View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1877289
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Marathon on the 9th Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Paul Martelletti Unattached M35 19 36 170 
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M 27 28 180 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35 28 05 180 
Alun Myers Victoria Park Harriers M 29 16 182 
Jamil Parapia Leeds City Athletic Club M35 30 20 183 
James Watson Taunton Athletics Club M40 31 15 184 
Jack Blaiklock Thames Hare and Hounds M 34 04 188 
Philip Eccleston Burnden Road Runners M35 37 07 191 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M40 37 46 192 
Deri Thomas Road Runners Club M40 38 19 10 193 
Charles Wartnaby Cambridge & Coleridge AC M45 38 30 11 193 
Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill Runners M35 39 09 12 194 
Franco Pardini Valley Striders M 40 49 13 196 
Steven Medd Gateshead Harriers M35 41 14 14 196 
Simon Fletcher Seaford Striders M50 41 42 15 197 
John Clifford Evenwood Road Runners M45 42 16 16 198 
Andy Chadfield Marsh House Harriers M40 43 09 17 199 
Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders M40 43 24 18 199 
Simon Lambert Unattached M35 43 28 19 199 
Henry Walker Malvern Joggers M 43 52 20 200 
James Stringer Wooton Road Runners M 44 07 21 200 
Rob White Buxton Athletic Club M40 44 31 22 200 
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 45 10 23 201 
Ryan Morris Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 45 15 24 201 
David Driver Wharfedale Harriers M35 45 43 25 202 
Sarah Lowery Sheffield Running Club F 45 53 26 202 
Justin Cox Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 45 59 27 202 
Mark Carwardine Centurion Running Club M50 47 28 29 204 
Danny Jones Leeds City Athletic Club M 47 45 31 204 
Daniel Robinson Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35 47 46 30 204 
Joe Hartley Kent Athletic Club M 48 51 33 206 
Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries Running Club F40 49 04 34 206 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45 49 15 35 206 
Nick Williamson Dunbar Running Club M40 49 35 36 207 
Robert Eaton South Derbyshire Road Runners M 49 48 40 207 
Neil Hume Garden City Runners M40 49 54 38 207 
Marcin Soszka Saltaire Striders M 50 25 41 208 
Stephen Kirk City of York Athletics Club M35 51 16 43 209 
Mark Kearney Durham City Harriers M35 51 59 45 210 
Steven Bowyer Blackhill Bounders Running Club M35 52 41 46 210 
Jerry Watson Thames Hare and Hounds M55 53 44 48 212 
Wayne Greenfield Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 53 46 49 212 
Huw Lippiatt Esk Valley Fell Club M40 53 49 50 212 
Michelle Nolan-Hood Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35 54 24 52 212 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 55 07 53 213 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50 55 08 54 213 
Paul Guy Garden City Runners M40 55 31 55 214 
Sarah Gruber Invicta East Kent Athletics Club F40 55 52 56 214 
Richard Hirst Spenborough & District AC M35 55 52 60 214 
Adrian Bushby City of Hull AC M45 55 59 58 214 
Gary Griffiths Stourbridge Running Club M40 56 09 59 215 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55 56 14 61 215 
Darran Bilton Leeds City Athletic Club M50 56 29 62 215 
Steve Canning Sheffield Triathlon M35 56 39 63 215 
Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers M 56 43 64 215 
Rob Seymour Harrogate Harriers M 56 44 66 215 
Richard Longley Trentham Running Club M40 56 49 65 215 
Anthony Hunt Durham City Harriers M45 57 23 68 216 
Andrew Hutson Victoria Park Harriers M 57 25 69 216 
Graham Corbett Saltaire Striders M35 57 37 121 216 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35 57 43 71 217 
Paul Griffiths Chorlton Runners M40 57 58 72 217 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M40 58 09 73 217 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M40 58 17 76 217 
