View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1898885
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Chester Marathon on the 2nd Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Fish Unattached M 24 03 1 of 1499 192 
Daniel Chan Unattached M 24 55 2 of 1499 193 
Andrew Davies Stockport Harriers M 26 28 3 of 1499 196 
Stuart Hawkes Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club M35 26 53 4 of 1499 196 
Iraitz Arrospide Sheffield Uni M 29 06 5 of 1499 199 
Mark Dunham Southport Waterloo AC M35 32 36 6 of 1499 204 
Anthony Brookes Sale Harriers M35 38 03 7 of 1499 211 
Robert Laing Unattached M35 39 10 9 of 1499 212 
Lee Turner Torbay Athletic Club M35 39 11 8 of 1499 213 
Richard Howarth Horwich Harriers M40 39 45 10 of 1499 214 
Michael Mawby Canterbury Harriers M35 41 02 11 of 1499 215 
Stephen Weston Unattached M35 41 52 12 of 1499 216 
Dj Robinson Unattached M 42 13 14 of 1499 216 
David Birtwistle Blackburn Road Runners M35 42 18 13 of 1499 217 
Daniel Hurst Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 42 30 15 of 1499 217 
Alex Day East London Runners M 42 58 16 of 1499 218 
Paul Brooks Stockport Harriers M40 43 11 17 of 1499 218 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M 43 53 18 of 1499 219 25 
Nathaniel Winfield Buxton Athletic Club M 43 57 19 of 1499 219 
Nick Barry CLC Striders Running Club M 45 55 20 of 1499 222 
Andrew Draper Lytham St Annes Running Club M35 46 03 21 of 1499 222 
Alan Heron Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club M 47 36 22 of 1499 224 
Dan Doherty Unattached M40 47 41 23 of 1499 224 
George Frost Unattached M 48 12 24 of 1499 224 
Damien O'Looney Unattached M35 48 22 25 of 1499 225 
Jay Fallaize Unattached M35 48 27 26 of 1499 225 
David Tamburini Scottish Vet Harriers M40 49 11 27 of 1499 226 
Mark Lynch Unattached M35 49 16 28 of 1499 226 
Andrew Whittingham Wilmslow Running Club M45 50 07 29 of 1499 227 
Robert McGrath Southport Waterloo AC M50 50 11 30 of 1499 228 
Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers M35 51 03 31 of 1499 229 
John Rooney Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 51 38 32 of 1499 229 
Paul Davies Centurion Running Club M50 51 56 33 of 1499 230 
Ian James Wrexham Athletic Club M55 52 40 34 of 1499 231 
Josh Hand Almost Athletes M 53 10 37 of 1499 232 
Musa Adamu Clapham Chasers M 53 16 39 of 1499 232 
Julian Ayres Unattached M 53 18 38 of 1499 231 
Katie Jones Fife Athletic Club F 53 34 40 of 1499 232 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45 53 42 41 of 1499 232 12 
Tommi Baker Salford Harriers M 54 46 43 of 1499 234 
Emma Ballantyne Kirkstall Harriers F 55 01 46 of 1499 234 
Steven Leslie Village Road Runners M 55 19 47 of 1499 234 
Steve Darby UK Net Runners M50 55 33 48 of 1499 235 
Sam Edwards Chorlton Runners M 55 38 49 of 1499 235 
Howard Avery Wigan Tri Club M 55 46 52 of 1499 235 
Robert Spencer St Albans Striders M 56 14 54 of 1499 236 
Rachel Jones Unattached F45 56 16 53 of 1499 235 
Ian Harkness Unattached M35 56 24 55 of 1499 235 
Gavin Harvie Kirkintilloch Olympians M45 57 04 58 of 1499 237 
Mike Smethurst Aldridge Running Club M 57 09 60 of 1499 237 
Jason Cook Blackburn Road Runners M50 57 26 65 of 1499 237 
Joshua Crowther Blackburn Road Runners M 57 27 66 of 1499 237 
Jonathan Godfrey City of Hull AC M45 57 43 70 of 1499 238 
Nickth Hawor Biggleswade AC M 57 45 71 of 1499 238 
Lee Hughes Lymm Runners M40 58 15 75 of 1499 238 
Brian Martin Quakers Running Club M60 58 19 76 of 1499 238 
Mike Martin St Albans Striders M 58 50 77 of 1499 239 
Jack Antrobus Spectrum Striders Running Club M 58 51 78 of 1499 239 
Sebastian Rowe St Albans Striders M45 58 52 79 of 1499 239 
Trevor Martin Carlisle Tri Club M45 59 01 82 of 1499 239 
Alistair Fisher Evenwood Road Runners M45 59 10 84 of 1499 240 19 
Duncan Anderson Red Rose Road Runners M35 59 12 85 of 1499 240 
Gary Blackwell Deeside Athletic Club M45 59 35 89 of 1499 240 
Glyn Billington Salford Harriers M40 59 35 90 of 1499 240 
John MacAskill Stornoway Running and Athletics Club M45 59 39 91 of 1499 240 
David Taylor Wesham Road Runners M 00 25 95 of 1499 241 
Michael Osinski-Gray Fylde Coast Runners M 00 26 93 of 1499 241 
Grant Carter-Moore Chester Triathlon Club M35 00 40 96 of 1499 242 
Scott Seefeldt Southville Running Club M 00 40 98 of 1499 242 
