Results

 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 14th Mar 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Andy Smith Pudsey & Bramley M  16 36 1 of 441 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M  17 21 2 of 441 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45  17 32 3 of 441 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 40 5 of 441 
Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40  17 40 6 of 441 
Simon Woodward Silson Joggers AC M40  17 41 7 of 441 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 42 8 of 441 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  17 45 9 of 441 
Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35  17 47 10 of 441 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  18 11 11 of 441 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M40  18 13 12 of 441 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M  18 21 13 of 441 
Mark Campbell Unattached M40  18 23 14 of 441 
Stuart Baker York Postal Harriers M  18 30 15 of 441 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M45  18 48 17 of 441 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 49 18 of 441 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  18 51 19 of 441 
Scott Hawley York Triathlon Club  M  18 51 20 of 441 
Isaac Hulse City of York Athletics Club M  18 52 21 of 441 
Mark Harney York Triathlon Club  M50  18 54 22 of 441 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 00 23 of 441 
Liam Medley Border Harriers Athletics Club M  19 02 24 of 441 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M  19 04 25 of 441 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M  19 05 26 of 441 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50  19 06 27 of 441 
Ben Parker Wetherby Runners M  19 08 28 of 441 
Sarah Grover Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F  19 20 29 of 441 
Ian Puckrin Esk Valley Fell Club M40  19 26 31 of 441 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M45  19 37 33 of 441 
Cameron Baker City of York Athletics Club M  19 43 35 of 441 
Joseph Wade Dark Peak M  19 45 37 of 441 
Rachael Fairclough St Helens Striders F  19 55 40 of 441 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 57 43 of 441 
Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers F45  19 59 45 of 441 
Terry Lightfoot York Triathlon Club  M45  20 21 52 of 441 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 26 55 of 441 
Howard Paley Knavesmire Harriers M  20 29 57 of 441 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 30 58 of 441 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  20 38 62 of 441 
Howard Cross Pocklington Runners M45  20 57 64 of 441 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M50  21 01 65 of 441 
Nik Forman Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55  21 16 72 of 441 
Richard Ashcroft Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 17 73 of 441 
Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers F35  21 17 74 of 441 
Dan Jones York Triathlon Club  M45  21 36 78 of 441 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 42 81 of 441 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M55  21 44 83 of 441 
Jenny Hughes Arena 80 AC F50  22 00 90 of 441 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  22 01 92 of 441 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  22 04 93 of 441 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  22 10 96 of 441 
Maia Letts Pocklington Runners F  22 15 100 of 441 
Geraldine Tate Stopsley Striders F  22 22 103 of 441 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 25 105 of 441 
Bob Page Arena 80 AC M55  22 27 106 of 441 
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F  22 29 107 of 441 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M50  22 35 108 of 441 
Patrick Hough Unattached M45  22 39 112 of 441 
Paul Gray Dark Peak M45  22 42 116 of 441 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  22 46 119 of 441 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M55  22 47 120 of 441 
Stephen Peters Vocalink Running Club M40  22 48 121 of 441 
Sarah Wood Valley Striders F  22 51 123 of 441 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M35  22 54 124 of 441 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M50  23 03 127 of 441 
Mike Dales Perth Road Runners M55  23 05 128 of 441 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F50  23 07 129 of 441 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 08 130 of 441 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  23 18 140 of 441 
Jonathan O'Neill Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 19 141 of 441 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 22 142 of 441 
Dan Rowlands Sweatshop Running Community M  23 32 144 of 441 
Richard Day Wimborne Athletic Club M60  23 38 146 of 441 
Andy Gibbs Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 40 147 of 441 
Peter Smith Sweatshop Running Community M35  23 48 152 of 441 
Alexander Nicholls Army Athletic Club M  23 56 155 of 441 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  24 30 172 of 441 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  24 35 175 of 441 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 38 178 of 441 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  24 39 180 of 441 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  24 40 181 of 441 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F45  24 46 182 of 441 
Brett Roscoe Sweatshop Running Community M40  24 48 186 of 441 
Rachel Lightfoot York Triathlon Club  F40  24 55 191 of 441 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 58 192 of 441 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 59 193 of 441 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  25 10 197 of 441 
Julia Mansell Tamar Trotters F50  25 14 201 of 441 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M55  25 18 202 of 441 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M55  25 32 209 of 441 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M  25 33 211 of 441 
Andrew McBurney York Triathlon Club  M45  25 34 212 of 441 
Sue Hatfield York Acorn Running Club F45  25 39 214 of 441 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M45  25 59 225 of 441 
Mark Maloney Pocklington Runners M50  26 17 238 of 441 
Karen Clark Eborienteers F55  26 36 244 of 441 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 44 252 of 441 
Hannah Levey Unattached F50  26 56 256 of 441 
Kim Brown Unattached F  27 00 257 of 441 
James Huxford York Triathlon Club  M35  27 26 266 of 441 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M50  27 27 267 of 441 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  27 54 282 of 441 
Petra Gibbs Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 02 291 of 441 
Helen Sears Unattached F45  28 20 295 of 441 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  28 26 296 of 441 
Alan Grover Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M50  28 31 299 of 441 
Christian Selvaratnam Knavesmire Harriers M45  28 46 305 of 441 
Terence Tuckley York Triathlon Club  M60  28 49 308 of 441 
Lucy Hammond Pocklington Runners F35  29 05 313 of 441 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40  29 17 315 of 441 
Ashley Tuckley York Triathlon Club  M35  29 24 320 of 441 
Abbie Eastwood Sweatshop Running Community F  29 35 325 of 441 
Deborah Cooper York Triathlon Club  F45  29 43 329 of 441 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  29 56 331 of 441 
Danielle Raw Scarborough Athletic Club F  30 16 334 of 441 
Valerie Tuckley York Triathlon Club  F60  30 27 337 of 441 
Anita Forman Cleethorpes Athletic Club F50  30 28 338 of 441 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M60  30 35 340 of 441 
Morag Day Wimborne Athletic Club F55  30 40 343 of 441 
Jessica Raw Scarborough Athletic Club F  30 42 345 of 441 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F45  30 53 348 of 441 
Brian Davis Knavesmire Harriers M60  31 36 364 of 441 
Michael Collins Knavesmire Harriers M60  32 02 367 of 441 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  32 45 375 of 441 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  34 04 398 of 441 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F50  34 38 403 of 441 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F  35 24 408 of 441 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  35 24 409 of 441 
Vanessa Veysey York Triathlon Club  F45  36 20 419 of 441 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  37 00 425 of 441 
Jo Barrett York Postal Harriers F35  38 28 431 of 441 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  42 18 438 of 441 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3856&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022