View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3035263
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Kirkstall Abbey 7 on the 18th Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Boxell Pudsey Pacers M  35 37 1 of 345 202 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  36 14 2 of 345 205 
Patrick Vis Leeds City Athletic Club M  37 44 3 of 345 214 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  38 06 4 of 345 216 
Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M35  39 09 5 of 345 222 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  39 32 6 of 345 224 
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M  39 47 7 of 345 226 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35  39 57 8 of 345 226 
Paul Gidlow Horsforth Harriers M40  39 58 9 of 345 227 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  40 03 10 of 345 227 12 
Steve Collins Unattached M  40 19 11 of 345 228 
Oliver Smith Unattached M  41 03 12 of 345 232 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  41 05 13 of 345 233 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M35  41 10 14 of 345 233 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  41 14 15 of 345 234 25 
Robert Earl Knaresborough Striders M  41 19 16 of 345 234 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  41 23 17 of 345 235 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  41 39 18 of 345 236 12 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M50  42 40 19 of 345 242 
Chris Bartle Kippax Harriers M  42 45 20 of 345 242 12 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M  43 02 21 of 345 244 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  43 16 22 of 345 245 
Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers M35  43 23 23 of 345 246 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M  44 13 24 of 345 251 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  44 20 25 of 345 251 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M45  44 31 26 of 345 252 
Luke Wray-Rogers Abbey Runners M35  44 36 28 of 345 253 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M45  44 51 29 of 345 254 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45  44 54 30 of 345 255 
Robert Dixon Pudsey Pacers M40  44 58 31 of 345 255 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  45 04 32 of 345 255 11 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M40  45 18 34 of 345 257 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  45 41 35 of 345 258 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M35  45 48 37 of 345 260 10 
Aaron Bell Chapel Allerton Runners M  45 58 40 of 345 261 
Ian Nicholls Scarborough Athletic Club M50  46 00 41 of 345 261 
Richard Harrison South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  46 14 43 of 345 262 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F  46 17 44 of 345 262 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  46 36 45 of 345 264 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M40  46 44 47 of 345 265 
Rachel Eales Hyde Park Harriers F  46 53 48 of 345 266 
Steven Woods UK Net Runners M55  46 54 49 of 345 266 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  46 55 50 of 345 266 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  46 57 51 of 345 266 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  47 05 52 of 345 267 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45  47 11 54 of 345 267 13 
Martin Groom Unattached M45  47 33 55 of 345 269 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M40  47 34 56 of 345 270 10 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  47 41 58 of 345 270 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  48 10 61 of 345 273 
Nun Unknown Kirkstall Harriers F  48 15 63 of 345 274 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  48 19 66 of 345 274 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F40  48 22 67 of 345 274 15 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M  48 29 69 of 345 275 25 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  48 30 70 of 345 275 13 
Nicola Walmsley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  48 31 71 of 345 275 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M  48 40 72 of 345 275 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  49 34 76 of 345 281 
Jenny Cunningham Belper Harriers F45  49 41 77 of 345 282 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M40  49 46 78 of 345 282 
Claire Barrett-Mold Abbey Runners F  49 57 79 of 345 283 
Ryan Owens Abbey Runners M35  50 01 80 of 345 284 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  50 04 81 of 345 284 11 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M55  50 08 82 of 345 284 16 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45  50 09 83 of 345 284 
Laura Wylde Abbey Runners F35  50 11 84 of 345 284 
Brian Colling Pudsey Pacers M  50 28 86 of 345 286 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M55  50 34 87 of 345 287 
Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers F  50 37 89 of 345 287 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  50 39 90 of 345 287 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  50 48 91 of 345 288 16 
Monk Unknown Kirkstall Harriers M  51 00 92 of 345 289 
Hayley Lawrence Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  51 03 93 of 345 289 