Tim Nicholson Mornington Chasers Running Club M 58 21 78 217 
Robin Lavin York Triathlon Club  M 58 25 79 217 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M 58 42 82 218 
Paul Windle Wetherby Runners M50 59 01 84 218 
Ian Brown Tynedale Harriers M60 59 04 93 218 
Andrew Alderson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M 59 07 83 218 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50 59 14 86 218 
Steve Beldon Malvern Joggers M40 59 14 87 218 
Gordon Bateman Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M 59 45 94 219 
Emma Yates Knavesmire Harriers F45 59 53 91 219 
Simon Fricke Knavesmire Harriers M35 00 38 96 220 
Dan Harman Corsham Running Club M35 01 05 102 221 
Andrew Bennett Valley Striders M35 01 26 103 221 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 01 50 105 222 
Matthew Richardson Bradford Airedale M 02 20 108 222 
Tyler Evans Scarborough Athletic Club M 03 20 112 223 
James Sclater Rothwell Harriers M 03 28 113 224 
Rob Brooks Saltwell Harriers M40 03 59 115 224 
Gavern Newsum Herne Hill Harriers M35 04 02 116 224 
Garry Tew Knavesmire Harriers M 04 08 117 224 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 04 31 118 225 
Richard Sutor Leeds City Athletic Club M 04 35 119 225 
Martin Fuller Hallamshire Harriers M40 04 39 120 225 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 04 55 122 225 
John McKeon Bournville Harriers M35 04 56 124 225 
Chris Jefferies Marsh House Harriers M40 05 15 123 226 
Philip Rogers Harrogate Harriers M 05 17 126 226 
Danny Wilson East Hull Harriers M35 05 39 131 226 
Matthew Savory Unattached M 05 43 129 226 
Nick Hellewell Bridlington Road Runners M40 05 47 130 226 
Richard Rollins Bournville Harriers M40 05 50 134 226 
Chris Cornwell North York Moors AC M 06 01 135 227 
Dan Birkinshaw Kimberworth Striders M35 06 10 132 227 
Gary Thwaites Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 06 39 136 227 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 07 38 140 229 
Matthew Johnson Hinckley Running Club M35 07 38 141 229 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M45 08 52 163 230 
Eric Karsenty Dulwich M35 08 53 151 230 
Andy Rich Cheddar Valley Joggers M40 08 57 147 230 
Rebecca Johnson Bellahouston Road Runners F45 09 05 149 230 
Nicholas Tutill Knavesmire Harriers M40 09 18 158 231 
Derek McCreadie Ripon Runners M40 09 20 153 231 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45 09 23 155 231 
Rebecca Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F40 09 35 157 231 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45 09 39 156 231 
Mark George Kippax Harriers M40 09 40 162 231 
Steve Cowling Goole Viking Striders M35 09 42 161 231 
Ralph Barker Denby Dale Travellers M60 09 50 159 231 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M35 10 05 167 232 
Andrea Lancaster Knavesmire Harriers F40 10 15 166 232 
Tony Booth Keighley & Craven AC M40 10 19 171 232 
Thomas Lole Newcastle University M 10 21 164 232 
Simon Lowe Claremont Road Runners M 10 24 165 232 
Donna Edmondson Idle Athletic Club F40 10 31 170 232 
Robyn Hawxby Knavesmire Harriers F40 10 43 174 232 
Ian Geraghty Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 10 49 176 233 
Graham Dodd Valley Hill Runners M50 10 51 184 233 
George Stainsby Tyne Bridge Harriers M40 10 56 172 233 
Adam Woska Knavesmire Harriers M35 11 03 180 233 
Jamie McGrory Chippenham Harriers M35 11 06 177 233 
Iain Elliott Running Forever Taunton M 11 09 175 233 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M40 11 12 178 233 
Wayne Herbert St Theresas M45 11 15 179 233 
Jennie Roberts Leicester Triathlon Club F35 11 33 183 233 
Mark Morgan-Hillam Wigan Tri Club M40 11 35 185 233 
Robert Casserley Garden City Runners M40 11 40 199 234 
Dan Grundy Vegan Runners UK M40 11 41 186 234 
David Merritt Valley Striders M 11 48 190 234 
