Results
Results for
Great Langdale Half Marathon
on the 24th Sep 2006
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Brendan Bolland
Horwich Harriers
M
1
19
00
1 of 385
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
20
05
2 of 385
Alex Whittem
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
22
19
3 of 385
Paul Singleton
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
23
29
4 of 385
Jeffery Ross
Northumberland Fell Runners
M40
1
24
00
5 of 385
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
24
44
6 of 385
David Charnley
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M40
1
24
59
7 of 385
Stephen Goulding
Pewsey Vale Running Club
M40
1
26
14
8 of 385
Paul Guinan
Blackburn Harriers
M
1
26
32
9 of 385
John Lowden
Crowborough Runners
M50
1
26
35
10 of 385
Matthew Kingston-Lee
Kenilworth Runners
M
1
27
50
11 of 385
Mark Hutcheson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
28
54
12 of 385
Stuart Edmondson
Chorley Harriers
M
1
29
13
13 of 385
Andy Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
30
15
14 of 385
Denis Mason
Horwich Harriers
M
1
31
18
15 of 385
Richard Skilbeck
Headington RoadRunners
M
1
31
22
16 of 385
Nigel Horney
Unattached
M45
1
31
36
17 of 385
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
32
31
18 of 385
Michael Jones
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
1
32
49
19 of 385
Kate Nelson
Unattached
F40
1
32
59
20 of 385
Jonathan Fish
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
33
13
21 of 385
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
33
37
22 of 385
Steve Campbell
Swinton Running Club
M
1
33
52
23 of 385
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
34
04
24 of 385
John Crook
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
1
34
39
25 of 385
John Thompson
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
1
34
48
26 of 385
David Owens
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
35
15
27 of 385
Chloe Chick
Unattached
M
1
35
23
28 of 385
Paul Brannigan
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
35
42
29 of 385
Steven Harrison
Unattached
M40
1
35
51
30 of 385
Kerrie Wood
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
36
07
31 of 385
Jason Gould
Larkfield AC
M
1
37
09
32 of 385
Paul Williams
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M
1
37
16
33 of 385
David White
Unattached
M
1
37
17
34 of 385
Nick Hampton
Unattached
M
1
37
44
35 of 385
Andrew Dalton
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
1
37
53
36 of 385
Joe Johnson
Unattached
M
1
37
56
37 of 385
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
38
14
38 of 385
David Preston
Preston Harriers
M50
1
38
18
39 of 385
Dale Norman
Unattached
M
1
38
34
40 of 385
James McKay
Unattached
M
1
38
44
41 of 385
Anthony Bowness
Unattached
M
1
39
02
42 of 385
Ian Hayden
Aurora Harriers
M
1
39
09
43 of 385
Keith Hill
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
39
35
44 of 385
Charlie Smith
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
39
43
45 of 385
Su Wilson
Dragons Running Club
F
1
39
51
46 of 385
Daniel Spencer
Unattached
M
1
40
05
47 of 385
Paul Heeley
Unattached
M40
1
40
24
48 of 385
Ian Shuttleworth
Unattached
M40
1
40
25
49 of 385
Andrew Pillidge
Walton Athletic Club
M45
1
40
38
50 of 385
Paul Percival-Smith
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
1
41
18
51 of 385
Paul Burns
Unattached
M
1
41
21
52 of 385
Giles Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
41
33
53 of 385
Paul Parkin-Coates
Unattached
M50
1
41
37
54 of 385
Les Crownshaw
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
41
39
55 of 385
Ian Winn
Unattached
M
1
41
58
56 of 385
David Griffin
Unattached
M
1
42
06
57 of 385
Jonathan Ball
