View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2316189
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 9th Apr 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Kristoff Boynton Steel City Striders M  16 35 1 of 459 222 
Samuel Allin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 10 2 of 459 230 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 14 3 of 459 231 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  17 17 4 of 459 231 25 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  17 56 5 of 459 240 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  18 09 6 of 459 243 
Lee Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 11 7 of 459 243 
Rob Newton City of Hull AC M  18 22 8 of 459 246 
Timothy Boynton York Acorn Running Club M  18 29 9 of 459 247 
Stuart Grange Unattached M  18 33 10 of 459 248 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  18 37 11 of 459 249 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M40  18 43 12 of 459 251 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  18 47 13 of 459 251 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  18 49 14 of 459 251 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  18 50 15 of 459 252 
Patrick Clarke Unattached M  18 50 16 of 459 252 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 56 17 of 459 253 
Joshua Tankard Unattached M  19 00 18 of 459 254 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  19 01 19 of 459 254 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F  19 08 20 of 459 256 17 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M45  19 12 21 of 459 257 
Jonathan Colley Virgin Active Road Runners M45  19 18 23 of 459 258 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  19 21 24 of 459 259 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 32 26 of 459 261 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  19 36 27 of 459 262 
Mike Kendall Riverside Runners M40  19 37 28 of 459 263 
Glen Johnson St Theresas M40  19 42 29 of 459 264 
Timothy Bagguley Newark Athletic Club M  19 47 30 of 459 265 
David Houghton Norwich Road Runners M45  19 48 31 of 459 265 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M  19 55 32 of 459 267 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 57 34 of 459 267 
Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers F35  20 00 35 of 459 268 16 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 00 36 of 459 268 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  20 20 39 of 459 272 
Linzey Ryan Thames Turbo Tri F  20 33 45 of 459 275 
Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District AC F45  20 36 47 of 459 276 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 39 49 of 459 276 
Rachel Lightfoot York Triathlon Club  F40  20 58 57 of 459 281 
Richard Ashcroft Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 08 62 of 459 283 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M  21 08 63 of 459 283 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  21 22 65 of 459 286 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  21 23 66 of 459 286 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 24 67 of 459 286 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 38 71 of 459 290 
Simon Hazlitt Winchester & District AC M45  21 42 72 of 459 290 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 47 75 of 459 292 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  21 47 76 of 459 292 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  21 57 79 of 459 294 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M  21 59 82 of 459 294 
Paul Neary City of York Athletics Club M40  22 00 83 of 459 295 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M40  22 07 88 of 459 296 
Jonathan O'Neill Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 16 94 of 459 298 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M  22 17 95 of 459 298 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  22 19 97 of 459 299 
Rebecca Leigh-Thomas Unattached F55  22 20 99 of 459 298 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M45  22 20 100 of 459 299 
Steve Hollier-Cox Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M40  22 27 103 of 459 301 
Jane Nodder Serpentine Running Club F55  22 34 106 of 459 302 
Benjamin Briffaud York Triathlon Club  M  22 47 113 of 459 305 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  23 04 118 of 459 309 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 13 122 of 459 311 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 20 126 of 459 312 
Nuno Amalio Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 22 128 of 459 313 
David Nicholson Vegan Runners UK M  23 23 129 of 459 313 
Dave Scoreby Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 25 131 of 459 313 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  23 29 134 of 459 314 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M  23 42 142 of 459 317 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  23 47 145 of 459 318 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  24 07 156 of 459 323 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M60  24 13 161 of 459 324 
Kelly Temple Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 19 168 of 459 326 
Matthew Page Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 22 170 of 459 326 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 33 174 of 459 329 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 36 175 of 459 329 
Linda Hodgson Rothwell Harriers F45  24 37 177 of 459 330 
Amy Garner Knavesmire Harriers F  24 45 184 of 459 331 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  25 04 189 of 459 336 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 07 192 of 459 336 
Andrew Martin Knavesmire Harriers M  25 28 201 of 459 341 
James Huxford York Triathlon Club  M35  25 43 206 of 459 344 
Leigh Coghill Vegan Runners UK F  25 46 210 of 459 345 
John Billingsby Unattached M50  26 09 220 of 459 350 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  26 18 226 of 459 352 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 27 231 of 459 354 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  26 35 238 of 459 355 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  26 46 243 of 459 358 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F60  26 46 244 of 459 358 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  26 47 246 of 459 359 
Judith Moreton Unattached F  26 47 247 of 459 358 
Clive Pottage York Triathlon Club  M50  26 54 252 of 459 360 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40  26 57 257 of 459 361 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 07 268 of 459 363 
Jude Watson Knavesmire Harriers F45  27 08 270 of 459 363 
Kay Pearson Knavesmire Harriers F50  27 09 272 of 459 363 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M45  27 13 277 of 459 364 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  27 29 284 of 459 368 
Helen Meredith Eborienteers F35  27 48 292 of 459 372 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  28 02 295 of 459 375 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 06 296 of 459 376 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  28 17 301 of 459 379 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 29 303 of 459 381 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M45  29 04 317 of 459 389 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  29 17 325 of 459 392 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 29 329 of 459 395 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 09 343 of 459 404 
Trevor Potter Norwich Road Runners M60  30 10 344 of 459 404 
John Nodder Serpentine Running Club M55  30 22 346 of 459 407 
Jo Woodbridge Unattached F40  30 22 347 of 459 406 
Ashley Tuckley York Triathlon Club  M35  30 24 348 of 459 407 
Terence Tuckley York Triathlon Club  M60  30 26 349 of 459 407 
Rachael Holmes York Triathlon Club  F  30 35 355 of 459 409 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M55  30 43 359 of 459 411 
Megan Hatfield Wetherby Runners F45  31 10 366 of 459 417 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  31 14 368 of 459 418 
Andrea Hall Tadcaster Harriers F45  31 16 369 of 459 419 
Katie Abel Stockton Striders Athletics Club F  31 39 375 of 459 423 
Julia Ingram Unattached F55  32 08 381 of 459 430 
Orna O'Toole York Triathlon Club  F40  32 25 384 of 459 434 
Valerie Tuckley York Triathlon Club  F60  33 59 402 of 459 455 
Philip Bland Unattached M45  37 35 436 of 459 503 
Lidia Saiz Sweatshop Running Community F  37 58 437 of 459 508 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  37 58 438 of 459 508 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  38 28 440 of 459 515 
Tony Tate Unattached M70  40 31 447 of 459 542 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  45 50 457 of 459 614 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3809&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020