James Gray St Theresas M 11 52 187 234 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40 12 14 191 234 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 12 16 194 234 
Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders F 12 21 192 234 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 12 41 203 235 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40 12 45 200 235 
Andrew Curtis Scarborough Athletic Club M40 12 54 198 235 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M35 13 04 205 235 
Alex Bos North East Vets M55 13 19 216 236 
Paul Muffett north norfolk beach runners M55 13 23 206 236 
Steve Edwards Bourton Road Runners M50 13 26 208 236 
Melissah Gibson Ealing Eagles Running Club F 13 37 211 236 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M55 14 09 220 237 
Richard Pedrick South West Road Runners M 14 37 229 237 
Jeff Miller Darlington Harriers M50 14 48 232 237 
Paul Platt Wigan Harriers M35 15 02 235 238 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M40 15 10 240 238 
Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders F 15 30 241 238 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 15 42 244 238 
Karen Cripps purple patch runners F35 15 52 248 239 
Philip Markham Scarborough Athletic Club M45 16 05 243 239 
Brian Connor Cheadle Running Club M40 16 10 249 239 
David Carberry Wetherby Runners M45 16 10 254 239 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M50 16 12 247 239 
Russell Ridge Knavesmire Harriers M35 16 27 252 239 
Richard Houghton Southport Waterloo AC M35 16 34 251 240 
Ian Cooper Harrogate Harriers M40 16 39 255 240 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M50 16 55 260 240 
Stephen Boynton Boston and District AC M60 17 09 272 240 
Ian Dickinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 17 10 262 240 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M 17 36 264 241 
Ben Ayres Stadium Runners M40 17 56 266 241 
James Smith Steel City Striders M35 18 05 267 241 
Richard Rex City of Hull AC M45 18 07 269 241 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 18 11 268 242 
David Hodgson New Marske Harriers M55 18 25 273 242 
Adam Leary Witney Roadrunners M35 19 05 278 243 
Kevin Long Victoria Park Harriers M40 19 39 285 243 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M 20 02 289 244 
Les Thompson Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 20 19 294 244 
Kevin McLoughlin North York Moors AC M50 20 51 296 245 
Rebecca Streets Airecentre Pacers F 20 58 307 245 
Aoife Burke Vegan Runners UK F 21 01 303 245 
Deborah Church Driffield Striders F40 21 18 302 245 
Chris Griffiths Rotherham Harriers M40 21 24 308 245 
Malcolm Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 21 30 314 246 
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F 21 51 318 246 
Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC M65 22 03 319 246 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 22 04 310 246 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35 22 05 317 246 
Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 22 08 344 246 
Chris Duffy Dark Peak M 22 50 336 247 
Pawel Szymanski Launceston Road Runners M 23 03 332 247 
Kevin Day Goyt Valley Striders M50 23 03 349 247 
Philip Carter Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 23 12 334 248 
Steve Ingledew Edinburgh Athletic Club M50 23 18 338 248 
Amy Earnshaw Steel City Striders F 23 28 341 248 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 23 57 396 249 
Chris Wray Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 23 58 351 249 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M 24 01 354 249 
Alastair Jenkins Lincoln & District Runners M40 24 02 352 249 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M 24 06 360 249 
Lisa Bennett New Marske Harriers F40 24 08 359 249 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M35 24 12 346 249 
