View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3035241
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Penistone 10k Road Race on the 26th Jun 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Iain Whitaker Edinburgh Athletic Club M  34 47 1 of 252 217 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  36 05 2 of 252 226 
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 50 3 of 252 230 
Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers M  37 29 4 of 252 234 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M45  37 33 5 of 252 235 
Gareth Cook Unattached M  38 20 6 of 252 239 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M35  38 26 7 of 252 240 
Paul Dodd Barnsley Harriers M35  38 39 8 of 252 242 
James Thompson Kingstone Runners M  38 47 9 of 252 242 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  38 59 10 of 252 244 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 48 11 of 252 249 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 49 12 of 252 249 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M40  39 49 13 of 252 249 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55  40 04 14 of 252 250 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M35  40 14 15 of 252 252 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  41 02 16 of 252 257 
Mark Law Holmfirth Harriers M50  41 13 17 of 252 258 
Paul Clarke Unattached M40  41 24 18 of 252 258 
Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club M  41 26 19 of 252 259 
Tony Daniels Meltham Athletic Club M55  41 28 20 of 252 259 
Richard Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M40  41 35 21 of 252 260 
Bangani Pumlani Salford Harriers M40  42 22 22 of 252 265 
Ryan Duckett Unattached M40  42 38 23 of 252 266 
Oliver Ingham Denby Dale Travellers M  42 49 24 of 252 268 
Chris Moss Unattached M  43 03 25 of 252 269 
Richard Docker Unattached M50  43 09 26 of 252 269 
Patrick Needham Unattached M  43 26 27 of 252 271 
Stephen McFarlane Meltham Athletic Club M40  43 30 28 of 252 272 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F40  43 41 29 of 252 273 
Caroline Hoath Unattached F  43 45 30 of 252 273 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M50  43 54 31 of 252 274 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  44 20 32 of 252 277 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  44 42 34 of 252 279 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55  44 47 35 of 252 280 
Ian Cartwright Wakefield Triathlon M  45 01 36 of 252 281 
James Lodge Denby Dale Travellers M35  45 29 39 of 252 284 
Sally Smith Penistone Footpath Runners F35  45 29 40 of 252 284 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40  45 35 41 of 252 285 11 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  45 37 42 of 252 285 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M60  46 01 44 of 252 288 
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F  46 16 45 of 252 289 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F45  46 29 46 of 252 291 
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M45  46 32 47 of 252 291 
Julia Johnson Penistone Footpath Runners F50  46 48 48 of 252 293 
Katie Sharp Denby Dale Travellers F  47 00 49 of 252 294 
Roy Hart Barnsley Athletic Club M60  47 10 50 of 252 295 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F40  47 20 51 of 252 296 
Seb Perry Northampton Road Runners M45  47 25 52 of 252 296 
Andrew Walch Penistone Footpath Runners M  47 47 57 of 252 299 
Michaela Sill Sheffield Running Club F35  47 48 58 of 252 299 
Dean Bradley Kingstone Runners M45  48 01 59 of 252 300 
Adrian Rafferty Handsworth Roadhogs M45  48 12 61 of 252 301 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  49 11 63 of 252 307 
Melvyn Bird Unattached M60  49 13 64 of 252 307 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  49 15 65 of 252 308 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  49 21 66 of 252 309 
Miriam Simpson Penistone Footpath Runners F  49 33 69 of 252 310 
Kevin Manley Barnsley Athletic Club M65  49 47 71 of 252 311 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M45  49 49 73 of 252 311 15 
Kevin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  49 50 74 of 252 312 
Mark Brophy Barnsley Harriers M  49 51 75 of 252 312 
Steve Wilson Barnsley Harriers M35  49 54 76 of 252 312 
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  50 01 77 of 252 313 14 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F35  50 20 81 of 252 315 
Emma Worsley Denby Dale Travellers F  50 21 82 of 252 315 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F45  50 36 85 of 252 316 
Andrea Henson Penistone Footpath Runners F45  50 58 86 of 252 319 
David Needham Barnsley Harriers M50  50 59 87 of 252 319 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M60  51 02 88 of 252 319 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M45  51 07 90 of 252 320 
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M45  51 13 91 of 252 320 
Seuranie Johnstone Penistone Footpath Runners F  51 15 92 of 252 320 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45  51 17 93 of 252 321 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  51 23 94 of 252 321 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F45  51 37 96 of 252 323 
Julian Saunders Meltham Athletic Club M55  52 02 98 of 252 325 
Tony Weightman Handsworth Roadhogs M55  52 05 99 of 252 326 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  52 08 100 of 252 326 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M60  52 29 103 of 252 328 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65  52 30 104 of 252 328 
Alan Wooffindin Kingstone Runners M55  52 55 107 of 252 331 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M50  52 59 108 of 252 331 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F  52 59 109 of 252 331 
Iain Wheatley Action Heart Running Club M35  53 18 113 of 252 333 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F45  53 22 115 of 252 334 11 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60  53 25 116 of 252 334 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F40  53 35 117 of 252 335 
