View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3764868
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bridlington Half Marathon on the 12th Oct 2003
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Rickie Wilson Scarborough Athletic Club M 11 17 
Martin Flanagan Leeds City Athletic Club M 12 14 
Mark Hall Barnsley Athletic Club M40 12 37 
Tim Crossland Valley Striders M 12 51 
Mike Mavromihales Holmfirth Harriers M40 15 00 
Antony Bradfield Spenborough & District AC M 15 19 
John Hart Bridlington Road Runners M 15 39 
Stephen Peacock Beverley Athletic Club M 15 44 
Peter Fielding-Smith Beverley Athletic Club M 15 57 
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 16 10 10 
Ian Grewar East Hull Harriers M40 16 34 11 
Tracey Morris Valley Striders F35 16 48 
Peter Singer Horsforth Harriers M40 18 27 12 
Raymond Oliver Unattached M 18 46 13 
Richard Hall Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 18 55 14 
Les Hill Dumfries Running Club M 19 00 15 
Simon Watts East Hull Harriers M40 19 07 16 
Graham Wilkinson East Hull Harriers M45 20 00 17 
Garry Avenell East Hull Harriers M40 20 21 18 
Christopher Hodgson East Hull Harriers M40 20 44 19 
Adam Hardy Knavesmire Harriers M 20 50 20 
Peter Grimoldby Ackworth Road Runners M50 20 58 21 
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M 21 21 22 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M40 21 43 23 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M50 21 51 24 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M55 22 04 25 
Andrew Teanby Horsforth Harriers M45 23 02 26 
Kevin Hepton Unattached M 23 06 27 
Nick Glaves Unattached M 23 07 28 
Bernard Vickers Rothwell Harriers M 23 10 29 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M55 23 28 30 
Giles Byworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 23 40 31 
Bob Toogood Hallamshire Harriers M60 23 45 33 
Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M50 23 49 32 
Robert Gray Unattached M 24 10 34 
David Thompson One 2 One M 24 12 35 
Andrea Dennison Bradford Airedale F40 24 15 
Kevin Erskine Tadcaster Harriers M 24 19 36 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M 24 30 37 
Mark Oglesby Beverley Athletic Club M 24 32 38 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M 24 50 39 
Richard Moore Unattached M 24 54 40 
Ronald Aumalis Unattached M 25 02 41 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M 25 22 42 
Martin Midgley Goole Viking Striders M 25 38 43 
Michael Welsh Unattached M 25 58 44 
Graham Harrison Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 26 12 45 
Keith Joules East Hull Harriers M40 26 23 46 
Mark Bailey Aylesham Road Runners M 26 29 47 
Andrew Jackson Ackworth Road Runners M 26 35 48 
John Moorhouse Meltham Athletic Club M45 26 35 49 
Shane Rudd Unattached M 26 40 50 
Terry Minnett Ackworth Road Runners M45 27 08 51 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M 27 08 52 
Brian Shepherd St Theresas M50 27 14 53 
Michael Cropper Unattached M 27 21 54 
Leslie Hudson East Hull Harriers M45 27 24 55 
Roy Steele Beverley Athletic Club M45 27 34 56 
Ray Hawksby Otley Athletic Club M 27 36 57 
Andrew Austwick Meltham Athletic Club M 27 42 58 
Stuart Wright Kimberworth Striders M40 27 46 59 
Kevin Langan Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 03 60 
Tony Ware East Hull Harriers M40 28 04 61 
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M 28 08 62 
Tim Palmer Driffield Striders M 28 22 63 
Stewart Mechie Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 28 24 64 
Paul Clark Beverley Athletic Club M 28 34 65 
Glenn Sykes Barnsley Athletic Club M 28 47 66 
Jim Edwards Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 28 51 67 
John Savage East Hull Harriers M40 28 52 68 
Nigel Hirst Unattached M 28 56 69 
Glyn Smithers Unattached M 28 59 70 
James Abel Kingston Athletics Club & Polytechnic Harriers M45 29 06 71 