Mark Whiteman Easingwold Running Club M50 24 16 363 249 
Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners M50 24 20 355 249 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F50 24 23 350 249 
Paul Ledger Steel City Striders M 24 25 353 249 
Rachel Earl Hyde Park Harriers F 24 42 381 249 
Ann Dale Wetherby Runners F40 24 55 377 250 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M40 24 57 364 250 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F50 24 57 368 250 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M35 25 02 375 250 
Warren Foster Scarborough Athletic Club M40 25 14 370 250 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M 25 16 388 250 
Toby Belder Dulwich M35 25 28 387 250 
Andrew Laird-Boldy Stainland Lions M45 25 29 398 250 
Stephen Schubeler Heaton Harriers M35 25 32 384 250 
Emma Wilkins Holmfirth Harriers F 25 44 391 251 
Fiona MacIntosh York Triathlon Club  F40 25 59 429 251 
David Joynson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 26 00 389 251 
Duncan Smart Bridlington Road Runners M45 26 03 449 251 
Darren Wake Spenborough & District AC M35 26 05 392 251 
Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers F 26 11 421 251 
James Maxton Knavesmire Harriers M40 26 17 413 251 
Shaun Bagley Sunderland Harriers M 26 30 395 252 
James Abrams Sphinx Athletic Club M50 26 30 443 252 
Jayne Freeman Elvet Striders F45 26 30 472 252 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45 26 32 401 252 
Graham Hollowell Wooton Road Runners M50 26 34 406 252 
Chris Plews Wetherby Runners M40 26 34 420 252 
Trevor Wilson Belper Harriers M45 26 34 434 252 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45 26 37 412 252 
Graham Halkyard Unattached M45 26 41 465 252 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F 26 43 445 252 
James McMurtry Ashbourne Running Club M50 26 47 439 252 
Caroline Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F40 26 47 448 252 
Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC F45 27 00 437 252 
Chris Yates Knavesmire Harriers M40 27 02 427 252 
Corinne Murray Darlington Harriers F35 27 10 422 252 
Peter Connolly Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M45 27 13 423 253 
David Howe Ilkley Harriers M40 27 13 476 253 
Neil Mason Rotherham Harriers M45 27 14 452 253 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45 27 18 433 253 
Gary Hargrave Sunderland Strollers M45 27 20 455 253 
Tristan Hale Eynsham Roadrunners M 27 21 467 253 
Stuart Armstrong Darlington Harriers M40 27 31 462 253 
Thomas Halloway Sheffield Uni M 27 39 438 253 
Paul Body City of Hull AC M40 27 41 450 253 
Timothy Hodgetts Unattached M35 27 41 468 253 
Rob Ayre Sunderland Strollers M35 27 42 475 253 
Tom Brockwell Valley Hill Runners M35 27 53 473 253 
Toby Lumsden Saffron Striders M60 27 57 477 253 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 28 01 463 254 
Caroline Hemming 100 Marathon Club F50 28 21 471 254 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40 28 30 478 254 
Andrew McFetrich Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 28 48 491 254 
Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners M 28 51 484 255 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M40 29 10 483 255 
Chris Wood Serpentine Running Club M 29 13 499 255 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M50 29 15 490 255 
Stuart Overhill Sandhurst Joggers M35 29 19 497 255 
Tristan Cooper Rolls Royce Harriers M 29 20 507 255 
Joseph Lovell Eye Community Runners M 29 26 506 255 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45 29 28 496 255 
Martin Morgan Trent Park Running Club M45 29 32 493 255 
David Whitlow Unattached M50 29 33 492 255 
Nuno S Skyrac Athletic Club M40 29 42 494 256 
Paul Davis Grantham Athletic Club M45 29 43 501 256 
Stephen Tichopad East Hull Harriers M45 29 48 515 256 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40 29 50 511 256 