Jennifer Gridley Hyde Park Harriers F  51 05 95 of 345 290 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M35  51 10 96 of 345 290 14 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M55  51 24 98 of 345 291 15 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  51 27 99 of 345 292 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas F40  51 30 100 of 345 292 
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M40  51 42 103 of 345 293 18 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50  51 46 104 of 345 293 17 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  51 54 105 of 345 294 
Harriet Shaw Hyde Park Harriers F  51 58 107 of 345 295 
Samuel Dr York Acorn Running Club M  52 03 109 of 345 295 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  52 05 110 of 345 295 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M45  52 09 111 of 345 296 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35  52 24 112 of 345 297 
Ryan Bradley Bingley Harriers M  52 51 114 of 345 300 11 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45  53 02 116 of 345 301 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  53 22 119 of 345 303 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F35  53 31 120 of 345 303 25 
Jeremy Lamb Skipton Athletic Club M  53 43 122 of 345 305 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M35  53 56 124 of 345 306 25 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M55  54 01 125 of 345 306 
Malcolm Foy Saltaire Striders M50  54 02 126 of 345 306 
Dveirel Gonzlez Pudsey Pacers F40  54 21 129 of 345 308 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  54 23 130 of 345 308 
Alan Davidson Skipton Athletic Club M50  54 25 131 of 345 308 
Lois Gardner Hyde Park Harriers F  54 33 134 of 345 309 
Emily Simpson Chapel Allerton Runners F35  54 34 135 of 345 309 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  54 34 136 of 345 309 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  54 35 137 of 345 309 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M65  54 36 138 of 345 310 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M  54 43 140 of 345 310 
Mark Brown Chapel Allerton Runners M40  54 48 141 of 345 311 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F35  54 50 142 of 345 311 
Dote Stone Hyde Park Harriers F35  54 52 144 of 345 311 25 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  54 55 145 of 345 311 
Melanie Akeroyd Saltaire Striders F35  54 58 146 of 345 312 17 
Mark Reed South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  55 04 148 of 345 312 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  55 05 149 of 345 312 
Rosemary Leverton Chapel Allerton Runners F  55 08 150 of 345 313 
Leigh Hunt Kippax Harriers F  55 09 151 of 345 313 
Amy Smith Pudsey Pacers F  55 12 152 of 345 313 
Laura Phillips Elvet Striders F  55 19 153 of 345 314 
Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers F50  55 21 154 of 345 314 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  55 22 155 of 345 314 
Sadie Appleyard Pudsey Pacers F  55 28 156 of 345 314 
Laura Cummings Derwent Runners F35  55 31 157 of 345 315 
Katie Taylor Abbey Runners F  55 32 158 of 345 315 
Andy Moore Bingley Harriers M60  55 39 160 of 345 315 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40  55 44 161 of 345 316 
Andrea Foulke Kippax Harriers F  55 47 162 of 345 316 
Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners M40  55 49 163 of 345 316 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  55 51 164 of 345 317 24 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  55 55 166 of 345 317 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  55 59 168 of 345 317 15 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  56 09 171 of 345 318 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F50  56 27 173 of 345 320 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  56 39 175 of 345 321 
Emma Robinson Pudsey Pacers F  56 40 176 of 345 321 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M40  56 41 177 of 345 321 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  56 56 180 of 345 323 
Gavin Hamilton Saltaire Striders M35  57 04 181 of 345 324 
Catriona Astbury Horsforth Harriers F45  57 06 183 of 345 324 
Matthew Higgins Bramley Breezers M50  57 08 185 of 345 323 
Peter Schofield Knavesmire Harriers M65  57 09 186 of 345 324 25 
Trudy Ellis Horsforth Harriers F40  57 10 187 of 345 324 14 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M45  57 25 188 of 345 325 
John Abbey Abbey Runners M60  57 38 192 of 345 327 
Michelle Barstow Eccleshill Road Runners F  57 39 193 of 345 327 
Laurence Lennon Abbey Runners M55  57 41 194 of 345 327 
Claire Bray Pudsey Pacers F  58 18 197 of 345 331 
Caroline Asquith Horsforth Harriers F35  58 32 198 of 345 332 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M  58 57 201 of 345 334 25 
Samantha Sugden Wakefield Triathlon F40  59 12 204 of 345 336 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40  59 14 205 of 345 336 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F40  59 31 209 of 345 337 
Sue Holmes Kippax Harriers F50  59 47 210 of 345 339 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  59 50 211 of 345 339 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35  59 58 213 of 345 340 