Kevin Harris Unattached M60 00 41 97 of 1499 241 
Craig Taylor North Wales Road Runners Club M 00 47 99 of 1499 242 
Paul Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M50 01 02 100 of 1499 242 
Nicola Bowerman Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club F40 01 25 101 of 1499 243 
Simon Baines Wigan Tri Club M40 01 49 105 of 1499 243 
Mark Ashby Southport Waterloo AC M55 02 02 106 of 1499 243 
Gemma Hargraves Almost Athletes F 02 12 107 of 1499 244 
Simon Fox Wirral Athletic Club M50 02 34 108 of 1499 244 
David Moody Redway Runners M35 02 46 109 of 1499 244 
Sean Procter Unattached M40 03 00 110 of 1499 244 
Tony Muir Oldham & Royton M 03 26 111 of 1499 245 
Nicola Adams-Hendry Garscube Harriers F35 03 27 113 of 1499 245 
Thomas Howarth Lytham St Annes Running Club M 03 33 114 of 1499 245 
Paul Alexander Todmorden Harriers M35 04 20 116 of 1499 246 
Sol Clark Buxton Athletic Club M 04 28 118 of 1499 247 
Steve Shaughnessy Stockport Harriers M60 04 31 119 of 1499 247 
Claire Walton Wallasey Athletic Club F 04 39 120 of 1499 247 
Lee Murphy Dunstable Road Runners M 04 55 121 of 1499 247 
Gary Morrison Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club M 04 58 122 of 1499 247 
Dave Powell Aberystwyth University M55 05 46 125 of 1499 248 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40 05 47 126 of 1499 248 
James Goodall Saltaire Striders M 06 10 129 of 1499 249 14 
Andrew Watson Erewash Valley Running Club M45 06 32 132 of 1499 249 
Joe Butler St Theresas M 06 56 137 of 1499 250 
Robin Todd Royston Runners M35 07 00 138 of 1499 250 
Carole Penlington Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC F40 07 03 136 of 1499 250 
Shaun Hughes Denbigh Harriers M 07 05 139 of 1499 250 
Matt Simpson Blackburn Road Runners M35 07 10 140 of 1499 250 
Tom Sanders Chorlton Runners M 07 32 143 of 1499 251 
John Gorman Sutton Runners M35 07 51 144 of 1499 251 
Paul Barnes Redway Runners M40 07 51 146 of 1499 251 
Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners M40 08 19 147 of 1499 252 
Giacomo Squintani Totley Athletic Club M40 08 33 154 of 1499 252 
Kathy Dudman City of Salisbury AC & RC F35 08 34 155 of 1499 252 
Simon Rogers Pensby Runners M50 08 35 150 of 1499 252 
Mike Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 08 51 153 of 1499 252 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 09 23 158 of 1499 253 
Alex Loach Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 09 23 160 of 1499 253 
Will Kozer Widnes Running Club M 09 35 159 of 1499 253 
Richard Bouglas Buxton Athletic Club M 09 40 161 of 1499 254 
Shaun Hemmings Centurion Running Club M 09 44 163 of 1499 254 
Gareth Beavis St Albans Striders M 09 48 162 of 1499 254 
Tim Brooke Penistone Footpath Runners M40 10 24 166 of 1499 255 
Ashley Harris Droitwich Athletic Club M45 10 35 167 of 1499 255 
Russell Corsini Darwen Dashers M55 10 37 168 of 1499 255 
Clive Smith City of Salisbury AC & RC M45 10 43 174 of 1499 255 
Camilla Hermsen Unattached F35 10 50 169 of 1499 255 
John Murphy Unattached M45 11 07 175 of 1499 255 
Tom Paget Otley Athletic Club M35 11 14 177 of 1499 256 
Tim Vialls South West Road Runners M50 11 57 181 of 1499 257 
Richard Gallagher Springfield Striders M40 12 19 184 of 1499 257 
Craig Barstow Harrogate Harriers M50 12 22 188 of 1499 257 
John Davies Wrexham Athletic Club M35 12 49 190 of 1499 258 
Garry Elkington North Derbyshire Running Club M50 13 01 193 of 1499 258 
Melissah Gibson Ealing Eagles Running Club F 13 09 192 of 1499 258 
David Barrett Unattached M50 13 29 198 of 1499 258 
Carly Craig Manx Harriers F35 13 30 196 of 1499 259 
Lynne Stephen Fife Athletic Club F55 13 32 197 of 1499 259 
Charlotte Jones Oswestry Olympians AC F35 13 51 202 of 1499 259 
James Cunningham Shelton Striders M35 13 53 204 of 1499 259 
Andrew Carter West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 13 58 203 of 1499 259 
Girish Patel Salford Metropolitan AC M45 14 04 210 of 1499 259 
Maddy Fisher Evenwood Road Runners F 14 16 208 of 1499 260 
James Perry Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 14 23 217 of 1499 260 
Benjamin Darby Pensby Runners M 14 24 215 of 1499 260 
Jonathan Salisbury Penarth and Dinas Runners M45 14 25 213 of 1499 260 
Christopher Lane Unattached M45 14 25 214 of 1499 259 
Liam McGrath Pensby Runners M40 14 25 216 of 1499 260 