Andy Nice Watford Joggers M35 29 51 508 256 
Kevin Dempsey Vegan Runners UK M40 30 15 525 256 
John Chatwin Ripon Runners M35 31 03 520 257 
Lisa Hale 100 Marathon Club F35 31 12 522 257 
Debbie Kirkman Northern Vets F45 31 23 555 258 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M50 31 27 529 258 
Daniel Probart Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M35 31 38 585 258 
Vicki Taylor Finch Coasters Running Club F40 31 44 532 258 
Janet Binns Datchet Dashers F55 31 45 528 258 
Steven Elliott Darlington Harriers M40 31 50 541 258 
David Hudson Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M45 32 14 540 259 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35 32 22 549 259 
David Brooks Pudsey Pacers M50 32 29 627 259 
William Hawkins White City Road Running Club M35 33 00 551 260 
Marc Pearson York Postal Harriers M35 33 05 557 260 
Daniel Ashcroft Matlock Athletic Club M40 33 08 552 260 
Simon Lea Halifax Harriers M50 33 15 575 260 
Ruth Steele Norwich Road Runners F45 33 23 558 260 
Farhad Hamad Hyde Park Harriers M35 33 23 566 260 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 33 39 563 260 
Steven Snook Quakers Running Club M55 33 41 570 260 
Geoffrey Baggaley Skyrac Athletic Club M55 33 46 560 261 
Sally Ford 100 Marathon Club F35 34 00 580 261 
Helen Etherington Wellingborough & District AC F35 34 07 603 261 
Ian Fitzgerald Horsforth Harriers M40 34 11 591 261 
Monica Padilla Wharfedale Harriers F 34 19 581 261 
Sharon Bardwell Norwich Road Runners F45 34 24 613 261 
Tobin Rayner Red Rose Road Runners M50 34 29 610 261 
Justin Hindmarch Darlington Harriers M 34 30 590 261 
Gavin Leonard Denby Dale Travellers M40 34 33 601 261 
Graham Terry Saltaire Striders M45 34 35 586 262 
David Parry 100 Marathon Club M40 34 36 593 262 
Andrew Leeson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 34 39 611 262 
Eleanor Knowles Ambleside Athletic Club F45 34 53 599 262 
Dave Aust Stamford Harriers M50 34 58 589 262 
Paul Robertson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M35 35 05 596 262 
Michael Hill Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club M60 35 15 595 262 
Steve Huyton Wargrave Runners M55 35 19 608 262 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M55 35 20 641 262 
Richard Scott Newark Athletic Club M40 35 30 717 263 
Orna O'Toole York Triathlon Club  F40 35 41 646 263 
Melanie Horan Unattached F35 35 44 614 263 
Barry Rushmere Kimberworth Striders M45 35 46 606 263 
Andrew Wicks Abbey Runners M50 35 51 604 263 
Ray Flanagan Vegan Runners UK M35 36 14 706 264 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35 36 24 664 264 
Steve Middup Selby Striders M55 36 36 649 264 
Mark Jarred Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 36 39 733 264 
Mark Spraggon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 36 40 633 265 
Drew Wilson Hornsea Harriers M45 36 44 677 264 
Robert Cornelius Guernsey Island AAC M40 36 50 631 264 
John Morris Easingwold Running Club M35 36 54 738 264 
Phil Raddall York Postal Harriers M45 36 56 643 264 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55 36 57 630 264 
David Galsworthy Harrogate Harriers M55 37 03 634 265 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40 37 08 676 265 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35 37 13 633 265 
Paul Stutt Heaton Harriers M40 37 23 757 265 
David Atkinson Northern Vets M55 37 29 654 265 
Martin Phillips Darlington Harriers M50 37 54 647 266 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40 37 57 653 266 
Peter Dennett 100 Marathon Club M45 37 59 670 266 
Will Ravenhill Huncote Harriers AC M45 38 07 699 266 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 38 10 665 266 
Tracy Henderson Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F40 38 10 684 266 
Ian Jessop Kingstone Runners M50 38 13 729 266 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M45 38 13 731 266 
