Results
Results for
Rock n Roll Liverpool Half Marathon
on the 29th May 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Dejene Gezimu
Unattached
M
1
09
42
1 of 7151
Zekerias Abery
Belgrave Harriers
M
1
09
42
2 of 7151
Joe Rainsford
Heanor Running Club
M
1
09
43
3 of 7151
Javier Perez
Unattached
M
1
14
23
4 of 7151
Adam Slodowicz
Unattached
M
1
14
42
5 of 7151
Andy Barnes
London Heathside AC
M
1
15
41
6 of 7151
Phil Martin
Peterborough Athletic Club
M35
1
16
18
7 of 7151
Israel Prado
Unattached
M
1
16
33
8 of 7151
Gary Fitzpatrick
Wigan Tri Club
M35
1
16
34
9 of 7151
Adrian Roach
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M40
1
17
40
10 of 7151
Matthew Hurford
Les Croupiers Running Club
M40
1
17
58
11 of 7151
Stephen Watkin
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
18
06
12 of 7151
John Parkinson
Eryri Harriers
M45
1
18
15
13 of 7151
Philip Teece
Darlington Harriers
M55
1
18
21
14 of 7151
Jacob Watson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
18
41
15 of 7151
Les Ball
Northern Vets
M45
1
18
54
16 of 7151
Will Owen
Unattached
M
1
19
06
20 of 7151
Philip Walton
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
1
19
07
17 of 7151
Slava Osipovs
Unattached
M
1
19
14
19 of 7151
Dan Doherty
Unattached
M40
1
19
16
18 of 7151
Rory McPheators
Unattached
M
1
19
20
26 of 7151
Thomas Wilson
Unattached
M
1
19
37
21 of 7151
Christian Varley
Unattached
M
1
19
40
22 of 7151
Simon Croft
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
19
43
23 of 7151
Duncan Anderson
Red Rose Road Runners
M35
1
19
51
24 of 7151
Paul Butler
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M50
1
20
36
25 of 7151
Stephen Magrath
Low Fell Running Club
M
1
20
53
27 of 7151
Unknown Runner
Oldham & Royton
M
1
21
00
28 of 7151
Martin Troop
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
21
27
29 of 7151
David Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
21
52
30 of 7151
Paul Jibson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
22
09
31 of 7151
Dave Bennett
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M35
1
22
32
35 of 7151
Thomas Mills
Warrington Athletic Club
M
1
22
42
36 of 7151
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
23
17
42 of 7151
Thomas Fletcher
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
23
33
62 of 7151
Keith Smith
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M50
1
23
34
43 of 7151
Stephen Flanagan
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
23
37
105 of 7151
Philip Sudworth
Wigan Harriers
M
1
23
51
48 of 7151
Callum Gillett
Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club
M
1
24
14
51 of 7151
Dan Thomas
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
24
14
52 of 7151
Alex Osborne
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M35
1
24
27
54 of 7151
Paul Waller
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
1
24
37
55 of 7151
Robert Fairbanks
Royton Road Runners
M35
1
24
45
57 of 7151
Michael Forber
Unattached
M40
1
24
45
58 of 7151
Colin Dobbs
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
24
46
59 of 7151
Steven Leslie
Village Road Runners
M
1
24
50
61 of 7151
Matthew Davis
Black Pear Joggers
M35
1
24
56
63 of 7151
Helen Sahgal
Mersey Tri
F
1
25
17
66 of 7151
Brian Dias
Les Croupiers Running Club
M
1
25
30
68 of 7151
Jonathan Cleaver
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M35
1
25
33
69 of 7151
Chris Walton
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
25
40
71 of 7151
Stuart Fairclough
Wigan Harriers
M45
1
25
42
74 of 7151
Simon Mayes
West End Runners
M
1
25
50
75 of 7151
Vicky Wright
Hyde Village Striders
F35
1
26
10
82 of 7151
Matt Simpson
Blackburn Road Runners
M35
1
26
14
78 of 7151
Thomas Corlett
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
26
15
79 of 7151
Lee Kaznowski
Baildon Runners
M35
1
26
21
81 of 7151
David Ferguson
Reading Road Runners
M
1
26
24
109 of 7151
Rob Jones
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
26
46
91 of 7151
Nathan Parry
Unattached
M
1
26
48
90 of 7151
Jonathan Cartwright
Stainland Lions
M45
1
26
55
94 of 7151
Scott Slater
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
27
03
97 of 7151
John Armstrong
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M40
1
27
09
99 of 7151
Johnny Gill
Petts Wood Runners
M50
1
27
29
102 of 7151
Dominic Cooper
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
1
27
33
137 of 7151
Kevin Scott
Unattached
M45
1
28
05
115 of 7151
Tim Ashby
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
28
10
119 of 7151
Boardman James
Mossley Hill Athletics
