View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3584941
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 26th Mar 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 18 1 of 500 224 
Andy Smith Unattached M35  17 39 2 of 500 229 
Ashley Crawford Unattached M  18 09 3 of 500 235 
James Tucker Unattached M  18 16 4 of 500 237 
Toby Close Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M40  18 22 5 of 500 238 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 27 6 of 500 239 
Scout Adkin Moorfoot Runners F  18 29 7 of 500 240 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  18 50 9 of 500 244 
Rob Gray Beverley Athletic Club M  18 58 10 of 500 246 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 59 11 of 500 246 
Thomas George Unattached M  19 03 12 of 500 247 
Paul Beale London Heathside AC M45  19 05 13 of 500 248 
Peter Walker Unattached M  19 07 14 of 500 248 
Patrick Clarke Unattached M  19 08 15 of 500 248 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  19 15 16 of 500 250 
Sophie Darling Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F  19 16 17 of 500 250 15 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F  19 18 18 of 500 250 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 19 19 of 500 251 
Guy Close Knaresborough Striders M35  19 24 20 of 500 252 
Robert Fox City of York Athletics Club M  19 44 24 of 500 256 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  20 10 33 of 500 262 
James McGann Easingwold Running Club M40  20 13 35 of 500 262 25 
Martin Smith Clapham Runners M35  20 13 36 of 500 262 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 20 38 of 500 264 
Terry Lightfoot York Triathlon Club  M45  20 27 40 of 500 265 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  20 31 41 of 500 266 
Ian Smallwood Wilmslow Running Club M50  20 49 48 of 500 270 
Steve Hollier-Cox Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M40  20 53 50 of 500 271 
Rachel Lightfoot York Triathlon Club  F40  21 00 52 of 500 272 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  21 00 53 of 500 272 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M40  21 07 54 of 500 274 
Sarah Burdett York City University F  21 10 57 of 500 275 
Krysia Smith Clapham Runners F35  21 11 59 of 500 275 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 12 60 of 500 275 
Brian Hurst Jarrow & Hebb M45  21 13 61 of 500 275 
Stuart Baker York Postal Harriers M35  21 15 62 of 500 276 
Andy Barber Haverhill Running Club M45  21 18 64 of 500 276 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  21 21 65 of 500 277 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  21 38 72 of 500 281 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 41 75 of 500 281 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 45 78 of 500 282 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 49 81 of 500 283 
Elizabeth Bryans Bournville Harriers F  21 50 82 of 500 283 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  21 53 84 of 500 283 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M40  21 59 88 of 500 285 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  22 02 91 of 500 286 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  22 05 93 of 500 287 25 
Lee Skelton York Postal Harriers M45  22 25 100 of 500 291 
Jane Nodder Serpentine Running Club F55  22 28 101 of 500 292 
Mark Callan Unattached M50  22 30 103 of 500 291 
John Nodder Serpentine Running Club M55  22 41 108 of 500 294 
Alexander Nicholls Army Athletic Club M  22 57 114 of 500 298 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  23 00 117 of 500 298 12 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 02 119 of 500 299 
Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven AC F45  23 07 122 of 500 300 
David Hull Unattached M45  23 18 128 of 500 302 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  23 32 137 of 500 305 25 
Terry Johnstone Unattached M45  23 33 138 of 500 305 
Abbie Eastwood Sweatshop Running Community F  23 39 141 of 500 306 
Rosie Hopwood Selby Striders F  23 40 143 of 500 307 
Mark Maloney Pocklington Runners M50  23 40 144 of 500 307 
Petra Gibbs Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 43 148 of 500 308 
Roger Teare Easingwold Running Club M60  23 52 154 of 500 310 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 55 156 of 500 310 
Paul Potter North Yorkshire Police AC M50  24 15 167 of 500 315 
Mark Allitt Selby Striders M50  24 41 178 of 500 320 
Philip Jackson Ranelagh Harriers M65  24 42 180 of 500 321 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  24 45 181 of 500 321 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  24 47 183 of 500 322 
Nigel Hull Unattached M50  24 48 184 of 500 321 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  25 07 194 of 500 326 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 24 203 of 500 330 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  25 41 214 of 500 333 
Jasmine Liang-Wallis City of York Athletics Club F  25 50 218 of 500 335 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  25 55 223 of 500 336 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 56 224 of 500 337 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  26 13 234 of 500 340 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F60  26 15 235 of 500 341 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  26 36 242 of 500 345 
Lisa Wrigglesworth Pudsey Pacers F  26 47 248 of 500 348 
Andrew Rumsey Littledown Harriers M40  26 53 254 of 500 349 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40  26 54 255 of 500 349 20 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M45  26 55 256 of 500 349 
Christine Callan Unattached F50  27 06 261 of 500 351 
Judith Moreton Unattached F  27 20 271 of 500 354 
Carmel Harrison Selby Striders F55  27 32 277 of 500 357 
George Hall Selby Striders M55  27 33 278 of 500 357 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 47 288 of 500 361 
Graham Baylis Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 56 292 of 500 362 
Kay Pearson Knavesmire Harriers F45  27 56 293 of 500 362 
Kimberley Raper Pocklington Runners F  28 00 296 of 500 363 25 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F65  28 14 308 of 500 366 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 21 314 of 500 368 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  28 26 315 of 500 369 
Terence Tuckley York Triathlon Club  M60  28 28 318 of 500 369 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  28 43 326 of 500 373 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  28 47 335 of 500 373 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  29 00 344 of 500 376 
Deborah Cooper York Triathlon Club  F45  29 27 357 of 500 382 
Ella Preston Sphinx Athletic Club F  29 32 359 of 500 383 
Ashley Tuckley York Triathlon Club  M35  29 59 365 of 500 389 
Jane Hopwood Selby Striders F45  30 01 366 of 500 389 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 05 367 of 500 390 
Jennifer Guest Tadcaster Harriers F45  30 54 380 of 500 401 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  31 19 389 of 500 406 
Hannah Levey Unattached F50  31 25 391 of 500 407 
Brian Davis Knavesmire Harriers M60  31 49 393 of 500 413 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  31 58 396 of 500 415 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 46 409 of 500 425 
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F35  32 54 412 of 500 427 
Ailish Lilley Pickering Running Club F50  33 19 420 of 500 432 
Rachael Jones Hyde Park Harriers F  34 01 430 of 500 441 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  34 13 435 of 500 444 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F55  35 33 453 of 500 461 
Manique Wilson Unattached F45  36 36 462 of 500 474 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  36 50 463 of 500 478 
Stephen Peters Vocalink Running Club M40  37 55 475 of 500 492 
Jennifer Hunt York Race Walking Club F  37 59 476 of 500 493 
Philip Bland Unattached M45  38 32 478 of 500 499 
Neil King Easingwold Running Club M45  43 21 489 of 500 562 
Glenn Thornton Queensbury Running Club M60  43 29 490 of 500 564 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3811&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020