Ian Bamford Unattached M40 38 19 674 266 
Carl Smith Sunderland Strollers M 38 27 732 266 
Dave Johnson Kings Heath Running Club M55 38 47 672 267 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50 38 59 691 267 
Mark Taylor North Yorkshire Police Tri M 39 03 705 267 
Gary Berzins Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M35 39 08 700 267 
John Kennedy Weymouth St Pauls Harriers M55 39 29 698 268 
Rob Marshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 39 31 716 268 
Mario Barbosa Idle Athletic Club M40 39 51 708 268 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 39 53 739 268 
Paul Kennedy North Yorkshire Police AC M50 39 58 736 268 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 59 723 269 
Penny Masser Hinckley Running Club F50 40 06 728 268 
Stephen Moseley Norwich Road Runners M45 40 11 755 268 
Ann Barker North Derbyshire Running Club F55 40 14 753 268 
Louise Griffin Portsmouth Joggers Club F35 40 17 782 268 
Chris Dempsey Vegan Runners UK M40 40 27 750 269 
Mungai Wairia Claremont Road Runners M60 40 34 715 269 
Lee Geist Razzers Runners M45 40 45 791 269 
Alan Young Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 40 55 741 269 
Andrew Maxwell-Scott KMPG Running Club M45 40 57 743 269 
Darren Sennett Ackworth Road Runners M40 40 58 771 269 
Kayleigh Fish Keighley & Craven AC F 41 11 783 270 
Paul Broadhead Jarrow & Hebb M35 41 16 780 270 
Sarah Evans Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 41 37 792 270 
Annette Bendelow Pocklington Runners F35 41 47 768 270 
Charlotte Roberts Harrogate Harriers F 41 49 762 270 
Steven Claringbold Unattached M35 41 53 809 270 
Pirjo Johnson Barton & District AC F50 41 57 777 271 
John Fenning Headington RoadRunners M 41 57 793 271 
Angus McLean Portobello Running Club M45 42 01 770 271 
Paul Dockerill Newmarket Joggers M35 42 10 773 271 
Sayeed Islam Maidenhead Athletic Club M45 42 19 807 271 
John Worthington Danum Harriers  M50 42 22 774 271 
Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners M55 42 28 828 271 
Jon Evans North Wales Road Runners Club M50 42 40 852 271 
Kimberley Shaw Horsforth Harriers F 43 06 935 272 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M45 43 18 798 272 
Jack Shawcross Heaton Harriers M 43 25 794 272 
Stephen Porritt Knavesmire Harriers M 43 44 990 273 
Terry Hindson Redcar Running Club M55 43 46 799 273 
Graham Carr Bingley Harriers M40 43 53 801 273 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45 44 24 815 274 
Thomas Mawer East Hull Harriers M 44 41 833 274 
Caroline Thomas Horsforth Harriers F35 44 43 849 274 
Robert Brand Gateshead Harriers M45 44 47 970 274 
Farzana Khanum Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 44 50 868 274 
Paul Bateman Halifax Harriers F 44 51 839 274 
Emma Cartledge Saltaire Striders F40 44 51 851 274 
Sima Lowery Knaresborough Striders F40 44 57 858 274 
Amy Linley Wakefield Triathlon F 44 57 874 274 
Emily Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40 45 04 869 274 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F40 45 14 866 275 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55 45 22 873 275 
Mike Bradshaw Pudsey Runners M45 45 32 896 275 
Chris Peach Beverley Athletic Club M45 45 50 877 275 
Patrick Gordon Elswick Harriers M50 45 51 920 275 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M40 45 54 898 275 
Stephen Banks Lincoln & District Runners M45 45 56 876 275 
Rachel Johnson Kingston Upon Hull AC F35 45 58 947 275 
Charlotte Ellis New Marske Harriers F 46 19 886 276 
Helen Fay Stainland Lions F50 46 26 888 276 
Ashley Loader Jarrow & Hebb M 46 31 912 276 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40 46 33 919 276 
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F 46 41 948 276 
Barrie Brown Swindon Harriers M40 47 21 915 277 
Ashley Evans Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 47 21 922 277 