Andrew Heale Leighton Fun Runners M50 14 29 220 of 1499 260 
Kieran Kapoor Wrecsam Tri Club M 14 35 218 of 1499 260 
Kelvin Dickinson Wirral Athletic Club M45 14 35 219 of 1499 260 
Tim Fletcher Sheffield Running Club M35 14 44 223 of 1499 260 
Sarah Greenwood Halifax Harriers F35 15 07 226 of 1499 261 
Gordon Ray Unattached M40 15 13 228 of 1499 260 
Colin Laughton Worksop Harriers M45 15 39 233 of 1499 262 
Marty Kneen Western Athletic Club M40 15 47 237 of 1499 262 
Ben Howarth Dark Peak M40 16 02 241 of 1499 262 
Jonathon Sewell Buxton Athletic Club M40 16 10 242 of 1499 262 
Eddie Roche Pensby Runners M40 16 10 244 of 1499 262 
Paul Hodges Eryri Harriers M50 16 30 246 of 1499 263 
Martin Smith Bridlington Road Runners M45 16 35 247 of 1499 263 
Neil Devereux Black Pear Joggers M40 16 46 251 of 1499 263 
Antony Constantinou Chiltern Harriers AC M50 17 11 254 of 1499 264 
Derek Morris Helsby Running Club M40 17 20 262 of 1499 264 
Matt Bailey Shelton Striders M45 17 39 259 of 1499 264 
Ian Roche Mersey Tri M50 17 46 266 of 1499 264 
Louise Lowe Clowne Road Runners F40 17 48 261 of 1499 264 25 
Jayne Lawton Stockport Harriers F45 17 53 258 of 1499 265 16 
Emma Brown Bridlington Road Runners F40 18 01 264 of 1499 265 
Ian Wild Black Pear Joggers M40 18 11 265 of 1499 265 
Jon Ashcroft Shrewsbury Athletics Club M50 18 11 268 of 1499 265 
Peter Tinsley Southport Waterloo AC M45 18 34 273 of 1499 265 
Jayne Price Pensby Runners F 18 49 276 of 1499 266 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 19 32 279 of 1499 267 
Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers M45 19 38 287 of 1499 267 
Gary Dover Hoad Hill Harriers M50 19 51 282 of 1499 267 
Rob Beech Pensby Runners M 19 56 283 of 1499 267 
James Boardman Mossley Hill Athletics M35 20 05 285 of 1499 267 
Mike Carter Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M55 20 13 286 of 1499 268 
Spencer Holland Stafford Harriers M45 20 31 288 of 1499 268 
David Joynson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 20 40 293 of 1499 268 
Ian Shorrock Pensby Runners M40 20 43 291 of 1499 268 
Joanne Matthews Hermitage Harriers Running Club F45 20 59 295 of 1499 269 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 21 15 296 of 1499 269 
Vic Walsh Belle Vue Racers M35 21 23 334 of 1499 269 
Brian Thompson Helm Hill Runners M60 21 44 299 of 1499 270 
Matthew Johnston Unattached M35 21 59 304 of 1499 270 
Claire Harrison Almost Athletes F40 22 01 302 of 1499 270 
Daniel Plant Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 22 07 303 of 1499 270 
Victor Jack Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club M45 22 53 312 of 1499 271 
Tom Southward Hoad Hill Harriers M 23 12 321 of 1499 272 
Marc Williams Village Road Runners M35 23 24 325 of 1499 272 
Sam Robinson Clapham Chasers M 23 25 324 of 1499 272 
Alex Venables Red Rose Road Runners M 23 27 322 of 1499 272 
Aga Kuffel Vegan Runners UK F 23 30 332 of 1499 272 
Matthew Knight Hinckley Running Club M35 23 37 319 of 1499 272 
Marcus Knee Redway Runners M40 23 50 329 of 1499 273 
Paul MacKenzie Finch Coasters Running Club M45 24 02 330 of 1499 273 
Tim Elkington Wingerworth Wobblers M50 24 23 335 of 1499 273 
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M 24 42 337 of 1499 274 
Chris Mosiuk Trentham Running Club M 24 47 338 of 1499 274 
Ian Lambert Rolls Royce Harriers M35 25 00 347 of 1499 274 
Janine Fallon Darwen Dashers F40 25 01 344 of 1499 274 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M 25 06 342 of 1499 274 
James Brooker Southport Waterloo AC M35 25 08 345 of 1499 274 
Martin Thomerson Unattached M40 25 36 351 of 1499 274 
Ann Brennan Clapham Chasers F35 25 48 352 of 1499 275 
David Maydew Biddulph Running Club M50 25 49 356 of 1499 275 
Simon Grieshaber Perth Road Runners M45 25 59 354 of 1499 275 
Adam Lowe Lostock Athletic Club M45 26 13 361 of 1499 276 
George Smith Unattached M40 26 21 360 of 1499 275 
Caroline Hemming 100 Marathon Club F50 26 22 365 of 1499 276 
Malcolm Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 26 27 368 of 1499 276 
Paul Davis Unattached M45 26 30 363 of 1499 276 
Steven Edwards Ellesmere Port Running Club M 26 41 364 of 1499 276 
Paul Hyde Droitwich Athletic Club M40 26 50 367 of 1499 277 
Richard Cox Lichfield Running Club M40 27 01 374 of 1499 277 
