View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2124129
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for North Lincolnshire Half Marathon on the 6th May 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Gavin Felton Barnsley Athletic Club M40 13 35 1 of 595 
Nick Sparks Sheffield Triathlon M40 14 41 2 of 595 
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M 15 00 3 of 595 
Richard Balshaw Valley Striders M45 16 56 4 of 595 
Lee Morris North Derbyshire Running Club M35 17 01 5 of 595 
Steve Clark Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 17 38 6 of 595 
Gary Thomas Wolds Vets M40 17 59 7 of 595 
Dan Birkinshaw Kimberworth Striders M 19 35 8 of 595 
Julian Newell Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 19 57 9 of 595 
Richard Bugg Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 21 07 10 of 595 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M40 21 20 11 of 595 
Mathew Isle Ancholme Valley AC M35 22 37 12 of 595 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M50 22 44 13 of 595 
Daniel Gaffney Unattached M 23 15 14 of 595 
Andy Garside Wolds Vets M45 24 03 15 of 595 
Marcus Patrick Unattached M40 24 12 16 of 595 
Tony Johnson Ropsley Road Runners M45 24 20 17 of 595 
Alex Duckworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 24 25 18 of 595 
Carl Quin Wakefield Harriers M40 24 57 19 of 595 
Kevin Fish Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40 25 07 20 of 595 
David Bunn Unattached M 25 20 21 of 595 
Peter Connolly Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40 25 23 22 of 595 
Chris Bean Unattached M 25 37 23 of 595 
Nicholas Riggs Beverley Athletic Club M40 25 48 24 of 595 
Michael Craig City of Hull AC M50 25 51 25 of 595 
Michael Hemmings Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 26 06 26 of 595 
Phil Gibbs Ancholme Valley AC M40 26 25 27 of 595 
Neil Barker Ancholme Valley AC M50 26 29 28 of 595 
Ian Micklethwaite Police Athletic Club M40 26 58 30 of 595 
Peter Johnston Wirksworth Running Club M 27 08 31 of 595 
Alistair Chapman Pudsey Pacers M 27 15 32 of 595 
Mark Woodhouse Kimberworth Striders M 27 34 34 of 595 
Sally Fawcett Hallamshire Harriers F 27 47 36 of 595 
Giles Byworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 27 53 37 of 595 
Daniel Robinson Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M 28 10 38 of 595 
Pat Hagan Team Manvers Triathlon M50 28 13 41 of 595 
Amy Akhaveissy East Hull Harriers F 28 15 42 of 595 
Jonathan Buxton Doncaster Athletic Club M45 28 17 43 of 595 
Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC F45 28 22 44 of 595 
Paul Body City of Hull AC M35 28 29 46 of 595 
Andrew Hemmings City of Hull AC M 28 33 47 of 595 
Keith Vickers Louth Athletic Club M50 29 18 51 of 595 
Mick Casey Mablethorpe Running Club M60 29 32 52 of 595 
Peter Barnard Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 29 39 53 of 595 
Ian Dale Steel City Striders M40 29 47 54 of 595 
Robin Ruston Wolds Vets M55 29 53 55 of 595 
John Barker Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55 29 57 57 of 595 
David Porter City of Hull AC M45 30 37 59 of 595 
Nigel Plaskitt Wolds Vets M40 30 53 61 of 595 
Chris Marshall Wolds Vets M60 31 04 63 of 595 
David Millns Totley Athletic Club M 31 04 64 of 595 
Colin Horton Wolds Vets M45 31 07 65 of 595 
Mark Hodson Wolds Vets M45 31 10 66 of 595 
Philip Marsland Gainsborough & Morton Striders M55 31 15 67 of 595 
David Havenhand Worksop Harriers M50 31 31 68 of 595 
David Moore Wolds Vets M50 31 32 69 of 595 
Michael Hand Dunstable Road Runners M50 31 39 70 of 595 
Carlo Catalano Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 31 47 72 of 595 
Vincent McGowan East Hull Harriers M40 32 08 76 of 595 
Alan Woodcock Wolds Vets M55 32 12 77 of 595 
Mary Craig Wolds Vets F40 32 23 79 of 595 
Chris Slight City of Hull AC M35 32 40 82 of 595 
David Robinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 32 53 84 of 595 
David Bell City of Hull AC M 32 56 85 of 595 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M45 33 04 86 of 595 
Ivan Holroyd Riverside Runners M40 33 26 87 of 595 
Lynne Haynes Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 33 58 90 of 595 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M 34 08 91 of 595 
Lisa O'Keeffe Northern Vets F40 34 12 92 of 595 
Alan Pollard City of Hull AC M35 34 17 93 of 595 
John Fish City of Hull AC M 34 17 94 of 595 
Andrea Holt Royal Air Force Athletic Association F 34 26 96 of 595 
Chris Wray Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 34 34 97 of 595 