M35
1
28
14
114 of 7151
Ian Cannings
Wallasey Athletic Club
M55
1
28
15
116 of 7151
Mike Murray
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
28
20
117 of 7151
Joe Carne
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
28
23
124 of 7151
Robert Garth
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
28
25
122 of 7151
Paul Corless
Warrington Triathlon
M
1
28
31
127 of 7151
Paul Scully
Warrington Road Runners
M40
1
28
33
128 of 7151
Paul Hughes
Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
28
39
129 of 7151
Damien Jones
Sale Harriers
M
1
28
42
183 of 7151
Simon Rogers
Pensby Runners
M50
1
28
43
134 of 7151
Tom Howlin
Eye Community Runners
M
1
28
46
138 of 7151
Stephen Forcer
Bournville Harriers
M40
1
28
50
135 of 7151
Gaz O'Connor
Helsby Running Club
M45
1
28
50
159 of 7151
Neil Toner
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
1
28
51
136 of 7151
Peter Manning
Riversway Road Runners
M35
1
28
54
160 of 7151
Ian Moran
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
1
28
55
144 of 7151
Joe McCann
Newcastle Triathlon Club
M45
1
28
57
142 of 7151
Richard Houghton
Southport Waterloo AC
M35
1
29
00
145 of 7151
Berhane Yemane
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
29
06
143 of 7151
Steve Spencer
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M40
1
29
08
146 of 7151
Phil Tomkinson
Helsby Running Club
M
1
29
09
168 of 7151
Josh Edgar
Village Road Runners
M
1
29
13
169 of 7151
Annika Stumpf
Unattached
F
1
29
17
172 of 7151
Shawnie Lovatt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
29
37
152 of 7151
Stuart Johnson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
29
41
176 of 7151
Daniel Parkinson
Wigan Harriers
M
1
29
46
157 of 7151
Lee Denton
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
29
46
181 of 7151
Colin McEvoy
Wigan Harriers
M35
1
29
56
158 of 7151
Neil Rayson
Smalley Road Runners
M40
1
30
11
189 of 7151
Darren Sennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
30
19
166 of 7151
Richard Taylor
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
M50
1
30
22
162 of 7151
Dan Nott
Unattached
M
1
30
27
170 of 7151
Hannah Roberts
Unattached
F35
1
30
29
165 of 7151
Lisa Bennett
New Marske Harriers
F40
1
30
49
204 of 7151
Nigel Maddocks
Manx Fell Runners
M35
1
30
57
175 of 7151
Sebastian Rule
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M
1
31
06
178 of 7151
Bob Lewington
Knowsley Harriers AC
M50
1
31
06
180 of 7151
Anthony Weatherson
Heanor Running Club
M45
1
31
07
177 of 7151
Gareth Syms
Clapham Chasers
M35
1
31
07
179 of 7151
Kevin Enright
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
31
13
182 of 7151
Andrew Leslie
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
31
24
184 of 7151
Christopher Lee
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
31
24
185 of 7151
Jonathan Kirkman
St Helens Striders
M
1
31
32
191 of 7151
Jay Jennions
Unattached
F35
1
31
32
194 of 7151
Joseph Drain
North Belfast Harriers
M45
1
31
32
219 of 7151
Matthew Skaife
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
1
31
44
221 of 7151
Krzysztof Zacharski
Winston Runners
M
1
31
53
199 of 7151
Steven Duckett
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
31
55
258 of 7151
Danny Harkin
Knowle and Dorridge Running Club
M
1
31
56
231 of 7151
Paul Skaife
Unattached
M45
1
31
58
229 of 7151
Steven Kelly
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
31
59
200 of 7151
Steve Gray
Gateshead Harriers
M45
1
32
00
235 of 7151
David Nalder
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M60
1
32
02
201 of 7151
Rob Taylor
Unattached
M
1
32
07
237 of 7151
Jim Scott
Portobello Running Club
M60
1
32
08
205 of 7151
Paul Davis
Unattached
M45
1
32
17
238 of 7151
Darren Jackson
Wigan Harriers
M40
1
32
21
207 of 7151
Alan Wilcox
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M45
1
32
24
209 of 7151
Richard Lyons
Hayle Runners
M
1
32
31
210 of 7151
Ian Mellors
Heanor Running Club
M40
1
32
37
214 of 7151
Mark Shields
Unattached
M45
1
32
45
215 of 7151
Kenny Shurie-MacKenzie
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M45
1
32
46
218 of 7151
David Card
Oswestry Olympians AC
M35
1
32
52
220 of 7151
Paul Smith
Norwich Road Runners
M45
1
32
55
365 of 7151
Christopher Green
Wigan Harriers
M
1
32
56
225 of 7151
Allan Lawson
Mossley Hill Athletics
M50
1
33
01
224 of 7151
Andrew Shelton
Skegness & District Running Club
M45
1
33
02
226 of 7151
Philip Cuthbert
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
1
33
08
254 of 7151
Michael Goodliffe
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
