View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2315811
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 28th May 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joshua Dickinson City of York Athletics Club M  16 19 1 of 551 222 
Jordan Howe Unattached M  16 25 2 of 551 223 
Shaun Lawson Easingwold Running Club M  16 42 3 of 551 227 
Liam Medley Border Harriers Athletics Club M  16 52 4 of 551 230 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 06 5 of 551 233 
Laurence Griffin Unattached M  17 16 6 of 551 235 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  17 18 7 of 551 236 
Joshua Tankard Knavesmire Harriers M  17 19 8 of 551 236 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  17 31 9 of 551 238 
Samuel Allin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 47 10 of 551 242 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 48 11 of 551 242 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  17 50 12 of 551 243 
James Tucker Unattached M  18 04 14 of 551 245 
Michael Carricker York Acorn Running Club M45  18 07 15 of 551 247 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 18 16 of 551 249 
Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M  18 31 17 of 551 252 
Steve Loseby Easingwold Running Club M45  18 35 18 of 551 253 
Kieron Brown Unattached M  18 37 19 of 551 253 
Michael Thomas Unattached M40  18 39 20 of 551 253 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 43 21 of 551 255 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 48 23 of 551 256 
Simon Tordoff Tadcaster Harriers M35  18 51 26 of 551 257 
Simon Withers Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45  19 10 30 of 551 261 
John Bevan York Triathlon Club  M50  19 10 31 of 551 261 
Timothy Bagguley Newark Athletic Club M  19 20 33 of 551 263 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  19 25 34 of 551 264 
Geoffrey Pugsley Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M  19 28 35 of 551 265 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 34 37 of 551 266 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  19 45 39 of 551 269 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M  19 53 42 of 551 271 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 54 43 of 551 271 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 57 44 of 551 272 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M55  20 09 46 of 551 274 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F  20 15 49 of 551 276 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 17 51 of 551 276 
Paul Owen South Shields Harriers M35  20 21 52 of 551 277 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 22 53 of 551 277 
Ian Martin Selby Striders M45  20 25 54 of 551 278 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  20 36 57 of 551 280 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 41 60 of 551 282 25 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 46 62 of 551 283 
Jonathan O'Neill Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 01 70 of 551 286 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  21 07 73 of 551 287 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  21 09 74 of 551 288 
Dave Burrows Unattached M  21 14 75 of 551 289 
Jane Nodder Serpentine Running Club F55  21 15 76 of 551 289 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 19 77 of 551 290 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  21 21 78 of 551 291 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  21 23 80 of 551 291 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  21 26 82 of 551 292 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  21 27 83 of 551 292 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 34 86 of 551 294 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 36 88 of 551 294 
Dave Scoreby Knavesmire Harriers M55  21 56 96 of 551 299 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 59 99 of 551 299 
Jason Fligg Coltishall Jaguars M  22 02 103 of 551 300 
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F  22 02 104 of 551 300 
John Netherway Tadcaster Harriers M35  22 04 106 of 551 300 
Andy Trotter Goole Viking Striders M45  22 07 108 of 551 301 
David Cross Durham City Harriers M  22 10 111 of 551 302 
John Duston York Acorn Running Club M55  22 32 121 of 551 307 
Kevan Ford York Postal Harriers M50  22 36 125 of 551 308 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 39 126 of 551 308 
Alexander Kisanga Sweatshop Running Community M  22 47 132 of 551 310 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 56 134 of 551 312 
John Nodder Serpentine Running Club M55  23 34 149 of 551 321 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  23 37 152 of 551 322 
Edward Pugsley Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M  23 39 154 of 551 322 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  23 40 155 of 551 322 
Steve Hayton Fetcheveryone Running Club M45  23 48 163 of 551 324 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 48 165 of 551 324 
Andy Fawcett York Acorn Running Club M  23 51 171 of 551 325 
Nicki Davies Cobra Running & Triathlon Club F50  23 54 174 of 551 325 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 55 175 of 551 326 
Chris Simpson Unattached M40  24 12 180 of 551 329 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  24 13 182 of 551 330 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 15 183 of 551 330 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M60  24 24 188 of 551 332 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  24 30 192 of 551 334 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  24 32 194 of 551 334 
David Lloyd Eborienteers M60  24 42 204 of 551 336 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 43 205 of 551 337 
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M70  24 56 215 of 551 339 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M50  25 09 224 of 551 342 
Liam Brown Pocklington Runners M70  25 18 227 of 551 344 
Abbie Eastwood Sweatshop Running Community F  25 20 229 of 551 344 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  25 21 230 of 551 345 
Stephanie Gould Easingwold Running Club F  25 30 237 of 551 347 
Colin Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M40  25 31 239 of 551 347 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  25 34 242 of 551 348 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  25 42 247 of 551 349 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  25 44 248 of 551 350 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  25 44 249 of 551 350 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  25 52 255 of 551 352 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 56 257 of 551 353 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  25 57 258 of 551 353 
Louise Worsey New Marske Harriers F50  26 18 269 of 551 358 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  26 19 271 of 551 358 
Kate Ravilious Eborienteers F40  26 20 272 of 551 359 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 44 286 of 551 364 
Mikey Royce York Acorn Running Club M35  27 01 291 of 551 368 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 09 299 of 551 370 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F60  27 09 300 of 551 370 
Michael Williams Easingwold Running Club M60  27 17 305 of 551 371 
Paula Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F  27 18 307 of 551 372 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  27 49 332 of 551 379 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55  28 09 347 of 551 383 
Euan Campbell York Triathlon Club  M50  28 17 351 of 551 385 
Imogen Barrett City of York Athletics Club F  28 28 355 of 551 388 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F  28 41 362 of 551 391 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 46 367 of 551 392 
Lidia Saiz Sweatshop Running Community F  28 53 369 of 551 393 
Terence Tuckley York Triathlon Club  M60  29 06 380 of 551 396 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  29 22 386 of 551 400 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  29 23 387 of 551 400 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 30 396 of 551 402 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M55  29 42 399 of 551 404 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F45  29 52 401 of 551 407 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M45  29 55 404 of 551 407 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M55  30 07 410 of 551 410 
Rob Wiles Unattached M45  30 14 413 of 551 411 
Valerie Tuckley York Triathlon Club  F60  30 41 422 of 551 418 
Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F  31 21 440 of 551 427 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F  31 49 449 of 551 433 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F55  32 45 471 of 551 446 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F65  33 02 474 of 551 450 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  33 21 478 of 551 454 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  34 14 489 of 551 466 
Simon Appleton Bedale and Aiskew Runners M  35 19 501 of 551 481 
Vanessa Veysey York Triathlon Club  F45  35 27 503 of 551 483 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 29 505 of 551 483 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  35 31 513 of 551 484 
Debbie Wood Knavesmire Harriers F60  35 56 519 of 551 489 
Manique Wilson Unattached F45  36 24 520 of 551 495 
Christian Selvaratnam Knavesmire Harriers M45  36 46 525 of 551 501 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  37 46 527 of 551 514 
Savitri Pandey Knavesmire Harriers F40  48 30 546 of 551 660 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  54 22 551 of 551 740 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3901&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020