View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3402802
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for John Carr 5Km Race Series on the 16th May 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Joshua Whitehead Leeds City Athletic Club M  15 34 1 of 293 
Jon Cordingley Bingley Harriers M45  15 51 2 of 293 
Aidan Johnson Bingley Harriers M  15 53 3 of 293 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M45  15 55 4 of 293 
Willy Smith Keighley & Craven AC M  16 01 5 of 293 
Darren Brame Keighley & Craven AC M35  16 12 6 of 293 
Stephen O'Neill Darlington Harriers M  16 15 7 of 293 
Andy Brown Bingley Harriers M35  16 21 8 of 293 
Rob Shaw Keighley & Craven AC M  16 27 9 of 293 
Adam McLean Keighley & Craven AC M  16 34 10 of 293 
Chris Needham Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 35 11 of 293 
Nigel Bedell Keighley & Craven AC M40  16 38 12 of 293 
Marko Gvero Keighley & Craven AC M35  16 39 13 of 293 
Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M  16 40 14 of 293 
James Wood-Robertson Ilkley Harriers M  16 43 15 of 293 
Jon Dawson Bingley Harriers M  16 45 16 of 293 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M40  16 50 17 of 293 
Tony Hazell Horsforth Harriers M35  16 54 18 of 293 
Michael Keedy St Theresas M35  17 00 19 of 293 
Tim Midge Bingley Harriers M  17 02 20 of 293 
Richard Scott Bingley Harriers M40  17 06 21 of 293 
Martin Kirby York Acorn Running Club M40  17 08 22 of 293 
Paul Wright Horsforth Harriers M35  17 09 23 of 293 
Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers M45  17 11 24 of 293 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M45  17 16 25 of 293 
John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers M50  17 18 26 of 293 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M45  17 19 27 of 293 
Alan Wright Bingley Harriers M45  17 20 28 of 293 
Mark Magill Knavesmire Harriers M  17 23 29 of 293 
Chris Walker Bingley Harriers M45  17 27 30 of 293 
Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  17 28 31 of 293 
Gerrard Mills Bradford Airedale M35  17 29 32 of 293 
Richard Hamilton Harrogate Harriers M  17 31 33 of 293 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40  17 32 34 of 293 
James Franklin Abbey Runners M  17 36 35 of 293 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M40  17 37 36 of 293 
Mark Garnett Unattached M40  17 54 37 of 293 
Carey Gray Bingley Harriers M45  17 58 38 of 293 
Oliver Webster Bingley Harriers M  18 00 39 of 293 
Jonathan Willingham Bingley Harriers M45  18 02 40 of 293 
Stephen Pickard Baildon Runners M50  18 10 41 of 293 
Sarah Graham Leeds University F  18 12 42 of 293 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M50  18 15 43 of 293 
Leon Richetts Unattached M  18 17 44 of 293 
Mark Clarkson Keighley & Craven AC M35  18 19 45 of 293 
John Atkinson Ilkley Harriers M40  18 21 46 of 293 
Phil Brian Eccleshill Road Runners M  18 23 47 of 293 
Emily Klee Leeds City Athletic Club F  18 24 48 of 293 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M  18 25 49 of 293 
Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers F45  18 29 50 of 293 
Victor Kolooziejczyk Spenborough & District AC M50  18 32 51 of 293 
Lewis Wright Bingley Harriers M  18 33 52 of 293 
Simon Bellwood Idle Athletic Club M45  18 34 53 of 293 
William Morris Airecentre Pacers M  18 37 54 of 293 
Helen Barber Horsforth Harriers F35  18 39 55 of 293 
Daniel Walsh Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 40 56 of 293 
Andrew Hudson Saltaire Striders M35  18 43 57 of 293 
Andy Norgate Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  18 44 58 of 293 
Martin Horbury Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 45 59 of 293 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F40  18 49 60 of 293 
Adrian Trevelyan Idle Athletic Club M35  18 51 61 of 293 
Jennie Guard Leeds City Athletic Club F  18 52 62 of 293 
Simon Chapman Ilkley Harriers M  18 55 63 of 293 
Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M55  18 56 64 of 293 
Simone Johnson Unattached F  18 57 65 of 293 
Ben Rowley Ilkley Harriers M  18 58 66 of 293 
Caroline Warrington Knavesmire Harriers F  18 59 67 of 293 
Steve Carter Spenborough & District AC M55  19 00 68 of 293 
Paul Costello Bingley Harriers M40  19 01 69 of 293 
