View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2330023
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 1st Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Elliot Smales Rotherham Harriers M  16 18 3 of 539 204 
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  16 36 4 of 539 208 
James Scott-Farrington Unattached M  16 43 5 of 539 209 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  16 54 6 of 539 212 
Oliver Dixon Unattached M  17 18 7 of 539 217 
Greg Hull Leeds City Athletic Club M50  17 20 8 of 539 217 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M45  17 25 9 of 539 218 12 
Alec Francis Hyde Park Harriers M  17 29 10 of 539 219 
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M  17 43 11 of 539 222 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 47 12 of 539 223 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  17 55 13 of 539 224 
Joshua Jones Barton & District AC M  17 58 14 of 539 225 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 59 15 of 539 226 
Ollie Ripley Unattached M  18 13 17 of 539 228 
Peter Ashley Unattached M  18 20 18 of 539 229 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 25 20 of 539 231 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  18 29 21 of 539 232 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 35 23 of 539 233 
Robert Molloy Unattached M  18 36 24 of 539 233 
Tom Eames West Suffolk Athletics Club M  18 40 25 of 539 234 
Tom Exeter Unattached M  18 42 26 of 539 234 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  18 47 28 of 539 236 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 03 32 of 539 239 
Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers M  19 15 36 of 539 241 
Thomas Griffiths London Heathside AC M  19 16 37 of 539 242 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M50  19 17 38 of 539 242 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M  19 17 39 of 539 242 
Alexander Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 24 41 of 539 243 
Aaron Bell Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 29 42 of 539 244 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  19 45 47 of 539 248 
Benjamin Witz Unattached M  19 48 49 of 539 248 
Maxine Thompson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F  19 52 51 of 539 249 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  19 55 53 of 539 250 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  20 05 55 of 539 252 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  20 10 56 of 539 253 
Kevin Stott Rothwell Harriers M55  20 11 57 of 539 253 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  20 24 59 of 539 256 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 34 65 of 539 258 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  20 36 66 of 539 258 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 39 67 of 539 259 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 52 71 of 539 262 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  20 53 72 of 539 262 
Eirik Stangnes Valley Striders M40  20 56 74 of 539 263 
Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F  20 59 78 of 539 263 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 59 79 of 539 263 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 07 81 of 539 265 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 24 82 of 539 268 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  21 28 83 of 539 269 
Paul Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 30 84 of 539 270 
Malcolm Ndlovu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 33 86 of 539 270 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F  21 46 90 of 539 273 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  21 49 91 of 539 274 
Vicky Jowett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  22 09 96 of 539 278 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F35  22 09 97 of 539 278 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45  22 11 98 of 539 278 
Brody Ryles Unattached M50  22 14 100 of 539 278 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60  22 19 103 of 539 280 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  22 27 112 of 539 282 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F45  22 34 115 of 539 283 11 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  22 34 116 of 539 283 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 37 119 of 539 284 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40  22 55 129 of 539 287 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  22 57 131 of 539 288 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  23 05 135 of 539 290 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  23 16 141 of 539 292 
David Morley St Theresas M55  23 24 145 of 539 294 
Cameron Corbishley Medway and Maidstone AC M  23 28 146 of 539 294 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  23 29 147 of 539 295 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M45  23 33 151 of 539 295 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  23 41 158 of 539 297 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  23 43 160 of 539 298 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  24 03 172 of 539 302 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  24 10 176 of 539 303 
Andrew Wicks Abbey Runners M50  24 11 177 of 539 303 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 21 182 of 539 305 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  24 25 186 of 539 306 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  24 25 187 of 539 306 
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M  24 40 200 of 539 309 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  24 43 204 of 539 310 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  25 05 214 of 539 314 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 08 216 of 539 315 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  25 15 219 of 539 317 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  25 15 220 of 539 317 