Andrew Featherstone Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M 47 28 900 277 
Michael Salisbury Serpentine Running Club M35 47 36 936 277 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35 47 36 975 277 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 47 37 894 277 
Paula Warwick Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F 47 45 1035 278 
Raymond Carmichael Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 47 45 1036 278 
Matthew Bradbury Mansfield Harriers M 48 27 945 278 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M 48 30 941 279 
Simon Brown Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M35 48 41 957 279 
Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers M45 48 55 1175 279 
Corin Wright Wakefield Triathlon M40 49 06 943 279 
Linda Wright Beverley Athletic Club F40 49 30 997 280 
Phil Beldom March Athletic Club M45 49 36 1014 280 
Martyn Ewers 100 Marathon Club M35 50 00 1120 280 
Peter Brodie Ripon Runners M50 50 08 1015 281 
Nicola Whyte Elvet Striders F 50 13 1006 281 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M40 50 24 1026 281 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M35 50 26 1017 281 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M60 50 36 1039 281 
Jen Rudd Wymondham AC F40 50 46 1044 281 
Katie Johnson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 50 53 1022 281 
Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M50 50 54 981 281 
David Fennah Wetherby Runners M40 50 58 1011 282 
Steven Kjar Serpentine Running Club M40 51 10 1005 282 
Amy Ross Tadcaster Harriers F 51 11 1047 282 
Tim Neville Stainland Lions M50 51 14 1042 282 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M35 51 22 1019 282 
Julie Patmore Harrogate Harriers F50 51 33 1037 282 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 51 35 1038 282 
Ian Rudge Shildon R & AC F45 51 41 1049 282 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M 52 05 1045 283 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 52 14 1059 283 
Angela Barker-Charleton Harrogate Harriers F45 52 26 1124 283 
Helen Waddington Ilkley Harriers F45 52 31 1064 283 
Tim Stead York Acorn Running Club M55 52 34 1076 283 
John Garside Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M45 52 42 1055 284 
Zoe Ruston Bridlington Road Runners F35 52 43 1093 284 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55 52 53 1078 284 
Nick Cockburn Sandwell Valley Running Club M 52 57 1088 284 
Brian Hurst Jarrow & Hebb M45 53 41 1139 285 
Mathew Baldry Waveney Valley Athletics Club M40 53 43 1118 285 
Greta Jones Elvet Striders F50 53 44 1112 285 
Robin Culshaw Hyde Park Harriers F 53 49 1106 285 
Mark Ring Norwich Road Runners M45 53 49 1261 285 
James Ollerenshaw Knavesmire Harriers M35 53 50 1115 285 
Jason Highland Redcar Running Club M45 54 05 1109 285 
Daniel Hammond Beverley Athletic Club M40 54 07 1092 285 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35 54 21 1108 286 
Jody Powell Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 54 27 1214 286 
Craig Curtis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 54 38 1145 286 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45 54 41 1131 286 
Caroline Warrington Knavesmire Harriers F35 54 42 1103 286 
Rachel Gribben purple patch runners F40 54 54 1206 286 
Garry Keenan Wetherby Runners M50 54 58 1158 286 
Shane Finney South Cheshire Harriers M40 55 02 1242 287 
Paul Stewart Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M35 55 05 1152 287 
Ian Hodge Vegan Runners UK M45 55 13 1166 287 
David Pearce Askern & District Running Club M40 55 21 1133 287 
Mark Cockerell Marsh House Harriers M40 55 24 1200 287 
Claire Burrill Saltaire Striders F40 55 31 1240 287 
Chris Milne East Essex Triathlon Club M55 55 38 1135 287 
Ulen Neale Headington RoadRunners M45 55 48 1234 287 
Peter Foulds Darlington Harriers M35 55 51 1165 288 
Karen Gordon Driffield Striders F55 55 51 1211 288 
