View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2314044
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 29th Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Jones Worcester Athletic Club M  16 32 1 of 494 218 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  16 37 2 of 494 219 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  17 00 3 of 494 224 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 01 4 of 494 224 
Owen James Kimberworth Striders M35  17 14 5 of 494 227 
James Tucker Unattached M  17 48 6 of 494 234 
George Phillips York City University M  17 54 7 of 494 236 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  18 04 8 of 494 238 
Stephanie Kirk Unattached M35  18 11 9 of 494 239 
Kieron Brown City of York Athletics Club M  18 12 10 of 494 240 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 16 11 of 494 240 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  18 21 12 of 494 242 
Scout Adkin Moorfoot Runners F  18 33 13 of 494 244 
Eddie Pritchard Unattached M  18 41 14 of 494 246 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 42 15 of 494 246 
Owen Evans Cardiff Athletic Club M35  18 45 16 of 494 247 
Rob Newton City of Hull AC M  18 45 17 of 494 247 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M  18 46 18 of 494 247 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  18 47 19 of 494 247 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M  18 49 21 of 494 248 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 50 22 of 494 248 
Liam Gawne Wirral Athletic Club M  18 50 23 of 494 248 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  18 54 24 of 494 249 
Isaac Hulse City of York Athletics Club M  18 56 25 of 494 249 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 58 27 of 494 250 
Graham Dodds Unattached M  18 58 28 of 494 249 
Ian Kirk Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40  19 00 29 of 494 250 
Gareth Burrow York Triathlon Club  M40  19 02 31 of 494 251 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  19 09 32 of 494 252 
Jamie Arkle Eden Runners M  19 18 33 of 494 254 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 29 36 of 494 257 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  19 30 37 of 494 257 
Nigel Hoult Reading Road Runners M60  19 31 38 of 494 257 
Jonathan Colley Virgin Active Road Runners M45  19 35 40 of 494 258 
Kath Aspin New Marske Harriers F45  19 38 41 of 494 259 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  19 47 42 of 494 261 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M  19 48 43 of 494 261 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 50 45 of 494 261 
James McGann Easingwold Running Club M40  19 56 48 of 494 263 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 57 49 of 494 263 
Dave Burrows Unattached M  20 03 50 of 494 264 
Rich Harrison York Triathlon Club  M35  20 25 58 of 494 269 
Andrew Rumsey Littledown Harriers M40  20 28 59 of 494 270 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 32 60 of 494 270 
David Jolly Lincoln Orienteering Group M40  20 33 61 of 494 271 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45  20 41 64 of 494 272 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M  20 43 66 of 494 273 
Holly Love Worcester Athletic Club F  20 45 68 of 494 273 
Matthew Foskett Durham University Athletics M  20 54 73 of 494 275 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 56 74 of 494 276 
Ian Smallwood Wilmslow Running Club M50  20 59 75 of 494 276 
Dave Evans Eden Runners M65  21 01 77 of 494 277 
David Aspin New Marske Harriers M45  21 14 80 of 494 280 
Scott Wray York Triathlon Club  M45  21 16 82 of 494 280 
Jack Smith Unattached M  21 19 83 of 494 280 
Nicola Young Lasswade Athletics Club F35  21 20 84 of 494 281 
Connor Rutter York City University M  21 24 86 of 494 282 
Graeme Addison Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45  21 26 87 of 494 282 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M45  21 27 88 of 494 282 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  21 34 92 of 494 284 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  21 40 95 of 494 285 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  21 45 96 of 494 286 
Daniel Murphy Durham University Athletics M  21 50 97 of 494 288 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  21 55 100 of 494 288 
Cassie Holmes Knavesmire Harriers F  22 05 103 of 494 291 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  22 21 110 of 494 294 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  22 28 113 of 494 296 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 29 114 of 494 296 
Phil Newton York Triathlon Club  M35  22 34 121 of 494 297 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M40  22 38 123 of 494 298 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 43 129 of 494 299 
Allister Worrall Unattached M  22 51 134 of 494 300 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 57 138 of 494 302 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  22 58 139 of 494 302 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 01 140 of 494 303 
Helen Rutter Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40  23 11 142 of 494 305 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 19 146 of 494 307 
Jonathan O'Neill Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 21 147 of 494 308 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 23 148 of 494 308 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  23 27 150 of 494 309 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  23 30 154 of 494 309 
