View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1898592
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 27th Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joseph Smith Unattached M  16 20 1 of 451 214 
Tom Charlton Tyne Bridge Harriers M  16 52 2 of 451 222 
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M  17 07 3 of 451 225 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 14 4 of 451 227 
Nathan Veall York Triathlon Club  M  17 14 5 of 451 227 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 18 6 of 451 227 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  17 28 8 of 451 230 
Daniel Nichols Barnet District Athletic Club M  17 33 9 of 451 231 
Tom Calvert Knaresborough Striders M  17 36 10 of 451 231 
Iain McIntyre Unattached M35  18 13 11 of 451 239 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 15 12 of 451 240 
Kieron Brown City of York Athletics Club M  18 17 13 of 451 240 
Chris Furey Unattached M  18 22 14 of 451 241 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 24 15 of 451 241 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  18 29 16 of 451 242 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 31 17 of 451 243 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 38 18 of 451 245 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 40 19 of 451 245 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M35  18 41 20 of 451 246 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 47 21 of 451 247 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  18 54 22 of 451 248 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M45  18 57 23 of 451 249 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  19 13 25 of 451 253 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 14 26 of 451 253 12 
Matt Charlton Headington RoadRunners M  19 25 28 of 451 255 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  19 26 29 of 451 255 
Mark Pinder Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club M  19 34 30 of 451 257 
James Mulholland Unattached M  19 38 31 of 451 258 
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M50  19 40 32 of 451 258 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 45 34 of 451 260 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F  19 51 36 of 451 261 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  19 52 37 of 451 261 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  19 53 38 of 451 261 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  19 59 39 of 451 263 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M  20 01 40 of 451 263 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60  20 13 42 of 451 266 12 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  20 14 43 of 451 266 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45  20 26 45 of 451 269 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 34 50 of 451 270 
Patrick Hough York Postal Harriers M45  20 43 54 of 451 272 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F45  20 51 59 of 451 274 
Thomas Kent Radley Athletics Club M  20 55 60 of 451 275 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  20 59 62 of 451 276 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 04 65 of 451 277 
Jonathan Colley Virgin Active Road Runners M45  21 04 66 of 451 277 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M40  21 05 67 of 451 277 
Russell Ridge Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 09 69 of 451 278 
Jane Nodder Serpentine Running Club F55  21 11 71 of 451 278 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  21 12 72 of 451 278 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M45  21 28 81 of 451 282 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M  21 30 82 of 451 283 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  21 34 84 of 451 283 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  21 45 90 of 451 286 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  21 51 94 of 451 287 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M60  21 55 99 of 451 288 13 
Nick Robertson York Triathlon Club  M40  21 57 101 of 451 289 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  21 57 102 of 451 289 
Kathryn Dickinson Sale Harriers F55  22 02 104 of 451 290 
Samantha Spafford Knavesmire Harriers F  22 05 108 of 451 290 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M40  22 06 109 of 451 290 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M45  22 13 113 of 451 292 
Sam Dredge York Acorn Running Club M  22 15 115 of 451 292 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  22 26 120 of 451 295 
Alissa Sharma Rounday Runners F  22 28 121 of 451 295 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 35 124 of 451 297 
Derek Calvert Knaresborough Striders M55  22 42 128 of 451 298 
Caroline Evans Unattached F  22 51 131 of 451 300 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M45  23 06 140 of 451 304 
Niamh Falconer Dulwich F  23 17 146 of 451 306 
Phil Atwell York Triathlon Club  M45  23 17 147 of 451 306 
John Nodder Serpentine Running Club M55  23 18 149 of 451 306 
Mike Dales Perth Road Runners M55  23 26 154 of 451 308 
Lee Skelton York Postal Harriers M45  23 31 155 of 451 309 
Stuart Lodge The Stragglers M40  23 32 156 of 451 309 
Adrian Thear Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 33 157 of 451 310 
Robin Lavin York Triathlon Club  M  23 39 159 of 451 311 
Steve Moody Milocarian Athletic Club M55  23 40 161 of 451 311 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  23 40 162 of 451 311 
Roger Teare Easingwold Running Club M60  23 44 166 of 451 312 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 46 168 of 451 312 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  23 49 169 of 451 313 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M60  23 53 171 of 451 314 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 00 173 of 451 315 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M35  24 05 175 of 451 317 10 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  24 06 176 of 451 317 
Jonathan Richardson York Postal Harriers M35  24 20 179 of 451 320 
Matthew Dawson Unattached M  24 23 180 of 451 320 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  24 30 186 of 451 322 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  24 32 188 of 451 322 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F  24 34 189 of 451 323 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  24 37 190 of 451 324 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 52 195 of 451 327 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 59 196 of 451 328 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  25 02 198 of 451 329 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M45  25 13 207 of 451 331 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 04 226 of 451 343 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 18 232 of 451 346 
Barry Cooper East Hull Harriers M65  26 19 233 of 451 346 
Nicola Whitby The Stragglers F40  26 20 234 of 451 346 
Abbie Eastwood Sweatshop Running Community F  26 22 236 of 451 346 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  26 48 252 of 451 352 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  26 56 256 of 451 354 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  26 58 257 of 451 354 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  27 01 258 of 451 355 
George Hall Selby Striders M55  27 07 259 of 451 356 
Tina Dickinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  27 13 262 of 451 358 
Carmel Harrison Selby Striders F55  27 28 273 of 451 361 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  27 29 274 of 451 361 
Juliette Pilgrim Scarborough Athletic Club F  27 38 279 of 451 363 
Fiona Topp Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club F45  27 39 280 of 451 363 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F60  27 39 281 of 451 363 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F40  27 46 288 of 451 365 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  27 46 289 of 451 365 
Jayne Batt York Postal Harriers F55  27 53 295 of 451 366 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 57 296 of 451 367 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40  28 18 303 of 451 372 
Laura Bennett York Acorn Running Club F  28 23 306 of 451 373 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  28 30 312 of 451 375 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  29 14 330 of 451 384 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  29 15 331 of 451 384 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  29 15 332 of 451 384 
Max Stead Ilkley Harriers M  29 19 336 of 451 385 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  29 25 337 of 451 387 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F  29 27 338 of 451 387 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  29 28 340 of 451 387 
Geraldine Tate Stopsley Striders F35  29 29 342 of 451 388 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 34 345 of 451 389 
Karen Travis Knavesmire Harriers F  29 55 357 of 451 393 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  29 57 358 of 451 394 
Paul Hilton Dulwich M50  30 04 360 of 451 395 
Peter Ryan Ilford Athletic Club M60  30 29 364 of 451 401 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  30 44 370 of 451 404 24 
Adrian Turner Knavesmire Harriers M45  30 55 374 of 451 406 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 21 393 of 451 425 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  32 22 394 of 451 425 
Valerie Fairbrass Kent Athletic Club F60  32 23 396 of 451 426 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M55  32 35 397 of 451 428 
Jennifer Guest Tadcaster Harriers F45  33 11 405 of 451 436 
Philip Bland Unattached M45  33 14 406 of 451 436 
Helen Harrison Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45  35 25 427 of 451 466 
Debra Twissell Sweatshop Running Community F55  36 48 434 of 451 483 
Manique Wilson Unattached F45  37 32 440 of 451 493 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  38 07 442 of 451 501 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  38 48 444 of 451 510 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  39 13 445 of 451 515 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  42 10 448 of 451 554 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4904&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019