Results
Results for
Trunce at Oxspring
on the 25th Apr 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Kieran Loombe
Unattached
M
14
30
1 of 428
Dylan Stevens
Hallamshire Harriers
M
14
53
2 of 428
Simon Jennings
Unattached
M
15
03
3 of 428
Gus Dufeu-Long
Denby Dale Travellers
M
15
21
4 of 428
Eve Crownshaw
Hallamshire Harriers
F
15
33
5 of 428
Ethan Roberts-Cutts
Bradford Airedale
M
15
39
6 of 428
Joseph Hinshelwood
Bradford Airedale
M
16
36
7 of 428
Hugh MacKie
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
16
47
8 of 428
Tom Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
16
47
9 of 428
John Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
17
50
10 of 428
Mo Martin
Hallamshire Harriers
F
17
59
11 of 428
Olivia Wolff
Unattached
F
18
01
12 of 428
Mathew Mills
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
18
03
13 of 428
Madeleine Davey
Sheffield Athletic Club
F
18
05
14 of 428
Ellie Rogers
Hallamshire Harriers
F
18
11
15 of 428
Abigail Caie
Denby Dale Travellers
F
18
36
16 of 428
Isobel Fletcher
Hallamshire Harriers
F
18
36
17 of 428
James Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
18
49
18 of 428
Ewan MacKie
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
19
04
19 of 428
Euan Pady
Denby Dale Travellers
M
19
04
20 of 428
Maddison Mills
Hallamshire Harriers
F
19
07
21 of 428
Jack Hackleton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
19
49
22 of 428
Monica King
Hallamshire Harriers
F
19
52
23 of 428
Imogen Rimmer
Hallamshire Harriers
F
20
01
24 of 428
Harry Jarvis
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
20
11
25 of 428
Billy Browne
Denby Dale Travellers
M
20
20
26 of 428
Lewis Snowdon
Hallamshire Harriers
M
20
26
27 of 428
Ben Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
M
20
29
28 of 428
Isabelle Loombe
Hallamshire Harriers
F
20
52
29 of 428
William Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
21
08
30 of 428
Jenna Hazard
Hallamshire Harriers
F
21
09
31 of 428
Imogen Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
21
25
32 of 428
Alice Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
22
09
34 of 428
Victoria Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F
22
25
35 of 428
Bella Jarvis
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
22
32
36 of 428
Tamsin Warsop
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
22
32
37 of 428
Tilly Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
F
23
34
39 of 428
Alyssa Lowrie
Hallamshire Harriers
F
23
51
40 of 428
Frances Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F
24
21
43 of 428
David Lund
Dark Peak
M
24
47
44 of 428
Alfie Manthorpe
Unattached
M
26
17
46 of 428
Stephen Pyke
Dark Peak
M50
26
25
47 of 428
Jack Crownshaw
Dark Peak
M
26
44
51 of 428
Austin Frost
Dark Peak
M35
26
46
52 of 428
Julian Slater
Unattached
M
27
14
53 of 428
Rupert Allison
Dark Peak
M
27
18
54 of 428
Neil Grocutt
Kimberworth Striders
M
27
40
55 of 428
Paul Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
M
27
44
56 of 428
Nick Kendall
Retford Athletic Club
M
27
51
58 of 428
Robin Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
28
00
59 of 428
Oliver Pike
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
28
12
61 of 428
Niko Raine
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M
28
14
62 of 428
Oliver Ingham
Denby Dale Travellers
M
28
17
63 of 428
Jorge Bronze
Steel City Striders
M
28
29
66 of 428
Paul Dumont
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
28
38
68 of 428
Andrew Davies
Steel City Striders
M35
28
45
69 of 428
Jorja Hague
Hallamshire Harriers
F
29
00
72 of 428
Alice Rigby
Unattached
F
29
03
73 of 428
Ellie Crownshaw
Bradford Airedale
F
29
07
74 of 428
Matthew Robinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
29
14
75 of 428
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
29
26
76 of 428
Steve Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
M50
29
30
78 of 428
Andrew Feu
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
29
34
80 of 428
Mick Wigglesworth
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
29
42
81 of 428
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M35
30
11
86 of 428
Neil Fox
Barnsley Harriers
M
30
20
87 of 428