Unattached
M40
1
42
13
58 of 385
Julie Carter
Cumberland Fell Runners
F40
1
42
21
59 of 385
Craig Burrow
Unattached
M
1
42
29
60 of 385
Malcolm Collins
Swinton Running Club
M
1
42
44
61 of 385
Chris Brown
Swinton Running Club
M
1
43
08
62 of 385
Andy Wiseman
Unattached
M40
1
43
18
63 of 385
Sarah Charnock
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F
1
43
27
64 of 385
John Missin
Unattached
M
1
43
32
65 of 385
Ian Mitchell
Helm Hill Runners
M40
1
43
32
66 of 385
Derek Leitch
Unattached
M
1
43
36
67 of 385
John Bushby
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
43
56
68 of 385
Tim Pilkington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
44
02
69 of 385
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M45
1
44
08
70 of 385
David Mole
Tipton Harriers
M
1
44
19
71 of 385
William Beaney
Claremont Road Runners
M50
1
44
24
72 of 385
Chris Ashton
Unattached
M
1
44
33
73 of 385
Ian Kelly
Unattached
M
1
44
37
74 of 385
Andrew Chalkley
Unattached
M
1
44
41
75 of 385
Oliver Benson
Unattached
M
1
45
09
76 of 385
Mark Bradley
Unattached
M
1
45
15
77 of 385
Martin Kenyon
Unattached
M
1
45
25
78 of 385
Kyle Sutherland
Unattached
M
1
45
33
79 of 385
Neil Bowmer
Unattached
M
1
45
36
80 of 385
Ed Frazakerley
Unattached
M
1
45
39
81 of 385
Rick Air
Unattached
M
1
45
57
82 of 385
Mal Balmer
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
45
59
83 of 385
Michael McLean
Unattached
M
1
46
03
84 of 385
Nicola Duggan
Unattached
F
1
46
07
85 of 385
Richard Impey
Unattached
M50
1
47
06
86 of 385
Stephen Burrows
Unattached
M40
1
47
07
87 of 385
Steve Little
Unattached
M45
1
47
12
88 of 385
Lloyd Best
Unattached
M40
1
47
16
89 of 385
Sarah Davies
Oxford City Athletic Club
F
1
47
33
90 of 385
Paul Grimsdale
Oxford City Athletic Club
M50
1
47
57
91 of 385
Richard Frost
Unattached
M45
1
47
59
92 of 385
Christopher Wilson
Unattached
M
1
48
06
93 of 385
David Cain
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
48
09
94 of 385
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M
1
48
19
95 of 385
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
48
34
96 of 385
John Greener
Bury Athletic Club
M
1
48
39
97 of 385
Simon Dermont
Unattached
M
1
48
39
98 of 385
John Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
48
40
99 of 385
Keith Hudson
Newcastle Athletics Club
M50
1
48
42
100 of 385
Karen Best
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F35
1
48
46
101 of 385
Lee Farnell
Unattached
M
1
48
49
102 of 385
Mark Nixon
Eden Runners
M
1
48
57
103 of 385
Mark Hovell
Unattached
M
1
49
02
104 of 385
Adrian Rooks
Unattached
M45
1
49
03
105 of 385
Raj Patel
Unattached
M40
1
49
12
106 of 385
Mark Sears
Unattached
M
1
49
13
107 of 385
Lawrence Yeomans
Unattached
M
1
49
24
108 of 385
Alison Richards
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
49
46
109 of 385
James Taylor
Unattached
M
1
49
47
110 of 385
Paul Barnes
Unattached
M40
1
49
51
111 of 385
David Gill
Sale Harriers
M
1
50
09
112 of 385
Scott Harrison
Unattached
M
1
50
20
113 of 385
Chris Outtersides
Unattached
M
1
50
21
114 of 385
Ranald MacKay
Fell Runners Association
M
1
50
22
115 of 385
David Bourne
North West Water Harriers
M45
1
50
23
116 of 385
Iain Neill
Newcastle Athletics Club
M45
1
50
25
117 of 385
Marco Bartalotta
Unattached
M
1
50
25
118 of 385
Susan Cain
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
50
35
119 of 385
Paul Stanfield
Unattached
M
1
50
37
120 of 385
Colin Parcell
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
50
38
121 of 385
Phil Herd
Unattached
M50
1
50
50
122 of 385
Paul McKendrey
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
50
54
123 of 385
Andy Letheren
Unattached
M40
1
51
08
124 of 385
Nick Kelly
Unattached
M
1
51
09
125 of 385