Adam Stephenson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 34 36 98 of 595 
Phil Lowry Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 34 40 99 of 595 
Mark York Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 34 44 100 of 595 
Alex Fowler City of Hull AC M 34 46 101 of 595 
Niki Whitaker City of Hull AC F35 34 56 102 of 595 
Lucas Meager Beverley Athletic Club M 35 04 105 of 595 
Fiona Robinson City of Hull AC F45 35 33 111 of 595 
Howard Justice Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 35 45 112 of 595 
Shaun Skelton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 35 46 113 of 595 
Chris Gooch Winterton Running Club M40 35 47 115 of 595 
Lorna Allison Gainsborough & Morton Striders F 35 47 116 of 595 
Leeson Potter Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 35 48 117 of 595 
Andy Guymer City of Hull AC M 35 53 118 of 595 
Robert Thompson City of Hull AC M55 35 55 119 of 595 
Mike Cresswell Barton & District AC M40 36 01 121 of 595 
Malcolm Whitelam Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 36 01 123 of 595 
Jason Frary Humberside Fire Brigade M40 36 08 124 of 595 
John Grainger Tickhill Running and Athletic M55 36 17 125 of 595 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F55 36 33 127 of 595 
Phill Maw Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 36 43 130 of 595 
Jessica Marrison Barton & District AC F35 36 47 132 of 595 
Darren Rowe Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 37 03 136 of 595 
Ian Scott Boston and District AC M40 37 12 137 of 595 
Dave Smith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 37 13 139 of 595 
Richard Ogden Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 37 15 140 of 595 
Richard Maxted Steel City Striders M 37 18 142 of 595 
Nick Sime North Derbyshire Running Club M45 37 35 145 of 595 
Arron Jackson Worksop Harriers M40 37 37 146 of 595 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M45 37 44 148 of 595 
Roger Blake Mablethorpe Running Club M35 37 59 150 of 595 
Graham Cook City of Hull AC M45 38 11 151 of 595 
Julie Donald Beverley Athletic Club F40 38 12 152 of 595 
Graham Naylor City of Hull AC M60 39 00 161 of 595 
Paul Woodhouse Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 39 14 164 of 595 
Gordon Palmer Ancholme Valley AC M50 39 14 165 of 595 
Hilary Burkitt Cleethorpes Athletic Club F55 39 21 166 of 595 
Darren Lennon Rothwell Harriers M35 39 37 171 of 595 
Elizabeth Pearson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 39 39 172 of 595 
Richard Titchmarsh Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M65 39 40 173 of 595 
Jordan Holmes Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 39 54 175 of 595 
Cheryl Baker Wolds Vets F40 40 03 177 of 595 
Scott Gillespie Wolds Vets M45 40 19 180 of 595 
Greg Hill Army Athletic Club M 40 39 184 of 595 
Paul Green Sleaford Town Runners M45 40 39 185 of 595 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M45 40 42 186 of 595 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M55 41 01 187 of 595 
David Wass Worksop Harriers M45 41 05 189 of 595 
Adam Smart Wakefield Triathlon M 41 06 190 of 595 
Ian Rees White Horse Harriers M45 41 07 191 of 595 
Tracy Gibson Wolds Vets F45 41 57 198 of 595 
Paul Wilks Ancholme Valley AC M45 42 01 199 of 595 
Sharon Ombler Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 42 02 200 of 595 
Ian Dickinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 42 05 202 of 595 
Helen Shulver TriSport UK F35 42 14 203 of 595 
Steven Dolby Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40 42 23 205 of 595 
Andrew Fewster East Hull Harriers M45 42 42 206 of 595 
Ian Broadbent Otley Athletic Club M40 42 42 207 of 595 
Darren Hepworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 43 34 219 of 595 
Grazia Crosskill Ancholme Valley AC F55 43 40 220 of 595 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M40 43 41 222 of 595 
David Smith Southwell Running Club M40 43 46 225 of 595 
Paul Brown Wolds Vets M45 43 58 227 of 595 
Nigel Ogg Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 44 02 229 of 595 
Lisa Lennon Rothwell Harriers F 44 04 230 of 595 
David Edwards Wolds Vets M60 44 04 231 of 595 
Alison Burnett East Hull Harriers F35 44 14 233 of 595 
Anne Mortimer Wolds Vets F45 44 14 235 of 595 
Malcolm White Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 44 15 234 of 595 
Mel Hollis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 44 17 235 of 595 
