View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2336323
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 30th Jul 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joseph Smith Unattached M  16 19 1 of 443 211 
Russell Davies Springfield Striders M35  16 46 2 of 443 218 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40  17 35 3 of 443 228 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  17 39 4 of 443 229 
James Tucker Unattached M  17 42 5 of 443 229 
Glen Hilton Unattached M40  17 43 6 of 443 229 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  17 48 7 of 443 231 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 54 8 of 443 232 
Thomas Ratcliffe Unattached M  18 21 9 of 443 238 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  18 33 10 of 443 241 
George Alvey Wreake Runners M  18 38 11 of 443 242 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 50 13 of 443 244 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 57 14 of 443 245 
David Brayer Tamworth Athletic Club M50  19 13 15 of 443 249 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M45  19 14 16 of 443 250 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  19 22 17 of 443 251 
Dave Watson Unattached M50  19 27 18 of 443 252 
Morgan Glazier Harrogate Harriers M  19 28 19 of 443 253 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F  19 28 20 of 443 253 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  19 41 23 of 443 255 11 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 46 24 of 443 257 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 47 25 of 443 257 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  19 58 29 of 443 259 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M  20 01 31 of 443 260 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 06 33 of 443 261 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 07 34 of 443 261 
Hannah Brayer Tamworth Athletic Club F  20 07 35 of 443 261 
Patrick Hough York Postal Harriers M45  20 18 36 of 443 264 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 18 37 of 443 264 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F  20 21 38 of 443 264 
Rebecca Brayer Tamworth Athletic Club F  20 24 39 of 443 265 
Stuart Crosby Werrington Joggers M40  20 30 41 of 443 266 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 35 44 of 443 267 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 45 47 of 443 269 23 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45  20 45 48 of 443 269 
Phil Raddall York Postal Harriers M45  20 46 49 of 443 270 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35  20 59 50 of 443 272 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  21 01 51 of 443 273 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  21 09 53 of 443 275 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  21 13 55 of 443 275 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M40  21 14 56 of 443 276 
Stephen Phillips York Triathlon Club  M50  21 22 60 of 443 277 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  21 23 61 of 443 278 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  21 25 63 of 443 277 
Stewart Thorp Oxford City Athletic Club M60  21 49 73 of 443 283 
Neil Thomas Hunters Bog Trotters M45  21 52 74 of 443 284 
Matt Rylatt York Acorn Running Club M55  21 55 76 of 443 284 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  22 01 77 of 443 286 
Richard Ashcroft Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 13 82 of 443 288 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M45  22 14 83 of 443 289 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 15 84 of 443 289 
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F  22 28 88 of 443 292 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 36 93 of 443 293 10 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 38 94 of 443 294 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  22 44 95 of 443 295 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  22 50 98 of 443 296 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  22 51 99 of 443 296 
Andrew McBurney York Triathlon Club  M45  22 53 100 of 443 297 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 54 101 of 443 297 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 56 103 of 443 298 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  22 58 105 of 443 298 
Sarah Jemmett Tamworth Athletic Club F50  23 01 109 of 443 299 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  23 01 110 of 443 299 
Petra Gibbs Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 04 115 of 443 299 
Roger Teare Easingwold Running Club M60  23 22 125 of 443 303 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  23 34 127 of 443 306 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F40  23 45 130 of 443 308 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 59 140 of 443 311 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F55  24 17 149 of 443 315 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 44 164 of 443 321 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F  24 52 169 of 443 323 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  24 59 176 of 443 324 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 14 180 of 443 328 
David Lloyd Eborienteers M60  25 17 183 of 443 328 
Andy McKenna York Acorn Running Club M45  25 24 193 of 443 330 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 28 196 of 443 331 
Holly Crosby Werrington Joggers F  25 49 206 of 443 335 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 07 214 of 443 339 
John Taylor Keswick Athletic Club M40  26 10 216 of 443 340 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  26 14 219 of 443 341 
Ellie Maule Somer Athletic Club F  26 19 222 of 443 342 
Gareth Preece Knavesmire Harriers M40  26 21 223 of 443 342 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  26 41 231 of 443 346 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  27 01 238 of 443 350 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40  27 05 239 of 443 352 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  27 09 241 of 443 352 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  27 27 248 of 443 356 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  27 28 251 of 443 357 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  27 39 258 of 443 359 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 47 261 of 443 361 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M45  27 53 266 of 443 362 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F40  28 12 274 of 443 366 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F60  28 16 276 of 443 367 
David Poynton Sneyd Striders M45  28 26 281 of 443 369 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  28 57 291 of 443 376 
Brian Davis Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 00 293 of 443 376 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 05 296 of 443 378 
Amy Garner Knavesmire Harriers F  29 35 308 of 443 384 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  29 36 309 of 443 384 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  29 42 310 of 443 386 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  29 44 311 of 443 386 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  29 59 319 of 443 389 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  30 12 321 of 443 392 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  30 14 322 of 443 392 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M55  30 20 323 of 443 394 
James Byas York Postal Harriers M35  30 56 332 of 443 402 
Julie Merrin Ripon Runners F40  30 58 334 of 443 402 
Maddy Elliott Knavesmire Harriers F40  31 08 338 of 443 404 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  31 21 341 of 443 407 
Karen Travis Knavesmire Harriers F  31 42 342 of 443 411 
Ruth Benzimra 100 Marathon Club F50  31 50 346 of 443 413 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 20 354 of 443 420 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  32 24 357 of 443 421 
Leanne S Rothwell Harriers F35  32 33 366 of 443 423 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F65  32 43 369 of 443 425 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  32 54 376 of 443 427 
Minori Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F  33 18 384 of 443 432 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F55  33 29 389 of 443 435 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  33 57 395 of 443 441 
Richard Cole York Race Walking Club M60  35 31 415 of 443 461 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  36 07 421 of 443 469 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  37 14 426 of 443 483 
Manique Wilson Unattached F45  37 44 431 of 443 489 
Savitri Pandey Knavesmire Harriers F40  49 43 442 of 443 645 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  49 44 443 of 443 646 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4725&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020