Results for Otley 10 Miles on the 13th Jun 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M  53 05 1 of 341 
Gary Dunn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M  54 13 2 of 341 
Stewart MacDonald Bingley Harriers M40  56 16 3 of 341 
Aidan Johnson Bingley Harriers M  56 43 4 of 341 
Jamil Parapia Otley Athletic Club M  57 07 5 of 341 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M  57 48 6 of 341 
Andrew Robertshaw Otley Athletic Club M  58 33 7 of 341 
Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers M  58 54 8 of 341 
Adrian Jones Keighley & Craven AC M  58 58 9 of 341 
Jeremy Rogers Highgate Harriers M  59 18 10 of 341 
Nigel Bedell Keighley & Craven AC M40  59 30 11 of 341 
David Safranauskas Trafford Athletic Club M40  59 59 12 of 341 
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M 00 09 13 of 341 
Andrew Redding Unattached M 00 14 14 of 341 
Nick Richardson Ilkley Harriers M 01 33 15 of 341 
Andy Riddoch Horsforth Harriers M40 01 57 16 of 341 
Richard Watson Ripon Runners M 01 59 17 of 341 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M 02 00 18 of 341 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 02 11 19 of 341 
Andy May Abbey Runners M 02 14 20 of 341 
Daniel Harman Valley Striders M 02 53 21 of 341 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 02 54 22 of 341 
Amy Green Keighley & Craven AC F 03 25 23 of 341 
Neil Dutton Wakefield Harriers M 03 29 24 of 341 
Mark Hutcheson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 03 59 25 of 341 
James Franklin Abbey Runners M 04 02 26 of 341 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M 04 05 27 of 341 
Mark Garnett Unattached M40 04 06 28 of 341 
Paul Lycett Ackworth Road Runners M45 04 12 29 of 341 
Jonathan Uttley Valley Striders M45 04 50 30 of 341 
Paul Lee Meltham Athletic Club M 04 50 31 of 341 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M45 04 56 32 of 341 
Ian Waller Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 05 01 33 of 341 
Terry Hyland Huddersfield Road Runners M50 05 12 34 of 341 
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40 05 16 35 of 341 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M 05 18 36 of 341 
Amarnath Ahir Bingley Harriers M50 05 23 37 of 341 
Tim Taylor Rothwell Harriers M40 05 25 38 of 341 
Leonard Buxton Keighley & Craven AC M40 05 29 39 of 341 
John Atkinson Ilkley Harriers M40 05 36 40 of 341 
Pauline Munro Bingley Harriers F35 05 43 41 of 341 
Richard Westmancoat Wakefield Harriers M50 05 54 42 of 341 
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55 05 57 43 of 341 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M50 06 01 44 of 341 
Charlie Johnson Unattached M 06 02 45 of 341 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M 06 04 46 of 341 
Paul Hindle Keighley & Craven AC M40 06 16 47 of 341 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M40 06 25 48 of 341 
Steve Morley Valley Striders M 06 35 49 of 341 
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M 06 58 50 of 341 
Paul Kelly Darlington Harriers M50 07 04 51 of 341 
Mark Clarkson Keighley & Craven AC M 07 34 52 of 341 
Philip King Valley Striders M 07 39 53 of 341 
Mark Richardson Unattached M 07 41 54 of 341 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M 07 45 55 of 341 
Paul Hunter Valley Striders M45 07 57 56 of 341 
Steven Curtis Keighley & Craven AC M45 08 04 57 of 341 
Craig Empsall Halifax Harriers M 08 06 58 of 341 
Stuart Pickford Unattached M40 08 17 59 of 341 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M 08 18 60 of 341 
Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club M 08 26 61 of 341 
Tim Lawrence Unattached M 08 28 62 of 341 
Angela Hannon Ackworth Road Runners F35 08 39 63 of 341 
Ian Kitching Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 08 51 64 of 341 
