Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 12th Mar 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Peter Hoyle
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
16
29
1 of 582
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
16
34
2 of 582
Kieran Manchester
Unattached
M
16
42
3 of 582
Niall O'Connell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
14
4 of 582
Max Burgin
Halifax Harriers
M
17
20
5 of 582
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
17
45
6 of 582
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
16
7 of 582
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M35
18
22
8 of 582
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
27
9 of 582
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
18
31
10 of 582
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
18
33
11 of 582
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
48
12 of 582
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
18
50
13 of 582
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
19
05
14 of 582
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
19
12
15 of 582
Tim Hindle
Brecon Athletic Club
M45
19
15
16 of 582
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
22
17 of 582
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
26
18 of 582
Andy McSheffrey
Unattached
M35
19
38
19 of 582
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
19
41
20 of 582
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
19
42
21 of 582
Ryan Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
19
43
22 of 582
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
19
50
23 of 582
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
53
24 of 582
Sam Forrest
Unattached
M
19
57
25 of 582
Abdal Karem
Unattached
M
19
58
26 of 582
Joe Thompson
Unattached
M
20
08
27 of 582
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
16
28 of 582
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
20
27
29 of 582
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
20
30
30 of 582
Glyn Mitchell
Unattached
M50
20
31
31 of 582
Robert Matthews
Meltham Athletic Club
M
20
37
32 of 582
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
20
39
33 of 582
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
49
37 of 582
Philip Emms
Rothwell Harriers
M
20
49
38 of 582
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
20
51
39 of 582
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
21
03
44 of 582
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
16
50 of 582
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
21
21
51 of 582
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
21
31
54 of 582
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
21
33
55 of 582
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
38
58 of 582
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
21
52
66 of 582
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
53
67 of 582
Stefanie Hopkins
Stainland Lions
F35
21
53
68 of 582
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
00
71 of 582
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
22
00
72 of 582
Steve Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
22
10
78 of 582
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
22
16
80 of 582
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
22
20
83 of 582
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
24
85 of 582
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
22
26
86 of 582
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
22
28
87 of 582
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
30
88 of 582
Anne Middleton
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
22
35
90 of 582
James Downs
Stadium Runners
M45
22
52
99 of 582
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
55
100 of 582
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
58
102 of 582
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
23
01
103 of 582
Jonny Cartwright
Stainland Lions
M45
23
47
126 of 582
Si Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
23
52
131 of 582
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
55
133 of 582
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
04
139 of 582
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
07
143 of 582
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
24
34
153 of 582
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
40
157 of 582
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
24
44
161 of 582
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
24
46
163 of 582
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
46
164 of 582
Oliver Rutson
Sunderland Strollers
M
24
47
165 of 582
James Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
24
49
166 of 582
Claire Anderson
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
24
50
167 of 582
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
24
50
168 of 582
Carl Smith
Northowram Pumas
M
25
06
175 of 582
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
25
18
180 of 582
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
25
33
185 of 582
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F
25
37
189 of 582
Nigel Hull
Civil Service Sports Club
M50
25
40
192 of 582
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
25
44
195 of 582
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
25
53
202 of 582
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
25
55
204 of 582
Rachel Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
25
58
206 of 582
Tracy Hughes
Kingstone Runners
F40
25
59
207 of 582
Keith Joplin
Oakwell Running Bears
M70
26
05
216 of 582
Simon Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
26
08
218 of 582
Janet Carter
Stainland Lions
F60
26
13
222 of 582
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
26
14
224 of 582
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
26
17
225 of 582
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
26
28
233 of 582
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
34
235 of 582
Richard Brook
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
36
236 of 582
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
26
40
239 of 582
Deb Archer
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
26
45
243 of 582
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
50
246 of 582
Helen Hood
Rushcliffe Athletic Club
F45
26
55
249 of 582
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
26
57
251 of 582
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
03
256 of 582
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
08
260 of 582
Stuart Walton
Denby Dale Travellers
M70
27
13
262 of 582
Christine Lay
Oakwell Running Bears
F55
27
14
263 of 582
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
36
275 of 582
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
42
281 of 582
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M50
27
55
288 of 582
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
28
05
293 of 582
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
28
16
298 of 582
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
28
30
307 of 582
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
28
33
310 of 582
Sam Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M
29
11
337 of 582
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
29
31
349 of 582
Jenn Marsden
Civil Service Sports Club
F
29
49
357 of 582
Samantha Scarlett
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
52
360 of 582
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
03
369 of 582
Tim Harris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
30
05
371 of 582
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M65
30
08
376 of 582
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
30
10
379 of 582
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
10
380 of 582
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
30
42
393 of 582
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M45
30
55
397 of 582
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
04
399 of 582
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
11
402 of 582
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
12
403 of 582
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
31
19
407 of 582
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
33
413 of 582
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
31
48
426 of 582
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M40
32
06
436 of 582
John Stevens
Stainland Lions
M60
32
13
440 of 582
Christopher Dronsfield
Unattached
M60
32
21
448 of 582
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
32
22
450 of 582
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
32
41
457 of 582
Ken Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M40
32
45
461 of 582
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F45
32
47
463 of 582
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
32
53
467 of 582
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
57
471 of 582
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
33
11
475 of 582
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
35
488 of 582
Lucy Reynolds
Queensbury Running Club
F
34
11
508 of 582
Lizzie Wharton
Queensbury Running Club
F45
34
13
509 of 582
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
38
09
551 of 582
Laura Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F
41
16
574 of 582
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
45
34
582 of 582
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3521&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024