Eric Green Valley Striders M50  19 03 70 of 293 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M55  19 04 71 of 293 
David Shaw Keighley & Craven AC M35  19 06 72 of 293 
Diane Haggar Ilkley Harriers F40  19 09 73 of 293 
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M35  19 14 74 of 293 
Elliot Dawson Ilkley Harriers M  19 17 75 of 293 
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M50  19 24 76 of 293 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M35  19 25 77 of 293 
Les Fenton Spenborough & District AC M50  19 29 78 of 293 
Abey George-Plunkett Knavesmire Harriers F  19 32 79 of 293 
Helen Glover Keighley & Craven AC F  19 34 80 of 293 
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M45  19 35 81 of 293 
Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers M50  19 36 82 of 293 
Peter May Horsforth Harriers M45  19 37 83 of 293 
Michael Pickard Otley Athletic Club M40  19 39 84 of 293 
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F40  19 43 85 of 293 
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M  19 46 86 of 293 
Karen Dunford Unattached F  19 47 87 of 293 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M40  19 48 88 of 293 
Dennis Hoey Spenborough & District AC M50  19 49 89 of 293 
Steve Trout Valley Striders M35  19 52 90 of 293 
Katy Godfrey Knavesmire Harriers F  19 53 91 of 293 
Charlie Bamford Unattached M50  19 55 92 of 293 
Martin Coates Horsforth Harriers M  19 58 93 of 293 
Vincent Bussingham Eccleshill Road Runners M40  20 00 94 of 293 
Guy Good Skyrac Athletic Club M  20 02 95 of 293 
John Garrad Bingley Harriers M45  20 03 96 of 293 
Paul Wood Ilkley Harriers M40  20 04 97 of 293 
Carole Schofield Valley Striders F45  20 05 98 of 293 
Neville Whittingham Keighley & Craven AC M40  20 06 99 of 293 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M50  20 07 100 of 293 
Nathan Byrne Unattached M  20 10 101 of 293 
Eleanor Kitchen Bingley Harriers F  20 13 102 of 293 
Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M50  20 14 103 of 293 
Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F50  20 15 104 of 293 
Gemma Smith Unattached F  20 16 105 of 293 
Peter Helliwell Idle Athletic Club M40  20 17 106 of 293 
Paul Robinson Otley Athletic Club M60  20 18 107 of 293 
Keith Waddingham Keighley & Craven AC M45  20 19 108 of 293 
John Firth Bingley Harriers M65  20 22 109 of 293 
Paul White Valley Striders M55  20 23 110 of 293 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M60  20 25 111 of 293 
Dave Tamlor Ilkley Harriers M40  20 26 112 of 293 
Andrew Bailey Saltaire Striders M45  20 27 113 of 293 
Rhea Hawkins Idle Athletic Club F  20 28 114 of 293 
Alistair Davy Leeds City Athletic Club M55  20 29 115 of 293 
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M50  20 30 116 of 293 
Alison Marks Bingley Harriers F40  20 30 117 of 293 
Claire Hanson Halifax Harriers F  20 31 118 of 293 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M40  20 32 119 of 293 
Steven Little Idle Athletic Club M50  20 34 120 of 293 
David Barber Bingley Harriers M65  20 36 121 of 293 
Martin Ashworth Unattached M  20 41 122 of 293 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M  20 43 123 of 293 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M55  20 45 124 of 293 
Chris Harris Unattached M  20 46 125 of 293 
Tim Hayles Halifax Harriers M  20 47 126 of 293 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M50  20 48 127 of 293 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M60  20 52 128 of 293 
Paul Sanderson Valley Striders M35  20 54 129 of 293 
Richard Nottidge Baildon Runners M45  20 56 130 of 293 
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M40  20 57 131 of 293 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M45  21 00 132 of 293 
Debbie Spurr Keighley & Craven AC F40  21 01 133 of 293 
Michael Masleczko Idle Athletic Club M40  21 04 134 of 293 
James Kerry Unattached M35  21 07 135 of 293 
Philip North Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  21 10 136 of 293 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 13 137 of 293 
Peter Vickers Baildon Runners M35  21 14 138 of 293 
Justin Balfour Horsforth Harriers M  21 16 139 of 293 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F45  21 20 140 of 293 