James Chapman Stadium Runners M 09 06 65 of 341 
Mario Kokes Kirkstall Harriers M45 09 15 66 of 341 
Eric Green Valley Striders M50 09 25 67 of 341 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F40 09 27 68 of 341 
Andrew Wormald Abbey Runners M50 09 36 69 of 341 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M45 09 40 70 of 341 
Peter Sutcliffe Keighley & Craven AC M45 09 43 71 of 341 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M 09 44 72 of 341 
Mick Flaherty Ackworth Road Runners M45 09 50 73 of 341 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M60 09 51 74 of 341 
Jay Blundell Unattached F 09 58 75 of 341 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M50 10 02 76 of 341 
Simon Chapman Ilkley Harriers M 10 11 77 of 341 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M50 10 14 78 of 341 
Philip Routh Idle Athletic Club M45 10 17 79 of 341 
Marie Hart Horsforth Harriers F45 10 23 80 of 341 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 10 58 81 of 341 
Charlie Bamford Unattached M50 10 58 82 of 341 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M 11 03 83 of 341 
Lionel Gowland Wesham Road Runners M50 11 09 84 of 341 
Stephanie Haughton Unattached F 11 12 85 of 341 
Eirik Stangnes Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M 11 13 86 of 341 
David Dickson Abbey Runners M50 11 13 87 of 341 
Nick Haworth Unattached M 11 41 88 of 341 
David Fisher Unattached M 11 48 89 of 341 
Mark Boyes Eccleshill Road Runners M40 11 56 90 of 341 
Adrian Marshall Darlington Triathlon Club M 11 59 91 of 341 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M45 12 03 92 of 341 
Michael Smith Steel City Striders M 12 06 93 of 341 
Sharon Gayter New Marske Harriers F40 12 07 94 of 341 
Josie Hodgetts Otley Athletic Club F 12 10 95 of 341 
Arthur Asquith Unattached M40 12 13 96 of 341 
Andrew Ely Unattached M 12 15 97 of 341 
John Ward Abbey Runners M55 12 18 98 of 341 
Rob Aitchison Halifax Harriers M 12 19 99 of 341 
Mark Woodhead Unattached M40 12 20 100 of 341 
Kate Bell Abbey Runners F35 12 24 101 of 341 
Andrew Byram Unattached M 12 30 102 of 341 
Mark Jordan Unattached M50 12 37 103 of 341 
Chris Brown Unattached M45 12 39 104 of 341 
Karen Dunford Unattached F 12 43 105 of 341 
Graham Howell Unattached M 12 54 106 of 341 
Richard Clarke Airecentre Pacers M45 13 02 107 of 341 
Shaun Lennon Idle Athletic Club M40 13 05 108 of 341 
Carole Fryer Halifax Harriers F40 13 07 109 of 341 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M 13 09 110 of 341 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M50 13 11 111 of 341 
Graham Cook City of Hull AC M40 13 12 112 of 341 
Neville Whittingham Keighley & Craven AC M40 13 24 113 of 341 
Steve Waugh Unattached M 13 32 114 of 341 
Steven Brennand Stadium Runners M 13 41 115 of 341 
Matt Turung Airecentre Pacers M 13 50 116 of 341 
Peter Logan Unattached M 13 54 117 of 341 
Robert Booth Sheffield Athletic Club M50 14 00 118 of 341 
Phil Berry Baildon Runners M 14 02 119 of 341 
Pete Towers Unattached M 14 05 120 of 341 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M40 14 06 121 of 341 
Tamara Hird Wharfedale Harriers F 14 07 122 of 341 
Jacqui Dews Holmfirth Harriers F35 14 11 123 of 341 
John Harrison Rothwell Harriers M 14 27 124 of 341 
Darryl Barber Pudsey Pacers F 14 29 125 of 341 
Mark Bolton Baildon Runners M50 14 32 126 of 341 
Phillip Dutton Pudsey Pacers M 14 36 127 of 341 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F50 14 39 128 of 341 
Mark Whitehouse North Yorkshire Police AC M 14 40 129 of 341 
Antonio Melechi Baildon Runners M40 14 41 130 of 341 
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M60 14 42 131 of 341 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F45 14 43 132 of 341 
Rick Nottidge Baildon Runners M45 14 46 133 of 341 