33
13
230 of 7151
Scott Robertson
St Helens Striders
M40
1
33
15
256 of 7151
Marc Williams
Village Road Runners
M35
1
33
17
236 of 7151
Liam Hindle
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
33
39
239 of 7151
Joel Harrison
Trentham Running Club
M
1
33
40
267 of 7151
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M50
1
33
42
241 of 7151
Yvonne Ryan
Mersey Tri
F35
1
33
51
306 of 7151
Simon Kirschner-Heavens
Shenley Striders
M35
1
33
53
242 of 7151
Stuart Atkinson
Delamere Spartans
M40
1
34
00
281 of 7151
Jeff Adams
Pensby Runners
M60
1
34
01
245 of 7151
David Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M
1
34
08
283 of 7151
David Postill
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
34
08
287 of 7151
Gillian Pearson
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
F35
1
34
09
285 of 7151
Gillian Verdin
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
34
11
248 of 7151
Nicholas Armstrong
Buckley Runners
M40
1
34
14
293 of 7151
Jonathan Goodland
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M55
1
34
15
249 of 7151
Nicholas Mitchell
Vegan Runners UK
M
1
34
19
362 of 7151
Sarah Carroll
Oldham & Royton
F
1
34
21
286 of 7151
Daniel Jack
Unattached
M35
1
34
27
295 of 7151
Christopher Davies
Springfield Striders
M
1
34
29
570 of 7151
Emma Hayward
Mornington Chasers Running Club
F
1
34
34
261 of 7151
Richard Price
Southampton Athletic Club
M35
1
34
40
259 of 7151
David Jardin
Elswick Harriers
M45
1
34
46
257 of 7151
Lisa Crosby
Mossley Hill Athletics
F40
1
34
54
265 of 7151
Lauren Morley
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
F
1
34
55
270 of 7151
Peter Bennett
Cumberland Athletic
M45
1
34
58
271 of 7151
Neil Sahgal
Mersey Tri
M40
1
35
04
268 of 7151
Andrew Baiden
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
35
06
307 of 7151
Steve Broadfoot
Knowsley Harriers AC
M50
1
35
09
398 of 7151
John Jensen
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
35
12
276 of 7151
Nicola Nuttall
Trawden Athletic Club
F45
1
35
17
317 of 7151
Michael Brooks
Sparkhill Harriers
M45
1
35
24
277 of 7151
Kevin Smyth
Unattached
M
1
35
26
356 of 7151
Carl Yu
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
35
28
320 of 7151
Michael Kilfoy
Rugeley Runners
M35
1
35
30
1362 of 7151
Rob Adams
Steel City Striders
M45
1
35
39
289 of 7151
Amy Duck
Steel City Striders
F
1
35
42
325 of 7151
Zoe Pearse
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
1
35
42
328 of 7151
Samantha Dutton
Buckley Runners
F35
1
35
47
332 of 7151
Rob McGreal
Redway Runners
M45
1
36
06
302 of 7151
Matthew Edwards
Eye Community Runners
M
1
36
07
379 of 7151
Gavin Parry
Unattached
M45
1
36
12
304 of 7151
Mark Parker
Ivanhoe Runners
M
1
36
13
335 of 7151
Liz Turner
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
36
15
334 of 7151
Dougie Potter
Preston Harriers
M
1
36
16
308 of 7151
Andie Gow
Pensby Runners
M60
1
36
20
313 of 7151
Felicity Wolohan
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
1
36
29
312 of 7151
Jerome Doyle
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
36
32
309 of 7151
Andrew Huxley
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M45
1
36
32
344 of 7151
Nigel Chilvers
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M45
1
36
43
318 of 7151
Chris Falls
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
36
44
321 of 7151
Darren Wake
Spenborough & District AC
M35
1
36
44
322 of 7151
Brian Hall
Warrington Road Runners
M50
1
36
51
363 of 7151
Katie Johnson
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
36
54
366 of 7151
Richard Smith
Unattached
M
1
36
59
411 of 7151
Alan Sanderson
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
37
02
417 of 7151
Simon Skentelbery
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
37
04
374 of 7151
Ben Greenhalgh
Bridgnorth Athletic Club
M40
1
37
08
782 of 7151
Susan Clapham
Glossopdale Harriers
F50
1
37
09
618 of 7151
Adrian Brooks
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M45
1
37
13
424 of 7151
Wayne Childe
Heanor Running Club
M
1
37
14
1257 of 7151
Lisa Atkinson
Gateshead Harriers
F
1
37
15
329 of 7151
Paul Quinn
Buckley Runners
M45
1
37
20
385 of 7151
Neil Ringstead
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
1
37
25
376 of 7151
Amie McAvoy
Garstang Running Club
F
1
37
37
437 of 7151
Colin Whittingham
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
37
39
396 of 7151
George Gaskell
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
37
40
397 of 7151
Greig Frankland
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
37
41