Martin Shortall Lichfield Running Club M55 27 01 374 of 1499 277 
Kevin Megson Totley Athletic Club M55 27 10 382 of 1499 277 
Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M55 27 36 383 of 1499 278 
Nathaniel McHugh Steel City Striders M35 27 52 391 of 1499 278 
Carly Edwards Unattached F 27 58 388 of 1499 278 
Tim Hulse Stone master marathoners M45 28 01 387 of 1499 278 
Claire Mullin Unattached F35 28 08 392 of 1499 278 
Ray Pemberton Avon Valley Runners M45 28 18 401 of 1499 278 
Paul Barnett Sandbach Striders M 28 19 397 of 1499 279 
Anna Smith-James Unattached F 28 22 402 of 1499 278 
Julien Tour Penny Lane Striders M 28 28 407 of 1499 279 
Paul Tatler Unattached M 28 29 406 of 1499 278 
Ravi Jayaram Chester Triathlon Club M45 28 42 407 of 1499 279 
Ian Barker Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 29 00 415 of 1499 279 
Gregory Williams Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M 29 15 426 of 1499 280 
Laura Dootson Wigan Tri Club F 29 25 425 of 1499 280 
Anthony Smith Bridlington Road Runners M50 29 25 435 of 1499 280 
Gillian Pearson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F35 29 28 430 of 1499 280 
Jason Rippingale Blackburn Road Runners M40 29 29 427 of 1499 280 
Shafiq Khan Blackburn Road Runners M40 29 30 427 of 1499 280 
Andrew Jefferies Avon Valley Runners M55 29 30 431 of 1499 280 
Magnus Walker Chester Triathlon Club M50 29 31 432 of 1499 280 
Rashaad Shabab Lewes Athletic Club M 29 46 429 of 1499 280 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M35 29 51 433 of 1499 281 
Andy Dunn Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 30 01 438 of 1499 281 
Paul Duke Burnden Road Runners M40 30 05 442 of 1499 281 
Andrew Pettitt Pensby Runners M50 30 10 439 of 1499 281 
Colin Whittingham Unattached M35 30 12 447 of 1499 281 
Paul Thompson Darwen Dashers M 30 16 450 of 1499 281 
Nigel Britton Red Rose Road Runners M45 30 21 449 of 1499 281 
Mark Atherton Widnes Running Club M 31 27 459 of 1499 282 
Julian Tegg West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 31 31 463 of 1499 283 
Daniel Floyd Lichfield Running Club M 31 35 457 of 1499 283 
Keely Smith West Cheshire Athletic Club F 31 39 462 of 1499 283 
Mary Senior Garscube Harriers F40 31 40 461 of 1499 283 
Dave Leonard Wrekin Road Runners M40 31 42 468 of 1499 283 
Carl Evans Wrekin Road Runners M 31 43 469 of 1499 283 
Laura Abolins Unattached F 31 45 465 of 1499 283 
Steven Claringbold Unattached M35 31 55 470 of 1499 283 
Mohammed Butt Salford Harriers M 31 57 466 of 1499 283 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45 32 04 471 of 1499 284 
Glen Gandy Manchester Harriers M50 32 06 483 of 1499 284 
David Johnson Unattached M 32 07 476 of 1499 283 
Tim Saban Fairlands Valley Spartans M45 32 10 472 of 1499 284 
Harriet Hamilton Dragons Running Club F35 32 12 491 of 1499 284 
Lucy Clough North York Moors AC F40 32 19 480 of 1499 284 
John Hannan Blackburn Road Runners M50 32 21 478 of 1499 284 
Ben Farrelly Salford Metropolitan AC M 32 31 482 of 1499 284 
Nigel Foo Penny Lane Striders M45 32 58 494 of 1499 285 
Val Govender Springfield Striders M45 33 05 492 of 1499 285 
Courtney Thornberry Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F 34 12 510 of 1499 286 
Tanya Bunkham Trawden Athletic Club F 35 01 519 of 1499 287 
Stefan Ledin Buxton Athletic Club M55 35 08 520 of 1499 288 
Raphael Silver Wymondham AC M55 35 26 513 of 1499 288 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M 35 39 516 of 1499 288 
Emyr Gibson Eryri Harriers M35 35 55 518 of 1499 289 
Danny Bouffler Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 36 10 524 of 1499 289 
Steve Hickingbottom Birstall Running Club M55 36 30 532 of 1499 289 
Sarah King Redway Runners F 37 11 535 of 1499 290 
Dan Schofield Bristol & West Athletic Club M 37 19 534 of 1499 291 
Matt Thorley Wigan Pheonix Runners M 37 26 539 of 1499 291 
Richard Carter Steel City Striders M 37 43 544 of 1499 291 
Philip Scope Sinfin Running Club M45 37 56 540 of 1499 291 
Keith Roscoe Wigan Pheonix Runners M45 38 06 552 of 1499 292 
Andrea Hurman Penarth and Dinas Runners F50 38 33 555 of 1499 292 
Warren Thomas Trentham Running Club M40 38 36 558 of 1499 292 
Andie Gow Pensby Runners M60 38 54 564 of 1499 293 
Jonathan Hall Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 39 02 571 of 1499 293 