Steve Griffiths Unattached M 29 13 72 
Karen Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F 29 22 
John Douglas Horsforth Harriers M45 29 30 73 
Adrian Byrom Ackworth Road Runners M40 29 40 74 
Phill Widowson Kimberworth Striders M 29 42 75 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M45 29 47 76 
Roger Carr Driffield Striders M 29 47 77 
Paul Andrews East Hull Harriers M 29 57 78 
Nigel Hill Holmfirth Harriers M 30 18 79 
Michael Walker Horsforth Harriers M60 30 20 80 
Kevin McManus City of Hull AC M45 30 21 81 
Paul Flannigan Unattached M 30 22 82 
Richard Harris Kippax Harriers M50 30 28 83 
Christi McCarthy Kippax Harriers F40 30 32 
Simon Young Unattached M 30 34 84 
Alek Karagic Horsforth Harriers M40 30 37 85 
Ernest Huck Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55 30 49 86 
Denise Dean Horsforth Harriers F45 31 10 
Peter Duncan Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 31 13 87 
Richard Winder City of Hull AC M50 31 19 88 
Glen Hartley Ackworth Road Runners M 31 23 89 
James Morris Unattached M 31 37 90 
Roy Tomlin Scarborough Athletic Club M 31 39 91 
Mark Pritchard Ackworth Road Runners M 31 54 92 
Thomas Duncan Unattached M 32 10 93 
Tim Rose Unattached M 32 14 94 
Mike Beadle Unattached M 32 19 95 
Sydney Lawton Pudsey & Bramley M55 32 20 96 
David Elliott York Acorn Running Club M45 32 22 97 
Barry Edwards Unattached M 32 26 98 
Chris Lingard Unattached M 32 45 99 
Glyn Guest One 2 One M 32 46 100 
Derrick Pickering East Hull Harriers M65 32 47 101 
June Barley Kippax Harriers F35 32 54 
Angela Hall Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 33 02 
Paul Wiles Beverley Athletic Club M40 33 13 102 
Shawn Bainborough Unattached M 33 15 103 
David Read Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 33 21 104 
Richard Soper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 33 35 105 
Philip Swift Unattached M 33 41 106 
Peter James Otley Athletic Club M45 33 52 107 
Danny Mills York Postal Harriers M 34 01 108 
Kevin Oates Dewsbury Road Runners M40 34 19 109 
Kevin Oates Unattached M 34 19 109 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M40 34 22 110 
Roger Erskine Tadcaster Harriers M 34 31 111 
Fidelma Ayres Rotherham Harriers F40 34 41 
David Anderson Fenner Flyers M 34 51 112 
Faye Banks Ackworth Road Runners F 35 00 
David Godfrey East Hull Harriers M 35 11 113 
Melvin Cross East Hull Harriers M 35 14 114 
James Meath Unattached M 35 28 115 
Dave Thompson Skyrac Athletic Club M 35 28 116 
John Holmes Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 35 29 117 
Brian Preston Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 35 32 118 
Tony Stephenson Fenner Flyers M 35 44 119 
Leigh Higo Unattached M 35 51 120 
Linda Harris Kippax Harriers F40 36 05 10 
Terry Hirst Withernsea Harriers M 36 15 121 
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M45 36 26 122 
Andrew Cheesbrough Unattached M 36 28 123 
Ian Fenton Unattached M 36 30 124 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M50 36 46 125 
Geoff Bell Scarborough Athletic Club M50 36 46 126 
Paul Crossley Unattached M 36 47 127 
Peter Vickers Idle Athletic Club M 37 07 128 
Adrian Hayward East Hull Harriers M50 37 11 129 
Darren Ford Unattached M 37 15 130 
Richard Marsh Ackworth Road Runners M 37 28 131 
Alastair McCann Hull Springhead Harriers M 37 39 132 
Colin Willden Immingham Athletic Club M 37 40 133 
Mark Allitt Selby Striders M 37 50 134 
Chris Duffey White City Road Running Club M 38 19 135 
Andrew Crowther Fenner Flyers M 38 33 136 
Emer Dudley Unattached F40 38 37 12 
Nicholas Swearman Harrogate Harriers M 38 38 137 
David Greenwood Dewsbury Road Runners M 38 44 138 
John Godfrey East Hull Harriers M50 38 52 139 
Tanwen Gray Horsforth Harriers F 38 56 13 
Chris Stubbs Idle Athletic Club M 38 58 140 
Gareth Williams Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 39 12 141 
Edward East Idle Athletic Club M 39 25 142 
