View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1898729
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 1st Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Tarran Valley Striders M45  17 30 1 of 470 232 
James Tucker Unattached M  17 31 2 of 470 232 
David Cross Durham City Harriers M  17 42 3 of 470 235 
Kieron Brown City of York Athletics Club M  17 44 4 of 470 235 
Stephanie Kirk Unattached M35  17 52 5 of 470 236 
Eddie Pritchard Unattached M  17 58 7 of 470 238 
Mathew Webb Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M  17 59 8 of 470 238 
Thomas Ratcliffe Unattached M  18 02 9 of 470 238 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  18 15 10 of 470 241 
Guy Close Knaresborough Striders M35  18 16 11 of 470 242 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M  18 17 12 of 470 242 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M  18 19 13 of 470 242 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 23 14 of 470 243 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M35  18 25 15 of 470 244 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 28 16 of 470 245 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 31 17 of 470 245 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 38 18 of 470 246 
Peter Farnell Rothwell Harriers M45  18 45 19 of 470 248 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  18 46 20 of 470 249 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  18 53 21 of 470 250 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  18 54 22 of 470 250 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  18 55 23 of 470 251 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  18 58 24 of 470 251 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 02 25 of 470 252 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 05 27 of 470 253 
Gareth Burrow York Triathlon Club  M40  19 18 30 of 470 256 
Steve Rivers North Yorkshire Police AC M45  19 35 34 of 470 259 
Megan Taylor Lewes Athletic Club F  19 42 35 of 470 261 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M  19 46 36 of 470 262 
Jonathan Colley Virgin Active Road Runners M45  19 51 37 of 470 263 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 54 40 of 470 264 
Peter Bird St Edmund Pacers M40  19 56 42 of 470 264 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 00 43 of 470 265 
Tim Beresford Spa Striders M35  20 21 48 of 470 270 
Jenny Horne Sheffield Running Club F35  20 33 56 of 470 272 
Russell Ridge Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 46 60 of 470 275 
Ian Smallwood Wilmslow Running Club M50  20 47 61 of 470 275 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 53 63 of 470 277 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 55 64 of 470 277 
Julie Lawn York Acorn Running Club F40  20 59 65 of 470 278 
Phil Atwell York Triathlon Club  M45  21 00 66 of 470 278 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 05 69 of 470 279 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 09 72 of 470 280 
Jane Nodder Serpentine Running Club F55  21 13 76 of 470 281 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  21 20 80 of 470 283 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35  21 22 81 of 470 283 
Kitty Townend City of York Athletics Club F  21 35 88 of 470 286 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 47 95 of 470 289 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  21 58 104 of 470 291 
Jack Smith Unattached M  22 02 107 of 470 291 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  22 16 112 of 470 295 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  22 32 119 of 470 299 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 40 124 of 470 300 
Steve Trapps Wetherby Runners M40  22 44 127 of 470 301 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  22 45 128 of 470 301 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 51 135 of 470 303 
Edward Hinton York Triathlon Club  M  22 56 138 of 470 304 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 58 140 of 470 304 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  22 58 141 of 470 304 
Aaron Turley Unattached M  22 59 143 of 470 304 
Robbie Bailey Unattached M  22 59 144 of 470 304 
Richard Chapman Knavesmire Harriers M  23 16 150 of 470 308 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 19 151 of 470 309 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 23 154 of 470 310 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M40  23 36 160 of 470 313 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 39 165 of 470 313 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  23 39 166 of 470 313 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 42 168 of 470 314 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  23 45 170 of 470 314 
Allister Worrall Unattached M  23 51 174 of 470 315 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  23 56 177 of 470 317 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 00 179 of 470 318 
Emily Turner York Triathlon Club  F  24 00 181 of 470 318 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  24 00 182 of 470 318 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 01 184 of 470 318 
John Nodder Serpentine Running Club M60  24 20 191 of 470 322 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 45 207 of 470 328 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 48 210 of 470 329 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  24 52 211 of 470 329 
Shane Harris Blackhill Bounders Running Club M45  24 53 212 of 470 330 
Helen Meredith Eborienteers F35  25 08 222 of 470 333 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  25 29 230 of 470 338 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  25 35 232 of 470 339 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  25 37 233 of 470 339 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M45  25 43 238 of 470 341 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  25 50 242 of 470 342 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  25 52 243 of 470 343 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  25 52 244 of 470 343 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  25 57 247 of 470 344 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  26 14 258 of 470 348 
Richard Hill Eden Runners M45  26 46 273 of 470 355 
Stephen Gow Knavesmire Harriers M35  26 55 277 of 470 357 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F60  27 13 288 of 470 361 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  27 15 289 of 470 361 
Paul Walton Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 19 293 of 470 362 
John Drummond Law & District AAC M35  27 28 295 of 470 364 
Peter Durham Unattached M40  27 34 299 of 470 365 
Helen Burton Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club F35  27 34 300 of 470 365 
Sara Bowers St Theresas F35  27 38 303 of 470 366 
Felicity Russell Unattached F55  27 39 304 of 470 366 
Clive Pottage York Triathlon Club  M50  27 45 308 of 470 368 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  27 47 310 of 470 368 
Henrietta Toone Unattached F  27 52 311 of 470 369 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 55 314 of 470 370 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M40  28 01 318 of 470 371 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  28 04 320 of 470 372 
Allie Goodenough Unattached F  28 37 332 of 470 379 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 55 340 of 470 383 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  29 08 347 of 470 386 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F50  29 18 354 of 470 388 
James Byas York Postal Harriers M35  29 18 356 of 470 388 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 21 359 of 470 389 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F  29 30 367 of 470 391 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  29 31 368 of 470 391 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  29 59 382 of 470 397 
Jemma Ward Unattached F35  29 59 383 of 470 397 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M  30 11 387 of 470 400 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  30 11 388 of 470 400 
Charlotte Harrison Knavesmire Harriers F40  30 42 394 of 470 407 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 51 397 of 470 409 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M55  31 00 399 of 470 411 
Lizzy McCaffrey Wrangthorn Runners F  31 02 401 of 470 411 
Hattie Chapman Unattached F  31 35 411 of 470 418 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  34 42 444 of 470 460 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  35 01 446 of 470 464 
Toby Hone Knavesmire Harriers M  35 03 448 of 470 464 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 08 449 of 470 465 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  36 41 453 of 470 486 
Manique Wilson Unattached F45  36 46 454 of 470 487 
Vanessa Veysey York Triathlon Club  F45  37 55 458 of 470 502 
Michael Collins Knavesmire Harriers M60  38 38 463 of 470 512 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  45 17 470 of 470 600 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5114&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019