Alastair Melton Sandbach Striders M 39 13 557 of 1499 293 
Catherine Gras Altrincham Athletic Club F45 39 22 563 of 1499 293 
Sally Greenslade City of Salisbury AC & RC F45 39 23 569 of 1499 293 
Matthew Kenward Wye Valley Runners M 39 24 567 of 1499 293 
James Bellis Liverpool Running Club M 39 32 577 of 1499 294 
Miles Woolnough South West Road Runners M 40 20 579 of 1499 295 
Russell Morris Darwen Dashers M45 40 23 581 of 1499 295 
Brian Pennington Pensby Runners M50 41 08 593 of 1499 296 
Malc Gonnella North Derbyshire Running Club M60 41 10 592 of 1499 296 
Andy Twiss South Cheshire Harriers M 41 19 594 of 1499 296 
Ivor Twiss South Cheshire Harriers M60 41 21 596 of 1499 296 
Kristian Lee Radcliffe Athletic Club M40 41 25 603 of 1499 296 
David O'Brien Wye Valley Runners M35 41 32 595 of 1499 296 
Gregory Smyth Chester Road Runners M50 41 46 605 of 1499 296 
Sarah Lockett Unattached F 41 47 600 of 1499 296 
Monika Oparka Wrekin Road Runners F35 41 48 618 of 1499 297 
Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners M45 41 54 597 of 1499 297 18 
Andy Cordes Stockport Harriers M45 42 10 607 of 1499 297 
Adrian Fowler Bournville Harriers M45 42 19 614 of 1499 297 
Robert Morris Cockermouth ASA M 42 27 608 of 1499 297 
Joe Hawkins Datchet Dashers M35 42 31 620 of 1499 297 
David Cain Cumberland Athletic M60 42 38 619 of 1499 298 
Sam Conway Selby Striders M35 42 45 615 of 1499 298 
Naomi Kellett Manchester Triathlon Club F 42 51 625 of 1499 298 
Emma Stokes Chester Road Runners F 42 56 628 of 1499 298 
Ellen Kneen Western Athletic Club F35 43 00 627 of 1499 298 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50 43 01 622 of 1499 298 
Emily Wideman Ivanhoe Runners F35 43 16 636 of 1499 298 
Ian Greenaway Lingfield Running Club M45 43 18 638 of 1499 299 
Richard Costain Penny Lane Striders M 43 24 642 of 1499 299 
Steven Bayliss Wigan Tri Club M35 43 26 629 of 1499 299 
Gary Mort Atherton Running Club M40 43 33 648 of 1499 299 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M50 43 38 644 of 1499 299 
Michelle Morris Baildon Runners F 43 45 649 of 1499 299 
Rafal Pasko Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M40 43 56 657 of 1499 299 
Neil Carter West Cheshire Athletic Club M55 44 23 663 of 1499 300 
Richard Millward Hatton Darts Running Club M60 44 24 668 of 1499 300 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M60 44 26 665 of 1499 300 
Karon Colley Bridlington Road Runners F50 44 33 669 of 1499 300 
Pearl Bayford Bridlington Road Runners F50 44 33 670 of 1499 300 
Caroline Hall Wirral Athletic Club F45 44 38 671 of 1499 300 
Alistair Nash Saltaire Striders M45 44 39 681 of 1499 300 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45 44 39 682 of 1499 300 
Lucy Gaskell South Cheshire Harriers F 44 42 688 of 1499 300 
John McManniman Liverpool Running Club M40 44 44 678 of 1499 300 
Jon Turner Blackburn Road Runners M 44 49 673 of 1499 301 
Michael Lilley Blackburn Road Runners M40 44 49 674 of 1499 301 
Stephen Pickford Unattached M45 44 54 677 of 1499 300 
Richard Matthias Pensby Runners M 45 04 686 of 1499 301 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M35 45 15 691 of 1499 301 
Toby Whitfield Black Pear Joggers M 45 33 692 of 1499 302 
Adele Roche Howgill Harriers F55 45 39 695 of 1499 302 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F35 46 06 696 of 1499 302 
Ian Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 46 22 698 of 1499 303 
Andy Crozier Unattached M40 46 43 718 of 1499 303 
Simon Walkden Totley Athletic Club M45 46 45 699 of 1499 303 
Peter Harris Unattached M65 46 50 702 of 1499 303 
James Penson Stainland Lions M40 47 02 700 of 1499 304 
Jerry Smith Sale Harriers M60 47 41 720 of 1499 304 
John Finn Hatton Darts Running Club M50 47 55 725 of 1499 305 
Richard Shayle Pensby Runners M45 48 00 728 of 1499 305 
Grahame Cope Uttoxeter Road Runners M45 48 03 719 of 1499 305 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 48 07 726 of 1499 305 
Gareth Bell Red Rose Road Runners M35 48 13 729 of 1499 305 
Joseph Cooke Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M60 48 39 750 of 1499 306 
Shane Cliffe Red Rose Road Runners M50 49 09 745 of 1499 306 
Ryan Nokes Stafford Harriers M 49 10 743 of 1499 306 
Andrew Maxfield Mow Cop Runners M45 49 41 752 of 1499 307 
