Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 29th Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Douglas Notts Athletic Club M  15 58 1 of 434 196 
Matthew Lockyer Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35  16 09 2 of 434 198 
Tom Eames West Suffolk Athletics Club M  16 48 3 of 434 206 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 02 4 of 434 208 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M45  17 18 5 of 434 212 
Alec Francis Hyde Park Harriers M  17 28 6 of 434 214 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  17 32 7 of 434 215 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  17 32 8 of 434 215 14 
Liam O'Brien Hyde Park Harriers M40  17 52 9 of 434 219 
Peter Francis Leeds University M  17 54 10 of 434 219 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  18 40 11 of 434 229 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M40  18 43 12 of 434 229 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  18 48 13 of 434 231 
Ollie Ripley Unattached M  18 54 14 of 434 231 
Robert Barrett Unattached M  18 56 15 of 434 232 
Thomas Griffiths London Heathside AC M  18 59 16 of 434 233 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 05 17 of 434 234 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  19 08 18 of 434 235 
Jack Slater Unattached M  19 10 19 of 434 235 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  19 12 20 of 434 235 
Philip Davis Baildon Runners M45  19 23 21 of 434 238 
Christophe Johnson Unattached M  19 33 22 of 434 239 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  19 34 23 of 434 240 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 39 24 of 434 241 
Alan Shaw Unattached M50  19 49 26 of 434 242 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  19 50 27 of 434 243 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 16 30 of 434 248 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M35  20 21 31 of 434 250 
Malcolm Ndlovu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 34 34 of 434 252 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  20 40 35 of 434 253 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 43 36 of 434 254 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  20 47 37 of 434 255 
Hayley Lawrence Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  20 49 38 of 434 255 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 52 41 of 434 256 
Andrew Shaw Unattached M  20 59 47 of 434 257 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  21 03 48 of 434 258 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M45  21 32 52 of 434 264 14 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M45  21 38 54 of 434 265 
Laura Wylde Abbey Runners F35  21 40 56 of 434 266 
Peter Gosling Otley Athletic Club M35  21 45 58 of 434 267 
Bill Rees Glasgow Triathlon Club M60  22 14 67 of 434 273 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  22 28 77 of 434 275 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  22 32 82 of 434 276 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 41 89 of 434 278 
Jade Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F  22 44 92 of 434 279 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 45 93 of 434 279 
Stu Sklinar Hyde Park Harriers M  22 45 94 of 434 279 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  23 04 100 of 434 283 
Maria Herbert Unattached F  23 08 102 of 434 283 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  23 09 103 of 434 284 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 28 107 of 434 288 
Stan Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 29 108 of 434 288 
Elizabeth Austen Abbey Runners F35  23 30 109 of 434 288 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 35 111 of 434 289 
Rachel Bentley Durham City Harriers F  23 38 114 of 434 290 
Riley Slobodian Abbey Runners M  23 44 117 of 434 291 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  23 45 118 of 434 291 
Vicky Jowett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 06 126 of 434 296 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  24 09 128 of 434 296 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M55  24 14 130 of 434 297 
Mark Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 16 131 of 434 298 
Lois Gardner Hyde Park Harriers F  24 20 135 of 434 298 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  24 45 147 of 434 303 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M45  24 47 148 of 434 303 
John Hebden Wrangthorn Runners M55  24 50 152 of 434 304 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  24 53 157 of 434 305 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  24 56 158 of 434 306 
Shirin Cooper Unattached F35  24 57 159 of 434 305 
Chloe Wilson Huntingdonshire Athletic Club F  25 07 162 of 434 308 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  25 11 165 of 434 309 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 23 171 of 434 311 
Dennis Punter Leeds City Athletic Club M60  25 26 173 of 434 312 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  25 46 183 of 434 316 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  26 05 192 of 434 320 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  26 05 193 of 434 319 
Anna Stocks Unattached F  26 12 198 of 434 321 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  26 21 202 of 434 323 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 32 207 of 434 325 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  26 36 208 of 434 326 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F45  26 37 210 of 434 326 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  27 10 224 of 434 333 
Sally Corbin-Smith Pudsey Pacers F40  27 12 225 of 434 334 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  27 20 231 of 434 335 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M40  27 23 234 of 434 336 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  27 24 235 of 434 336 10 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  27 27 236 of 434 337 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  27 27 237 of 434 337 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  27 30 239 of 434 337 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  27 40 246 of 434 339 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  27 43 247 of 434 340 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M  27 44 248 of 434 340 
Che Marston Unattached M  27 50 252 of 434 341 
Anne Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F45  28 24 270 of 434 348 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  28 26 272 of 434 349 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  28 39 276 of 434 351 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  28 43 277 of 434 352 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  28 49 280 of 434 353 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  28 56 288 of 434 355 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 18 296 of 434 359 
Charlotte Rainey Horsforth Harriers F40  29 39 316 of 434 364 
Deborah Gillespie north norfolk beach runners F50  29 56 326 of 434 367 
Megan Wilson Unattached F  30 06 331 of 434 369 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  30 36 344 of 434 375 
Sioned Owen Hyde Park Harriers F  31 53 362 of 434 391 
Susan Hancock Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club F60  31 56 364 of 434 392 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 19 368 of 434 396 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  32 21 369 of 434 397 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  32 21 370 of 434 397 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 32 371 of 434 399 
Nigel D'Mello Hyde Park Harriers M45  32 47 374 of 434 402 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  33 01 381 of 434 404 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  33 09 383 of 434 406 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  33 12 384 of 434 407 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  33 34 390 of 434 412 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  34 00 397 of 434 417 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 06 409 of 434 430 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 17 410 of 434 433 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  35 33 411 of 434 436 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F50  36 06 413 of 434 443 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  36 39 416 of 434 449 
Julie Wade Farsley Flyers F50  36 40 417 of 434 449 
Jo Wilson Huntingdonshire Athletic Club F45  36 56 420 of 434 453 
Ian Wilson Unattached M40  36 56 421 of 434 452 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  37 07 423 of 434 455 
Jeanette Scott Horsforth Harriers F55  38 31 428 of 434 472 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5264&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022