View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3567855
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 2nd Jul 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jordan Howe Unattached M  16 29 1 of 492 219 
Laurence Griffin Unattached M  17 06 2 of 492 227 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  17 16 3 of 492 230 
Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders M40  17 34 4 of 492 234 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  17 50 5 of 492 237 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  17 58 6 of 492 239 
Thomas Hayes Unattached M  18 04 7 of 492 240 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  18 11 8 of 492 241 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 16 9 of 492 242 
Kieron Brown Unattached M  18 18 10 of 492 243 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 20 11 of 492 244 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 39 12 of 492 248 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 41 13 of 492 248 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  18 43 14 of 492 249 
Robin Lavin York Triathlon Club  M  18 46 15 of 492 249 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 57 16 of 492 252 
Stephen Peters Vocalink Running Club M40  19 07 17 of 492 254 18 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  19 14 18 of 492 255 
Ben Senior Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M35  19 15 19 of 492 256 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 17 20 of 492 256 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 19 21 of 492 257 
Richard Bray Selby Striders M35  19 26 24 of 492 258 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M45  19 27 25 of 492 259 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 32 26 of 492 260 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 33 28 of 492 260 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  19 39 31 of 492 261 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 44 35 of 492 262 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 11 45 of 492 268 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 20 46 of 492 270 
Craig Davison Tyne Bridge Harriers M35  20 39 52 of 492 274 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F  20 44 54 of 492 276 
Philip Emms Rothwell Harriers M  20 54 58 of 492 278 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 04 63 of 492 280 
Andrew O'Connor St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M55  21 06 64 of 492 280 
Phil Atwell York Triathlon Club  M45  21 13 67 of 492 282 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 18 69 of 492 283 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 21 73 of 492 284 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40  21 22 74 of 492 284 
Xavier Martin City of York Athletics Club M  21 25 77 of 492 285 
Ian Smallwood Wilmslow Running Club M50  21 26 78 of 492 285 
Shane Harris Blackhill Bounders Running Club M45  21 31 80 of 492 286 
Lee Skelton York Postal Harriers M45  21 34 82 of 492 287 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 36 83 of 492 287 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 41 86 of 492 288 
Rebecca Leigh-Thomas Unattached F55  21 57 92 of 492 291 
Jonny Jackson Knavesmire Harriers M  22 00 95 of 492 292 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  22 20 101 of 492 297 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  22 25 104 of 492 298 
Rosalind Tabor Dulwich F65  22 32 107 of 492 300 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  22 33 109 of 492 300 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  22 34 110 of 492 299 
Beckie May Scarborough Athletic Club F45  22 40 112 of 492 301 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 44 116 of 492 302 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 45 117 of 492 302 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 51 121 of 492 304 
Andy Murray Dulwich M60  22 52 122 of 492 304 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M50  23 14 132 of 492 309 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M55  23 32 144 of 492 313 25 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  23 44 154 of 492 315 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  23 49 157 of 492 317 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  23 51 159 of 492 317 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  23 56 162 of 492 318 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F40  23 56 163 of 492 318 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 58 164 of 492 319 
Kevin Eades UK Net Runners M45  23 59 166 of 492 319 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  24 00 167 of 492 319 
Richard Chapman Knavesmire Harriers M  24 11 172 of 492 321 
Annabelle Lee Formula One Circuit Crew F  24 34 188 of 492 327 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 54 201 of 492 331 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F  25 15 208 of 492 336 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 17 209 of 492 336 
Geraldine Tate Stopsley Striders F35  25 40 223 of 492 341 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 45 227 of 492 342 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  25 50 230 of 492 343 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  25 51 232 of 492 344 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M45  25 56 236 of 492 345 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  25 57 237 of 492 344 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40  26 33 250 of 492 353 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M45  26 41 255 of 492 355 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  27 07 266 of 492 360 
Deborah Cooper York Triathlon Club  F45  27 07 267 of 492 360 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  27 17 271 of 492 363 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 42 291 of 492 368 
Emilie Todd Kings Heath Running Club F  27 44 292 of 492 369 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  28 08 303 of 492 374 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  28 16 305 of 492 376 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F60  28 25 308 of 492 378 
James Byas York Postal Harriers M35  28 35 312 of 492 380 
Mark Bennett Unattached M40  29 04 328 of 492 386 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  29 07 329 of 492 387 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 24 335 of 492 391 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  29 26 337 of 492 391 
Lidia Saiz Sweatshop Running Community F  29 49 341 of 492 396 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  29 50 342 of 492 396 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  30 22 355 of 492 404 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  30 36 359 of 492 407 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M55  30 37 362 of 492 407 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  31 26 378 of 492 418 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F45  32 02 388 of 492 426 
Philip Bland Unattached M45  33 13 407 of 492 441 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  34 41 419 of 492 461 
Pam Poma West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60  35 06 425 of 492 467 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  35 56 439 of 492 478 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  36 47 446 of 492 489 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  37 31 455 of 492 498 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  38 15 460 of 492 508 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F35  38 24 461 of 492 510 
Barry Cooper East Hull Harriers M65  39 36 467 of 492 526 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  44 28 485 of 492 591 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  47 13 486 of 492 628 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  47 14 487 of 492 628 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4462&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020