Damian Carter Fylde Coast Runners M45 49 48 757 of 1499 307 
Carl Bicknell Haywards Heath Harriers M55 49 53 751 of 1499 307 
Stephen Cole Stockport Harriers M45 50 06 761 of 1499 308 
David Green Pensby Runners M35 50 12 754 of 1499 308 
Dean Chapman Bushfield Joggers M50 50 18 776 of 1499 308 
Brian Lovett Unattached M45 50 36 760 of 1499 308 
Simon Groom Stafford Harriers M40 50 39 783 of 1499 308 
Maria Haslam Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club F35 50 48 786 of 1499 309 
Raymond Cassidy Unattached M40 50 50 778 of 1499 308 
Alexandra Royden Pensby Runners F 50 55 793 of 1499 309 
Joe McManus Northampton Road Runners M35 50 57 779 of 1499 309 
Colin Longworh Unattached M60 51 26 820 of 1499 309 
Matt Moon Black Pear Joggers M35 51 44 789 of 1499 310 
Lynsey Coan Village Road Runners F 51 48 794 of 1499 310 
Richard Boyer Sinfin Running Club M35 52 08 796 of 1499 310 
Martin Berry Warrington Road Runners M40 52 08 814 of 1499 310 
Nick Stubley Team Manvers Triathlon M45 52 22 811 of 1499 311 
Sarah Cadenas Edinburgh Athletic Club F35 52 27 800 of 1499 311 
Kyle Williams Wrecsam Tri Club M 52 51 804 of 1499 311 
Nigel Waterhouse Chester Triathlon Club M50 52 53 822 of 1499 311 
Alan Talbot Buxton Athletic Club M65 52 59 816 of 1499 311 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65 53 03 824 of 1499 312 
Mike Race Salford Metropolitan AC M55 53 05 826 of 1499 312 
Matthew Whitehill Chester Road Runners M 53 14 823 of 1499 311 
Andy Simpson Penny Lane Striders M45 53 18 834 of 1499 312 
Lee Smalley Darwen Dashers M 53 23 830 of 1499 312 
Stuart Johnson Spectrum Striders Running Club M 53 24 817 of 1499 312 
Robert Wilson Wrekin Road Runners M50 53 27 840 of 1499 312 
Susan Hunt Bourton Road Runners F50 53 39 837 of 1499 312 
Emma Fennon Lichfield Running Club F35 53 42 856 of 1499 312 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40 53 45 833 of 1499 313 
Chris Wills Unattached M35 53 50 871 of 1499 312 
Hannah Milton Steel City Striders F35 53 58 842 of 1499 313 
Ben Ransome Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 54 00 844 of 1499 313 
Peter Callin Unattached M40 54 12 841 of 1499 313 
John Peaker Unattached M50 54 16 849 of 1499 313 
Sharon Eaton Tattenhall Runners F45 54 19 851 of 1499 313 
Katrina Kemp Birstall Running Club F55 54 22 845 of 1499 313 
Jayne Lynas Unattached F40 54 22 867 of 1499 313 
Anna Iley Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F40 54 23 854 of 1499 313 
Steve Ellis Wallasey Athletic Club M 54 40 863 of 1499 314 
Matt Proome Almost Athletes M35 54 45 859 of 1499 314 
Mark Crossland Wilmslow Running Club M45 55 06 874 of 1499 314 
Katy Garnham-Lee Leighton Fun Runners F 55 12 862 of 1499 314 
Wendy Woodhouse Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F45 55 18 887 of 1499 315 
Tracy Pennington Pensby Runners F50 55 26 889 of 1499 315 
David Hargreaves Manchester Triathlon Club M 55 30 905 of 1499 315 
Julie Virgin Manchester FrontRunners F45 55 38 908 of 1499 315 
Dale Dacre Darwen Dashers M 55 47 885 of 1499 315 
Mimi Owen Whitchurch Whippets F55 55 47 904 of 1499 315 
Clare Cotterill Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F35 55 49 893 of 1499 315 
Steve Cole Wallasey Athletic Club M45 55 51 896 of 1499 315 
Ian Ford Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M40 55 57 899 of 1499 315 
Lisa Lord Delamere Spartans F35 55 58 902 of 1499 315 
Nick Holt Wallasey Athletic Club M40 55 59 903 of 1499 315 
Angie Hart Oldham & Royton F40 55 59 928 of 1499 315 
Wendy Woodhead Manchester Harriers F35 56 00 914 of 1499 316 
Andy Hale Red Rose Road Runners M40 56 01 911 of 1499 316 
Andy Wood Belle Vue Racers M45 56 04 941 of 1499 316 
Stefano Bozzi Chorlton Runners M40 56 07 909 of 1499 316 
Martin Ramsay Helm Hill Runners M50 56 23 907 of 1499 316 
Margaret Connolly Unattached F55 56 29 915 of 1499 316 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35 56 36 895 of 1499 316 
Paul Woolly Hyde Village Striders M45 56 52 944 of 1499 317 
Donna Cooper Bolton Harriers F40 56 53 932 of 1499 317 
Sharon Collins Sinfin Running Club F45 56 59 934 of 1499 317 
Peer Ovesen Chester Triathlon Club M45 57 06 936 of 1499 317 
Les Morris South Cheshire Harriers M45 57 11 927 of 1499 317 
Clair Martin Prestwich Athletic Club F35 57 18 929 of 1499 317 
