View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2329682
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wetherby 10k Road Race on the 4th Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers M45  32 42 1 of 694 208 
Ben Pease Ripon Runners M  33 20 2 of 694 212 
Liam O'Brien Hyde Park Harriers M40  33 27 3 of 694 212 15 
Nick Hooker Leeds City Athletic Club M  33 41 4 of 694 214 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M40  33 45 5 of 694 214 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M35  34 05 6 of 694 216 
Samuel Allin Knavesmire Harriers M  34 34 7 of 694 220 
Franco Pardini Valley Striders M  34 51 8 of 694 221 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40  35 06 9 of 694 223 
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M  35 52 10 of 694 228 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45  36 16 11 of 694 230 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  36 37 12 of 694 233 
Mark Bryant Harrogate Harriers M40  36 50 13 of 694 234 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M40  36 53 14 of 694 234 20 
Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders F  36 56 15 of 694 235 
Steve Melber Unattached M35  37 08 16 of 694 235 
Les Smith Heaton Harriers M45  37 13 17 of 694 236 
Charles Casey Unattached M  37 29 18 of 694 238 
Thomas Clowes Unattached M  37 31 19 of 694 238 
Alec Francis Hyde Park Harriers M  37 39 20 of 694 239 
Pauline Munro Wetherby Runners F45  37 39 21 of 694 239 
Craig Pritchard Skyrac Athletic Club M35  37 44 22 of 694 240 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M35  37 47 23 of 694 240 
Gary Pattison Heaton Harriers M  37 48 24 of 694 240 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M  37 55 25 of 694 241 
Steve Darby UK Net Runners M50  38 05 27 of 694 242 
Joe Atkinson Wetherby Runners M  38 08 26 of 694 242 
Ben Shacklock Harrogate Harriers M35  38 11 28 of 694 242 17 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  38 17 29 of 694 243 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M55  38 58 35 of 694 247 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  39 23 38 of 694 250 
Stewart Ross Harrogate Harriers M40  39 30 40 of 694 251 
Darren West Harrogate Harriers M50  39 36 43 of 694 251 18 
David W Pudsey Pacers M40  39 37 44 of 694 252 
Stephen Peacock Kingston Upon Hull AC M50  39 38 42 of 694 252 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  39 49 45 of 694 253 
Charlie Wills Leeds City Athletic Club F35  39 49 46 of 694 253 
Simon Downes Knavesmire Harriers M35  39 58 47 of 694 254 
Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers M45  40 08 49 of 694 255 
Trevor Schofield Ripon Runners M  40 23 50 of 694 256 
Howard Parr Darlington Harriers M45  40 31 51 of 694 257 
Geoff King Harrogate Harriers M60  40 41 52 of 694 258 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  40 44 56 of 694 259 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M50  40 52 55 of 694 260 16 
Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners M  41 00 58 of 694 260 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M55  41 32 60 of 694 264 
Michael Graham Low Fell Running Club M50  41 37 64 of 694 264 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M60  41 49 65 of 694 266 
Richard Harry Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45  41 57 71 of 694 266 
Ray Wilson Peterborough Athletic Club M  42 06 72 of 694 267 
Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers F  42 20 73 of 694 269 
Garry Paterson Low Fell Running Club M45  42 41 77 of 694 271 
Mick Hill Pudsey & Bramley M40  42 52 79 of 694 272 
Ged Beall Tadcaster Harriers M50  42 55 83 of 694 273 
Jon Blane Harrogate Harriers M55  42 56 82 of 694 273 
Stephen Fox Doncaster Athletic Club M40  43 04 84 of 694 274 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M55  43 04 95 of 694 274 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F45  43 11 87 of 694 274 
David Jardin Elswick Harriers M45  43 16 86 of 694 275 
Jane Nodder Serpentine Running Club F55  43 27 93 of 694 276 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45  43 30 90 of 694 276 
Chris Dunn Beverley Athletic Club M35  43 41 97 of 694 277 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F50  43 48 98 of 694 278 
