View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1907071
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 3rd Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stuart Grange Unattached M  16 20 1 of 460 216 
Warren Lowcock Nidd Valley Road Runners M35  17 38 2 of 460 233 
Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  17 40 3 of 460 234 
Adam Stirk Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club M  17 47 4 of 460 235 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 07 6 of 460 240 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  18 10 7 of 460 240 
Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC M40  18 11 8 of 460 241 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M  18 14 9 of 460 241 
Scout Adkin Moorfoot Runners F  18 17 10 of 460 242 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 20 11 of 460 242 
David Turnbull Bournville Harriers M  18 21 12 of 460 243 
Eddie Pritchard Unattached M  18 25 13 of 460 243 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 29 15 of 460 245 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 30 16 of 460 244 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 34 17 of 460 246 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M  18 36 18 of 460 246 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  18 37 19 of 460 246 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M35  18 37 20 of 460 246 
Mark Pinder Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club M  18 42 21 of 460 247 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 44 22 of 460 248 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  18 52 23 of 460 250 
Toby Hone Knavesmire Harriers M  19 01 27 of 460 252 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  19 14 30 of 460 254 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 28 31 of 460 258 
Sam Fugill Nidd Valley Road Runners M  19 43 34 of 460 261 
Jonathan Colley Virgin Active Road Runners M45  19 51 35 of 460 263 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 57 38 of 460 264 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  19 59 39 of 460 264 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 04 43 of 460 265 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 06 44 of 460 266 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45  20 12 45 of 460 267 
Joanna Holmes Selby Striders F35  20 25 51 of 460 270 
Warren Allison Tadcaster Harriers M  20 35 54 of 460 272 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  20 50 59 of 460 276 
Mark Terry Taf Running and Orienteering Team M55  20 51 60 of 460 276 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  20 53 61 of 460 276 
Mark Bennett Unattached M40  20 56 62 of 460 276 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  21 33 76 of 460 285 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 44 81 of 460 288 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  21 46 82 of 460 288 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  21 58 87 of 460 291 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 05 91 of 460 292 
Jonny Jackson Knavesmire Harriers M  22 14 97 of 460 294 
Howard Paley Knavesmire Harriers M  22 15 98 of 460 294 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  22 23 103 of 460 296 
Ka Chan Hyde Park Harriers M  22 36 109 of 460 299 
Leslie Abbott St Helens Striders M55  22 38 112 of 460 299 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 43 113 of 460 301 
Phil Atwell York Triathlon Club  M45  22 49 114 of 460 302 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  23 04 123 of 460 305 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  23 05 125 of 460 305 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F  23 12 127 of 460 307 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 14 128 of 460 307 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 19 133 of 460 308 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  23 21 134 of 460 309 
Jonathan Richardson York Postal Harriers M35  23 25 136 of 460 310 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F40  23 29 138 of 460 311 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  23 37 145 of 460 312 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F55  23 38 146 of 460 313 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  23 40 148 of 460 313 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 48 153 of 460 315 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  23 58 162 of 460 317 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 04 166 of 460 318 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  24 06 169 of 460 319 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 08 170 of 460 319 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50  24 10 171 of 460 320 25 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  24 12 172 of 460 320 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  24 19 178 of 460 322 
Catherine Barber Nidd Valley Road Runners F  24 42 193 of 460 327 
Peter Schofield Knavesmire Harriers M65  24 46 195 of 460 328 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  24 55 203 of 460 330 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  24 57 205 of 460 330 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 01 207 of 460 331 
Harriet Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers F  25 14 212 of 460 334 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  25 34 222 of 460 338 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  25 50 230 of 460 342 
Roger Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 28 238 of 460 350 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M45  26 33 240 of 460 351 
Tina Dickinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  26 38 246 of 460 352 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  26 46 253 of 460 354 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  26 47 254 of 460 354 
Emma Tuckey Barking Road Runners F  26 49 257 of 460 355 
Alison Terry Taf Running and Orienteering Team F55  26 56 263 of 460 356 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  27 02 266 of 460 358 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  27 29 275 of 460 364 
Michael Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club M55  27 31 276 of 460 364 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 57 286 of 460 370 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 16 296 of 460 374 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M50  28 22 299 of 460 375 
Alison Young Tadcaster Harriers F55  28 27 303 of 460 376 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  28 38 313 of 460 379 
Michelle Bird Unattached F35  28 44 317 of 460 380 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40  29 02 327 of 460 384 
Paula Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F35  29 18 333 of 460 388 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 29 340 of 460 390 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  29 41 345 of 460 393 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  30 34 361 of 460 404 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  30 34 362 of 460 404 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  31 12 374 of 460 413 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  31 26 385 of 460 416 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F60  31 48 389 of 460 421 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  31 55 392 of 460 422 
Lisa Ellwood York Postal Harriers F45  33 03 402 of 460 437 
Ian Ellwood Kent Athletic Club M  33 04 403 of 460 437 
Maddy Elliott Knavesmire Harriers F40  33 25 406 of 460 442 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F35  33 36 412 of 460 444 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  34 00 418 of 460 450 
Debra Twissell Sweatshop Running Community F55  34 10 424 of 460 452 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  34 42 429 of 460 459 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  34 42 430 of 460 459 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  35 07 435 of 460 465 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  35 40 441 of 460 471 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  35 51 442 of 460 474 
Robyn Hawxby Knavesmire Harriers F40  36 18 447 of 460 480 
Patsy Griffin Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 31 449 of 460 483 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  37 50 452 of 460 501 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  38 49 454 of 460 514 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4960&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019