David Harrison
Dark Peak
M50
30
24
88 of 428
Kevin Saville
Dark Peak
M50
30
33
90 of 428
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M35
30
37
91 of 428
Faye Beckett
Wakefield Harriers
F
30
39
92 of 428
Christopher Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
30
49
94 of 428
Neil Booth
Steel City Striders
M35
30
53
96 of 428
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
30
58
97 of 428
Nick Kirk
Dark Peak
M35
31
00
98 of 428
Tristan Venus
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
31
07
99 of 428
Andrew Lessiter
Matlock Athletic Club
M35
31
08
101 of 428
Simon Haywood
Barnsley Harriers
M
31
13
102 of 428
Micah Wilson
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
31
20
103 of 428
Steve Helmore
Steel City Striders
M
31
26
106 of 428
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M35
31
38
108 of 428
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M35
31
42
109 of 428
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M35
31
44
110 of 428
Al Cook
Steel City Striders
M35
32
04
114 of 428
Maria Kunicksz
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
32
17
116 of 428
Tamsin Moran
Unattached
F
32
19
117 of 428
Lesley Latchem
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
32
19
118 of 428
Sarah Dewhurst
Unattached
F
32
26
120 of 428
Catherine Eddison
Rotherham Harriers
F
32
34
123 of 428
Keith Holmes
Dark Peak
M60
32
38
125 of 428
John Tomlinson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
32
45
127 of 428
James Norton
Steel City Striders
M
32
47
128 of 428
John Armitage
Steel City Striders
M35
33
25
132 of 428
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
33
28
133 of 428
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
33
30
134 of 428
Ellen Quane
Unattached
F
33
35
135 of 428
Geoff Cooper
Ripley Running Club
M35
33
39
136 of 428
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
33
41
137 of 428
Julie Darigala
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
33
41
138 of 428
Matthew Coldwell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
33
56
142 of 428
Andrew Mascarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
34
18
145 of 428
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F35
34
27
148 of 428
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M50
34
43
151 of 428
Paul Wright
Danum Harriers
M
34
43
152 of 428
Stacy Dyson
Barnsley Harriers
F
34
45
153 of 428
Gary McLaughlin
Stadium Runners
M50
34
47
154 of 428
Andrew Lewis
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
34
50
155 of 428
Peter Claydon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
34
58
156 of 428
Kieron Brice
Barnsley Harriers
M
34
59
157 of 428
Howard Darwin
Rotherham Harriers
M50
35
15
158 of 428
Nick Burns
Steel City Striders
M35
35
16
159 of 428
Paul Watson
Unattached
M35
35
16
160 of 428
Jenny Doyle
Unattached
F
35
21
164 of 428
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
35
39
166 of 428
Adrian Davis
Dark Peak
M
35
51
170 of 428
Steve Wathall
Retford Athletic Club
M50
35
54
171 of 428
Sarah Jones-Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
36
01
174 of 428
Steve Dickinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
36
16
180 of 428
Samantha Shaw
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
36
19
181 of 428
Daniel Limb
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
36
27
182 of 428
Ashley Barnes
Wakefield Triathlon
M
36
37
183 of 428
Katie Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
F
36
49
185 of 428
Eugene Rybinski
Dark Peak
M60
37
01
186 of 428
Emily Chaplais
Steel City Striders
F
37
28
189 of 428
Kevin Randall
Valley Hill Runners
M
37
32
190 of 428
Graham Hague
Steel City Striders
M60
37
33
191 of 428
Steven Hattersley
Clowne Road Runners
M35
37
48
194 of 428
John Harrison
Worksop Harriers
M
37
58
197 of 428
Rachel Fox
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
38
03
198 of 428
Sian Nortcliffe
Team Manvers Triathlon
F
38
09
200 of 428
Donald Richardson
Horsforth Fellandale
M
38
10
201 of 428
Lottie Shepherd
Smiley Paces
F35
38
12
202 of 428
Chris Willis
Steel City Striders
M
38
24
207 of 428
Alex Harding
Valley Hill Runners
M
38
28
209 of 428
Stephen Marren
Steel City Striders
