View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3522964
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wetherby 10k Road Race on the 8th Sep 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
James Wardman Rothwell Harriers M  34 01 1 of 765 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  34 26 2 of 765 
John Young Harrogate Harriers M  34 34 3 of 765 
Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers M40  34 39 4 of 765 
Michael Keedy St Theresas M40  34 44 5 of 765 
Shaun Winstanley Harrogate Harriers M40  35 00 6 of 765 
Jonathan Shields Sheffield Athletic Club M  35 18 7 of 765 
Liam O'Brien Skyrac Athletic Club M35  35 25 8 of 765 
Ben Pye Wetherby Runners M  35 34 9 of 765 
Raymond Love St Theresas M40  35 36 10 of 765 
Philip Livermore Abbey Runners M35  35 50 11 of 765 
Chris Gibbins Harrogate Harriers M40  36 03 12 of 765 
Jamie Dilasser Unattached M40  36 32 13 of 765 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  36 37 14 of 765 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M  36 41 15 of 765 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45  36 48 16 of 765 
Ben Imeson Ripon Runners M35  36 50 17 of 765 
Christopher Mann Hyde Park Harriers M  36 55 18 of 765 
Kim Browne Unattached M40  37 02 19 of 765 
Caroline Lambert Wetherby Runners F  37 06 20 of 765 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M  37 23 21 of 765 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  37 23 22 of 765 
Steve Melber Unattached M  37 29 23 of 765 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45  37 38 24 of 765 
Chris Quigley Trawden Athletic Club M40  37 48 25 of 765 
David Penman Valley Striders M  37 50 26 of 765 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40  37 51 27 of 765 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M35  38 10 30 of 765 
John Shanks Valley Striders M  38 11 31 of 765 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M45  38 18 33 of 765 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M  38 22 32 of 765 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40  38 24 35 of 765 
Andrew Fletcher Swaledale Road Runners M55  38 38 36 of 765 
Alex Fawcett Ripon Runners M45  38 39 37 of 765 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  38 41 38 of 765 
John Turpin Spenborough & District AC M35  38 47 39 of 765 
Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers F40  39 02 43 of 765 
Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale M35  39 07 41 of 765 
Dan Atkinson Harrogate Harriers M40  39 08 47 of 765 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M35  39 12 42 of 765 
John Robson Hyde Park Harriers M35  39 12 44 of 765 
Martin Lawn York Acorn Running Club M45  39 24 45 of 765 
Emma Yates Knavesmire Harriers F40  39 27 46 of 765 
Steve Rivers North Yorkshire Police AC M40  39 31 49 of 765 
Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners M  39 32 50 of 765 
Kirk Larson Unattached M60  39 34 51 of 765 
Andy Stoneman Valley Striders M35  39 34 52 of 765 
Jonathan Buxton Doncaster Athletic Club M45  39 37 53 of 765 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  39 47 54 of 765 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  39 50 56 of 765 
Richard Willis Harrogate Harriers M40  39 50 64 of 765 
Martin Carson North Yorkshire Police AC M  39 57 58 of 765 
Sharon Barlow Ripon Runners F35  40 00 57 of 765 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  40 03 60 of 765 
Peter Crowder York Acorn Running Club M45  40 06 63 of 765 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M50  40 08 61 of 765 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M45  40 08 62 of 765 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M40  40 17 66 of 765 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  40 25 69 of 765 
Richard Doveston Chapel Allerton Runners M  40 26 71 of 765 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M50  40 35 72 of 765 
Kevin Booth St Theresas M35  40 41 87 of 765 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M40  40 45 77 of 765 
Liz Ensor Tadcaster Harriers F  40 49 75 of 765 
Geoff McMullan Rounday Runners M35  40 51 84 of 765 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50  40 54 81 of 765 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M45  40 58 78 of 765 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45  40 59 80 of 765 
John McCarthy Rodillian Runners M50  41 01 79 of 765 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M35  41 09 82 of 765 
Waheed Khan Bingley Harriers M  41 15 85 of 765 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  41 22 88 of 765 
Steven Nesbitt Harrogate Harriers M40  41 24 90 of 765 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M  41 25 89 of 765 
Jenny Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club F  41 25 92 of 765 
