View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1732084
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Buxton Half Marathon on the 27th May 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M 14 37 1 of 201 
Michael Hauman Wilmslow Athletic Club M 15 16 2 of 201 
Malcolm Fowler Wilmslow Athletic Club M40 19 13 3 of 201 
Richard Houghton Buxton Athletic Club M40 19 21 4 of 201 
Mark Hall Midland Vets AC M45 19 29 5 of 201 
Darren Washington Boalloy Running Club M 19 33 6 of 201 
Robert Lowe Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 21 51 7 of 201 
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M 21 56 8 of 201 
Glen North Barrow Runners M40 22 09 9 of 201 
Andy Pead Goyt Valley Striders M40 23 29 10 of 201 
Tara Krzywicki Charnwood Athletic Club F 23 34 11 of 201 
Lee Tomlinson Hermitage Harriers Running Club F 24 06 12 of 201 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 24 20 13 of 201 
John Hurley Matlock Athletic Club M50 24 26 14 of 201 
Kurt Fitch Unattached M 25 42 15 of 201 
John Walker Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 26 08 16 of 201 
Tim Hartley Barrow Runners M 27 36 17 of 201 
Robert Boon Boalloy Running Club M45 28 16 18 of 201 
Robert Marlton Stockport Harriers M40 28 32 19 of 201 
Martin Stocks Ashbourne Running Club M45 28 35 20 of 201 
Neil Oxley Sheffield Triathlon M55 28 52 21 of 201 
Nathan Gascoigne Unattached M 29 02 22 of 201 
Christopher Petch Unattached M 30 07 23 of 201 
Robert Smith Mansfield Triathlon M40 30 11 24 of 201 
Shaun McCebe Unattached M 30 58 25 of 201 
Dave Jones North Staffs Road Runners M 31 00 26 of 201 
John Marinko Wigan Pheonix Runners M40 31 51 27 of 201 
Gary Willcock Manchester YMCA Harriers M45 31 55 28 of 201 
Tony Hurst Unattached M45 32 00 29 of 201 
Kelsham Hanna Rhayader Athletics Club M 32 01 30 of 201 
Steve Temple Unattached M45 32 13 31 of 201 
Carl Williams Boalloy Running Club M40 32 40 32 of 201 
Kenneth Valovin Holmfirth Harriers M 32 43 33 of 201 
Phillippa Moris Stone master marathoners F 32 51 34 of 201 
Graham Cook Unattached M 32 57 35 of 201 
Dilip Dattani Barrow Runners M45 33 09 36 of 201 
Dean Windsor Boalloy Running Club M 33 32 37 of 201 
Andy Green St Marys Richmond Athletic Club M40 35 01 38 of 201 
Donald Donald Buxton Athletic Club M50 35 04 39 of 201 
James Ricketts Matlock Athletic Club M40 35 28 40 of 201 
Alan Simpson Unattached M55 35 35 41 of 201 
Chris Harbron Macclesfield Harriers AC M 35 46 42 of 201 
Simon Gregory Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 35 58 43 of 201 
Ken Bloor Trentham Running Club M45 36 05 44 of 201 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 36 13 45 of 201 
Peter Grindey Unattached M40 37 05 46 of 201 
Jason Richards Tipton Harriers M 37 06 47 of 201 
Gaynor Deakin Unattached F 37 08 51 of 201 
Timothy Rainey Sale Harriers M40 37 12 48 of 201 
Dave Nutton Buxton Athletic Club M40 37 29 50 of 201 
Jonathan Harrison Chapel Allerton Runners M 37 33 49 of 201 
Peter McSwity Unattached M 38 08 52 of 201 
Ian Sparks Newcastle Athletics Club M 38 23 53 of 201 
Roland Meylan Buxton Athletic Club M 38 32 54 of 201 
Matthew Culuderwell Staffordshire Moorlands AC M 38 55 55 of 201 
Ron Ilsley Unattached M45 38 55 56 of 201 
Stephen Stoneley Unattached M45 38 59 57 of 201 
Nick Froggatt Unattached M40 39 05 58 of 201 
Fraser Rodway Unattached M 39 28 59 of 201 
David Edge Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 39 31 60 of 201 
Emma Wharton Buxton Athletic Club F 39 42 61 of 201 
Malcolm Harris Barrow Runners M50 39 43 62 of 201 