David Reading Scarborough Athletic Club M60 39 33 143 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M 39 35 144 
Stephen Blades Horsforth Harriers M50 39 48 145 
Nigel Morgan Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 39 56 146 
Dmitri Alekseevsky Beverley Athletic Club M60 39 56 147 
Alan Wikeley Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 40 19 148 
Chris Wade Scarborough Athletic Club M 40 21 149 
Jon Pickering Horsforth Harriers M 40 21 150 
Stephen Wood Knavesmire Harriers M 40 26 151 
Phillip Reay Haltemprice Road Runners M 40 31 152 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M 40 34 153 
Dave Riddle Holmfirth Harriers M 40 34 154 
Carrie Millson Beverley Athletic Club F 40 53 14 
Ken Barton Ackworth Road Runners M50 41 08 155 
Richard Parkin Unattached M 41 08 156 
Nicky Moore Unattached F 41 15 15 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M 41 27 157 
Michael Murphy Crossgates Harriers M 41 28 158 
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M45 41 29 159 
Mike Feintuck Unattached M 41 33 160 
John Cramp Bridlington Road Runners M55 41 33 161 
Helen Thompson Driffield Striders F45 41 41 16 
Rachel Byas Driffield Striders F35 41 44 17 
Joanne Belcher Idle Athletic Club F 41 55 18 
Adrian Trevelyan Idle Athletic Club M 41 59 162 
Simon Norris Unattached M 41 59 163 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F50 42 25 19 
Malcolm Lee Saltaire Striders M 42 29 164 
Everard Colgin Sunderland Harriers M 42 38 165 
Trevor Hooley Idle Athletic Club M 42 40 166 
Joseph Langham Unattached M 43 07 167 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M50 43 10 168 
Sarah Painter City of Hull AC F 43 12 20 
Chris Tute White City Road Running Club M 43 21 169 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F 43 26 21 
Glyn Jones Ackworth Road Runners M50 43 28 170 
Leanda Taylor Wakefield Harriers F40 43 30 22 
Andrew Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M50 43 33 171 
Gary Jensen East Hull Harriers M 43 34 172 
Peter Hadgraft East Hull Harriers M45 43 39 173 
Dave Onion Fairlands Valley Spartans M 43 46 174 
Nicholas Alderson Crossgates Harriers M45 43 52 175 
Kevin Rennison Unattached M 43 54 176 
Anne Gilroy Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F 43 57 23 
Simon Bellwood Idle Athletic Club M40 43 57 177 
Alan Whitehead Bridlington Road Runners M 43 59 178 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M65 44 12 179 
Nigel Richmond Knavesmire Harriers M 44 37 180 
David Noble Baildon Runners M50 44 48 181 
Stephen Hayes One 2 One M 44 49 182 
Sharon Dean Driffield Striders F 44 53 24 
John Murphy Beverley Athletic Club M 44 57 183 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M40 45 00 184 
Michael Cunningham Unattached M 45 01 185 
John Johnson St Theresas M70 45 07 187 
Lorraine Jackson Knavesmire Harriers F35 45 08 25 
Claire Lambert Unattached F 45 09 26 
Darren Johnson Unattached M 45 10 188 
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F60 45 16 27 
Andrea Wilson St Theresas F 45 16 186 
Jean Davey Horsforth Harriers F45 45 23 28 
Colin Watson Unattached M 45 27 189 
Sheila Maudar Airecentre Pacers F35 45 29 29 
David Bancrof Ackworth Road Runners M50 45 30 190 
Natalie White Valley Striders F 45 44 30 
Grahame Stanley Unattached M 45 48 191 
Gerrard O'Toole Unattached M 45 56 192 
Steve G-Edwards Unattached M 46 21 193 
Margaret Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers F50 46 22 31 
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M 46 27 194 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M50 46 34 195 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F50 46 42 32 
Jonathan Morrison Unattached M 46 43 196 
Pat Kirby Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 46 46 33 
Dusty Miller Unattached M 46 51 197 
Irenie Bass Harrogate Harriers F55 46 52 34 
Nick Tingle City of Hull AC M 46 58 198 