Christian Dickson Unattached M40  41 26 91 of 765 
Tristan Emptage Wetherby Runners M40  41 28 93 of 765 
Ray Wilson Peterborough Athletic Club M  41 32 105 of 765 
David Merritt Valley Striders M  41 34 94 of 765 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M35  41 35 112 of 765 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M55  41 40 95 of 765 
Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers M45  41 45 98 of 765 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M  41 47 97 of 765 
Richard Chester Harrogate Harriers M40  41 52 102 of 765 
Mark Fawcett Trawden Athletic Club M40  41 54 100 of 765 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40  42 00 103 of 765 
Emma Robinson Ripon Runners F  42 05 106 of 765 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40  42 09 110 of 765 
Lauren Woodhall Harrogate Harriers F  42 13 107 of 765 
Jon Blane Harrogate Harriers M50  42 13 113 of 765 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M  42 15 111 of 765 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  42 20 115 of 765 
Chris Oldacre Unattached M  42 36 118 of 765 
Alex Wheeler Chapel Allerton Runners M  42 43 124 of 765 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  42 45 122 of 765 
Anthony Thornton Settle Harriers M40  42 49 121 of 765 
Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers M  43 05 130 of 765 
Simon Moffatt Boston and District AC M45  43 10 131 of 765 
Francis Wilkinson Unattached M  43 17 138 of 765 
Philip Sagar Harrogate Harriers M45  43 26 134 of 765 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45  43 30 136 of 765 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F50  43 32 140 of 765 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M45  43 37 141 of 765 
Shaun Long Bingley Harriers M45  43 46 142 of 765 
Gavin Watmuff Airecentre Pacers M45  43 50 144 of 765 
Dan Oxtoby Harrogate Harriers M40  43 52 152 of 765 
Paul Halliday Harrogate Harriers M40  43 54 143 of 765 
Jayne Butterworth Skipton Athletic Club F45  43 57 157 of 765 
Conrad Garcia Knaresborough Striders M45  44 15 154 of 765 
Louise Wardman Valley Striders F  44 24 156 of 765 
Kevin Waite Wakefield Harriers M50  44 27 166 of 765 
Victoria Tremlin Harrogate Harriers F  44 29 168 of 765 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M  44 31 163 of 765 
Rebecca Normington Wetherby Runners F  44 42 164 of 765 
Peter Grant Harrogate Harriers M45  44 50 176 of 765 
Toby Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers M45  44 55 174 of 765 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M45  44 56 173 of 765 
Ged Coll Valley Striders M45  44 59 181 of 765 
Kenny Rae Easingwold Running Club M45  45 11 182 of 765 
Zane Agapova Swaledale Road Runners F  45 13 178 of 765 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M45  45 21 189 of 765 
James May St Theresas M  45 24 198 of 765 
Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers F35  45 26 202 of 765 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M50  45 30 195 of 765 
Gill Edmondson Wetherby Runners F35  45 31 197 of 765 
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F40  45 44 191 of 765 
Nick Barnes Valley Striders M  45 44 194 of 765 
Catherine James York Triathlon Club  F  45 44 206 of 765 
Paul White Valley Striders M65  45 54 201 of 765 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M55  45 58 205 of 765 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F40  46 07 204 of 765 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M50  46 20 212 of 765 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M40  46 20 217 of 765 
Louise Brennan Knavesmire Harriers F45  46 22 209 of 765 
Alex Green Harrogate Harriers M  46 26 229 of 765 
Peter Moss Knavesmire Harriers M  46 27 228 of 765 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  46 29 213 of 765 
Richard Downham Rothwell Harriers M  46 30 214 of 765 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M45  46 30 220 of 765 
Wesley Weaver Rodillian Runners M  46 33 218 of 765 
Ian Swinscoe Ripon Runners M40  46 47 225 of 765 
Andrew Dunn Knavesmire Harriers M40  46 52 221 of 765 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M55  46 52 237 of 765 
Jude Muir Harrogate Harriers F35  46 55 240 of 765 
Gareth Conkleton Knaresborough Striders M40  47 10 234 of 765 
James Carter Tadcaster Harriers M40  47 15 254 of 765 
Wendy Cunningham Unattached F40  47 17 247 of 765 
Darren Shaw Wakefield Triathlon M40  47 19 257 of 765 
Jared Clayton Wakefield Triathlon M40  47 23 253 of 765 
Tim Bennett Harrogate Harriers M45  47 26 265 of 765 
Angela Peace Harrogate Harriers F  47 29 268 of 765 
Mike Salt Harrogate Harriers M40  47 32 269 of 765 
Sam Preest Trawden Athletic Club M  47 33 272 of 765 
Marie Drozdowicz Elswick Harriers F50  47 35 239 of 765 