M50
38
29
210 of 428
John Lawcock
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
38
33
213 of 428
Hannah Saville
Dark Peak
F
38
35
214 of 428
Richard Firth
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
38
37
215 of 428
Rebecca Hart
Kimberworth Striders
F
38
45
220 of 428
James Westerman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
38
46
221 of 428
Will Woodward
Retford Athletic Club
M
38
50
223 of 428
Steven Andrews
Barnsley Harriers
M35
38
51
224 of 428
Richard Thackeray
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
38
55
226 of 428
Louis Neale
Wakefield Triathlon
M
39
01
227 of 428
Steven Thorpe
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
39
07
228 of 428
Keith Lindley
Danum Harriers
M60
39
08
229 of 428
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
39
12
230 of 428
Rebecca Burrell
Unattached
F
39
29
231 of 428
Sarah Walch
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
39
29
232 of 428
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M50
39
38
234 of 428
Paul Lawrence
Ackworth Road Runners
M
39
43
235 of 428
Richard Branford
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
39
46
236 of 428
Lucy Burn
Wakefield Triathlon
F
39
55
237 of 428
Tim Rowling
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
39
56
238 of 428
Paul Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
40
00
240 of 428
Kevin Raine
Unattached
M50
40
25
244 of 428
Gavin Beardsall
Kingstone Runners
M
40
25
245 of 428
Rich Purdy
Danum Harriers
M
40
26
246 of 428
Jamie Shirtiff
Kingstone Runners
M
40
35
248 of 428
Lee Wakelin
Kingstone Runners
M35
40
37
249 of 428
Tracy Hughes
Kingstone Runners
F35
40
37
250 of 428
Roisin Reeves
Steel City Striders
F
40
38
251 of 428
Rachel Jarvis
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
40
51
252 of 428
Jeff Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
40
57
254 of 428
Victoria Hawkins
Steel City Striders
F35
41
08
256 of 428
Louise Lowe
Clowne Road Runners
F35
41
24
259 of 428
Jacqueline Robson
Clowne Road Runners
F50
41
24
260 of 428
Karen Shipman
Clowne Road Runners
F
41
24
261 of 428
Claire Dutson
Porter Valley Plodders
F
41
48
267 of 428
Gillian Burgon
Steel City Striders
F
41
55
268 of 428
Naomi Rabin
Steel City Striders
F
42
08
269 of 428
Maeve Largey
Unattached
F
42
12
270 of 428
Rose Wigglesworth
Ackworth Road Runners
F
42
27
271 of 428
Seuranie Johnstone
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
42
31
273 of 428
Tom Rowley
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
42
57
277 of 428
Hannah Dexter
Steel City Striders
F
43
11
280 of 428
Charlotte Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F
43
17
281 of 428
Alan Mount
Unattached
M35
43
17
282 of 428
Alan Wooffindin
Kingstone Runners
M50
43
19
283 of 428
David Cooper
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
43
27
284 of 428
Sarah Millns
Kimberworth Striders
F35
43
32
285 of 428
Paul Conlan
Kingstone Runners
M35
43
33
286 of 428
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
43
41
288 of 428
Earl Lever
Kimberworth Striders
M35
43
43
289 of 428
Ian Wade
Handsworth Roadhogs
M35
44
06
291 of 428
Julie Cuff
Unattached
F35
44
41
299 of 428
Hayleigh Hawthorne
Ackworth Road Runners
F
45
03
301 of 428
Joan Waller
Dark Peak
F50
45
08
302 of 428
Marianne Symons
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
45
12
303 of 428
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
45
34
305 of 428
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
45
49
308 of 428
Judith Mallen
Valley Hill Runners
F50
46
00
309 of 428
James Tracey
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
46
08
310 of 428
Janie Kitching
Barnsley Harriers
F50
46
12
311 of 428
Simon Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
46
12
313 of 428
Vikki Beckitt
Kimberworth Striders
F
46
13
314 of 428
Caroline Saunders
Kimberworth Striders
F35
46
13
315 of 428
Amanda Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
F35
46
17
316 of 428
Zoe Willoughby
Valley Hill Runners
F35
46
22
318 of 428
Suzanne Leusby
Clowne Road Runners
F
46
35
319 of 428
Fleur Holland
Fitmums & Friends
F35
46
47
321 of 428
Steph Gascoyne
Unattached
F35
46
56
325 of 428
Stephen Hayes