Margaret Booth St Theresas F40 55 53 1205 288 
Richard Lambert Danum Harriers  M45 55 55 1144 288 
Nicole Lovett Knavesmire Harriers F45 56 06 1168 288 
Vincent Lau Sheffield Uni M 56 08 1156 288 
Stephen Gardner Darlington Harriers M55 56 16 1181 288 
Gordon Pyrah Valley Hill Runners M35 56 20 1187 288 
Petra Gibbs Knavesmire Harriers F40 56 21 1235 288 
Carl Horth City of Hull AC M35 56 23 1191 288 
Karen Williams City of York Athletics Club F40 56 30 1243 288 
Stephen McAllister Darlington Harriers M50 56 45 1220 289 
Richard Bowes Darlington Harriers M35 56 46 1218 289 
Peter Kirby Teignbridge Trotters Running Club M65 56 49 1196 289 
Kathryn Roberts Beverley Athletic Club F 56 51 1216 289 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50 57 34 1268 290 
Vanessa Cutter Gateshead Harriers F 57 35 1276 290 
Ian Taylor Evenwood Road Runners M 57 38 1329 290 
Keith Harker Redcar Running Club M50 57 43 1391 290 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F60 57 44 1301 290 
Tariq Shah Danum Harriers  M 57 46 1257 290 
Lindsay Dun Gala Harriers F50 57 53 1340 290 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M60 57 54 1226 290 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50 57 56 1274 290 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40 58 01 1310 290 
Katy Davies Northbrook AC F35 58 02 1305 290 
Sarah Beech Fetcheveryone Running Club F35 58 06 1388 290 
Michael Pearce Askern & District Running Club M40 58 19 1290 291 
Claire Elam Epsom Allsorts Ladies Running Club F 58 26 1320 291 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M45 58 30 1287 291 
Andrea Whitehead Goole Viking Striders F35 58 31 1315 291 
Penny Ward Elswick Harriers F40 58 47 1363 291 
Peter White Wharfedale Harriers M45 58 50 1306 291 
Caroline Saunders Kimberworth Striders F45 58 54 1372 291 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F35 59 07 1378 291 
Andy Petford Esk Valley Fell Club M50 59 10 1341 292 
Steven O'Keefe Hillingdon Athletics Club M45 59 22 1312 292 
John Elliott Rounday Runners M55 59 59 1368 293 
Ann Allen East Hull Harriers F55 00 12 1343 293 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 00 29 1365 293 
Barry Foster Darlington Harriers M35 00 30 1389 293 
Jessica Flint Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 00 41 1439 293 
Michael Burdon Blackhill Bounders Running Club M45 00 51 1362 294 
Emma Fraser Elswick Harriers F35 01 34 1416 294 
Shirley Steele Tadcaster Harriers F55 01 45 1472 295 
Zoe Bainbridge Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 01 57 1398 295 
John Pearson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 02 06 1468 295 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50 02 08 1397 295 
Gill Petrucci Keighley & Craven AC F45 02 35 1419 296 
Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders M50 02 40 1456 296 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F 02 55 1423 296 
Lucy Cowton Elvet Striders F 03 07 1395 296 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60 03 13 1411 296 
Emma Morley Darlington Harriers F50 03 39 1443 297 
Daniel Rawcliffe Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 04 28 1430 298 
Keith Bennett Idle Athletic Club M45 04 29 1452 298 
Neil Day Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 04 43 1478 298 
Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners M40 04 43 1480 298 
Simon Oliver Wye Valley Runners M50 05 13 1492 299 
Jonathan Strong Hinckley Running Club M 05 48 1476 300 
Sally Henderson Hinckley Running Club F35 05 48 1477 300 
David Ritson Ripon Runners M45 06 35 1489 301 
Lee Skelton York Postal Harriers M45 07 51 1495 302 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 17 22 1900 314 11 
Ghafar Azam Dewsbury Road Runners M40 51 15 2927 356 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5195&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019