Simon Rose
Unattached
M40
1
51
18
126 of 385
Mark Hammond
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
51
25
127 of 385
Alice Heath
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
51
31
128 of 385
Jon Cooper
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M
1
51
35
129 of 385
Alice Dagg
Stockport Harriers
F
1
51
43
130 of 385
John Greener
Bildeston Bounders AC
M60
1
51
45
131 of 385
Simon Hassell
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M40
1
51
56
132 of 385
Andrew Done
Unattached
M45
1
51
58
133 of 385
Robert Hanlon
Unattached
M50
1
52
06
134 of 385
James Serieux
Helm Hill Runners
M
1
52
10
135 of 385
Andrew Mcternan
Unattached
M
1
52
25
136 of 385
Thomas Russell
Unattached
M
1
52
48
137 of 385
Sandra Kelly
Unattached
F35
1
52
49
138 of 385
John Naylor
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M40
1
53
14
139 of 385
Kate Greaves
Unattached
F40
1
53
19
140 of 385
John Mitchell
Blackburn Road Runners
M60
1
53
35
141 of 385
Martin Armer
Unattached
M
1
53
47
142 of 385
Peter Wilkinson
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M45
1
54
02
143 of 385
Tim Brookes
Warbreck Swifts
M
1
54
09
144 of 385
Bridget Wedderburn
Unattached
F40
1
54
14
145 of 385
Sharon Jones
David Lloyd
F40
1
54
19
146 of 385
Adrienne Hopkins
Headington RoadRunners
F
1
54
21
147 of 385
Cathryn Nankivell
Royton Road Runners
F50
1
54
24
148 of 385
Mick Haynes
Unattached
M40
1
54
29
149 of 385
Zoe Peak
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
54
31
150 of 385
Sandra Rickerby
Ellenborough Athletic Club
F35
1
54
35
151 of 385
Rachel Whittaker
Serpentine Running Club
F
1
54
50
152 of 385
Ali Strafford
Blengdale Runners
F35
1
55
05
153 of 385
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
55
07
154 of 385
Jonathan Atkinson
Unattached
M
1
55
13
155 of 385
Rachel Dobson
Unattached
F
1
55
16
156 of 385
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
55
20
157 of 385
John Lowndes
Unattached
M
1
55
22
158 of 385
Susie Barnes
Unattached
F
1
55
25
159 of 385
Simon Bunday
Dawlish Coasters
M45
1
55
27
160 of 385
Norman Roper
Unattached
M55
1
55
37
161 of 385
Graham Walker
Unattached
M40
1
55
41
162 of 385
Shaun Keenaghan
Unattached
M
1
55
44
163 of 385
John Bridge
Eden Runners
M40
1
55
45
164 of 385
Sharon Nesmith
Unattached
F35
1
55
58
165 of 385
Sarah McBrinn
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
56
12
166 of 385
Steve Perry
Unattached
M
1
56
15
167 of 385
Julie Cross
Claremont Road Runners
F40
1
56
21
168 of 385
Bruce Walker
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
M60
1
56
23
169 of 385
John Dawson
Unattached
M40
1
56
50
170 of 385
Mark Kershaw
Unattached
M40
1
56
57
171 of 385
Phil Davies
Halstead Road Runners
M40
1
57
05
172 of 385
Nick Lawler
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
57
06
173 of 385
Guy Beaumont
Unattached
M40
1
57
15
174 of 385
Michael Tasker
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
57
40
175 of 385
Debbie Bland
Unattached
F50
1
57
46
176 of 385
Paul Titley
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
57
47
177 of 385
Jayne Horry
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F45
1
58
04
178 of 385
Chris Horry
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
1
58
04
179 of 385
Linda Haworth
Unattached
F45
1
58
09
180 of 385
Simon Blakeborough
Unattached
M
1
58
19
181 of 385
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
58
25
182 of 385
Sarah Clarke
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
58
48
183 of 385
Robert Hardwick
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
58
51
184 of 385
Tony Robbins
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
58
57
185 of 385
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