Tom Hutchinson Mornington Chasers Running Club M 40 02 63 of 201 
Kate McNeill Unattached F 40 24 64 of 201 
Jonathon Sewell Buxton Athletic Club M 40 26 65 of 201 
Tom Snaith Belle Vue Racers M40 40 27 66 of 201 
Jon Fuller Unattached M50 40 31 67 of 201 
Lindsay Lindsay Unattached F 40 43 68 of 201 
David Swift-Robinson Unattached M 41 16 69 of 201 
Andrew Lane Unattached M40 41 18 70 of 201 
Philip Crowe Unattached M 41 19 71 of 201 
Stephen Hall Staffordshire Moorlands AC M 41 30 72 of 201 
Michael Horton Boalloy Running Club M60 41 58 73 of 201 
David Case Ripley Running Club M50 42 04 74 of 201 
Steve Kenworthy Buxton Athletic Club M50 42 06 75 of 201 
Richard Cariss Unattached M40 42 15 76 of 201 
Richard Renson Congleton Harriers M55 42 40 78 of 201 
Mary Edgerton Pennine Fell Runners F45 42 48 77 of 201 
Neville McGraw Glossopdale Harriers M60 43 13 79 of 201 
Mark Quince Buxton Athletic Club M 43 28 80 of 201 
Claire Bracegirdle Wirksworth Running Club F 43 40 81 of 201 
Ryan Proctor Trentham Running Club M 43 40 82 of 201 
Luke Saxton Unattached M 43 46 83 of 201 
Ivor Venhegan Unattached M 43 49 84 of 201 
Bill Ayers Unattached M 43 52 85 of 201 
Richard Drury Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 44 08 86 of 201 
Paul Lloyd Helsby Running Club M40 44 12 87 of 201 
Alistair Banfield Unattached M40 44 30 88 of 201 
Heather North Barrow Runners F40 44 41 89 of 201 
Lee Billings Unattached F 45 03 90 of 201 
Adam Marsland Cheadle Running Club M 45 06 91 of 201 
Andrew Hodkin Matlock Athletic Club M45 45 06 92 of 201 
Jordan Richardson Cheadle Running Club F 45 06 93 of 201 
Neil Bugler Cheadle Running Club M 45 06 94 of 201 
Matthew Barlow Buxton Athletic Club M 45 25 95 of 201 
Andrew Shirres Unattached M 45 43 96 of 201 
Paul Brough Unattached M 45 45 97 of 201 
Stephen Vaccarni Unattached M 46 06 98 of 201 
Rachel Riley Unattached F35 46 18 99 of 201 
Ian Grocott Trentham Running Club M45 46 30 100 of 201 
David Finch Unattached M 46 35 101 of 201 
Jacko Greatholder Stafford Harriers M65 46 45 102 of 201 
Alan Mottershead Unattached M 46 59 103 of 201 
Ian Fleming Unattached M50 47 00 104 of 201 
Geoffery Lawton Goyt Valley Striders M50 47 13 105 of 201 
Richard Delaney Unattached M 47 19 106 of 201 
George Ashworth Unattached M45 47 25 107 of 201 
Mark Pendlbury Unattached M40 47 36 108 of 201 
Katie North Barrow Runners F 47 41 109 of 201 
Paul Zurawlin Barrow Runners M50 47 59 110 of 201 
Peter Davis Goyt Valley Striders M40 48 06 111 of 201 
Mark Gilmore Unattached M40 48 13 112 of 201 
Ed Chapman Unattached M45 48 14 113 of 201 
Mike Letwenjuk Red Rose Road Runners M40 48 17 114 of 201 
Ian Harris Dudley & Kingswinford RC M40 48 21 115 of 201 
Pat Goodall Totley Athletic Club F50 48 48 116 of 201 
Ginette Smith Saddleworth Runners F40 49 22 117 of 201 
Paul Bullivant Unattached M 49 29 118 of 201 
Simon Rowley Unattached M 49 36 119 of 201 
Sian Webster Unattached F40 50 09 120 of 201 
John Allardyce Stockport Harriers M55 50 21 121 of 201 
Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M40 50 23 122 of 201 
Steve Quinn Unattached M 50 30 123 of 201 
Rebecca Ratford Belle Vue Racers F 50 30 124 of 201 
Allan Kay 100 Marathon Club M55 50 35 125 of 201 
Stephanie Ilsley Unattached F45 50 54 126 of 201 
Robert Gillan Unattached M45 51 09 127 of 201 
Stephen Day Unattached M 51 14 128 of 201 
David Turton Stockport Harriers M50 51 14 129 of 201 
Liz Turton Stockport Harriers F45 51 21 130 of 201 
Simon Moorhouse Buxton Athletic Club M45 52 00 131 of 201 
Heather McWalter Unattached F 52 14 132 of 201 
Ryan Molloy Barrow Runners M 52 20 133 of 201 