Chris Watson Danum Harriers  M45  43 48 112 of 694 278 
Joshua Biacker Harrogate Harriers M  44 00 100 of 694 279 
Vincent McGowan East Hull Harriers M40  44 01 108 of 694 280 
Helen Pool Reading Road Runners F40  44 03 102 of 694 280 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  44 05 107 of 694 280 
Ellie Kitchen Unattached F  44 07 104 of 694 280 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45  44 16 118 of 694 281 21 
Louise Venables Knavesmire Harriers F35  44 17 110 of 694 281 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55  44 22 137 of 694 282 
Phoebe Coster Wetherby Runners F  44 30 113 of 694 283 
Raymond Lightle Bedale and Aiskew Runners M65  44 40 127 of 694 284 
Angela Peace Harrogate Harriers F  44 41 121 of 694 284 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M45  44 49 126 of 694 285 11 
Jaclyn Artist Harrogate Harriers F  44 53 124 of 694 285 
Nina Batt Wetherby Runners F  45 02 128 of 694 286 
Matt Lusardi Wetherby Runners M40  45 21 133 of 694 288 
Stuart Thompson Bingley Harriers M65  45 32 143 of 694 289 
Paul White Valley Striders M65  45 33 132 of 694 289 12 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  45 46 139 of 694 291 
Shaun Morrison Harrogate Harriers M  45 49 140 of 694 291 
David Halladay Wetherby Runners M50  46 05 156 of 694 293 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M45  46 07 155 of 694 293 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M60  46 19 146 of 694 294 
Tim Barton Pudsey Pacers M35  46 20 148 of 694 294 
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M  46 26 162 of 694 295 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M  46 31 153 of 694 295 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  46 38 161 of 694 296 
Juliette Gregory Harrogate Harriers F50  46 41 157 of 694 296 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M50  46 43 160 of 694 297 16 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60  46 45 159 of 694 297 
Nic Streatfield Wetherby Runners M40  46 52 173 of 694 298 
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M50  46 54 194 of 694 298 
Rachel Johnson Kingston Upon Hull AC F35  46 55 166 of 694 298 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45  46 57 164 of 694 298 
Andrew Roberts Knaresborough Striders M50  46 58 181 of 694 298 
Derek Calvert Knaresborough Striders M55  47 04 185 of 694 299 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50  47 11 172 of 694 300 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50  47 11 175 of 694 300 
John Nodder Serpentine Running Club M55  47 21 186 of 694 301 
Joanne Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club F40  47 28 183 of 694 301 
Bill Doidge Low Fell Running Club M65  47 28 187 of 694 301 
David Fennah Wetherby Runners M40  47 29 179 of 694 302 
Nigel Wright Long Eaton Running Club M50  47 32 190 of 694 302 
Alexander Taylor Rounday Runners M  47 40 193 of 694 303 
Maxine Olbison Crossgates Harriers F40  47 41 202 of 694 303 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  47 44 192 of 694 303 
Gary Pennington Saltaire Striders M50  47 47 196 of 694 303 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M  48 00 199 of 694 305 
Mark Taylor Knaresborough Striders M50  48 09 212 of 694 306 
Helen Buglass Wetherby Runners F45  48 29 216 of 694 308 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M  48 32 210 of 694 308 23 
Matthew Skinns Beverley Athletic Club M  48 41 221 of 694 309 
Sandy Milson Beverley Athletic Club M35  48 42 222 of 694 309 
Peter Brodie Ripon Runners M50  48 50 226 of 694 310 
Steve Bowyer Harrogate Harriers M50  48 51 228 of 694 310 
Carol Walmsley Tadcaster Harriers F50  48 52 229 of 694 310 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M40  48 55 223 of 694 311 10 
Camilla Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  48 55 238 of 694 311 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M60  49 10 235 of 694 312 
Mark Seymour Harrogate Harriers M55  49 10 239 of 694 312 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  49 18 234 of 694 313 
Dan Mitchell Harrogate Harriers M40  49 43 259 of 694 316 