59
09
186 of 385
Kieran Staunton
Unattached
M40
1
59
15
187 of 385
Marc Corbett
Unattached
M
1
59
27
188 of 385
Paul Jarvis
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
59
29
189 of 385
Alexander Gee
Unattached
M45
1
59
31
190 of 385
Douglas Brown
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
59
32
191 of 385
Sally Lee
Unattached
F50
1
59
42
192 of 385
Shirley Ashton
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
59
48
193 of 385
Louise Goddard
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
1
59
56
194 of 385
Eric Nutter
Swaledale Road Runners
M70
2
00
04
195 of 385
Eileen Telford
Ellenborough Athletic Club
F40
2
00
16
196 of 385
Michael Chimejczuk
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
2
00
18
197 of 385
Sui Kuet
Bracknell Forest Runners
F40
2
00
18
198 of 385
David Feakes
Unattached
M40
2
00
29
199 of 385
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F35
2
00
39
200 of 385
Chris Jeffs
Helm Hill Runners
M45
2
00
39
201 of 385
Jason Chapman
Unattached
M45
2
00
49
202 of 385
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
00
49
203 of 385
Andy Johnson
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
2
00
54
204 of 385
Alan Dawes
Unattached
M50
2
01
09
205 of 385
Sian Beaty
Blengdale Runners
F35
2
01
12
206 of 385
Jeff Green
Unattached
M50
2
01
20
207 of 385
Stuart Air
Unattached
M
2
01
23
208 of 385
Jonathan Eyes
Unattached
M
2
01
34
209 of 385
James Niven
Unattached
M
2
01
41
210 of 385
Stuart Ryder
Unattached
M
2
01
53
211 of 385
Julia Duggan
Morpeth Harriers
M45
2
02
06
212 of 385
George Taylor
Dragons Running Club
M
2
02
13
213 of 385
Libby Mitchell
Royston Runners
F50
2
02
22
214 of 385
Alasdair Muir
Unattached
M
2
02
23
215 of 385
Ernest Nixon
Eden Runners
M45
2
02
25
216 of 385
Kevin Mulligan
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M45
2
02
31
217 of 385
Derek Pye
Dallam Running Club
M50
2
02
33
218 of 385
Philip Michlewski
Unattached
M55
2
02
54
219 of 385
Jeremy Wright
Unattached
M40
2
02
56
220 of 385
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M40
2
03
30
221 of 385
Robert Parker
Unattached
M40
2
03
31
222 of 385
Andrew Greaves
Unattached
M40
2
03
40
223 of 385
Jeff Prestridge
Serpentine Running Club
M45
2
03
54
224 of 385
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
2
03
55
225 of 385
Amanda Clayton
Unattached
F
2
04
19
226 of 385
Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
F35
2
04
20
227 of 385
Andrew Gregory
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M70
2
04
21
228 of 385
Peter Manning
Blengdale Runners
M55
2
04
34
229 of 385
Peter Williams
Bridlington Road Runners
M65
2
04
36
230 of 385
Jane Woodburn
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
F35
2
04
37
231 of 385
Dawn Parvin
Unattached
F35
2
04
41
232 of 385
Amanda Barrow
Wigton Road Runners
F
2
04
42
233 of 385
Julia Shefras
Unattached
F60
2
04
46
234 of 385
Ben Johnson
Unattached
M40
2
05
12
235 of 385
Robert Mottershead
Teesdale Athletic Club
M45
2
05
17
236 of 385
Brian Frost
Unattached
M50
2
05
31
237 of 385
Chris Buck
Unattached
M40
2
05
32
238 of 385
William Metcalfe
Basildon Ameatuer Athletics Club
M60
2
05
36
239 of 385
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M
2
05
45
240 of 385
Keith Mawdsley
Unattached
M40
2
05
46
241 of 385
Dayn Wilkins
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
05
55
242 of 385
Mick Hayden
Aurora Harriers
M55
2
06
03
243 of 385
Anne Croft
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
2
06
39
244 of 385
Jo Meekins
Red Rose Road Runners
F
2
06
46
245 of 385
Ian Addison
Keswick Athletic Club
M70
2
06
51
246 of 385
Philippa Claydon
Unattached
F
2
06
52
247 of 385
Neil Sexton
Unattached
M
2
06
53
