Results

 
 
Results for West Yorkshire Fire 5 on the 24th Aug 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  27 45 1 of 73 
Jason Parker Preston Harriers M40  28 21 2 of 73 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M40  28 36 3 of 73 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M  28 55 4 of 73 
Rob Daly Rounday Runners M  29 29 5 of 73 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  30 44 6 of 73 
Derek Parrington Swaledale Road Runners M50  31 21 7 of 73 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M50  31 55 8 of 73 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  32 03 9 of 73 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  32 05 10 of 73 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M40  32 11 11 of 73 
Chris Horne Unattached M40  32 38 12 of 73 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  33 31 13 of 73 
Stephen Bowman Sale Harriers M45  34 00 14 of 73 
Alan Metcalf Unattached M50  34 09 15 of 73 
Maddy Winzer Richmond & Zetland Harriers F  34 22 16 of 73 
Ben Watson Baildon Runners M  35 02 17 of 73 
Simon Jackson Spenborough & District AC M35  35 05 18 of 73 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M45  35 09 19 of 73 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M50  35 10 20 of 73 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55  35 37 21 of 73 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M60  35 47 22 of 73 
Robert Martin Baildon Runners M50  36 10 23 of 73 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M  36 40 24 of 73 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M40  36 48 25 of 73 
Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M60  36 54 26 of 73 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M45  36 56 27 of 73 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  37 05 28 of 73 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40  37 08 29 of 73 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F50  37 23 30 of 73 
Alice Buttle Baildon Runners F  37 34 31 of 73 
Andrew Wicks Abbey Runners M45  37 35 32 of 73 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65  37 36 33 of 73 
Jonathan Hayes Baildon Runners F45  37 59 35 of 73 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F60  38 23 36 of 73 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  38 41 37 of 73 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F  38 51 38 of 73 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M50  39 00 39 of 73 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M40  39 44 40 of 73 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  40 12 43 of 73 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M60  40 17 44 of 73 
Sally Ricketts Roberttown Road Runners F50  41 26 45 of 73 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  42 09 47 of 73 
Geoff Perigo Baildon Runners M55  42 21 48 of 73 
Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners F35  42 24 49 of 73 
Hester Stefanuti Baildon Runners F35  42 41 50 of 73 
Peter Posico Abbey Runners M  43 09 51 of 73 
Lynn Taylor Abbey Runners F45  43 29 52 of 73 
Lisa Smedley Pudsey Pacers F35  44 21 53 of 73 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60  44 22 54 of 73 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55  44 42 56 of 73 
Philip Bland Baildon Runners M60  45 54 58 of 73 
Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners F55  46 21 59 of 73 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F35  47 10 60 of 73 
Jackie Walters Baildon Runners F65  48 08 62 of 73 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45  48 32 63 of 73 
Maureen Coffey South West Vets F65  48 40 64 of 73 
Greg Thorley Sweatshop Running Community M40  49 44 66 of 73 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40  49 57 67 of 73 
Peter Knott Roberttown Road Runners M60  51 08 68 of 73 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers M65  51 12 69 of 73 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  51 47 70 of 73 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 00 05 73 of 73 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4835&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022