341 of 7151
Christopher Amesbury
Redway Runners
M40
1
37
47
451 of 7151
Tim Hancock
Heanor Running Club
M
1
37
52
401 of 7151
Barry Moore
Eryri Harriers
M45
1
38
01
403 of 7151
Rob Marsden
Royton Road Runners
M
1
38
12
361 of 7151
Emma Weall
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
1
38
16
416 of 7151
Trevor Rhodes
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
1
38
21
420 of 7151
Vic Otter
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
38
22
368 of 7151
Adrian Craven
Selby Striders
M45
1
38
23
419 of 7151
Janet Jobey
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
38
26
421 of 7151
John Price
Market Drayton Running Club
M50
1
38
36
572 of 7151
Richard Davies
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
38
39
372 of 7151
Gregory Hocking
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
38
39
433 of 7151
Roy Traynor
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
1
38
39
438 of 7151
Julie Wargent
Unattached
F40
1
38
40
383 of 7151
Bruce McNeill
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
38
41
382 of 7151
Simon Gould
Axe Valley Runners
M45
1
38
42
428 of 7151
Dwain Ritchie
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M35
1
38
43
439 of 7151
John Kinder
Wessex Road Runners
M50
1
38
47
434 of 7151
Ben Lewington
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
38
51
387 of 7151
Patrick Gordon
Unattached
M50
1
38
51
487 of 7151
Andy Walton
Unattached
M40
1
38
53
436 of 7151
Louise Warn
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
38
56
442 of 7151
Lewis Bellwood
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
39
02
531 of 7151
Ray Clark
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
1
39
04
495 of 7151
David Quirk
Pensby Runners
M60
1
39
07
450 of 7151
Tony Hillier
East Cheshire Harriers
M65
1
39
10
400 of 7151
Richard Slater
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
1
39
11
452 of 7151
Helen Taylor
Unattached
F40
1
39
18
404 of 7151
Joe McGrath
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
39
27
413 of 7151
Pete Telling
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
39
28
603 of 7151
Tony Hyland
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
1
39
29
410 of 7151
Lewis Houghton
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
1
39
30
415 of 7151
Scott Wigman
Heanor Running Club
M
1
39
33
510 of 7151
Salt Ian
Heanor Running Club
M35
1
39
33
511 of 7151
Peter Enever
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
39
34
504 of 7151
Ross McVinnie
Sweatshop Running Community
M35
1
39
37
506 of 7151
Chris Price
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
39
38
418 of 7151
Chemane Brier
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
1
39
40
463 of 7151
Sam Lawrence
Riversway Road Runners
M35
1
39
41
514 of 7151
James Malone
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
39
46
512 of 7151
David Quinn
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M40
1
39
49
479 of 7151
Simon Byrne
St Bees Triathlon Club
M
1
39
54
485 of 7151
Elizabeth McDonnell
Northowram Pumas
F40
1
40
03
567 of 7151
Kathryn Roberts
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
40
13
526 of 7151
Ian Warton-Woods
Ripley Running Club
M35
1
40
18
527 of 7151
Chris Turner
Dartford Harriers
M45
1
40
21
443 of 7151
John Gurney
Petts Wood Runners
M55
1
40
21
444 of 7151
Jon Turner
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
40
24
656 of 7151
Michael Lilley
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
40
25
657 of 7151
Craig Sutherland
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
40
27
582 of 7151
Emma Ball
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
40
31
902 of 7151
Andy Birkbeck
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
40
36
454 of 7151
Stephen Bellis
Buckley Runners
M60
1
40
40
453 of 7151
Jimmy Hindle
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
40
41
545 of 7151
Victoria Kehoe
Wallasey Athletic Club
F40
1
40
41
599 of 7151
Jennifer Langston
Village Road Runners
F
1
40
44
548 of 7151
Colin Berry
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
1
40
48
508 of 7151
Alison Thomson
Riversway Road Runners
F
1
40
51
552 of 7151
Donna Kaznowski
Baildon Runners
F
1
41
11
560 of 7151
Jennifer Dixon
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
41
17
613 of 7151
Gary Jones
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M
1
41
28
525 of 7151
Maryann Barrowman
Unattached
F35
1
41
34
493 of 7151
Leroy Lindsay
Newark Athletic Club
M50
1
41
39
496 of 7151
Peter Glover
Warrington Road Runners
M45