Kevin Wright Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 44 19 236 of 595 
Michael Mahoney Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 44 37 239 of 595 
Jamie Lee Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 44 37 240 of 595 
Martin Edwards Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 44 40 241 of 595 
Caroline Richards City of Hull AC F40 44 42 242 of 595 
Mark Hodges Humberside Police AC M40 44 50 243 of 595 
Gareth Barker Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40 44 50 245 of 595 
Michael Williams Rochdale Harriers M45 45 12 247 of 595 
Tania Cream City of Hull AC F45 45 35 248 of 595 
Andrew Guest Humberside Police AC M 45 51 251 of 595 
Matthew Dawson Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 46 11 255 of 595 
Helen McLoughlin Wolds Vets F 46 13 257 of 595 
Glyn Brocklesby Wolds Vets M40 46 15 258 of 595 
Neil Cavill City of Hull AC M45 46 34 262 of 595 
Diane Pegg Wolds Vets F40 46 39 263 of 595 
Helen Robinson Gainsborough & Morton Striders F35 47 13 266 of 595 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M 47 27 270 of 595 
Rachel Jackson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 47 42 273 of 595 
Steven Hadley Beverley Athletic Club M45 47 55 277 of 595 
Tony Hunter Beverley Athletic Club M55 47 55 278 of 595 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F55 48 45 284 of 595 
Martin Guest Humberside Police AC M40 48 46 285 of 595 
Mel James Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 48 50 288 of 595 
Verity Pick West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 49 03 291 of 595 
Kerry Padley Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 49 14 296 of 595 
Amanda Ritchie Beverley Athletic Club F45 49 16 297 of 595 
Anthony O'Connor Doncaster Athletic Club M65 49 19 298 of 595 
Lisa Coates Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 49 21 299 of 595 
Douglas Craggs Wolds Vets M65 49 24 300 of 595 
Julian Hesp Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 49 25 301 of 595 
Michael McInerney Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 49 28 302 of 595 
Chris Rogers Grimsby Triathlon Club M45 49 48 306 of 595 
Andy Clark Humberside Police AC M 49 58 309 of 595 
Melvin Ward Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M55 49 59 310 of 595 
Michael Blowers Wolds Vets M60 50 04 311 of 595 
Farzana Khanum Unattached F35 50 15 312 of 595 
Jane Clarke Barton & District AC F35 50 31 314 of 595 
Kevin Housham Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 50 38 317 of 595 
Shirley Oglesby East Hull Harriers F55 50 41 318 of 595 
Emma Cross Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 51 24 326 of 595 
Sallie Joseph Gainsborough & Morton Striders F40 51 29 329 of 595 
Alan Gregory Winterton Running Club M50 51 30 331 of 595 
Jane Catley Gainsborough & Morton Striders F50 51 34 336 of 595 
Kay Sotheran Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 51 41 337 of 595 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M50 52 00 343 of 595 
Bryan Byworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M70 52 12 346 of 595 
Nicola Calvert Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 52 39 347 of 595 
Dean Cope Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 52 39 349 of 595 
Tracy Iles Harrogate Harriers F 53 39 359 of 595 
Julie Cole Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 53 40 360 of 595 
Leona Bellamy Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 53 46 361 of 595 
Paul Coates Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 54 07 365 of 595 
Peter Musgrave Humberside Police AC M 54 14 366 of 595 
Keith Wilson Goole Viking Striders M65 54 16 367 of 595 
Rachel Musgrave Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 54 21 370 of 595 
Verena Golach City of Hull AC F50 54 51 377 of 595 
Heather Mitchell West Yorkshire Police AC F55 54 53 378 of 595 
Glenn Peniston Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 55 36 383 of 595 
Wendy Burnett Hull Springhead Harriers F35 55 36 384 of 595 
David Peck Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 55 38 385 of 595 
Jerome McCulla Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 55 39 386 of 595 
Adrian White Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 55 44 387 of 595 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M40 55 47 389 of 595 
Terence Cole Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 55 49 390 of 595 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M65 56 04 394 of 595 
