Results for Brighouse Park Run on the 17th Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  16 34 1 of 349 212 
Paul Booker Unattached M  18 01 3 of 349 230 
Hannah Oldroyd Airedale Dodgers F  18 05 4 of 349 231 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 16 5 of 349 233 
Ian Douglas Rochdale Harriers M35  18 22 6 of 349 235 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  18 44 7 of 349 239 
Chris Grose Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  19 04 8 of 349 244 
Michael Raynes City of York Athletics Club M40  19 06 9 of 349 245 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M55  19 07 10 of 349 245 
David Logan Unattached M35  19 56 11 of 349 255 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M45  20 02 12 of 349 257 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35  20 18 13 of 349 260 
Paul Berry Unattached M45  20 28 14 of 349 262 
Richard Palethorpe Halifax Harriers M35  20 29 15 of 349 262 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40  20 30 16 of 349 262 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M40  20 33 18 of 349 263 12 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M40  20 39 19 of 349 264 
Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions M40  20 46 20 of 349 266 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  20 58 21 of 349 268 
Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions F35  21 02 23 of 349 269 10 
Danielle Kobak Stainland Lions F  21 12 24 of 349 271 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M35  21 22 26 of 349 274 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F40  21 29 28 of 349 275 
Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners F35  21 32 30 of 349 276 
Lawrence Fennelly Glossopdale Harriers M55  21 37 32 of 349 277 
Richard Heaton Northowram Pumas M45  21 38 33 of 349 277 
Robert Shirlaw Northowram Pumas M50  21 40 34 of 349 277 
William Gordon Blackhill Bounders Running Club M  21 41 35 of 349 278 
Ian Marshall Northowram Pumas M45  22 01 36 of 349 282 
Sarah Kimpton Unattached F  22 07 37 of 349 283 
Andy Cullen St Theresas M40  22 17 39 of 349 285 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M45  22 19 40 of 349 286 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  22 24 44 of 349 287 
Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale M50  22 43 52 of 349 291 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  23 13 57 of 349 297 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M45  23 13 58 of 349 297 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  23 18 59 of 349 298 
Stuart Gordon Blackhill Bounders Running Club M50  23 25 62 of 349 300 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M  24 23 72 of 349 312 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F45  24 24 73 of 349 312 
Alison Pearce Northowram Pumas F40  24 32 74 of 349 314 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  24 39 78 of 349 316 
Julie Bowman Northowram Pumas F40  25 10 88 of 349 322 
Rob Hogan Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  25 13 89 of 349 322 
Sarah Haigh Northowram Pumas F40  25 14 90 of 349 323 
Debbie Fox Northowram Pumas F40  25 15 91 of 349 323 
Stuart Hardaker Stainland Lions M50  25 18 94 of 349 324 
Nigel Hull Unattached M50  25 32 98 of 349 326 
Antony McManus Calder Valley Fell Runners M45  25 35 100 of 349 328 
Natalie Morgan Acre Street Runners F  25 37 102 of 349 328 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  25 43 103 of 349 329 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F50  26 13 108 of 349 336 
Tricia Quashie Unattached F40  26 17 111 of 349 336 
Gabriella Kenny Northowram Pumas F40  26 26 116 of 349 338 
Jane Hobson Halifax Harriers F45  26 49 122 of 349 343 
Paul Bottomley Northowram Pumas M40  26 52 123 of 349 344 
Peter Jones Crossgates Harriers M65  26 54 124 of 349 344 
Alison Wilkinson Northowram Pumas F50  26 56 125 of 349 345 
Sylvia Ross Saltaire Striders F65  27 11 129 of 349 348 
Gerard Finnigan Saddleworth Runners M50  27 22 131 of 349 350 
Sherraden Gibson Stainland Lions F35  27 23 132 of 349 351 
Charlotte Bartkiw Northowram Pumas F40  27 29 133 of 349 352 
Holly Parry Northowram Pumas F  28 19 148 of 349 363 
Jonah Brearley Halifax Harriers M  28 26 152 of 349 364 
Sam Lawton Queensbury Running Club F45  28 42 158 of 349 367 
Sue Tozer Queensbury Running Club F50  28 46 161 of 349 368 
Sally McGregor Stainland Lions F40  28 46 162 of 349 368 
George Burton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  28 50 165 of 349 369 
Ally Canning Northowram Pumas F  29 01 170 of 349 372 
James Swallow Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  29 10 174 of 349 373 
Cathryn Smith Eccleshill Road Runners F55  29 23 176 of 349 376 
Dave Williamson Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 26 178 of 349 376 
Finley Canning Northowram Pumas M  29 52 182 of 349 382 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M  29 58 183 of 349 384 
Cathy Heptinstall Northowram Pumas F40  29 58 185 of 349 384 
Shaun Casey Northowram Pumas M45  30 45 198 of 349 394 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  30 48 200 of 349 394 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  30 49 201 of 349 395 
Joanne Peel Halifax Harriers F50  31 27 212 of 349 403 
John Devine Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  31 36 215 of 349 404 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  32 15 225 of 349 412 
Jenny Hardaker Stainland Lions F40  32 17 226 of 349 413 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F45  32 53 234 of 349 421 
Ellen Battye Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  32 55 236 of 349 421 
Julie Bullick Halifax Harriers F45  33 23 241 of 349 427 
Adrian Sell Saddleworth Runners M35  35 38 264 of 349 456 
Lynn Hil Queensbury Running Club F50  35 41 266 of 349 457 
Charlotte Parker Oakwell Running Bears F35  36 07 273 of 349 462 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 48 278 of 349 471 
Dawn Brearley Halifax Harriers F40  37 31 284 of 349 480 
Avril Smith Stainland Lions F70  38 28 287 of 349 493 
Pat Kimpton Unattached F55  38 50 289 of 349 497 
Sheila Ryder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  39 25 295 of 349 504 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 43 300 of 349 509 
Caroline Lowery Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  42 00 317 of 349 537 
Ella Swallow Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  43 00 318 of 349 550 
Kathy Towers Northowram Pumas F55  43 06 320 of 349 552 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M45  43 15 322 of 349 554 
Lindsay Hibbert Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  44 25 327 of 349 568 
Natasha Swallow Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  44 34 328 of 349 570 
Sara Atkinson Saltaire Striders F50  45 25 331 of 349 582 
Simon Kimpton Unattached M60  46 59 332 of 349 601 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5042&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021