1
41
42
534 of 7151
Antony Cheers
St Helens Striders
M
1
41
42
1102 of 7151
Lisa Cheers
St Helens Striders
F
1
41
44
1106 of 7151
Lee Clark
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
41
49
588 of 7151
Mike Warrener
Derby Triathlon Club
M45
1
41
53
740 of 7151
Brian Pennington
Pensby Runners
M50
1
41
54
542 of 7151
Margaret Morley
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
41
56
593 of 7151
Nikki Atkinson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
41
56
899 of 7151
Mark Howarth
Lymm Runners
M35
1
42
03
664 of 7151
Lynda Bayley
Pensby Runners
F45
1
42
04
547 of 7151
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F55
1
42
09
551 of 7151
Clare Brewis
Low Fell Running Club
F
1
42
12
549 of 7151
Ian Stow
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
42
16
751 of 7151
David Wooster
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
42
21
608 of 7151
Emma Callery
St Helens Striders
F
1
42
21
669 of 7151
Edward Wyke-Ulliott
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
42
22
556 of 7151
Scott Knibbs
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
42
31
819 of 7151
Mark Valentine
Chorlton Runners
M
1
42
42
690 of 7151
Shaun Bell
Gateshead Harriers
M
1
42
43
520 of 7151
William McLoughlin
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
42
44
1368 of 7151
Andy Wilcock
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
42
48
808 of 7151
Tony Dagnall
St Helens Striders
M60
1
42
52
805 of 7151
Garry Baines
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M55
1
42
57
583 of 7151
Donna Davies
Clevedon Athletic Club
F35
1
43
00
701 of 7151
Brian Harrold
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
43
01
702 of 7151
David Hutchings
Unattached
M50
1
43
02
812 of 7151
Mcelroy Christopher
Mossley Hill Athletics
M35
1
43
09
643 of 7151
Sharon Daw
Tavistock AC
F50
1
43
11
537 of 7151
Karen Parry
Unattached
F45
1
43
12
817 of 7151
Steven Maguire
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
43
15
601 of 7151
Sonya Monaghan
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F45
1
43
15
646 of 7151
Joe McGlynn
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
43
15
718 of 7151
Rachael Gavin
Blackburn Road Runners
F
1
43
16
594 of 7151
William Merritt
Knowsley Harriers AC
M50
1
43
17
544 of 7151
Graham Cheers
Warrington Road Runners
M40
1
43
17
825 of 7151
Matthew Whalley
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
1
43
20
1192 of 7151
Stewart Waudby
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
43
23
720 of 7151
Leah Avery
Elswick Harriers
F35
1
43
26
842 of 7151
Kevin Brierley
Unattached
M45
1
43
30
845 of 7151
David Bennett
Unattached
M55
1
43
36
662 of 7151
Anthony Jones
Black Pear Joggers
M40
1
43
49
678 of 7151
Michael Coward
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
43
53
874 of 7151
Natalie Nurse
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F35
1
44
02
781 of 7151
Jane Hayde
Wye Valley Runners
F
1
44
03
683 of 7151
Chris Lewis
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M45
1
44
04
574 of 7151
Tony Holmes
Liverpool Running Club
M55
1
44
06
900 of 7151
Geoff Leech
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
44
11
788 of 7151
Patrick Lee
St Helens Striders
M
1
44
20
786 of 7151
Mark Slade
Heaton Harriers
M35
1
44
21
632 of 7151
Robert Groves
Reepham Runners
M
1
44
23
708 of 7151
Michelle Dixon
Wooton Road Runners
F40
1
44
30
636 of 7151
Danny Fletcher
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M35
1
44
32
813 of 7151
Raymond Whitelegg
Riversway Road Runners
M55
1
44
33
717 of 7151
Trevor Astell
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
44
41
659 of 7151
Sharon Samson
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
44
41
822 of 7151
Paul Glover
Unattached
M40
1
44
41
826 of 7151
Paul Hargate
St Helens Striders
M40
1
44
41
903 of 7151
Lisa Burke
Unattached
F
1
44
41
1297 of 7151
Peter Bird
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
1
44
42
824 of 7151
Jo Heseltine
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
44
45
654 of 7151
Chris Ramadhar
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
M50
1
44
46
724 of 7151
Hilary Seward
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
1
44
47
828 of 7151
Jon Barker
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M50
1
44
50
666 of 7151
James Williamson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
44
52
739 of 7151
Sarah Richards
Southport Waterloo AC
F35
1
44
52
927 of 7151
Stuart Harrison
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
