View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3312200
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Cusworth 10k on the 4th Oct 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Tesfaye Debele Leeds City Athletic Club M  32 32 1 of 409 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M35  33 13 2 of 409 
Brendan Moody Barnsley Athletic Club M  33 47 3 of 409 
Peter Hopson Saltaire Striders M  34 23 4 of 409 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  34 44 5 of 409 
David Sedgwick Doncaster Athletic Club M35  34 59 6 of 409 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  35 10 7 of 409 
Chris Wells Kingstone Runners M35  35 21 8 of 409 
George Phillips Doncaster Athletic Club M  35 36 9 of 409 
Rhys Gibson Doncaster Athletic Club M  35 40 10 of 409 
David Cole Unattached M  36 00 11 of 409 
Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners M45  36 07 12 of 409 
Michael Chadwick Doncaster Athletic Club M  36 15 13 of 409 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50  36 29 14 of 409 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M  36 45 15 of 409 
Richard Hayes Hallamshire Harriers M  36 49 16 of 409 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M45  36 57 17 of 409 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  37 16 18 of 409 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  37 18 19 of 409 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M40  37 23 22 of 409 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M40  37 24 20 of 409 
Gareth Cook Unattached M  37 24 21 of 409 
Ben Elliott Doncaster Athletic Club M  37 31 23 of 409 
Hayley Kuter Salford Harriers F35  37 35 24 of 409 
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M50  37 38 25 of 409 
Mick Page Doncaster Athletic Club M60  37 41 26 of 409 
Nathaniel Stock Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  37 50 27 of 409 
Lee Spink Doncaster Athletic Club M45  37 51 28 of 409 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M50  37 57 29 of 409 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M45  38 04 30 of 409 
Jonathan Drake Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35  38 10 31 of 409 
Jonathan Buxton Doncaster Athletic Club M50  38 12 32 of 409 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40  38 20 33 of 409 
James Osborne Doncaster Athletic Club M  38 29 34 of 409 
Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M50  38 42 35 of 409 
Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M40  38 47 36 of 409 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M35  38 50 37 of 409 
Peter Simpson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  38 56 38 of 409 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M50  39 11 39 of 409 
Phil Jenkinson Chorlton Runners M35  39 12 40 of 409 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M45  39 20 41 of 409 
Richard Heppenstall Barnsley Athletic Club M40  39 21 42 of 409 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F35  39 26 43 of 409 
Chris Pepper Retford Athletic Club M  39 29 44 of 409 
Joanne Goodier Doncaster Athletic Club F40  39 35 45 of 409 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50  40 01 47 of 409 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  40 02 46 of 409 
Steve Davies Mansfield Harriers M55  40 04 48 of 409 
Mark Cage City of York Athletics Club M  40 16 50 of 409 
Gary Dean West Cheshire Athletic Club M45  40 23 51 of 409 
Gareth Crabb Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40  40 30 52 of 409 
Elliot Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  40 36 53 of 409 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M55  40 45 55 of 409 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M50  40 52 57 of 409 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M  40 55 58 of 409 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F45  41 01 59 of 409 
James Stewart Retford Athletic Club M45  41 01 60 of 409 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M60  41 08 61 of 409 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M45  41 10 62 of 409 
Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC F50  41 19 65 of 409 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M45  41 19 66 of 409 
Mark Eanor Danum Harriers  M35  41 24 67 of 409 
Simon Foster Retford Athletic Club M40  41 24 69 of 409 
David Pearce Askern & District Running Club M  41 28 68 of 409 
Mo Rodwell Doncaster Athletic Club M50  41 31 70 of 409 
Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletic Club M65  41 31 71 of 409 
Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners F35  41 31 72 of 409 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40  41 31 73 of 409 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55  41 35 74 of 409 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55  41 40 75 of 409 
Kerry Storrar Barnsley Athletic Club F40  41 43 76 of 409 
Chris Lawson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  41 59 81 of 409 
Katrina Oddy Halifax Harriers F50  42 09 80 of 409 
Mark Bower Danum Harriers  M35  42 10 82 of 409 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F45  42 24 83 of 409 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M40  42 34 87 of 409 
Paul Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers M40  42 38 85 of 409 
Michael Pearce Askern & District Running Club M40  42 48 88 of 409 