Toby Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers M50  49 44 262 of 694 316 18 
Steve Trapps Wetherby Runners M40  49 55 256 of 694 317 
Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers F45  49 56 260 of 694 317 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50  50 00 250 of 694 318 22 
Christine Holleran Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  50 05 268 of 694 318 
Aimee Bellwood Harrogate Harriers F  50 10 261 of 694 319 13 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F40  50 10 266 of 694 319 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F  50 30 271 of 694 321 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F  50 31 270 of 694 321 14 
Paula Prentis Harrogate Harriers F50  50 45 276 of 694 322 
Stephanie Bryant Harrogate Harriers F  50 51 284 of 694 323 
Darren Garside Wetherby Runners M50  50 53 306 of 694 323 
Iain Denby Dragons Running Club M55  50 57 303 of 694 324 
Stephanie Fox Ilkley Harriers F40  50 58 293 of 694 324 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70  50 59 285 of 694 324 
Peter Webb East End Road Runners M50  50 59 290 of 694 324 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M  51 08 294 of 694 325 
Mark Wilson Beverley Athletic Club M40  51 09 300 of 694 325 
Matt Lines Airecentre Pacers M40  51 20 296 of 694 326 
Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers F  51 31 302 of 694 327 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  51 33 321 of 694 327 25 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40  51 38 311 of 694 328 25 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  51 40 308 of 694 328 
Sue Kaye Denby Dale Travellers F55  51 40 319 of 694 328 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  51 50 310 of 694 329 
Moira McTague Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  51 52 309 of 694 329 
Margaret Britton Airecentre Pacers F60  52 06 313 of 694 331 16 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F40  52 13 317 of 694 332 
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M70  52 15 322 of 694 332 18 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  52 15 329 of 694 332 
Donna Lenaghan St Theresas F40  52 31 332 of 694 334 
Geoff Thornes Road Runners Club M65  52 37 326 of 694 334 
Bruce Naylor Crossgates Harriers M65  53 05 338 of 694 337 
Sally Ricketts Roberttown Road Runners F50  53 12 344 of 694 338 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M55  53 15 348 of 694 338 
Louise Marriott Keighley & Craven AC F35  53 21 346 of 694 339 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35  53 24 349 of 694 339 
Chris Appleton Bedale and Aiskew Runners M55  53 29 352 of 694 340 
Emma Triffitt Tadcaster Harriers F40  53 43 351 of 694 341 
Peter Pozman Wetherby Runners M60  53 47 378 of 694 342 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M  53 57 377 of 694 343 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas M45  54 02 354 of 694 343 
Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  54 24 372 of 694 345 
Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers M65  54 34 374 of 694 347 
Emily Mattison Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  54 36 368 of 694 346 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M65  54 41 381 of 694 347 
Alison Smith Rothwell Harriers F40  55 03 388 of 694 350 
Rhona Rhona Airecentre Pacers F40  55 04 379 of 694 350 
Alice Chandler Kirkstall Harriers F  55 05 401 of 694 350 
Alice Denby Dragons Running Club F60  55 26 411 of 694 352 
Debra Jenkins Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  55 27 385 of 694 352 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M40  55 39 405 of 694 353 
Tara Askew Harrogate Harriers F  55 52 403 of 694 355 
Hannah Coello Crossgates Harriers F  56 11 418 of 694 357 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  56 25 430 of 694 358 
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers F55  56 36 437 of 694 359 
Simon Williams Vocalink Running Club M45  56 41 423 of 694 360 
Jillie Townend Harrogate Harriers F60  56 41 434 of 694 360 
Rachael Sanderson Wetherby Runners F  56 51 442 of 694 361 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M60  56 57 427 of 694 362 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55  56 58 453 of 694 362 