David Jones Denbigh Harriers M60  47 35 252 of 765 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F35  47 46 262 of 765 
Abigail Johnson Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club F  47 50 271 of 765 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40  47 50 281 of 765 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40  47 53 258 of 765 
Nicholas Andralge Harrogate Harriers M50  47 57 307 of 765 
Nicholas Wallen Knaresborough Striders M40  48 05 264 of 765 
Nigel Dean North Yorkshire Police Tri M40  48 21 277 of 765 
Frances Dobbing Swaledale Road Runners F45  48 26 273 of 765 
Nicola Smith Harrogate Harriers F40  48 32 285 of 765 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M50  48 34 299 of 765 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M40  48 39 278 of 765 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M60  48 40 304 of 765 
Simon Downes Boston and District AC M35  48 46 284 of 765 
Neil Patterson Bingley Harriers M50  48 47 324 of 765 
Sarah Harper Valley Striders F  48 49 286 of 765 
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M45  48 49 316 of 765 
Peter Callaghan Wetherby Runners M50  48 54 288 of 765 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60  48 56 293 of 765 
Jan Smith Skipton Athletic Club F45  48 56 319 of 765 
Mike Harris Unattached M45  48 58 301 of 765 
Neil Berry Pudsey Pacers M35  49 00 290 of 765 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M35  49 03 317 of 765 
Gemma Merritt Valley Striders F  49 08 296 of 765 
Chris Appleton Bedale and Aiskew Runners M55  49 13 315 of 765 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  49 16 327 of 765 
Josephine Hunter Wetherby Runners F  49 19 312 of 765 
Ione Dowson Swaledale Road Runners F50  49 23 310 of 765 
Samantha Young Knaresborough Striders F40  49 30 328 of 765 
Louise Johnson Dragons Running Club F45  49 32 341 of 765 
Aidan Bermingham Red Rose Road Runners M  49 38 360 of 765 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40  49 42 334 of 765 
Louise Cazan Valley Striders F  49 43 332 of 765 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  49 44 333 of 765 
Phil Coop St Theresas M50  49 51 349 of 765 
Pamela Singleton Knaresborough Striders F45  50 19 355 of 765 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45  50 22 356 of 765 
Nicola Willis Harrogate Harriers F40  50 22 366 of 765 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F  50 27 369 of 765 
Julie Stanton Crossgates Harriers F50  50 28 370 of 765 
Ruth Dobby Knaresborough Striders F40  50 38 358 of 765 
J. dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M50  50 42 404 of 765 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45  50 44 375 of 765 
Barry McGuire Harrogate Harriers M35  50 48 359 of 765 
David Horne North Yorkshire Police AC M50  50 52 371 of 765 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F45  51 08 383 of 765 
Tim Heneghan Unattached M45  51 12 399 of 765 
Keeley Howson Road Runners Club F35  51 14 400 of 765 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  51 16 385 of 765 
Emma Jones Otley Athletic Club F40  51 26 388 of 765 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M45  51 26 401 of 765 
Kim Holden Ripon Runners F50  51 28 412 of 765 
John Netherway Tadcaster Harriers M35  51 34 384 of 765 
Alex Richens Harrogate Harriers F40  51 34 409 of 765 
Esther Hollis Valley Striders F35  51 49 405 of 765 
Steve Bowyer Harrogate Harriers M45  51 50 419 of 765 
Fiona Willcoxson Wetherby Runners F35  51 55 396 of 765 
Sarah Copland Horsforth Harriers F35  51 58 407 of 765 
Liz Medwell Knaresborough Striders F55  51 58 422 of 765 
Emma Edgar Nidd Valley Road Runners F45  52 05 437 of 765 
David Hainsworth Otley Athletic Club M65  52 10 425 of 765 
Emma Curran Ilkley Harriers F40  52 13 417 of 765 
Sarah Howell Valley Striders F  52 15 411 of 765 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M  52 20 414 of 765 
Fiona Knapton Wetherby Runners F40  52 24 432 of 765 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60  52 25 421 of 765 
Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers M  52 38 428 of 765 
Vikki Daniel Kirkstall Harriers F  52 45 430 of 765 
Emma March St Theresas F  52 52 442 of 765 
Richard Shrimpton RAF Menwith Hill AC M50  52 54 440 of 765 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F45  53 02 429 of 765 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60  53 07 466 of 765 
Lynn Taylor Abbey Runners F45  53 08 448 of 765 
Cheryl Barton Wetherby Runners F45  53 10 468 of 765 
Charlotte Tomlinson Otley Athletic Club F  53 25 446 of 765 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35  53 33 486 of 765 
Abigail Carter Tadcaster Harriers F  53 42 470 of 765 
Monica Kapoor Rounday Runners F35  53 46 458 of 765 
Gail Tombs Abbey Runners F60  53 51 460 of 765 
Helene Wright Wrexham Athletic Club F  53 57 472 of 765 