Alice Murphy Abbey Runners F  25 18 224 of 539 317 
Alexander Overton Horsforth Harriers M35  25 31 234 of 539 320 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  25 32 235 of 539 320 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M55  25 35 239 of 539 321 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F45  25 38 242 of 539 322 
Mark Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  25 39 243 of 539 322 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55  25 49 251 of 539 324 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  25 57 256 of 539 326 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  26 01 259 of 539 326 
Kieran Green Otley Athletic Club M  26 04 261 of 539 327 
Holly Mammatt Unattached F  26 05 262 of 539 327 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M55  26 09 265 of 539 328 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 10 266 of 539 328 
Monika Pugeviciute Hyde Park Harriers F  26 11 267 of 539 328 
Mark Crossley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  26 18 271 of 539 330 
Derrick MacEy Hyde Park Harriers M45  26 38 284 of 539 334 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  26 46 287 of 539 336 11 
Angela Srivastava Otley Athletic Club F45  26 48 289 of 539 336 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  26 51 292 of 539 337 
Martin Bare Dewsbury Road Runners M55  26 58 298 of 539 338 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55  26 59 299 of 539 338 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 01 301 of 539 339 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 01 302 of 539 339 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  27 03 303 of 539 339 
Che Marston Unattached M  27 32 316 of 539 345 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  27 34 317 of 539 346 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  27 42 321 of 539 347 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M40  27 45 324 of 539 348 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F35  27 51 327 of 539 349 
Sarah Waite St Theresas F  27 55 329 of 539 350 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  28 09 341 of 539 353 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 11 342 of 539 354 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  28 16 347 of 539 355 
Roger Wilson Abbey Runners M70  28 20 349 of 539 355 
Peter Milner Vegan Runners UK M  28 24 352 of 539 356 
Emma Hill Horsforth Harriers F  28 25 354 of 539 356 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  28 36 358 of 539 359 
Heather Dingwall Farsley Flyers F  28 43 365 of 539 360 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  29 04 376 of 539 365 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  29 11 379 of 539 366 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 14 382 of 539 367 
Edward Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  29 26 391 of 539 369 
Olivia Howard Rothwell Harriers F  29 33 396 of 539 371 
Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers M35  29 33 397 of 539 371 
Eleanor Parkhill Hyde Park Harriers F  29 36 399 of 539 371 
Ellie Dooley Hyde Park Harriers F  29 41 402 of 539 372 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  29 54 408 of 539 375 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  29 55 409 of 539 375 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 58 411 of 539 376 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  30 01 413 of 539 377 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  30 14 416 of 539 379 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  30 43 420 of 539 385 
Will Lockwood Rounday Runners M65  30 46 423 of 539 386 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  30 57 431 of 539 388 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  31 09 435 of 539 391 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M45  31 32 442 of 539 395 
Elizabeth Swinney Dragons Running Club F40  31 53 449 of 539 400 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 05 451 of 539 402 
Kathryn Hall St Albans Striders F50  32 08 452 of 539 403 
Christine Stead Pudsey Pacers F45  32 25 458 of 539 407 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  32 30 459 of 539 408 
Carol Reed Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 44 462 of 539 411 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  32 54 467 of 539 413 
Olivia Wakefield Unattached F  33 11 474 of 539 416 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M45  33 15 478 of 539 417 
Heather Taylor Unattached F  33 22 481 of 539 418 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F50  33 31 484 of 539 420 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  34 13 487 of 539 429 
Trevor Raddings Hyde Park Harriers M60  34 41 491 of 539 435 
Victoria Taylor Hyde Park Harriers F35  35 23 499 of 539 444 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F  35 24 500 of 539 444 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  36 28 508 of 539 457 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  36 41 510 of 539 460 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  36 41 511 of 539 460 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  37 27 513 of 539 470 
Charlotte Allen Horsforth Harriers F65  38 18 516 of 539 480 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  40 59 520 of 539 514 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  40 59 521 of 539 514 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  45 33 532 of 539 571 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  50 44 535 of 539 636 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  50 45 536 of 539 637 
Tess Smith Hyde Park Harriers F40  52 54 538 of 539 664 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  52 55 539 of 539 664 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5106&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020