248 of 385
Brian Richardson
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M40
2
06
57
249 of 385
Peter Bartlett
Wesham Road Runners
M55
2
06
58
250 of 385
Simon Lawson
Unattached
M
2
07
33
251 of 385
Ray Lawson
Unattached
M45
2
07
41
252 of 385
Ellis Clarke
Unattached
F
2
07
49
253 of 385
Jonathan Clarke
Unattached
M40
2
07
49
254 of 385
Bob Gear
Springfield Striders
M45
2
08
00
255 of 385
Jane Hallows
Penny Lane Striders
F35
2
08
00
256 of 385
Victoria Atkinson
Unattached
F35
2
08
16
257 of 385
Hayley Harrison
Unattached
F
2
08
27
258 of 385
Janine Ellis
Running 4 Women
F35
2
08
39
259 of 385
Kathryn Berry
Unattached
F35
2
08
45
260 of 385
David Lygate
Unattached
M
2
08
45
261 of 385
Dan Gibson
Unattached
M
2
08
46
262 of 385
Paul Lydon
Unattached
M
2
08
50
263 of 385
Ian Robertson
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
2
08
51
264 of 385
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
2
09
04
265 of 385
Jennifer Walmsley
Unattached
F
2
09
05
266 of 385
Alastair Walmsley
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M
2
09
07
267 of 385
Charlie Ede
DML Running Club
M50
2
09
07
268 of 385
Christine Ede
DML Running Club
F50
2
09
14
269 of 385
Paul Cooney
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M45
2
09
15
270 of 385
Jacqueline Waine
Kendal Athletic Club
F35
2
10
04
271 of 385
Isla Elliott
Unattached
F
2
10
12
272 of 385
Donald Tennant
Unattached
M
2
10
12
273 of 385
Christine Whitford
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
F45
2
10
32
274 of 385
Samantha Chaplow
Unattached
F
2
10
54
275 of 385
Julie Laverock
Salford Harriers
F35
2
10
57
276 of 385
Robert Lowe
Unattached
M40
2
11
14
277 of 385
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
2
11
31
278 of 385
Nicholas Porter
Unattached
M45
2
11
37
279 of 385
Martin Reynolds
East Pennine Orienteering Club
M40
2
11
56
280 of 385
Jonathan Aveyard
Unattached
M
2
11
57
281 of 385
Vicky Bolton
Accrington Road Runners
F
2
12
07
282 of 385
Kate Hampson
Unattached
F35
2
12
08
283 of 385
Lorna Harrison
Unattached
F
2
12
15
284 of 385
Alex Barr
Unattached
M
2
12
33
285 of 385
Richard Baker
Amazing Feet RC
M50
2
12
37
286 of 385
Mike King
Portishead Running Club
M55
2
12
47
287 of 385
Chris Brogen
Unattached
M50
2
13
06
288 of 385
Tim Dowling
Unattached
M40
2
13
06
289 of 385
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F45
2
13
08
290 of 385
Kirsty Watson
Unattached
F
2
14
05
291 of 385
Paul Oswald
Unattached
M
2
14
10
292 of 385
Michael Silgram
Sale Harriers
M50
2
14
14
293 of 385
Mark Ashworth
Unattached
M45
2
14
24
294 of 385
Chi Wong
Unattached
M50
2
14
32
295 of 385
Katie Bedford
Unattached
F
2
14
36
296 of 385
David Tasker
Unattached
M40
2
14
37
297 of 385
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
15
00
298 of 385
Susie Riley
Unattached
F35
2
15
01
299 of 385
Haydon Munslow
Unattached
M45
2
15
02
300 of 385
Angela Went
Swaledale Road Runners
F
2
15
03
301 of 385
David Taylor
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M60
2
15
16
302 of 385
Paul Fry
Unattached
M45
2
15
20
303 of 385
Roger Shone
Unattached
M
2
15
35
304 of 385
Steve Bateman
Unattached
M45
2
15
35
305 of 385
Chris Whittaker
Unattached
M
2
15
58
306 of 385
Mike Durston
Unattached
M55
2
16
09
307 of 385
Nicky Dowbiggin
Unattached
F35
2
16
40
308 of 385
Lesley Feakes
Unattached
F40
2
16
45
309 of 385
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
2
16
50
310 of 385
Trish Clatworthy
Dawlish Coasters
F55
2
16
55
311 of 385
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F40
2
16
56
312 of 385
Christopher Boyes
Unattached
M55
2
16
56
313 of 385
Richard White
Unattached
M40
2
17
02
314 of 385
Darren Young
Unattached
M40
2
17
02
315 of 385
Alan Berry
Unattached