Dawn Parvin Unattached F35 52 33 134 of 201 
Mark Nevin Unattached M 52 37 135 of 201 
Dominic Coupes Unattached M 52 53 136 of 201 
Robert Anderson Unattached M45 52 59 137 of 201 
Simon Ellis Unattached M 53 07 138 of 201 
Paul Thomson Fife Athletic Club M 53 07 139 of 201 
Jez Chance Unattached M 53 25 140 of 201 
Simon Roden Unattached M 53 54 141 of 201 
David Hassall Fitness First M45 54 14 142 of 201 
Philip Martin Glossopdale Harriers M50 54 40 143 of 201 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M65 55 27 144 of 201 
Jim Davies Road Runners Club M40 55 29 145 of 201 
Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC M 55 37 146 of 201 
Robert Miller Stockport Harriers M55 55 54 147 of 201 
Mike Carr Road Runners Club M55 56 25 148 of 201 
Pete Tapping Dark Peak M50 56 55 149 of 201 
Jane Hewitt Unattached F45 56 59 150 of 201 
Carl Bayliss Unattached M 57 15 151 of 201 
Elizabeth Hinde Unattached F35 57 23 152 of 201 
Phil Leigh Buxton Athletic Club M40 57 52 153 of 201 
Philip Pointon Unattached M65 57 59 154 of 201 
Karl Smith Gateshead Harriers M40 58 17 155 of 201 
John Stephenson Glossopdale Harriers M50 58 17 156 of 201 
Bob Hayler Pewsey Vale Running Club M65 58 19 157 of 201 
Garrath Lyons Unattached M 58 37 158 of 201 
Ben Pledger Unattached M 59 52 159 of 201 
Gary Sumner Rossendale Harriers M 00 12 160 of 201 
Ivan Lee Goyt Valley Striders M45 00 36 161 of 201 
Alan Clark Unattached M55 01 54 162 of 201 
Peter Speakman Redhill Road Runners M45 01 54 163 of 201 
Derek Okeniuk Congleton Harriers M50 02 10 164 of 201 
Mark Fermer Unattached M45 02 19 165 of 201 
Robert Hall Unattached M 02 32 166 of 201 
Damian Lee Unattached M 03 03 167 of 201 
Christopher Tittensar Unattached M60 03 12 168 of 201 
David Ryan Unattached M 04 04 169 of 201 
Steve Gelderd Redhill Road Runners M40 04 19 170 of 201 
Alison Hard Unattached F40 04 57 171 of 201 
Phil Heller Unattached M40 05 31 172 of 201 
Susan Zurawin Barrow Runners F45 06 05 173 of 201 
Phill Hickling Bell & Harp Hornets M50 07 12 174 of 201 
Karen Retford Unattached F35 07 14 175 of 201 
Dougall McCorry Unattached M 07 14 176 of 201 
Dave Bartlett Unattached M45 07 46 177 of 201 
Janine Cooke Serpentine Running Club F35 08 01 178 of 201 
Ian Manners Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 08 16 179 of 201 
Kevin Maguire Winston Runners M60 08 17 180 of 201 
Heddle Munday Unattached F 09 04 181 of 201 
Rebecca Perring Unattached F 09 05 182 of 201 
David Forshaw Unattached M40 09 59 183 of 201 
Simon Ward Totley Athletic Club M45 10 31 184 of 201 
Ingrid Dewhurst East Cheshire Harriers F40 10 31 185 of 201 
Darrentaylon Darrentaylon Chase Harriers Running Club M40 11 06 186 of 201 
Karin Karin Buxton Athletic Club F45 11 50 187 of 201 
Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers Running Club M50 13 09 188 of 201 
Sarah Guise Unattached F35 13 54 189 of 201 
Carole Rimmington Beverley Athletic Club F45 14 23 191 of 201 
Martin Sellers Beverley Athletic Club M50 15 38 192 of 201 
Joan Waller Unattached F45 15 45 193 of 201 
Rances Courtney-Clark Unattached F 15 48 194 of 201 
Arah Rehman Unattached F 16 06 195 of 201 
Dave Reid Chester Triathlon Club M45 16 31 196 of 201 
Pat Adams Wrekin Road Runners F50 17 31 197 of 201 
James Anderson Unattached M 18 03 198 of 201 
Jane Garner Fitness First F 20 45 199 of 201 
Christopher Day Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 22 35 200 of 201 
Harry Taylor Unattached M45 22 45 201 of 201 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=465&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019