Bruce Atkinson Unattached M 47 05 199 
Isobel Brogden Horsforth Harriers F40 47 08 35 
Brian Musgrave Unattached M 47 24 200 
Peter Gulc Unattached M 47 37 201 
Sue Crossland Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 47 41 36 
Jane Teasdale Ackworth Road Runners F35 48 07 37 
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F50 48 13 38 
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F50 48 30 39 
Paul Shields Dewsbury Road Runners M40 48 31 202 
Alan Paine Hull Springhead Harriers M45 48 33 203 
Anthony Melling Unattached M 48 40 204 
Cheryl Wilkes Horsforth Harriers F50 48 42 40 
Charles Weatherill Unattached M 48 48 205 
Alison Marsden One 2 One F35 48 52 41 
Tim Wade One 2 One M 48 52 206 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F35 48 53 42 
Dave Shaw Ackworth Road Runners M 49 00 207 
Nicola Thorpe Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 49 13 43 
Pauline Blackwell St Theresas F45 49 22 44 
Terry O'Keeffe Crossgates Harriers M65 49 22 208 
Trevor Stavely Unattached M 49 24 209 
Roy Tavendale Unattached M 49 33 210 
Dave Williamson Scarborough Athletic Club M 49 43 211 
Samantha Davis Beverley Athletic Club F 49 52 45 
Martin Sellers Beverley Athletic Club M45 49 52 212 
David Wadkin Steel City Striders M40 50 00 213 
Stella Dinsdale White City Road Running Club F50 50 01 46 
Susan Duffey White City Road Running Club F35 50 16 47 
Steve Watson Unattached M 50 23 214 
Robert Dakin Unattached M 50 33 215 
John Bird Scarborough Athletic Club M 50 38 216 
Clive Sellers Unattached M 50 52 217 
Sandy Clark Goole Viking Striders F40 50 53 48 
Paul Good Unattached M 51 07 218 
Michael Masleczko Idle Athletic Club M 51 16 219 
Gareth Farrar Pudsey Pacers M45 51 16 220 
Suzanne Riordan Horsforth Harriers F 51 17 49 
Barry Cooper East Hull Harriers M50 51 31 221 
Stuart Lay Kippax Harriers M40 51 32 222 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 51 34 223 
David Parks Unattached M 51 36 224 
Karl Holmes Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 51 37 225 
Roger Tighe Unattached M 51 37 226 
Tina Dickinson Airecentre Pacers F45 51 42 50 
Gillian Denham Unattached F35 52 00 51 
Chris Straker Unattached M 52 03 227 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M45 52 12 228 
Steve Parker Unattached M 52 18 229 
David Knight Beverley Athletic Club M 52 22 230 
Steven Richmond Unattached M 52 43 231 
Kevin Dalby Unattached M 52 49 232 
Darren Smithers Unattached M 52 58 233 
Nick Scaife Unattached M 53 09 234 
Janet Lawrence Scarborough Athletic Club F55 53 11 52 
Leslie Hardman Unattached M 53 11 235 
Michael Hammond Knavesmire Harriers M40 53 18 236 
Deborah Adcock East Hull Harriers F40 53 21 53 
Dawn Stark City of Hull AC F 53 26 54 
Shirley Walker Horsforth Harriers F55 53 30 55 
Joginder Singh Unattached M 53 46 237 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F45 53 52 56 
Jayne Murphy Crossgates Harriers F35 53 52 57 
Allan Cuff East Hull Harriers M60 54 23 238 
Janine Gambles Idle Athletic Club F45 54 39 58 
Kaye Metchie Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 54 42 59 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M 54 47 239 
Julie Vernon Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 55 23 60 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M 55 23 240 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M45 55 31 241 
Robert Adamson Bingley Harriers M 56 27 242 
Judith Seaton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 56 28 61 
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70 56 44 243 
Dorothy Winder Hornsea Harriers F45 56 49 62 
Amanda Ritchie Beverley Athletic Club F35 56 57 63 
Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers F40 57 14 64 
Wendy A-Bateman Driffield Striders F35 57 14 65 
Martin West Unattached M 57 38 245 
John Poole Unattached M 57 41 244 
Philip Harvey White City Road Running Club M 57 58 246 