Carmen Marchant Rothwell Harriers F 14 49 134 of 341 
Nick Kennett Ackworth Road Runners M 14 54 135 of 341 
Gary Layfield Pudsey Pacers M 14 58 136 of 341 
Andrew Tomlinson Unattached M45 14 59 137 of 341 
Chris Cheetham Keighley & Craven AC M40 15 09 138 of 341 
Tracy Denby Saltaire Striders F 15 11 139 of 341 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M 15 13 140 of 341 
Michael Lalley Rothwell Harriers M60 15 15 141 of 341 
Debbie Spurr Keighley & Craven AC F40 15 16 142 of 341 
Phil Joyner Idle Athletic Club M 15 19 143 of 341 
Ann Francis Pudsey Pacers F40 15 22 144 of 341 
John Ward Ripon Runners M55 15 22 145 of 341 
Malcolm Coles Skyrac Athletic Club M60 15 23 146 of 341 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M45 15 26 147 of 341 
Keith Wilson Tadcaster Harriers M50 15 28 148 of 341 
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M 15 29 149 of 341 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F45 15 31 150 of 341 
Greg Skerrett Valley Striders M 15 34 151 of 341 
Pete William Unattached M50 15 36 152 of 341 
Alan Boothroyd Stadium Runners M45 15 38 153 of 341 
Tony Minikin Keighley & Craven AC M60 15 41 154 of 341 
Robet Shimmin Baildon Runners M50 15 42 155 of 341 
Paul Milnes Baildon Runners M50 15 49 156 of 341 
Sarah Brewer Kirkstall Harriers F 15 52 157 of 341 
John Woodward Ilkley Harriers M40 16 00 158 of 341 
Emma Hinkles Baildon Runners F 16 13 159 of 341 
David Swinton Unattached M45 16 13 160 of 341 
Max Wood Skyrac Athletic Club M50 16 15 161 of 341 
Rhea Hawkins Idle Athletic Club F 16 19 162 of 341 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M45 16 20 163 of 341 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40 16 21 164 of 341 
Dave Nicklas Ripon Runners M 16 25 165 of 341 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M50 16 32 166 of 341 
Jill Barron Kirkstall Harriers F 17 00 167 of 341 
Andy Dalby Baildon Runners M40 17 05 168 of 341 
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F40 17 09 169 of 341 
Guy Beaumont Unattached M40 17 13 170 of 341 
Brian Healey Unattached M40 17 22 171 of 341 
Graham Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M50 17 28 172 of 341 
Jeff Thompson Unattached M45 17 34 173 of 341 
Peter Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M45 17 39 174 of 341 
Richard Morris Unattached M40 17 44 175 of 341 
Mick Mynett Unattached M50 17 48 176 of 341 
Jonathan Lupton Unattached M 17 54 177 of 341 
Paul Wigby Unattached M40 17 54 178 of 341 
Tim Whitcombe Idle Athletic Club M45 18 01 179 of 341 
Peter Broomhead Unattached M55 18 05 180 of 341 
David Gorman Unattached M45 18 15 181 of 341 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M45 18 20 183 of 341 
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F40 18 21 184 of 341 
Gary Fawcett Unattached M40 18 33 185 of 341 
Chris Cunliffe Unattached M 18 46 186 of 341 
James Barlow Unattached M 19 05 187 of 341 
Martin Smillie Fell Runners Association M50 19 07 188 of 341 
Kevin Holmes Unattached M40 19 10 189 of 341 
Steve Dooley Rothwell Harriers M 19 20 190 of 341 
John Marshall Ilkley Harriers M50 19 32 191 of 341 
David Cockshott Ilkley Harriers M40 19 39 192 of 341 
Nathan Wicks Unattached M 19 42 193 of 341 
Jane Howard Baildon Runners F35 19 44 194 of 341 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M45 19 51 195 of 341 
Manjit Curtis Unattached F35 19 52 196 of 341 
Andy Dyson Eccleshill Road Runners M 20 02 197 of 341 
Nikolas Hitiris Unattached M 20 12 198 of 341 
Tomi Motoi Unattached M 20 14 199 of 341 
Martyn Price Royal Navy AC M45 20 17 200 of 341 
Greg Wilmott Unattached M55 20 23 201 of 341 
Steve Hemingway Spenborough & District AC M45 20 24 202 of 341 
Robert Gaylor Spenborough & District AC M50 20 25 203 of 341 
Paul Scott Unattached M45 20 26 204 of 341 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F55 20 27 205 of 341 