William Putt South Cheshire Harriers M50 57 30 940 of 1499 318 
Stuart Harrison Penny Lane Striders M 57 35 942 of 1499 318 
Anthony O'Keefe Steel City Striders M 57 49 974 of 1499 318 
Teresa Halliday Cobra Running & Triathlon Club F45 57 52 957 of 1499 318 
Stewart Ark Chorlton Runners M 57 53 943 of 1499 318 
Justine Sutcliffe Bridlington Road Runners F40 57 55 947 of 1499 318 
Malcolm Sutton Unattached M60 57 59 970 of 1499 318 
Richard Clegg Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 58 04 953 of 1499 318 
Lisa Scholes Fylde Coast Runners F35 58 16 960 of 1499 319 
Alistair Tanner Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 58 17 978 of 1499 319 
Ken Robbins Whitchurch Whippets M65 58 25 987 of 1499 319 
Innes Hodgson Unattached M50 58 31 962 of 1499 318 
Michael Griffiths Wallasey Athletic Club M60 58 38 975 of 1499 319 
Stephen Price Liverpool Running Club M55 58 46 1027 of 1499 319 
Selina McLean Royton Road Runners F40 58 52 991 of 1499 319 
Bradley Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M40 58 58 998 of 1499 319 
Andrew Hodkin Matlock Athletic Club M50 59 12 991 of 1499 320 
Paul Anderson Oldham & Royton M45 59 17 1004 of 1499 320 
Paul Jenkins Hardley Runners M40 59 33 1037 of 1499 320 
Neil Webster West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 59 47 1022 of 1499 321 
Wullie McGarrell West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 59 48 1021 of 1499 321 
Joanne White Pudsey Pacers F35 59 53 1025 of 1499 321 
Eileen Telford Ellenborough Athletic Club F50 00 13 1039 of 1499 321 
Margaret Britton Airecentre Pacers F60 00 26 1040 of 1499 321 13 
David Morris Deestriders Running Club M60 00 42 1030 of 1499 322 
Pauline Tyson Howgill Harriers F50 00 58 1041 of 1499 322 
Ken Lamb Hoad Hill Harriers M50 00 59 1052 of 1499 322 
Julie Hunter Hoad Hill Harriers F40 01 00 1053 of 1499 322 
Gill Holmes Sittingbourne Striders F35 01 20 1042 of 1499 323 
Kenny Worrall Liverpool Running Club M40 01 36 1058 of 1499 323 
Colin Sinclair Mersey Tri M50 01 47 1055 of 1499 323 
Gordon Nicoll Altrincham Athletic Club M50 02 02 1057 of 1499 324 
Hannah Edwards Bolton Harriers F 02 35 1065 of 1499 324 
Tim Nash Bridgnorth Athletic Club M45 02 55 1062 of 1499 325 
Amaris Nerys Hatton Darts Running Club F35 02 57 1064 of 1499 325 
Martyn Ewers 100 Marathon Club M35 03 41 1082 of 1499 326 
Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F55 04 19 1080 of 1499 327 
Claire Hardy Darwen Dashers F 05 59 1109 of 1499 329 
Ian Ellis Mersey Tri M40 06 25 1117 of 1499 329 
Gareth Roberts Knutsford Tri Club M40 06 38 1108 of 1499 330 
Catherine Lucadello Wallasey Athletic Club F45 06 41 1137 of 1499 330 
Nick Cockburn 100 Marathon Club M 06 46 1130 of 1499 330 
Dean Chambers 100 Marathon Club M50 06 47 1131 of 1499 330 
Karen Doy Dudley & Kingswinford RC F40 08 40 1143 of 1499 332 
Francesca Done Chorlton Runners F 08 56 1151 of 1499 333 
Lorraine Parsons Spa Striders F35 09 05 1155 of 1499 333 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F35 09 20 1170 of 1499 333 
Christian Martin Sittingbourne Striders M40 09 42 1149 of 1499 334 
James Love Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 10 02 1157 of 1499 334 
Stewart Waudby Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 10 05 1165 of 1499 334 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35 10 05 1166 of 1499 334 
Jonathan Gore Fylde Coast Runners M40 10 22 1184 of 1499 335 
James Gordon Unattached M35 10 59 1177 of 1499 335 
Phil Proctor Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 11 02 1202 of 1499 336 
Vincent Edwards Deestriders Running Club M60 11 03 1180 of 1499 336 
Ian Richards Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M55 11 23 1175 of 1499 336 
Helen Crook Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F35 11 24 1176 of 1499 336 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50 11 45 1196 of 1499 337 
Pat Poulton Bermuda Striders F50 12 10 1213 of 1499 337 
Brian Thurogood Fetcheveryone Running Club M50 12 17 1194 of 1499 337 
Martin Kay Pitreavie AAC M40 12 17 1200 of 1499 337 
Alice Clilverd East End Road Runners F 12 27 1214 of 1499 338 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M55 12 38 1221 of 1499 338 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F40 12 48 1222 of 1499 338 