Keith Wood Ilkley Harriers M45  21 22 141 of 293 
David Lerner Saltaire Striders M55  21 23 142 of 293 
Paul Milnes Baildon Runners M50  21 24 143 of 293 
Graham Flesher Unattached M45  21 26 144 of 293 
Tim Whitcombe Idle Athletic Club M45  21 27 145 of 293 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 28 146 of 293 
Neil Clavin Spenborough & District AC M  21 29 147 of 293 
Emma Maguire Spenborough & District AC F35  21 31 148 of 293 
Steven Buddle Unattached M  21 32 149 of 293 
John Leather Unattached M35  21 34 150 of 293 
Andy Dalby Baildon Runners M40  21 35 151 of 293 
Matthew Barton Otley Athletic Club M  21 40 152 of 293 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M40  21 42 153 of 293 
Tony Brayshaw Unattached M40  21 44 154 of 293 
Peter Mc Otley Athletic Club M50  21 46 155 of 293 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F45  21 47 156 of 293 
Stephen Craven Saltaire Striders M40  21 48 157 of 293 
Andy Fairbairn Link Running Club M40  21 51 158 of 293 
Gary Stead Airecentre Pacers M45  21 52 159 of 293 
Jen Willingham Saltaire Striders F  21 54 160 of 293 
Jenny Dybeck Ilkley Harriers F  21 59 161 of 293 
Jan Settle Spenborough & District AC F45  22 00 162 of 293 
Alistair Black Unattached M50  22 02 163 of 293 
Ian Smith Keighley & Craven AC M45  22 04 164 of 293 
Clare Sweeney Idle Athletic Club F35  22 07 165 of 293 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  22 13 166 of 293 
Adam Bennett Ilkley Harriers M  22 20 167 of 293 
Diane Streets Airecentre Pacers F45  22 23 168 of 293 
Richard Thompson Airecentre Pacers M55  22 33 169 of 293 
Elizabeth Crosland Keighley & Craven AC F35  22 35 170 of 293 
Sam Cook Unattached M  22 45 171 of 293 
Liz Caven Baildon Runners F35  22 47 172 of 293 
Peter Bedwell Ilkley Harriers M50  22 49 173 of 293 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M50  22 51 174 of 293 
Tina Dickinson Horsforth Harriers F45  22 54 175 of 293 
Jenny Vesey Bingley Harriers F55  22 58 176 of 293 
Amnuay Scott Idle Athletic Club F35  22 59 177 of 293 
Tim Agar Skyrac Athletic Club M40  23 01 178 of 293 
Helen Fay Pudsey Pacers F40  23 04 179 of 293 
Chris Upton Bingley Harriers M50  23 05 180 of 293 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F40  23 08 181 of 293 
Donald MacRae Ilkley Harriers M60  23 09 182 of 293 
Karl Martin Stainland Lions M35  23 11 183 of 293 
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M65  23 14 184 of 293 
Dawn Firth Unattached F35  23 22 185 of 293 
Robin Firth Unattached M35  23 24 186 of 293 
Michael Jones Saltaire Striders M45  23 25 187 of 293 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M  23 29 188 of 293 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 30 189 of 293 
Richard Clarke Airecentre Pacers M45  23 32 190 of 293 
Bev Scotland Unattached F45  23 39 191 of 293 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F  23 40 192 of 293 
Tony Rivers Airecentre Pacers M40  23 44 193 of 293 
Rachel Bailey Saltaire Striders F  23 46 194 of 293 
Michael Mathieson Unattached M  23 48 195 of 293 
Les Mathieson Unattached M50  23 50 196 of 293 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F35  23 53 197 of 293 
Carmel Bestwick Idle Athletic Club F40  23 57 198 of 293 
Sally Howlett Unattached F  23 59 199 of 293 
Lynne Morris Airecentre Pacers F55  24 01 200 of 293 
Howard Miller Unattached M40  24 03 201 of 293 
Eric Nutter Swaledale Road Runners M70  24 05 202 of 293 
David Clark Unattached M45  24 06 203 of 293 
John Harrison Unattached M35  24 10 204 of 293 
Sara Dyer Valley Striders F45  24 11 205 of 293 
Lisa Hall Idle Athletic Club F  24 13 206 of 293 
Karen Large Horsforth Harriers F40  24 14 207 of 293 
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F55  24 17 208 of 293 
Vicky Ward Horsforth Harriers F  24 18 209 of 293 
Angela Tamm Spenborough & District AC F  24 19 210 of 293 
Malcolm Sharp Baildon Runners M65  24 24 211 of 293 
Keith Pratchett Saltaire Striders M60  24 29 212 of 293 
Kate Walter Baildon Runners F45  24 32 213 of 293 
David Noble Baildon Runners M55  24 34 214 of 293 
Jonathan Taylor Stainland Lions M  24 36 215 of 293 
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40  24 41 216 of 293 
Peter Millar RAF Menwith Hill AC M45  24 44 217 of 293 
