Results for Oakwell Hall Park Run on the 15th Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Lee Dickinson Unattached M  18 49 1 of 220 211 
Steven Thackray Unattached M35  20 08 2 of 220 226 
John Turpin Spenborough & District AC M40  20 16 3 of 220 228 10 
Christine Baldwin Unattached M45  20 22 4 of 220 228 
Richard Peel Oakwell RunFIT M35  20 32 5 of 220 230 
Simon Cragg Spenborough & District AC M  20 45 6 of 220 233 
Max Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers M  21 19 7 of 220 239 
Tony Bromley Spenborough & District AC M35  21 25 8 of 220 241 
Olly Brooke Oakwell RunFIT M  21 29 9 of 220 241 
Darren Conquest Oakwell RunFIT M45  21 30 10 of 220 241 
Aaronjoe Topping Unattached M  21 35 11 of 220 242 
Stewart Bennett Unattached M35  21 56 12 of 220 246 
David Forryan Unattached M  22 26 13 of 220 251 
Andrew Coles Unattached M40  22 31 14 of 220 252 
Hudson Rowan Unattached M  22 52 15 of 220 256 
Iain Hill-Sharp Unattached M45  22 53 16 of 220 257 
Andy Thornton Unattached M40  23 01 17 of 220 258 
Liam Williams Unattached M  23 05 18 of 220 259 
Adrian Murphy Unattached M45  23 07 19 of 220 259 
Lisa Hale Fleet and Crookham AC F35  23 09 20 of 220 260 
Curtis Peel Unattached M  23 10 21 of 220 260 
John Wood Unattached M35  23 22 22 of 220 262 
Chris Ellis Unattached M40  23 26 23 of 220 263 
Martyn Brier Unattached M35  23 34 24 of 220 264 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55  23 34 25 of 220 265 
Chris Norris Bramley Breezers M55  23 35 26 of 220 264 
Angela Oldham East Cheshire Harriers F60  23 44 29 of 220 267 
Stuart Overhill Sandhurst Joggers M35  24 00 31 of 220 270 
Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale M55  24 26 34 of 220 274 
Isabel Toher Spenborough & District AC F  24 56 38 of 220 280 
Matthew Dawson Unattached M  25 04 41 of 220 281 
Summer Haynes Spenborough & District AC F  26 09 43 of 220 294 
Adam Gallagher Oakwell Running Bears M35  26 16 46 of 220 295 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M50  26 31 50 of 220 298 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60  26 40 52 of 220 300 
Simon Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M40  26 50 55 of 220 301 22 
Julian Farrar Oakwell RunFIT M60  26 50 56 of 220 301 
Rosalyn Joyce Spenborough & District AC F  27 06 61 of 220 304 
Eleanor Joyce Spenborough & District AC F  27 22 63 of 220 307 
Andrew Noble Wakefield Triathlon M35  27 27 64 of 220 308 
Jean-paul Srivalsan Redway Runners M55  27 32 66 of 220 309 
Lindsay Hurst Wakefield Triathlon F40  27 42 67 of 220 311 
Michelle Aston Oakwell RunFIT F40  27 45 68 of 220 311 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  27 45 69 of 220 312 
Paul Woods Rothwell Harriers M50  27 49 70 of 220 312 
Heidi Rowan Virgin Active Road Runners F40  27 54 72 of 220 313 
Sienna Haynes Spenborough & District AC F  28 18 73 of 220 318 
Ben Morgan Unattached M  28 22 75 of 220 318 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  28 51 81 of 220 324 
Dominic Camponi Oakwell RunFIT M  29 02 85 of 220 326 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45  29 02 86 of 220 326 
Julie Newsome Roberttown Road Runners F50  30 17 100 of 220 340 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  30 20 101 of 220 341 
Erin Graham Spenborough & District AC F  30 28 105 of 220 342 
Gillian Buckingham Roberttown Road Runners F  30 32 106 of 220 343 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50  30 45 110 of 220 345 
Zack Chaplin Spenborough & District AC M  31 19 111 of 220 352 
Robert Chaplin Spenborough & District AC M45  31 24 113 of 220 353 
Sharon Shillito Oakwell RunFIT F45  32 16 123 of 220 362 
Lauren Dalton Spenborough & District AC F  32 20 124 of 220 363 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  32 20 125 of 220 363 
Karen Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F50  32 36 133 of 220 366 
Jonathan Blakeley Dewsbury Road Runners M35  32 49 138 of 220 369 25 
Vicky Wilde Oakwell RunFIT F40  34 32 153 of 220 387 
Antony Hill Dewsbury Road Runners M  35 10 165 of 220 395 
Jane Cromack Oakwell Running Bears F60  38 26 184 of 220 431 
Jude Srivalsan Redway Runners F50  39 05 189 of 220 439 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F45  39 16 191 of 220 441 
Lynsey Teggart Oakwell RunFIT F40  39 41 197 of 220 445 
John Wilde Oakwell RunFIT M45  52 39 216 of 220 591 
Joanne Marshall Oakwell RunFIT F40  53 09 219 of 220 597 
Nicky Best Unattached M45  53 09 220 of 220 597 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5210&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021