44
54
829 of 7151
Clare Swift
North Shields Poly AC
F
1
44
56
670 of 7151
Tracy Pennington
Pensby Runners
F50
1
44
59
834 of 7151
Ian Russell
Skegness & District Running Club
M45
1
45
00
671 of 7151
Helen Blair
Skegness & District Running Club
F40
1
45
00
672 of 7151
Paul Evans
Black Pear Joggers
M
1
45
02
607 of 7151
Rachel Cameron
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
F35
1
45
03
1212 of 7151
Pam Clarke
Sutton Runners
F60
1
45
06
1054 of 7151
Ronnie Quinn
Royton Road Runners
M60
1
45
07
679 of 7151
Claire-louise Hopkins
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
45
11
1312 of 7151
Tony Price-Jones
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
45
12
685 of 7151
Kathryn Sharkey
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
45
14
687 of 7151
Louise Watson
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
45
14
688 of 7151
Shane Horsley
Smalley Road Runners
M40
1
45
15
929 of 7151
Rebecca Churm
Sweatshop Running Community
F
1
45
18
1143 of 7151
Chris Jackson
Chorlton Runners
M55
1
45
22
777 of 7151
Liz Danson
Wirral Athletic Club
F60
1
45
24
856 of 7151
Jeff Day
Northwich Running Club
M
1
45
26
944 of 7151
Kirsty Read
Hyde Village Striders
F40
1
45
29
778 of 7151
Mike Kirk
Oswestry Olympians AC
M50
1
45
31
631 of 7151
Gillian Lowe
Royton Road Runners
F50
1
45
33
695 of 7151
Jess McKinlay
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
1
45
33
696 of 7151
Leanne Postlethwaite
Darwen Dashers
F
1
45
35
697 of 7151
Amanda Hey
Unattached
F50
1
45
37
780 of 7151
Steve Pemberton
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
45
44
710 of 7151
Hassan Elwafi
Unattached
M
1
45
53
949 of 7151
Allan Edwards
Mersey Tri
M35
1
46
05
820 of 7151
Donna Airey
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
1
46
06
950 of 7151
Richard McCabe
Chineham Park Running Club
M45
1
46
11
966 of 7151
Anthony Horsfall
St Helens Striders
M50
1
46
12
970 of 7151
Sabrina Thomas
Unattached
F
1
46
14
742 of 7151
Kassia Gardner
Leighton Buzzard
F40
1
46
15
897 of 7151
Craig Farr
Reepham Runners
M40
1
46
17
847 of 7151
Edward Behl
Newark Athletic Club
M50
1
46
22
973 of 7151
Grace Gibson
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
1
46
26
917 of 7151
Colin Sefton
Mossley Hill Athletics
M55
1
46
29
912 of 7151
Ian Smith
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
1
46
29
974 of 7151
David Webb
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
46
37
775 of 7151
Steve Amos
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
M55
1
46
43
988 of 7151
Dean Hassall
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
46
48
787 of 7151
Lisa Boyle
Accrington Road Runners
F45
1
46
48
1008 of 7151
Paul Anderson
Oldham & Royton
M45
1
46
51
866 of 7151
Selina McLean
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
46
52
867 of 7151
Linda Namee
Unattached
F50
1
46
58
995 of 7151
Kerry Holliday
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
46
59
1005 of 7151
Kerry Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F
1
46
59
1012 of 7151
Kevin Gillibrand
Warrington Road Runners
M50
1
47
00
876 of 7151
Derek James
St Helens Striders
M35
1
47
04
1014 of 7151
Michelle Hastie
Royston Runners
F40
1
47
07
1250 of 7151
Ian Paterson
Northbrook AC
M50
1
47
09
810 of 7151
Barry Bright
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
47
21
827 of 7151
Christine Childs
Headington RoadRunners
F45
1
47
26
951 of 7151
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
47
26
1026 of 7151
Xavia Flashman
East Cornwall Harriers
F
1
47
31
728 of 7151
Caroline Horton
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F55
1
47
31
942 of 7151
Vicky Raffles
Unattached
F35
1
47
31
1036 of 7151
Wyn Evans
Unattached
M60
1
47
34
1066 of 7151
Alan Jones
Stafford Harriers
M45
1
47
35
959 of 7151
Ian Walton
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M45
1
47
45
967 of 7151
Karen Munnelly
Riversway Road Runners
F50
1
47
45
1057 of 7151
Jeff Phillipson
Riversway Road Runners
M55
1
47
45
1059 of 7151
Paramjit Hans
Birchfield Harriers
M55
1
47
52
1078 of 7151
Hannah Sharma
Rounday Runners
F
1
47
52
1209 of 7151
Geoff Hunter
St Helens Striders
M50
1
48
03
1077 of 7151
Neil Fitzgerald
Pontypridd Roadents AC
M45
1
48
10
871 of 7151
Erika Lamb
Warrington Road Runners
F45
1
48
14
1317 of 7151
Louise Casey
Warrington Road Runners
F35
1
48
14
1318 of 7151
Sharon Howarth
Warrington Road Runners
F45
1
48
15
1336 of 7151
Gordon Scholefield
Pensby Runners
M60
1
48
17
873 of 7151
Monika Revesz
Datchet Dashers
F35
1
48
23
932 of 7151
Karen Hallett