Geoff Perigo Baildon Runners M50  24 46 218 of 293 
Joanne Agar Horsforth Harriers F  24 46 219 of 293 
Alfie McGechen Unattached M  24 47 220 of 293 
Louise Mcgechaen Saltaire Striders F40  24 48 221 of 293 
Wilma Saville Idle Athletic Club F40  24 49 222 of 293 
Antonio Cardinale Otley Athletic Club M55  24 54 223 of 293 
Judith Wolstenhulme Idle Athletic Club F40  24 56 224 of 293 
Sara Bukumunhe Saltaire Striders F35  25 00 225 of 293 
Courtney Ely Unattached F  25 02 226 of 293 
Andrew Ely Unattached M35  25 02 227 of 293 
Edward Davies Otley Athletic Club M  25 03 228 of 293 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F45  25 04 229 of 293 
Derek Mitchell Unattached M65  25 08 230 of 293 
Andrew Kitchen Ilkley Harriers M45  25 12 231 of 293 
John McNeil Unattached M  25 21 232 of 293 
Sue Stevens Ilkley Harriers F50  25 24 233 of 293 
Neil Russell Baildon Runners M55  25 25 234 of 293 
Kaz Lewalski Unattached M50  25 30 235 of 293 
David Pike Abbey Runners M55  25 35 236 of 293 
Elliott Webster Bingley Harriers M  25 41 237 of 293 
Michael Boothman Unattached M40  25 42 238 of 293 
Marianne Symons Unattached F40  25 44 239 of 293 
Helena Davies Unattached F40  25 44 240 of 293 
Thea Thomason Unattached F  25 46 241 of 293 
Julie Stead Airecentre Pacers F40  25 47 242 of 293 
Dominic Snee Unattached M  25 49 243 of 293 
Robert Payne Ilkley Harriers M60  25 52 244 of 293 
Jennifer Baldwin Pudsey Pacers F35  25 56 245 of 293 
Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners F50  25 58 246 of 293 
Catherine Ladd Abbey Runners F50  26 03 247 of 293 
Diane Cassidy Dragons Running Club F35  26 06 248 of 293 
Michelle Eyres Bingley Harriers F45  26 14 249 of 293 
Amelia Snee Unattached F  26 15 250 of 293 
Emma Payne Ilkley Harriers F  26 23 251 of 293 
Stephen Wolstenhulme Idle Athletic Club M45  26 25 252 of 293 
Julie Parker Idle Athletic Club F35  26 32 253 of 293 
Andrew Bennett Ilkley Harriers M50  26 34 254 of 293 
Colin Huntley Saltaire Striders M70  26 35 255 of 293 
Meryll Cripps Unattached F55  26 43 256 of 293 
Allan Webster Bingley Harriers M40  26 54 257 of 293 
Lindsey Winter Eccleshill Road Runners F  27 10 258 of 293 
Donna Line Saltaire Striders F  27 14 259 of 293 
Michael Waters Unattached M  27 19 260 of 293 
Linda Braham Airecentre Pacers F50  27 31 261 of 293 
Barbara Millett Spenborough & District AC F35  27 33 262 of 293 
Sylvia Ross Unattached F55  27 35 263 of 293 
Kirstie Hamilton Harrogate Harriers F  27 40 264 of 293 
Tim Harris Unattached M50  27 42 265 of 293 
Simone Ash Unattached F40  27 54 266 of 293 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F50  27 59 267 of 293 
Maggie Nesom Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club F40  28 06 268 of 293 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F45  28 13 269 of 293 
Ann Upton Bingley Harriers F45  28 15 270 of 293 
Jane Scorah Horsforth Harriers F35  28 17 271 of 293 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65  28 24 272 of 293 
Helen Cariss Bingley Harriers F  28 29 273 of 293 
Chris Cariss Bingley Harriers M  28 30 274 of 293 
Veronica Flint Unattached F40  28 32 275 of 293 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60  28 33 276 of 293 
Amanda Pearson Spenborough & District AC F40  28 40 277 of 293 
Liz Holliday Unattached F40  28 55 278 of 293 
Sarah Smith Holmfirth Harriers F  29 07 279 of 293 
Arthur James Pudsey Pacers M70  29 15 280 of 293 
Jane Lewis Idle Athletic Club F45  29 23 281 of 293 
Amber Hudson Saltaire Striders F  29 52 282 of 293 
Nicholas Hudson Saltaire Striders F  29 54 283 of 293 
Maggie Davies Saltaire Striders F55  29 59 284 of 293 
Julie Molloy Saltaire Striders F35  30 00 285 of 293 
Glenys Nutter Swaledale Road Runners F65  31 12 286 of 293 
Kerry Gilchrist Bingley Harriers F35  31 17 287 of 293 
Claire McConnell Idle Athletic Club F  31 35 288 of 293 
Diane Kolat Holmfirth Harriers F40  32 02 289 of 293 
Ruth O;neill Unattached F  32 27 290 of 293 
Deborah Atkinson Unattached F40  35 03 291 of 293 
Suzy Longbottom Eccleshill Road Runners F  35 10 292 of 293 
Diane Aykroyd Eccleshill Road Runners F55  36 08 293 of 293 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=452&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020