Kingstone Runners
M35
47
10
326 of 428
John Exely
Kingstone Runners
M50
47
12
327 of 428
Carl Dixon
Kingstone Runners
M50
47
12
328 of 428
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
47
17
329 of 428
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F35
47
25
330 of 428
Dave Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
M50
47
38
332 of 428
Sally Staveley
Worksop Harriers
F50
47
49
333 of 428
Samantha Mills
Unattached
F35
47
50
334 of 428
Andy Ingham
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
47
55
335 of 428
Julie Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
F50
47
57
336 of 428
Peter Taylor
Valley Hill Runners
M35
48
02
337 of 428
Chris Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M50
48
29
338 of 428
Sam Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M
48
29
339 of 428
Rachel Armitage
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
48
42
342 of 428
Joanne Walton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
48
49
343 of 428
Michael Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
48
50
344 of 428
Roderick Rivers
Kimberworth Striders
M60
49
12
346 of 428
Claire Wilkinson
Kingstone Runners
F35
49
16
347 of 428
Dean Bradley
Kingstone Runners
M35
49
21
348 of 428
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
49
49
351 of 428
Josie Gill
Unattached
F
49
59
352 of 428
Rachel Yarwood-Murray
Kingstone Runners
F35
50
02
353 of 428
Charis Lestrange
Unattached
F
50
07
354 of 428
Rebecca West
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
50
17
357 of 428
Jim McIntosh
Clowne Road Runners
M50
50
18
358 of 428
Alan Ashforth
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M60
50
31
360 of 428
Kathryn Tait
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
50
35
361 of 428
Rachel Leborgne
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
50
38
362 of 428
Martin Exelby
Ackworth Road Runners
M
50
44
363 of 428
Wendy Duggan
Valley Hill Runners
F35
51
18
365 of 428
Rob Leckey
Valley Hill Runners
M35
51
31
367 of 428
Beverley Torrance
Unattached
F50
51
36
369 of 428
Stephen Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M
51
42
371 of 428
Natalie Harp
Kimberworth Striders
F
51
42
372 of 428
Honor Hamshaw
Kimberworth Striders
F
51
43
373 of 428
Lisa Chambers
Kingstone Runners
F35
52
22
375 of 428
Irene Sharkey
Unattached
F35
52
24
377 of 428
Beverley Dumont
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
52
39
378 of 428
Amanda Crossland
Unattached
F35
53
15
383 of 428
Claire Brown
Unattached
F
53
16
384 of 428
Helen Crimlisk
Smiley Paces
F50
53
35
387 of 428
Deb Cable
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
53
38
388 of 428
Karen Schofield
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
53
43
389 of 428
Sharon Marriott
Unattached
F35
54
03
390 of 428
Beccy Coates
Unattached
F
54
04
391 of 428
Clare Newton
Unattached
F35
54
04
392 of 428
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
55
52
400 of 428
Nicola Grieve
Kingstone Runners
F35
56
12
401 of 428
Melanie Sanders
Barnsley Harriers
F50
56
23
403 of 428
Kerry Middleton
Kimberworth Striders
F35
56
25
404 of 428
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
57
13
406 of 428
Katie Lee
Kingstone Runners
F
57
23
407 of 428
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M35
57
23
408 of 428
Becky Drake
Kimberworth Striders
F
57
35
409 of 428
Andrea Lawless
Kimberworth Striders
F35
57
35
410 of 428
Kerry Dickinson
Worksop Harriers
F35
58
29
411 of 428
Lioba Stuck
Dark Peak
F
58
48
413 of 428
Jim Sommerville
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
59
04
414 of 428
Anita Fish
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
01
49
416 of 428
Sarah Mann
Kingstone Runners
F35
1
02
52
417 of 428
Rebecca Wright-Phillips
Kingstone Runners
F
1
02
54
418 of 428
Charlotte Cooper
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
06
29
421 of 428
Deb Knowles
Valley Hill Runners
F35
1
06
29
422 of 428
Suzanne Hague
Valley Hill Runners
F50
1
07
44
423 of 428
Caroline Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
07
53
424 of 428
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3723&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024