 40 20 1384 of 1501 
John Morris Sale Harriers M35 40 20 1385 of 1501 
Mike Stevens South Cheshire Harriers M60 40 30 1402 of 1501 
Gordon Hutchins Sandbach Striders M50 40 33 1408 of 1501 
Ashley Hayden North Derbyshire Running Club M35 40 42 1422 of 1501 
Errick Hannah Cumberland Athletic M55 40 48 1434 of 1501 
Amy Clark Buxton Athletic Club F 40 50 1435 of 1501 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M35 40 50 1436 of 1501 
Gordon Wilson Unattached M45 40 59 1454 of 1501 
Maria Jensen Congleton Harriers F35 41 00 1456 of 1501 
John Marshall Heaton Harriers M55 41 00 1459 of 1501 
Mark Turner Chorlton Runners M45 41 07 1472 of 1501 
Liam Moden Accrington Road Runners M50 41 08 1476 of 1501 
David Henton Heanor Running Club M40 41 14 1486 of 1501 
Mark Barton Swinton Running Club M50 41 17 1489 of 1501 
Jon Rumley Unattached M40 41 21 1498 of 1501 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 09 05 5764 of 1501 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F45 25 15 7344 of 1501 
Tracey Jagger Dewsbury Road Runners F55 43 42 8140 of 1501 
Dale Walshaw Dewsbury Road Runners F50 01 20 8363 of 1501 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5313&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020