Jason Steele Penistone Footpath Runners M  42 55 89 of 409 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M60  43 01 90 of 409 
Craig Ward Danum Harriers  M40  43 01 91 of 409 
Kris Noble Tickhill Running and Athletic M  43 05 95 of 409 
Stephen Walls Tickhill Running and Athletic M35  43 06 92 of 409 
Martin Wilkinson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  43 12 94 of 409 
Barry Rushmere Kimberworth Striders M45  43 13 96 of 409 
Max Polson Tickhill Running and Athletic M  43 23 97 of 409 
Louise Wardman Valley Striders F  43 23 98 of 409 
Tony Lindop Adwick Triathlon Club M45  43 47 100 of 409 
Pete Wade Doncaster Athletic Club M55  43 49 99 of 409 
John Worthington Danum Harriers  M50  43 51 101 of 409 
Nicole Devine Doncaster Athletic Club F  43 56 102 of 409 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M35  44 06 106 of 409 
Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M60  44 09 112 of 409 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M60  44 23 108 of 409 
Joshua Birkett Danum Harriers  M  44 26 109 of 409 
Gary Atkinson Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40  44 33 113 of 409 
Richard Lambert Danum Harriers  M45  44 35 114 of 409 
Craig Churchill Danum Harriers  M45  44 40 115 of 409 
Jenny Burton Danum Harriers  F  44 42 116 of 409 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 46 118 of 409 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F45  45 01 120 of 409 
George Laing Doncaster Athletic Club M50  45 05 121 of 409 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M65  45 13 122 of 409 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  45 14 123 of 409 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40  45 25 125 of 409 
Fleur Holland Fitmums & Friends F40  45 33 126 of 409 
Ian Walton Kingstone Runners M45  45 36 124 of 409 
David Bibby Kimberworth Striders M45  45 47 127 of 409 
David Waugh Doncaster Athletic Club M35  45 52 133 of 409 
Allan Carson Doncaster Athletic Club M50  45 54 130 of 409 
Janet Kerry Doncaster Athletic Club F40  46 02 129 of 409 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  46 10 132 of 409 
Paul Murphy Danum Harriers  M45  46 13 135 of 409 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F50  46 17 137 of 409 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F55  46 18 136 of 409 
Rachel Johnson City of Hull AC F35  46 21 139 of 409 
Gary Tebbutt Pocklington Runners M60  46 37 143 of 409 
Steve Carter Kingstone Runners M55  46 38 145 of 409 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M45  46 49 144 of 409 
Karen Lynch Doncaster Athletic Club F35  46 59 147 of 409 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  47 10 150 of 409 
John Dutton Rotherham Harriers M50  47 11 148 of 409 
Rod Scholes Northern Vets M70  47 31 155 of 409 
James Westerman Doncaster Athletic Club M40  47 49 158 of 409 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M40  47 56 167 of 409 
Matthew Rogers Tickhill Running and Athletic M  47 57 166 of 409 
Paula Davies Tickhill Running and Athletic F45  48 00 165 of 409 
Richard Havenhand Unattached M40  48 01 164 of 409 
Warren O'Brien Danum Harriers  M  48 01 169 of 409 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  48 02 160 of 409 
Trevor Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club M55  48 04 163 of 409 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M60  48 12 170 of 409 
Rachel Gordon Danum Harriers  F40  48 38 177 of 409 
Sarah Skelton Askern & District Running Club F40  48 45 178 of 409 
Ian McDonald Doncaster Athletic Club M35  48 48 176 of 409 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  48 48 181 of 409 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M50  48 50 179 of 409 
Ricky Green Kingstone Runners M45  48 50 182 of 409 
Simon Piggott Danum Harriers  M45  49 04 183 of 409 
Becky Chadwick Retford Athletic Club F35  49 20 193 of 409 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M50  49 24 191 of 409 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M70  49 28 186 of 409 
Rose James Doncaster Athletic Club F35  49 31 187 of 409 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70  49 31 188 of 409 
Edward Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M  49 32 196 of 409 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M50  49 34 194 of 409 
Valentina Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F40  49 40 197 of 409 
Lynn Whelan Retford Athletic Club F40  49 40 199 of 409 
Christine Peacock Askern & District Running Club F45  49 46 198 of 409 
Susie Warris Askern & District Running Club F40  50 15 202 of 409 
Bill Topping Doncaster Athletic Club M65  50 17 207 of 409 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55  50 23 206 of 409 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F55  50 27 205 of 409 
Emma Brear Steel City Striders F  50 35 210 of 409 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M45  50 59 218 of 409 
Geoffrey Dimlow Penistone Footpath Runners M60  51 06 219 of 409 
Barry Birch Danum Harriers  M60  51 14 220 of 409 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M50  51 21 225 of 409 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F40  51 22 222 of 409 
Joanne Oldfield Danum Harriers  F45  51 22 226 of 409 
Sharon Carson Doncaster Athletic Club F50  51 29 227 of 409 