Anna Cooper Rounday Runners F35  54 00 469 of 765 
Debbie Dilasser Harrogate Harriers F35  54 01 475 of 765 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  54 16 487 of 765 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M60  54 31 505 of 765 
Laura Hind Otley Athletic Club F  54 35 488 of 765 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M40  54 39 480 of 765 
Jeremy Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M55  54 39 498 of 765 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M55  54 42 496 of 765 
Nicki Coop St Theresas F40  54 46 508 of 765 
Amy Horton Vocalink Running Club F  54 50 519 of 765 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40  54 52 482 of 765 
Julie Elmes Ilkley Harriers F45  54 52 495 of 765 
Emma Rawson Rothwell Harriers F40  55 00 503 of 765 
Gemma Harrington Otley Athletic Club F  55 02 491 of 765 
Helen Craig Knavesmire Harriers F  55 05 517 of 765 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  55 13 514 of 765 
Rebecca Williams Pocklington Runners F  55 15 527 of 765 
Jonathan Schofield Rothwell Harriers M  55 25 522 of 765 
June Graham Knaresborough Striders F50  55 27 516 of 765 
Samantha Parker Wetherby Runners F45  55 40 537 of 765 
Graham Fisher Pudsey Pacers M40  55 57 547 of 765 
Debbie Scott Selby Striders F50  56 00 544 of 765 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60  56 02 534 of 765 
Sarah Clark Valley Striders F40  56 10 532 of 765 
David Cook Wolds Vets M50  56 14 538 of 765 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F50  56 14 541 of 765 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F40  56 17 545 of 765 
Lynsey Farthing St Theresas F35  56 28 552 of 765 
Michael Sellars St Theresas M60  56 37 550 of 765 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F45  56 44 556 of 765 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F45  56 55 565 of 765 
Clare Bentley Wetherby Runners F40  57 00 554 of 765 
Wendy Harrison Stainland Lions F40  57 19 557 of 765 
Joanna Midgley Otley Athletic Club F  57 44 582 of 765 
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M45  57 58 584 of 765 
Rob Horsfall Unattached M  58 19 591 of 765 
Ken Mullen Unattached M50  58 19 592 of 765 
Emma Versluys Unattached F35  58 19 593 of 765 
Ann Yardley Knaresborough Striders F50  58 28 587 of 765 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F35  58 30 597 of 765 
Brian Waites Unattached M50  58 39 599 of 765 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F65  58 58 595 of 765 
Sally Wright Ilkley Harriers F50  59 05 598 of 765 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F40  59 06 596 of 765 
Gillian Brown Eccleshill Road Runners F40  59 16 609 of 765 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F35  59 34 613 of 765 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40  59 40 614 of 765 
James Parrish Baildon Runners M60  59 41 603 of 765 
Caroline Bond Unattached F45  59 45 620 of 765 
Sean O'Halloran Otley Athletic Club M  59 55 610 of 765 
Kate Edgae Nidd Valley Road Runners F  59 56 628 of 765 
Carole Williams Red Rose Road Runners F40  59 58 626 of 765 
Samantha Armitage Unattached F40  59 59 629 of 765 
Simon Kingsnorth Saltaire Striders M45 00 04 616 of 765 
Emma Moore Harrogate Harriers F35 00 08 618 of 765 
Keith Jump Saltaire Striders M65 00 16 622 of 765 
Linda Moss Knavesmire Harriers F50 00 30 635 of 765 
Nicola Sanderson Wetherby Runners F45 00 38 642 of 765 
Megan Cooke Tadcaster Harriers F40 01 17 650 of 765 
Paul Drury Wharfedale Harriers M45 01 21 651 of 765 
Helen Craven Selby Striders F40 01 49 656 of 765 
Tracy Allison Knaresborough Striders F35 02 01 657 of 765 
Paula Goude Fetcheveryone Running Club F35 02 16 668 of 765 
Rachel Cryer St Theresas F40 02 21 667 of 765 
Philip Bruce Pudsey Pacers M35 02 46 663 of 765 
Matthew Lucock Harrogate Harriers M 03 21 675 of 765 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 03 28 669 of 765 
Samantha Broome Kirkstall Harriers F 05 49 686 of 765 
Katy Hamilton Unattached F 06 03 692 of 765 
Marta Smolinska Unattached F35 06 04 691 of 765 
Katy Bingham Unattached F 06 14 699 of 765 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 06 46 713 of 765 
Clair Burkitt Kippax Harriers F 06 51 703 of 765 
Jacqui Rock York Triathlon Club  F35 07 11 711 of 765 
Sue Lakin Kippax Harriers F55 07 41 715 of 765 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F55 07 43 716 of 765 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M60 08 50 724 of 765 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F50 10 03 743 of 765 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60 10 38 744 of 765 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F65 15 16 755 of 765 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5149&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020