Gemma Stonehouse Unattached F 20 28 206 of 341 
Catherine Mellor Stainland Lions F 20 38 207 of 341 
Chris Gill Selby Striders M55 20 45 208 of 341 
John Coates Ilkley Harriers M45 20 59 209 of 341 
Tim Whitehead Keighley & Craven AC M 21 00 210 of 341 
Gary Wilson Unattached M 21 07 211 of 341 
Alistair Black Unattached M50 21 15 212 of 341 
Michael Gledhill Rothwell Harriers M60 21 33 213 of 341 
Andy Hind Springfield Striders M 21 35 214 of 341 
Paul Savage Unattached M 21 38 215 of 341 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M40 21 39 216 of 341 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40 21 40 217 of 341 
Nicholas Swearman Harrogate Harriers M45 21 50 218 of 341 
Stephen Newell Unattached M40 21 52 219 of 341 
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F45 21 55 220 of 341 
Ian Smith Keighley & Craven AC M45 21 58 221 of 341 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M50 22 01 222 of 341 
Sue Crabtree Rothwell Harriers F35 22 08 223 of 341 
Diane Streets Airecentre Pacers F45 22 23 224 of 341 
Nicholas Mellor Ilkley Harriers M50 22 25 225 of 341 
Jonathan Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M 22 32 226 of 341 
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M45 22 35 227 of 341 
Brenda Ogden Ilkley Harriers F40 22 56 228 of 341 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M50 22 57 229 of 341 
Rachel McEnery Keighley & Craven AC F 23 00 230 of 341 
David Noble Baildon Runners M55 23 09 231 of 341 
Phil Fernyhough Unattached M 23 14 232 of 341 
Michael Howard Spenborough & District AC M40 23 24 233 of 341 
Tracy Almond Chapel Allerton Runners F 23 25 234 of 341 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M50 23 28 235 of 341 
Amnuay Scott Idle Athletic Club F 23 35 236 of 341 
Joanne Belcher Idle Athletic Club F35 23 35 237 of 341 
Lisa Hall Idle Athletic Club F 23 36 238 of 341 
Graham Ford Horsforth Fellandale M45 23 38 239 of 341 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F 23 41 240 of 341 
Tim Lund Unattached M 23 42 241 of 341 
Darren Scotland Unattached M 23 44 242 of 341 
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M50 23 47 243 of 341 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M55 23 52 244 of 341 
Tony Biggins Unattached M45 24 12 245 of 341 
Philip Marsland Unattached M50 24 25 246 of 341 
Michael White Selby Striders M55 24 31 247 of 341 
David Bastow Unattached M 24 41 248 of 341 
Michaela Sill Rothwell Harriers F 24 49 249 of 341 
Richard Adcock Unattached M 25 44 250 of 341 
Clare Sweeney Idle Athletic Club F35 25 47 251 of 341 
John Gunning Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M45 26 08 252 of 341 
Geoffrey Kay Baildon Runners M55 26 09 253 of 341 
Helen White Unattached F35 26 10 254 of 341 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M40 26 11 255 of 341 
Darren Shepherd Unattached M45 26 24 256 of 341 
Martin Slack Unattached M 26 25 257 of 341 
Cassandra Garbutt Kirkstall Harriers F 26 31 258 of 341 
Jane Butler Unattached F45 26 41 259 of 341 
Terence Hutchinson Unattached M60 26 45 260 of 341 
Anneke Imeson Ripon Runners F 26 47 261 of 341 
Donald MacRae Ilkley Harriers M60 26 48 262 of 341 
Eleanor Horsman Abbey Runners F 26 59 263 of 341 
Number 477 Unattached F 27 01 264 of 341 
Helen Fay Pudsey Pacers F40 27 03 265 of 341 
Christophe Rhodes Unattached M 27 10 266 of 341 
Liz Caven Baildon Runners F35 27 13 267 of 341 
Simon Rudsdale Horsforth Harriers M 27 15 268 of 341 
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M40 27 18 269 of 341 
Sara Dyer Valley Striders F45 27 25 270 of 341 
Kirstan Butler Unattached F 27 47 271 of 341 
Robert Bateson Unattached M40 27 51 272 of 341 
Judy Patterson Unattached F35 27 59 273 of 341 
Tony Moran Unattached M50 28 09 274 of 341 