Robert Coleman Danum Harriers  M55  51 40 232 of 409 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M55  51 51 231 of 409 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60  51 58 233 of 409 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50  52 16 236 of 409 
Stan Bieris Askern & District Running Club M60  52 21 238 of 409 
Darren Wood Doncaster Athletic Club M40  52 52 242 of 409 
Jacqui Ferris Retford Athletic Club F45  52 52 244 of 409 
Alison Wood Barnsley Harriers F45  52 53 243 of 409 
Tracy Mistry Unattached F45  53 02 247 of 409 
Ian Hartman Baildon Runners M65  53 05 249 of 409 
Kelly Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35  53 13 245 of 409 
Rachel Furneaux Danum Harriers  F  53 18 248 of 409 
Nathan Hoyland Steel City Striders M  53 43 253 of 409 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60  54 05 257 of 409 
Mark Gannon Doncaster Athletic Club M40  54 06 258 of 409 
Andrew Round Danum Harriers  M50  54 07 260 of 409 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F45  54 17 261 of 409 
Debra Andrew Goole Viking Striders F50  54 23 264 of 409 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  54 27 265 of 409 
Loz Harvey Steel City Striders M40  54 36 267 of 409 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  54 49 269 of 409 
Julie Nugent Barnsley Harriers F45  54 55 271 of 409 
Anne Bennett Barnsley Athletic Club F60  55 10 274 of 409 
Jennifer Burr Unattached F45  55 11 278 of 409 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  55 23 277 of 409 
Faye Lund Kingstone Runners F35  55 26 281 of 409 
Louise Richardson Retford Athletic Club F35  55 26 282 of 409 
Nicola Clyde Barnsley Harriers F35  55 29 284 of 409 
Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners F45  55 48 286 of 409 
Philip Taylor Tickhill Running and Athletic M35  55 56 287 of 409 
Paul Geldeart Retford Athletic Club M65  56 02 290 of 409 
Violet Gill St Theresas F50  56 11 292 of 409 
Caroline Greening Danum Harriers  F45  56 35 297 of 409 
Rebecca Hiley Unattached F  56 41 294 of 409 
Charles Ready Penistone Footpath Runners M45  56 42 300 of 409 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40  56 43 295 of 409 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F35  56 46 298 of 409 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F45  57 07 305 of 409 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F40  57 11 307 of 409 
Erika Tasker Retford Athletic Club F40  57 48 314 of 409 
Peter McCormick Halifax Harriers M60  57 58 317 of 409 
Nita Evans Doncaster Athletic Club F50  58 07 316 of 409 
Vicky Royle Doncaster Athletic Club F40  58 23 319 of 409 
Adele Sweeney Kingstone Runners F  58 42 320 of 409 
Rosemary Armstrong Doncaster Athletic Club F70  59 05 323 of 409 
Rebecca Brightmore Tickhill Running and Athletic F35  59 21 326 of 409 
Christine Stimpson Tickhill Running and Athletic F60  59 22 327 of 409 
Dawn Walton Kingstone Runners M40  59 47 328 of 409 
Kathryn Pinchbeck Danum Harriers  F50  59 56 332 of 409 
Jo Wilson Unattached F45 00 02 334 of 409 
Isobel Hossack Doncaster Athletic Club F55 00 09 335 of 409 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F35 00 14 336 of 409 
Ken Barber Askern & District Running Club M60 00 40 340 of 409 
Janet Laing Doncaster Athletic Club F50 01 05 344 of 409 
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M50 01 06 343 of 409 
Derrian Beer Danum Harriers  F45 01 22 346 of 409 
Jen Barber Askern & District Running Club F55 02 37 350 of 409 
Sarah Jacques-Radcliffe Unattached F35 02 48 351 of 409 
Sandra Simmonite Doncaster Athletic Club F55 02 50 352 of 409 
Jane Martin Barnsley Harriers F40 03 03 353 of 409 
Annemarie Brooks Danum Harriers  F45 04 02 357 of 409 
Virgina Lewin Halifax Harriers F60 04 17 360 of 409 
Tracey Ellis Doncaster Athletic Club F50 04 19 359 of 409 
Susan Forbes Doncaster Athletic Club F55 04 50 362 of 409 
Bernard Jones Askern & District Running Club M70 05 16 365 of 409 
Gillian Pick Doncaster Athletic Club F45 05 17 363 of 409 
Julie Yorke Unattached F45 05 18 364 of 409 
Tracey Christison Doncaster Athletic Club F45 05 33 366 of 409 
Suzanne Glossop Doncaster Athletic Club F35 05 43 367 of 409 
Julie Cornish Unattached F45 06 11 370 of 409 
Kerry Coplestone Fitmums & Friends F40 06 22 372 of 409 
Sara Lindley-Scholes Doncaster Athletic Club F 06 24 371 of 409 
Angella Parker Doncaster Athletic Club F35 06 32 373 of 409 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F45 06 48 374 of 409 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40 06 57 376 of 409 
Vicky Jackson Doncaster Athletic Club F45 07 28 377 of 409 
Louise Gannon Doncaster Athletic Club F 07 50 378 of 409 
Jason Dear Danum Harriers  M40 08 10 382 of 409 
Catherine Dear Danum Harriers  F35 08 10 383 of 409 
Sarah English Doncaster Athletic Club F40 08 26 384 of 409 
Helen Booth Doncaster Athletic Club F45 08 27 385 of 409 
Dawn Hollingsworth Doncaster Athletic Club F50 09 56 387 of 409 
Rose Fells Doncaster Athletic Club F45 10 32 388 of 409 
Laura Wright Doncaster Athletic Club F40 10 37 389 of 409 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 11 19 391 of 409 
Shaynie Coddington Doncaster Athletic Club F50 11 21 390 of 409 
Katie Lee Kingstone Runners F 13 13 394 of 409 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F55 13 14 395 of 409 
David Ripon Orion Harriers M65 13 54 400 of 409 
Julie Newsome Spenborough & District AC F50 18 52 407 of 409 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5197&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020