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
48
34
1122 of 7151
Rich Worsley
St Helens Striders
M45
1
48
35
885 of 7151
Anthony Pinson
Telford Harriers
M
1
48
36
881 of 7151
Graham Moar
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M40
1
48
37
821 of 7151
Cherryl Orrick
St Helens Striders
F40
1
48
39
1099 of 7151
Andy Crozier
Unattached
M40
1
48
41
1138 of 7151
Lindsay Crozier
Unattached
F35
1
48
42
1139 of 7151
Anna Watkin
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
48
44
1022 of 7151
Ian Jackson
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M40
1
48
46
1125 of 7151
Hugh Hegarty
Foyle Valley Athletic Club
M45
1
48
48
816 of 7151
Nadhim Bayatti
Bramhall Runners
M40
1
48
51
1130 of 7151
David Sinclair
Unattached
M45
1
48
57
1030 of 7151
Joo Venes
Unattached
M35
1
48
57
1126 of 7151
Tony Green
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M55
1
49
08
844 of 7151
Mark Graham
Gateshead Harriers
M40
1
49
08
918 of 7151
Lesley Smith
Heanor Running Club
F35
1
49
10
1286 of 7151
Stephen Holt
Matlock Athletic Club
M65
1
49
11
1049 of 7151
Derek Henry
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M55
1
49
15
964 of 7151
Eric Gibson
Pensby Runners
M50
1
49
18
1045 of 7151
David Horton
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M60
1
49
19
1046 of 7151
Simon Sparkes
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
M40
1
49
23
1063 of 7151
Anna Harrold
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
49
23
1394 of 7151
Anne McCormick
Unattached
F55
1
49
25
1131 of 7151
Jude Hughes
Oswestry Olympians AC
F40
1
49
28
983 of 7151
Darren McKay
Black Pear Joggers
M45
1
49
35
1306 of 7151
Kevin Curtis
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M55
1
49
38
1073 of 7151
John Smith
Fylde Coast Runners
M40
1
49
44
1172 of 7151
Phil Thomas
Trentham Running Club
M40
1
49
46
931 of 7151
Paul Reigler
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
49
49
997 of 7151
Tim Clixby
Village Road Runners
M35
1
49
50
1474 of 7151
Stuart Isherwood
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M55
1
50
02
1208 of 7151
Mark Wilson
Knowsley Harriers AC
M40
1
50
04
1202 of 7151
Rita Fisher
Heanor Running Club
F55
1
50
04
1348 of 7151
Paul Bell
Heanor Running Club
M35
1
50
08
1354 of 7151
Michelle McCann
Unattached
F45
1
50
15
1181 of 7151
Paula Allen
Pegasus AC
F40
1
50
16
1035 of 7151
Chris Murray
Barrow Runners
M60
1
50
19
960 of 7151
Joanne Jackson
St Helens Striders
F40
1
50
19
1198 of 7151
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
50
22
1200 of 7151
Stephen Roach
Helsby Running Club
M35
1
50
22
1433 of 7151
Mark Skelton
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
50
25
1447 of 7151
Kate Mann
Helsby Running Club
F
1
50
26
1201 of 7151
Andy Simpson
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
50
33
978 of 7151
Julie Story
Unattached
F45
1
50
37
1238 of 7151
Elizabeth Mason
Hyde Village Striders
F50
1
50
37
1248 of 7151
Gill Glover
Warrington Road Runners
F45
1
51
00
1151 of 7151
Sarah Butcher
Huncote Harriers AC
F35
1
51
00
1244 of 7151
Tina Tosh
Huncote Harriers AC
F45
1
51
00
1245 of 7151
Tracey Barnes
Eye Community Runners
F45
1
51
02
1232 of 7151
Sue Redhead
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
51
02
1234 of 7151
Lynn Lewington
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F50
1
51
03
1132 of 7151
Alex Hogg
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
1
51
04
1243 of 7151
Richard Berry
Loughton Athletic Club
M40
1
51
05
1153 of 7151
Alex Abbott
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
1
51
07
1246 of 7151
Lisa Crompton
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
51
08
1409 of 7151
Barrie Cavanagh
Chester Triathlon Club
M55
1
51
16
1088 of 7151
Catherine Farrington
Unattached
F
1
51
19
1019 of 7151
Rachel Wilcock
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F
1
51
19
1414 of 7151
Amy Corfield
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F
1
51
19
1415 of 7151
Graham Hutchings
Black Pear Joggers
M50
1
51
21
1089 of 7151
Gary Cook
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
51
25
1486 of 7151
Tony Ryan
Prestwich Athletic Club
M55
1
51
27
1299 of 7151
Jenni Burrows
Unattached
F35
1
51
31
1422 of 7151
Ali Higgins
Hinckley Running Club
M45
1
51
37
1038 of 7151
Mike Clarke
Warrington Road Runners
M45
1
51
45
1115 of 7151
Steve Smith
Liverpool Running Club
M55
1
51
48
1113 of 7151
Hannah Darby
Bolton Utd Harriers
F
1
51
48
1186 of 7151
Caroline Brown
Wigan Harriers
F45
1
51
54
1194 of 7151
Adrian Leeming