M45
2
17
02
316 of 385
Matthew Zawadzki
Steel City Striders
M
2
17
58
317 of 385
Alan Townsend
Unattached
M55
2
18
19
318 of 385
Les Male
Unattached
M
2
18
25
319 of 385
Colin Hayes
Unattached
M
2
19
05
320 of 385
Julie Brooks
Unattached
F35
2
19
46
321 of 385
Kevin Chaplow
Unattached
M40
2
19
47
322 of 385
Maxine Thompson
Unattached
F35
2
19
48
323 of 385
Stephen Shaw
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
20
08
324 of 385
Katharine Thorley
Unattached
F45
2
20
28
325 of 385
Gill Yates
Prestatyn Running Club
F45
2
20
34
326 of 385
Ros Blackmore
Unattached
F35
2
20
34
327 of 385
Isobel Williamson
Unattached
F55
2
21
21
328 of 385
Bridget Kenealy
Unattached
F35
2
21
27
329 of 385
Charlotte Wharf
Unattached
F
2
21
31
330 of 385
Luke Emms
Unattached
M
2
21
31
331 of 385
Clark Clark
Unattached
M55
2
21
46
332 of 385
Sally Smith
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F50
2
21
48
333 of 385
Helen Samson
Unattached
F
2
21
51
334 of 385
Cressida Allwood
Unattached
F35
2
22
30
335 of 385
Jeff Parkes
Unattached
M
2
22
45
336 of 385
Mark Skinner
Unattached
M45
2
23
09
337 of 385
Julie Taberner
Unattached
F45
2
23
11
338 of 385
Matthew Aveyard
Unattached
M
2
24
24
339 of 385
Jo Barnes
Running 4 Women
F35
2
24
29
340 of 385
Dave Leary
Keswick Athletic Club
M55
2
24
30
341 of 385
Mike Durkin
Unattached
M40
2
25
54
342 of 385
Simon Peacock
Unattached
M
2
26
04
343 of 385
William Gelson
Unattached
M
2
26
04
344 of 385
Alexandra Peacock
Unattached
F
2
26
11
345 of 385
Tim Nattrass
Unattached
M40
2
26
45
346 of 385
Iain Wilkie
Unattached
M40
2
27
07
347 of 385
Hilary Robinson
Bolton Utd Harriers
F40
2
27
14
348 of 385
Patricia Walker
Horsforth Harriers
M65
2
27
17
349 of 385
Jenni Barrett
Unattached
F40
2
27
21
350 of 385
Gill Sykes
Unattached
F40
2
27
21
351 of 385
Lucy Soule
Unattached
F35
2
28
14
352 of 385
Robin Millman
Dawlish Coasters
M45
2
28
44
353 of 385
Michele Drasdo
Hoad Hill Harriers
F40
2
28
46
354 of 385
Richard Cocks
Unattached
M40
2
29
23
355 of 385
B Kinnane-Davison
Unattached
F35
2
29
30
356 of 385
Alastair McDougall
Unattached
M
2
29
53
357 of 385
Mark Bayley
Unattached
M
2
31
30
358 of 385
George Hardy
Unattached
M
2
36
27
359 of 385
Emma Hallan
Unattached
F
2
36
27
360 of 385
Glenys Nutter
Swaledale Road Runners
F65
2
36
49
361 of 385
Niki Herbert
Unattached
F
2
38
28
362 of 385
Elizabeth Eyes
Unattached
F
2
38
28
363 of 385
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F35
2
39
02
364 of 385
Liz Wilson
Unattached
F35
2
39
02
365 of 385
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
39
02
366 of 385
Tracey Chambers
Unattached
F40
2
39
02
367 of 385
Geoff Harrington
Cumberland Athletic
M60
2
40
00
368 of 385
Jason Everitt
Unattached
M
2
40
30
369 of 385
Jason Cannadine
Unattached
M
2
41
58
370 of 385
Rod Berry
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
2
43
25
371 of 385
Andrew Galvin
Unattached
M40
2
45
31
372 of 385
Alison Cutts
Unattached
F40
2
46
46
373 of 385
Angus Graham
Unattached
M45
2
46
46
374 of 385
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
2
48
49
375 of 385
Joe Loughran
Unattached
M55
2
50
53
376 of 385
Lynne Howard
Unattached
F
2
51
23
377 of 385
James Merrington
Unattached
M
2
51
23
378 of 385
Susan Hammond
Eden Runners
F
2
51
31
379 of 385
Richard Kirkham
Blengdale Runners
M40
2
51
32
380 of 385
Jason Carrodus
Unattached
M40
2
56
05
381 of 385
Josette Bayley
Unattached
F
2
57
15
382 of 385
Graham Phillips
Sale Harriers
M60
3
00
05
383 of 385
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M55
3
04
55
384 of 385
Alex Rizenko
Unattached
M55
3
31
42
385 of 385
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=377&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024