Angela Beall Tadcaster Harriers F50  57 35 451 of 694 366 
Melanie Ritson Unattached F40  57 47 470 of 694 366 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F50  57 49 467 of 694 367 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40  58 08 475 of 694 369 
Neil Hodgson St Theresas M  58 11 479 of 694 370 
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F40  58 27 468 of 694 371 
Matthew Lucock Harrogate Harriers M  58 31 465 of 694 372 
Nicola Sanderson Wetherby Runners F50  58 39 482 of 694 372 
Annabel Gratton Chapel Allerton Runners F  58 57 485 of 694 374 
Jo Moorwood Crossgates Harriers F40  58 59 483 of 694 375 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M  59 03 484 of 694 375 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35  59 12 487 of 694 376 
Maureen Coffey South West Vets F65  59 32 488 of 694 378 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  59 38 496 of 694 379 22 
Edna Wood Knaresborough Striders F50  59 57 505 of 694 381 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55 00 11 506 of 694 382 
Victoria Stone East Hull Harriers F35 00 30 504 of 694 384 
Don Ritson Unattached M65 00 30 520 of 694 384 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35 00 37 510 of 694 385 
Gemma Gill Roberttown Road Runners F35 00 38 511 of 694 385 21 
David Pudsey Driffield Striders M55 00 39 509 of 694 385 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50 00 41 525 of 694 385 23 
Steph Ellis Kippax Harriers F 00 41 534 of 694 385 
Deborah Nicholson Ilkley Harriers F40 00 44 531 of 694 386 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F60 00 46 521 of 694 386 
Sue Williamson Ilkley Harriers F50 01 07 526 of 694 388 
Dianne Addison Harrogate Harriers F50 01 14 537 of 694 389 
Mandy Trueman St Theresas F55 01 24 539 of 694 390 
Neil Russell Selby Striders M65 02 09 544 of 694 395 
Alison Hill St Theresas F45 02 49 554 of 694 399 
Elaine Kelly Rothwell Harriers F50 03 19 563 of 694 402 
Edwina Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F45 03 52 573 of 694 406 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F55 04 01 565 of 694 407 14 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 04 14 572 of 694 408 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60 04 22 579 of 694 409 
Anne Cooley Knaresborough Striders F60 04 36 582 of 694 410 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F65 04 58 581 of 694 413 22 
Victoria Clamp Rothwell Harriers F 04 59 583 of 694 413 
Patricia Jones-Davies Harrogate Harriers F40 05 26 591 of 694 416 
Claire Hogg St Theresas F 05 27 593 of 694 416 
Alison Carson St Theresas F45 05 54 600 of 694 419 
Bradley Clarke Crossgates Harriers M45 05 55 598 of 694 419 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65 06 19 601 of 694 421 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60 06 40 609 of 694 423 
Alison Jackson Knaresborough Striders F50 07 16 614 of 694 427 
Jenna Hawkswell Airecentre Pacers F35 07 47 613 of 694 430 
Louise Tasker Crossgates Harriers F35 08 08 621 of 694 433 
Jennifer Harding St Theresas F40 08 22 627 of 694 434 
Gallucci Summerfield Sheffield Running Club M50 08 23 632 of 694 434 
Stacey Goodyear Vegan Runners UK F35 09 21 639 of 694 440 
Lia Faveri Pudsey Pacers F 11 38 651 of 694 455 
Emma Greveson Knaresborough Striders F 12 20 655 of 694 459 
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M70 12 25 654 of 694 460 25 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55 12 56 657 of 694 463 20 
Helen Craven Selby Striders F40 13 02 658 of 694 464 17 
Laura Wildash Tadcaster Harriers F 13 13 660 of 694 465 
Karen Haunch St Theresas F45 13 23 662 of 694 466 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 14 38 666 of 694 474 
Sarah Clough Rothwell Harriers F40 15 34 670 of 694 480 
Sharon Butterfield St Theresas F55 16 42 682 of 694 487 
David Sheppard Steel City Striders M70 17 21 684 of 694 491 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F35 24 31 693 of 694 537 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 24 31 694 of 694 537 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5146&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020