Hilary Taylor Pudsey Pacers F40 00 01 214 of 345 340 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F50 00 06 215 of 345 341 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45 00 19 216 of 345 342 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M55 00 20 217 of 345 342 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F 00 33 220 of 345 343 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50 00 33 221 of 345 343 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40 00 36 223 of 345 344 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F 00 36 224 of 345 344 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 00 46 226 of 345 344 
Kirsty Boyle Pudsey Pacers F45 00 55 227 of 345 345 
Steven Daglish Rounday Runners M 01 11 230 of 345 347 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55 01 14 231 of 345 347 25 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F45 01 31 235 of 345 349 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40 01 41 236 of 345 350 18 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F35 01 43 237 of 345 350 
Emma Sebright-Pickard Airecentre Pacers F45 01 58 239 of 345 351 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F35 01 59 240 of 345 351 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55 02 06 242 of 345 352 19 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55 02 08 243 of 345 352 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70 02 09 244 of 345 352 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35 02 09 245 of 345 352 
Jayne Robinson Eccleshill Road Runners F45 02 19 248 of 345 353 25 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F50 02 25 249 of 345 354 14 
Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M55 02 26 250 of 345 354 
Denise Davis Saltaire Striders F45 02 52 256 of 345 356 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 53 257 of 345 356 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40 02 55 258 of 345 357 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 02 56 259 of 345 357 
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F40 03 01 260 of 345 357 
Joanne Green St Theresas F45 03 07 262 of 345 358 
Claire Gough Kippax Harriers F40 03 29 265 of 345 360 25 
Mark Crawshaw Pudsey Pacers M40 03 35 266 of 345 360 
Laura Bennett York Acorn Running Club F 03 41 268 of 345 361 
Samantha Stewart Pudsey Pacers F35 03 57 271 of 345 363 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 03 59 272 of 345 363 
Carine Baker Northowram Pumas F 04 18 274 of 345 365 
Sylvia Ross Saltaire Striders F65 04 48 277 of 345 367 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55 05 38 280 of 345 372 
Rebecca Gooch Chapel Allerton Runners F45 05 41 281 of 345 372 
Jennifer Carne Ilkley Harriers F 05 55 284 of 345 374 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40 06 05 285 of 345 375 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50 06 16 286 of 345 376 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M 06 17 287 of 345 376 
Annabel Gratton Chapel Allerton Runners F 06 40 289 of 345 378 
Victoria Benson Pudsey Pacers F 06 45 290 of 345 378 
Brian Fozard Wakefield Harriers M70 06 48 291 of 345 379 
Maureen Coffey South West Vets F65 06 50 292 of 345 379 
Joan Kavanagh Hyde Park Harriers F50 06 52 293 of 345 379 
Stuart Smith Hyde Park Harriers M55 07 00 294 of 345 380 
Fiona Farquar Saltaire Striders F45 07 16 295 of 345 381 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F55 07 37 297 of 345 383 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 07 44 298 of 345 384 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M55 07 52 299 of 345 385 
Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers F35 07 54 300 of 345 385 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 08 00 302 of 345 385 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 08 46 303 of 345 390 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35 09 23 305 of 345 393 10 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60 11 47 315 of 345 407 
Lynne Oxley Pudsey Pacers F40 11 58 316 of 345 408 25 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65 12 17 317 of 345 410 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55 13 07 319 of 345 414 
Jenny Sebright-Pickard Airecentre Pacers F40 13 34 320 of 345 417 
Gill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F60 13 51 321 of 345 419 19 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F 14 19 322 of 345 421 
Claire Jermakowicz Pudsey Runners F 14 55 323 of 345 424 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60 15 56 326 of 345 430 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 16 41 327 of 345 435 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M 19 33 330 of 345 451 
Carolyn Dewhirst Abbey Runners F50 19 50 331 of 345 453 
Andrea Walker Unattached F55 20 00 332 of 345 453 
Claire Hogg St Theresas F 20 37 333 of 345 457 
Jen Stobbs Unattached F40 20 59 334 of 345 459 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 22 35 335 of 345 468 
Kimberly Harvey St Theresas F40 22 39 336 of 345 469 
Clare Cooper St Theresas F40 22 44 337 of 345 469 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 35 11 341 of 345 540 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 46 24 345 of 345 603 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4438&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020