Sandra Vanderkooij Driffield Striders F40 58 08 66 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F55 58 56 67 
April Orwin Unattached F 58 56 68 
Ross Gunning Unattached F 58 56 247 
Wendy Baxter Beverley Athletic Club F40 59 15 69 
Hilary Coutts Unattached F45 59 23 70 
Roy Taylor Unattached M 59 25 248 
Martin Race Unattached M 59 29 249 
Martin Vanderkooij Unattached M 59 41 250 
Peter Henderson Unattached M 59 50 251 
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M55 00 07 252 
Naomi Booth Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 00 12 71 
Peter McEvoy Unattached M 00 18 253 
Roy Beliwood Unattached M 00 18 254 
Joanne Jagger East Hull Harriers F 00 25 72 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F60 00 28 73 
Shelley Melia Horsforth Harriers F 00 37 74 
Jacky Towers Hull Achillies F50 00 48 75 
Margaret Dixon Unattached F35 01 09 76 
Rupert Booth Quakers Running Club M 01 19 255 
Graham Harper Unattached M 01 21 256 
Johanne Speck Unattached F40 02 23 77 
John Murgatroyd Ackworth Road Runners M 02 34 257 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M45 03 18 258 
Chris Elliott Unattached M50 03 30 78 
Carol Godson Unattached F40 03 42 79 
Shirley Devlin Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F40 03 46 80 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F45 03 52 81 
Ian Furniss Unattached M 04 08 259 
Dennis Slater Ackworth Road Runners M 04 13 260 
Angela Fawcett Unattached F 04 14 82 
Kate Pawley Unattached F 04 16 83 
Jayne Earle East Hull Harriers F35 04 31 84 
David Sharp Unattached M 04 47 261 
Paul Kennedy Unattached M 04 49 262 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M45 05 35 263 
Katy Vores Unattached F 05 42 85 
George Bevir Unattached M 05 45 264 
James Godfrey Unattached M 05 45 265 
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F45 06 04 86 
Robert Bainbridge Unattached M 06 04 266 
Sharon Postlethwaite Unattached F 06 18 87 
David Thorneby Unattached M 06 23 267 
Andrew Mawer City of Hull AC M45 07 27 268 
Karen Hoyle Horsforth Harriers F35 07 29 88 
Peter Taylor Denby Dale Travellers M 07 38 269 
Ann Henderson Unattached F55 07 39 89 
Karen Brown Horsforth Harriers F40 07 52 90 
Philip Burnett Unattached M 07 54 270 
Brian Dodd Ackworth Road Runners M65 09 29 271 
Alan Walker One 2 One M 09 54 272 
Derek Gill Bingley Harriers M70 10 29 274 
Andrew Howard Unattached M 10 59 273 
Patricia Walker Unattached F65 11 01 91 
Graham Dawson Horsforth Harriers M60 11 03 275 
Ian Conway Unattached M 11 35 276 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 11 45 92 
Janet Preston Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 11 49 93 
Steve Grant Unattached M 12 02 277 
Richard Twinem Unattached M 12 24 278 
Kevin Moran Ackworth Road Runners M 13 28 279 
Alan Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M50 13 54 280 
Allison Davey Unattached F35 14 21 94 
Gordon McDiarmid Unattached M 14 21 281 
Clive Dowie White City Road Running Club M 15 29 282 
Robert Thomson Unattached M 15 49 283 
Lucy Crowther Horsforth Harriers F35 16 20 95 
Lynn Aspin Horsforth Harriers F 16 20 96 
Bob Reay Haltemprice Road Runners M 16 48 284 
John Power Unattached M 18 21 285 
Victoria Hawker Idle Athletic Club F 18 55 97 
Pamela Sherlock Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 19 54 98 
Karyn Brodie Unattached F 20 58 99 
Lisa Nellist Unattached F 20 58 100 
Victoria Stephenson Unattached F 25 26 101 
Avril Reading Scarborough Athletic Club F60 26 10 102 
Barbara Birkin Unattached F45 26 46 103 
Julie Everitt Unattached F35 26 46 104 
Tony Browne Milltown Milers M 28 00 286 
Jayne Kingston Unattached F40 30 08 105 
Chris McAleenan Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 34 32 287 
Alan Somers Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 03 03 288 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=36&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020