Gary Hill Handsworth Roadhogs M60  53 36 118 of 252 335 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M60  53 44 119 of 252 336 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F50  53 47 121 of 252 336 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M40  53 50 123 of 252 337 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40  53 51 124 of 252 337 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50  53 52 125 of 252 337 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  53 59 126 of 252 338 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50  54 00 127 of 252 338 25 
Janie Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F55  54 08 128 of 252 338 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  54 09 129 of 252 339 18 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F45  54 11 130 of 252 339 
Rebecca West Barnsley Athletic Club F  54 30 131 of 252 341 
Jacqueline Armitage Penistone Footpath Runners F50  54 47 133 of 252 343 
James Tracey Handsworth Roadhogs M65  55 03 134 of 252 344 
Rob Leckey Valley Hill Runners M45  55 05 136 of 252 344 
Paul Gandy Meltham Athletic Club M60  55 25 138 of 252 346 
Anita Nicholson Denby Dale Travellers F50  55 54 140 of 252 349 
Charles Ready Penistone Footpath Runners M45  56 22 141 of 252 352 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F45  56 23 142 of 252 353 
Glen Goulding Penistone Footpath Runners M55  56 33 144 of 252 354 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M60  56 38 145 of 252 354 
Jonathan Gratton Kingstone Runners M40  56 53 146 of 252 356 
Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M50  56 55 147 of 252 356 
Rachael Chadwick Vegan Runners UK F40  56 55 148 of 252 356 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  56 58 149 of 252 356 
Liz Stillo Unattached F60  56 58 150 of 252 356 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F65  57 14 152 of 252 358 
Susan Beevers Penistone Footpath Runners F55  57 28 154 of 252 359 
Clare Atkinson Barnsley Harriers F35  57 32 155 of 252 360 
Sarah Godbehere Denby Dale Travellers F45  57 36 158 of 252 360 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers F65  57 39 160 of 252 360 
Simon Warsop Denby Dale Travellers M50  57 39 161 of 252 360 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50  57 43 162 of 252 361 
Kimberley Hansford Handsworth Roadhogs F  57 43 163 of 252 361 
Nicola Cartwright Pudsey Pacers F35  57 46 165 of 252 361 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  57 56 167 of 252 362 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F50  58 15 172 of 252 364 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F45  58 15 173 of 252 364 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F50  58 31 177 of 252 366 
Wendy Whitaker Rotherham Harriers F65  58 52 179 of 252 368 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  58 53 180 of 252 368 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55  58 55 181 of 252 368 
Suzy Crossley Rodillian Runners F  59 07 183 of 252 370 
Lisa Smith Barnsley Harriers F45  59 21 184 of 252 371 
Lisa Chambers Kingstone Runners F40  59 22 185 of 252 371 
Joanne Breeze Doncaster Athletic Club F40  59 48 187 of 252 374 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F40  59 59 189 of 252 375 
Teresa Wall Penistone Footpath Runners F55 00 58 194 of 252 381 25 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F 01 18 197 of 252 383 
Deb Cable Penistone Footpath Runners F55 01 38 199 of 252 385 
Laura Bibby Barnsley Harriers F 01 41 200 of 252 386 
Rachel Warsop Denby Dale Travellers F40 02 16 202 of 252 389 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M60 02 30 203 of 252 391 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F 02 36 204 of 252 391 11 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 03 36 206 of 252 398 
Luis Bastidas Steel City Striders M45 04 36 208 of 252 404 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F50 04 48 210 of 252 405 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45 05 00 211 of 252 406 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40 05 17 212 of 252 408 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 05 21 213 of 252 409 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F50 06 14 214 of 252 414 
Kay Couldwill Denby Dale Travellers M45 06 17 215 of 252 414 
Catherine Ferguson Penistone Footpath Runners F40 06 19 216 of 252 415 
Jane Martin Barnsley Harriers F40 06 35 217 of 252 416 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M60 06 42 218 of 252 417 
Emma Aldred Barnsley Harriers F35 07 01 220 of 252 419 
Joanne Howard-Coles Kingstone Runners F 07 56 223 of 252 425 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F45 07 58 224 of 252 425 
Dawn Richards Kingstone Runners F60 08 53 225 of 252 431 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40 09 05 226 of 252 432 
Claire Robinson Kingstone Runners F35 10 31 232 of 252 441 
Brian Isam Barnsley Harriers M70 10 37 233 of 252 441 
Karen Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners F55 10 43 234 of 252 442 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40 12 22 235 of 252 452 
Katie Lee Kingstone Runners F 12 22 236 of 252 452 12 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F 13 27 238 of 252 459 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F60 13 56 239 of 252 462 
Pamela Higgins Barnsley Harriers F50 15 00 241 of 252 469 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F45 16 17 242 of 252 477 
Clare Pearson Barnsley Harriers F35 16 26 243 of 252 478 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M65 18 14 244 of 252 489 
Alan Browne North Derbyshire Running Club M65 19 46 247 of 252 499 
Louise Sheriff Kingstone Runners F 21 05 248 of 252 507 
Hannah Johnson Kingstone Runners F 21 31 249 of 252 510 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F50 22 42 250 of 252 517 
Sheila Downing Kingstone Runners F55 32 08 251 of 252 576 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4493&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020