Allan Bamford Sheffield Running Club M65 56 07 396 of 595 
Christopher Flintham Maltby Running Club M45 56 13 398 of 595 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F55 56 36 404 of 595 
Mike Murray East Hull Harriers M55 56 36 405 of 595 
Susan Green Wolds Vets F60 56 47 408 of 595 
Janice Wilcock East Hull Harriers F35 57 06 410 of 595 
Richard Smith Wolds Vets M45 57 36 413 of 595 
Helen Oscroft Sheffield Triathlon F 57 37 414 of 595 
Jonathan Whittaker Humberside Fire Brigade M 57 50 418 of 595 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F45 58 02 422 of 595 
Glyn Botfield Road Runners Club M55 58 23 426 of 595 
Jason Neilson Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 58 26 428 of 595 
Richard Cooper Winterton Running Club M50 58 26 429 of 595 
Alan Williams Cleethorpes Athletic Club M60 59 29 438 of 595 
Stuart Hatfield Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 59 29 439 of 595 
Mateusz Gajda Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M 00 57 445 of 595 
Zoe Newsum Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 01 03 446 of 595 
Shaun Freeman Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M45 01 27 452 of 595 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 01 52 460 of 595 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F35 02 00 461 of 595 
Angela Gill North Derbyshire Running Club F40 02 17 462 of 595 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M65 02 22 463 of 595 
Claire Jordan Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 02 34 464 of 595 
Simon Smith Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 02 56 465 of 595 
Clare Johnson Gainsborough & Morton Striders F40 02 56 466 of 595 
David Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club M65 03 00 467 of 595 
Andrew Dickerson City of Hull AC M45 03 15 469 of 595 
Richard Harrison City of Hull AC M40 03 46 472 of 595 
Steve Dixon Goole Viking Striders M50 03 50 473 of 595 
Steve Sutton Humberside Police AC M45 03 54 474 of 595 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 04 06 475 of 595 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F55 05 02 479 of 595 
Kathryn Pinchbeck Wolds Vets F50 05 07 480 of 595 
Manuela Brazil Unattached F45 05 58 484 of 595 
Dave Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M60 06 46 487 of 595 
Linda Porter Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 06 50 489 of 595 
Karen Spedding Ackworth Road Runners F40 07 07 490 of 595 
Jessica Broad Grantham Athletic Club F 07 28 491 of 595 
Nicky Robinson Barton & District AC F 07 43 492 of 595 
Caroline Carter Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 07 52 493 of 595 
Ian Berridge Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 07 59 494 of 595 
Melanie Granger Humberside Police AC F35 09 00 497 of 595 
Geoff Probert City of Hull AC M60 09 06 499 of 595 
Mark Askew Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 09 13 500 of 595 
Tim Theaker Humberside Fire Brigade M 09 15 502 of 595 
Mark Turner Ancholme Valley AC M35 10 10 509 of 595 
Philip Bulmer Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M 10 30 512 of 595 
Phil Lindsay Leeds City Athletic Club M60 10 58 514 of 595 
Brian Buxton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 11 09 515 of 595 
Sara Raworth Wolds Vets F40 12 13 521 of 595 
Mark Wressell Wolds Vets M50 12 23 522 of 595 
Ruth Silva City of Hull AC F 12 36 523 of 595 
Claudia Holden Barton & District AC F40 12 44 525 of 595 
Amanada Clements Humberside Police AC F40 14 38 532 of 595 
Chris Moody Gainsborough & Morton Striders M50 15 44 535 of 595 
Julie Dimaline Hull Springhead Harriers F45 17 01 539 of 595 
Peter Clay Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 17 23 542 of 595 
Nicola Skegg Penistone Footpath Runners F45 17 31 543 of 595 
Alison Brown Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F40 18 19 544 of 595 
Linda Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club F55 21 18 556 of 595 
Karen Kane Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F50 21 45 558 of 595 
Susan Hall Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 23 16 561 of 595 
Jimmy Dutch Cleethorpes Athletic Club M65 24 26 567 of 595 
William Jenkins Humberside Police AC M 25 34 571 of 595 
Paul Caswell Humberside Police AC M40 25 35 572 of 595 
Leanne McHugh Unattached F35 26 13 574 of 595 
Lynda Cavanagh Fetcheveryone Running Club F45 31 28 581 of 595 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5207&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020