Judy Foster Didcot Runner F50  23 38 158 of 494 311 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  23 40 162 of 494 312 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 41 163 of 494 312 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  23 45 165 of 494 313 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F  23 54 177 of 494 315 
Gary Derwent Reigate Priory Athletic Club M45  23 55 178 of 494 315 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  23 59 182 of 494 316 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 00 183 of 494 316 
Adrian Thear Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 10 189 of 494 318 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  24 17 191 of 494 320 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  24 18 192 of 494 320 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 28 198 of 494 322 
Amy Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers F  24 32 201 of 494 323 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  24 33 202 of 494 323 
Denise Forster Sunderland Harriers F50  24 37 205 of 494 324 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 40 207 of 494 325 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  24 46 210 of 494 326 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 47 211 of 494 326 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  24 50 214 of 494 327 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  24 54 216 of 494 328 
Kristiina Hanson York Triathlon Club  F40  24 59 219 of 494 329 
Paul Todd South London Harriers M40  25 21 227 of 494 334 
Tia Welsh Unattached F  25 25 233 of 494 334 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  25 25 234 of 494 335 
Paul Walton Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 47 243 of 494 340 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  25 56 246 of 494 342 
Stephen Gow Knavesmire Harriers M35  26 14 254 of 494 345 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 18 259 of 494 346 
David Murphy Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50  26 21 260 of 494 347 
Alison Spencer Davenport Runners F  26 25 264 of 494 347 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  26 30 267 of 494 349 
Lizzie Kershaw York Triathlon Club  F35  26 34 272 of 494 350 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  26 36 274 of 494 350 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  26 50 281 of 494 353 
Peter Durham Unattached M40  26 51 282 of 494 353 
Colleen Gruenwald RAF Menwith Hill AC F45  26 57 286 of 494 355 
Matt Brown Unattached M  27 00 291 of 494 355 
Andrew Taylor Cambridge & Coleridge AC M60  27 05 297 of 494 357 
Patricia Evans Unattached F65  27 15 303 of 494 358 
Mike Murray Lothian Running Club M65  27 26 306 of 494 361 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M40  27 29 310 of 494 362 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M50  27 46 316 of 494 366 
Lisa Dainty Malvern Joggers F45  27 47 317 of 494 366 
Andy McKenna York Acorn Running Club M45  27 47 318 of 494 366 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  27 48 319 of 494 366 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 49 321 of 494 366 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M40  27 50 322 of 494 367 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 08 330 of 494 371 
Amy Baker Unattached F  28 18 334 of 494 372 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  28 21 335 of 494 373 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  28 23 337 of 494 374 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  29 02 352 of 494 382 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 34 364 of 494 389 
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F  29 35 365 of 494 390 
Minori Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F  29 38 367 of 494 390 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F40  29 38 368 of 494 390 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F40  29 40 372 of 494 391 
Rebecca Aspin New Marske Harriers F  29 44 373 of 494 392 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  30 32 387 of 494 402 
Charlotte Harrison Knavesmire Harriers F40  31 01 393 of 494 408 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  31 12 398 of 494 411 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F55  32 07 410 of 494 423 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55  32 07 411 of 494 423 
Geraldine Tate Stopsley Striders F35  32 55 423 of 494 434 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  33 10 427 of 494 436 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F35  33 13 429 of 494 437 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  34 19 447 of 494 452 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  34 42 450 of 494 457 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  35 04 453 of 494 462 
Lisa Ellwood York Postal Harriers F45  35 05 456 of 494 462 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  36 10 462 of 494 476 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  37 51 473 of 494 498 
Patsy Griffin Knavesmire Harriers F65  38 26 475 of 494 506 
Debbie Wood Knavesmire Harriers F60  38 26 476 of 494 506 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  43 37 488 of 494 574 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  47 15 492 of 494 622 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  47 16 493 of 494 622 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  47 17 494 of 494 623 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5272&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020