Jemma Evans Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40 12 52 1212 of 1499 338 
Jan McCabe White Horse Harriers F45 13 14 1219 of 1499 339 
Phil Davies Preston Harriers M45 13 33 1224 of 1499 339 
Graham McLachlan Michelin Athletic Club M40 13 38 1234 of 1499 339 
Mark McLoughlin Leighton Fun Runners M50 14 13 1252 of 1499 340 
Jon Evans North Wales Road Runners Club M50 14 15 1248 of 1499 340 
Paul Brown Harwich Runners M35 14 17 1243 of 1499 340 
Robert Heeley Unattached M60 14 50 1270 of 1499 340 
Daniel Harvey Bournville Harriers M40 15 03 1263 of 1499 341 
Michael Kavanagh Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M55 15 07 1249 of 1499 341 
Martin Witty Deestriders Running Club M45 15 12 1253 of 1499 341 
Lee Lawrenson Tri Preston M 15 26 1266 of 1499 341 
Neil Eisenhauer Stafford Harriers M45 15 36 1267 of 1499 342 
Holly Morgan Aberystwyth University F 15 45 1278 of 1499 342 
Stella Reynolds Unattached F45 15 50 1275 of 1499 342 
Ceris Williams Aberystwyth University F45 15 56 1284 of 1499 342 
Rebecca Sogbetun Unattached F45 16 17 1288 of 1499 342 
Jacqui Reid Unattached F50 16 31 1289 of 1499 342 
Mike Cubin Hoad Hill Harriers M45 16 41 1259 of 1499 343 
Joanne Schade Unattached F45 16 44 1298 of 1499 343 
Catharine Crossley Macclesfield Harriers AC F 16 55 1290 of 1499 343 
Anne Oxbrough Penny Lane Striders F35 17 02 1300 of 1499 344 
Lance Ball Wrexham Athletic Club M45 17 07 1301 of 1499 344 
Michala Donal Unattached F35 17 08 1304 of 1499 343 
Linda Edwards Bourton Road Runners F50 17 21 1308 of 1499 344 
Paul Tranter Unattached M50 17 22 1297 of 1499 344 
Iain Arnison Pensby Runners M40 17 30 1302 of 1499 344 
Sam Brookes South Cheshire Harriers F40 17 33 1310 of 1499 344 
Alison Whitehouse Dudley & Kingswinford RC F45 18 18 1318 of 1499 345 
Sharon Trotman Unattached F45 18 19 1323 of 1499 345 
Danny Richards Newport & District Running Club M 18 43 1329 of 1499 346 
Sian Hamilton Unattached F45 18 48 1319 of 1499 345 
Lesley Bowskill Unattached F45 19 40 1345 of 1499 347 
Mike Womack Lymm Runners M35 20 25 1347 of 1499 348 
Billy Sergeson Penny Lane Striders M45 20 29 1353 of 1499 348 
Hannah Andrews Meltham Athletic Club F 20 46 1364 of 1499 349 
Aaron Schade Unattached M35 21 40 1369 of 1499 349 
Lisa Stansfield Rossendale Harriers F40 21 43 1376 of 1499 350 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 22 30 1384 of 1499 351 
Amena Madden Liverpool Running Club F40 22 36 1381 of 1499 351 
Dan Sherwin Chester Road Runners M 22 49 1370 of 1499 351 
John Cooper Canterbury Harriers M55 22 55 1396 of 1499 352 
Gemma Ackerley Unattached F 22 59 1395 of 1499 351 
Nicola Jha Unattached F35 23 00 1394 of 1499 351 
Susan Hawitt Lytham St Annes Running Club F50 23 35 1405 of 1499 352 
Dan Dawson Portishead Running Club M40 24 01 1397 of 1499 353 
Stephen Ruffley Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M55 24 05 1423 of 1499 353 
Nicki Davies Cobra Running & Triathlon Club F50 24 34 1408 of 1499 354 
Claire Amos Leighton Fun Runners F45 25 14 1420 of 1499 355 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55 25 24 1428 of 1499 355 
Stefan Klincewicz 100 Marathon Club M45 25 33 1417 of 1499 355 
Nicholas Armstrong Bentham Beagles Running Club M35 25 39 1425 of 1499 355 
Gina Little 100 Marathon Club F70 25 52 1431 of 1499 355 
Barbara Fenton Unattached F40 25 57 1439 of 1499 355 
David Madders Helsby Running Club M40 26 13 1434 of 1499 356 
Philip Dore Holmfirth Harriers M 26 25 1427 of 1499 356 
Dave Carroll Bury Athletic Club M45 27 05 1436 of 1499 357 
Deborah Tremayne Daventry Road Runners F55 27 48 1468 of 1499 358 
Louise Croton Rugeley Power Station F 27 59 1461 of 1499 358 
Andrew Smith Swinton Running Club M40 28 17 1440 of 1499 359 
Liz Hettle Dudley & Kingswinford RC F50 28 18 1449 of 1499 359 
Tracy Ball Rugeley Runners F50 28 22 1469 of 1499 359 
John Rothery Halifax Harriers M45 28 25 1483 of 1499 359 
Alan Pollock Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 28 36 1479 of 1499 359 
Phil Hammond Abbey Runners M55 28 46 1471 of 1499 359 
David Green 100 Marathon Club M45 29 22 1481 of 1499 360 
Jay Smith Liverpool Running Club F35 29 33 1496 of 1499 360 25 
Peter Panacek Stafford Tri M 29 44 1477 of 1499 361 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4994&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019