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
51
55
1334 of 7151
Tim Corbidge
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
51
57
1207 of 7151
Annette Frost
Nottingham University Athletics Club
F35
1
51
59
1445 of 7151
Natalie Moore
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
1
52
00
1289 of 7151
Alan Spencer
Knowsley Harriers AC
M65
1
52
02
1294 of 7151
Iona Leigh-Jones
North York Moors AC
F40
1
52
02
1339 of 7151
Tony Craig
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M45
1
52
05
1324 of 7151
Paul Cunningham
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
52
05
1328 of 7151
Linda Greengrass
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F45
1
52
05
1329 of 7151
Sarah Jackson
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
52
06
1215 of 7151
Darren Horrocks
Wigan Harriers
M
1
52
09
1316 of 7151
Michael Edwards
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
52
13
1305 of 7151
Steve Wardle
Heanor Running Club
M60
1
52
13
1454 of 7151
Jessica House
Clapham Runners
F
1
52
18
1451 of 7151
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
52
19
1219 of 7151
Michael Williams
Rochdale Harriers
M50
1
52
20
1133 of 7151
Rebecca Burke
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
52
20
1220 of 7151
David Kenney
Unattached
M55
1
52
34
1084 of 7151
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
1
52
41
1340 of 7151
Karen Barritt
Petts Wood Runners
F50
1
52
44
1346 of 7151
Chris Barritt
Petts Wood Runners
M50
1
52
44
1347 of 7151
Alice Sullivan
Mornington Chasers Running Club
F40
1
52
49
1161 of 7151
James Fowler
Trentham Running Club
M35
1
53
00
1267 of 7151
Amanda McCartney
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
53
04
1272 of 7151
Rachel Stone
Bushfield Joggers
F40
1
53
04
1372 of 7151
Ryan Mary
Unattached
F35
1
53
06
1494 of 7151
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
53
09
1402 of 7151
Eileen Jack
Unattached
F
1
53
10
1195 of 7151
Helen Nation
Swinton Running Club
F35
1
53
10
1500 of 7151
Steve Knox
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
53
24
1282 of 7151
Neil Thomas
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M45
1
53
25
1395 of 7151
Sophie Cullen
St Theresas
F40
1
53
29
1398 of 7151
Barry Ryder
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
1
53
29
1421 of 7151
Gemma Guy
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
53
30
1388 of 7151
Claire Bryan
Huncote Harriers AC
F
1
53
40
1399 of 7151
Mandy Owen
North Wales Road Runners Club
F40
1
53
49
1416 of 7151
Hardeep Kang
Dragons Running Club
F
1
53
50
1412 of 7151
Emily Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
54
07
1442 of 7151
Johnny Zeeuw
Harwich Runners
M50
1
54
18
1167 of 7151
Steven Buckley
St Helens Striders
M50
1
54
20
1458 of 7151
Lisa Young
Gateshead Harriers
F40
1
54
24
1440 of 7151
Martin Evans
Elmbridge Road Runners
M40
1
54
26
1187 of 7151
Sarah Inglis
Unattached
F40
1
54
28
1467 of 7151
Claire Hardy
Darwen Dashers
F
1
54
29
1452 of 7151
Ruth Morris
Chorlton Runners
F
1
54
31
1455 of 7151
Sharon Bullock
Kendal Athletic Club
F40
1
54
35
1378 of 7151
Emily Partridge
Ivanhoe Runners
F
1
54
39
1441 of 7151
Emma Watts
Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club
F
1
54
39
1460 of 7151
Gillian Pryor
Cleveleys Road Club
F40
1
54
45
1366 of 7151
Sara Ellen
Birchfield Harriers
F
1
55
05
1479 of 7151
Heather Stokes
Unattached
F35
1
55
11
1487 of 7151
Mark Derbyshire
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M40
1
55
12
1410 of 7151
Steven Roden
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
55
59
1269 of 7151
Nigel Sheppard
Redway Runners
M50
1
56
09
1303 of 7151
Eliza Kurczewska
Wooton Road Runners
F
1
56
42
1327 of 7151
Jonathan Thetford
Reepham Runners
M40
1
56
46
1419 of 7151
Christopher Sullivan
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M40
1
56
48
1254 of 7151
Richard Harmsworth
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
1
56
51
1471 of 7151
Laura James-Hutchinson
Heanor Running Club
F
1
56
53
1490 of 7151
Peter Williams
Oldham & Royton
M60
1
57
35
1304 of 7151
Anne McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
58
08
2078 of 7151
Lauren McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
59
19
2265 of 7151
Justine Moore
Knowsley Harriers AC
F40
1
59
42
1425 of 7151
Phyllis Cao
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
2
08
26
3303 of 7151
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
18
14
4417 of 7151
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4068&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024