Lesley Whitehouse North Yorkshire Police AC F40 28 10 275 of 341 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F 28 12 276 of 341 
Tony Rivers Unattached M40 28 13 277 of 341 
Philip Cheung Unattached M 28 18 278 of 341 
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M 28 21 279 of 341 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 28 24 280 of 341 
Peter Khoo Unattached M40 28 24 281 of 341 
Antony Downham Kirkstall Harriers M40 28 25 282 of 341 
Jean Davey Horsforth Harriers F45 28 30 283 of 341 
Mike Brown Valley Striders M50 28 34 284 of 341 
Joanna Drugan Abbey Runners F35 28 37 285 of 341 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F 29 09 286 of 341 
Rachel Conlin-Smith Unattached F 29 11 287 of 341 
Sarah Holness Idle Athletic Club F 29 14 288 of 341 
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F65 29 20 289 of 341 
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F45 29 21 290 of 341 
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40 29 24 291 of 341 
Philip Newton Unattached M55 30 00 292 of 341 
Phl Stephenson Unattached M 30 04 293 of 341 
David Wood Kirkstall Harriers M40 30 04 294 of 341 
David Andrew Unattached M40 30 17 295 of 341 
Bob Mundy Ripon Runners M50 31 10 296 of 341 
Lisa Sorby Ripon Runners F35 31 27 297 of 341 
Peter Wood Unattached M65 31 37 298 of 341 
David Comyn Unattached M45 31 52 299 of 341 
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40 31 53 300 of 341 
Mick Dowling Unattached M55 32 17 301 of 341 
Pauline Bartliff Unattached F35 32 29 302 of 341 
Jayne Leadbeater Unattached F40 32 34 303 of 341 
Teresa Fuentes Unattached F45 32 40 304 of 341 
Hannah Peacock Idle Athletic Club F 32 42 305 of 341 
Danny Mills York Postal Harriers M45 32 59 307 of 341 
James Parrish Baildon Runners M70 33 23 308 of 341 
Vera Ostojic Keighley & Craven AC F50 33 37 309 of 341 
Jayne Grundy Northumberland Fell Runners F 33 40 310 of 341 
Harry McDonald Unattached M55 33 58 311 of 341 
Helen Robinson Unattached F40 34 12 312 of 341 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F45 35 45 313 of 341 
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M40 35 46 314 of 341 
Mark Trewin Unattached M40 36 46 315 of 341 
Roger Dawson Skyrac Athletic Club M60 37 05 316 of 341 
Derek Mitchell Unattached M65 37 13 317 of 341 
Andrea Marrero RAF Menwith Hill AC F 37 32 318 of 341 
John Erskine Unattached M45 37 33 319 of 341 
Bridget Richardson Queensbury Running Club F45 37 34 320 of 341 
Melanie Bryan Unattached F35 37 38 321 of 341 
Andrew Moakler Idle Athletic Club M 38 34 322 of 341 
Jackie Garnett Unattached F35 39 14 323 of 341 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F40 39 19 324 of 341 
Lee Boswell Unattached F 39 32 325 of 341 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M55 40 34 326 of 341 
David Vollans Unattached M 40 44 327 of 341 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M55 43 07 328 of 341 
Jane Bairstow Unattached F40 43 30 329 of 341 
Peter Walker Adams Running Club M45 43 35 330 of 341 
Debra Brown Virgin Active Road Runners F 43 36 331 of 341 
Helen Bailey Virgin Active Road Runners F 43 43 332 of 341 
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M40 44 18 333 of 341 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F55 44 31 334 of 341 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F45 44 35 335 of 341 
Kevin Tipper Unattached M 45 45 336 of 341 
Odette Smillie Unattached F45 46 38 337 of 341 
Andy Pierce Unattached M 52 54 338 of 341 
Sue Birbeck Eccleshill Road Runners F40 53 46 339 of 341 
Arthur James Pudsey Pacers M70 55 00 340 of 341 
John Grundy Ripon Runners M60 58 57 341 of 341 
Diane Kolat Holmfirth Harriers F40 06 56 342 of 341 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=467&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021