View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1889923
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 1st Jan 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ciaran Forde Unattached M  17 54 1 of 483 215 
Huw Lippiatt Unattached M40  18 50 2 of 483 226 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  18 52 3 of 483 227 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  18 53 4 of 483 227 
Simon Fox Petts Wood Runners M  18 58 5 of 483 228 
Jack Brennan Harrogate Harriers M  19 01 6 of 483 228 
Stan Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 06 7 of 483 229 
Laurence Griffin Unattached M  19 11 8 of 483 230 
Pete Wilkie Rounday Runners M35  19 12 9 of 483 231 
Michael Vargas Unattached M  19 16 10 of 483 231 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 19 11 of 483 232 
Owen Robin Abbey Runners M40  19 29 12 of 483 234 
Rowan Capper Easingwold Running Club M  19 33 13 of 483 235 
Robert Whitaker Wetherby Runners M40  19 38 14 of 483 236 
Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M45  19 45 15 of 483 237 
James Gray St Theresas M  19 48 16 of 483 238 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M35  19 49 17 of 483 238 18 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  19 51 18 of 483 238 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  19 52 19 of 483 239 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 54 20 of 483 239 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  20 08 22 of 483 242 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 25 23 of 483 245 
Lee Stanley Ripon Runners M35  20 26 24 of 483 246 
George Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M  20 34 25 of 483 247 
Ben Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club M35  20 38 27 of 483 248 
Stephen Boynton Civil Service Sports Club M55  20 42 28 of 483 249 
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 44 29 of 483 249 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M  20 45 30 of 483 249 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  20 48 31 of 483 250 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35  20 52 32 of 483 251 
Adam Ward Notts Athletic Club M  20 54 33 of 483 251 
Andy Phelps Headington RoadRunners M50  20 56 34 of 483 252 
Tim Straughan Skyrac Athletic Club M50  21 00 36 of 483 252 
Joe Atkinson Wetherby Runners M  21 03 37 of 483 253 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  21 07 38 of 483 254 
Joe Butler St Theresas M  21 12 39 of 483 255 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M40  21 14 40 of 483 255 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 15 41 of 483 255 
Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 22 42 of 483 257 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  21 28 44 of 483 258 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M40  21 28 45 of 483 258 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40  21 34 47 of 483 259 
Tom Pollard Hyde Park Harriers M  21 39 48 of 483 260 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  21 40 49 of 483 260 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M  21 48 50 of 483 262 
Simon Clothier Kippax Harriers M35  21 59 53 of 483 264 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  22 02 54 of 483 265 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 07 58 of 483 266 
David Craggs Unattached M40  22 08 60 of 483 265 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  22 09 61 of 483 266 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 12 62 of 483 267 
Joseph Harris Harrogate Harriers M  22 14 63 of 483 267 
Ian Jenkins Saltaire Striders M45  22 28 65 of 483 270 
David Pipe Unattached M45  22 30 66 of 483 270 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M  22 30 67 of 483 270 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55  22 31 68 of 483 271 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 34 69 of 483 271 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M50  22 36 70 of 483 272 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50  22 40 72 of 483 272 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50  22 48 75 of 483 274 16 
Fiona Robins Heaton Harriers F40  22 52 77 of 483 275 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M  22 58 79 of 483 276 
Sophie Turner Valley Striders F  22 59 80 of 483 276 
Helen Drew Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 00 81 of 483 276 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40  23 01 82 of 483 277 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  23 02 83 of 483 277 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  23 09 84 of 483 278 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 10 85 of 483 278 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M45  23 19 88 of 483 280 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M  23 30 90 of 483 282 
Paul Atkinson Wetherby Runners M50  23 33 92 of 483 283 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  23 34 93 of 483 283 
David Kirk Pudsey Pacers M50  23 37 94 of 483 284 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  23 43 95 of 483 285 
Andrew Noble Folkestone Running Club M50  23 46 96 of 483 286 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  23 48 97 of 483 286 
Mark Brown Unattached M40  23 52 98 of 483 286 
Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers F35  23 55 100 of 483 287 
Rachel Bourne Hyde Park Harriers F  23 59 101 of 483 288 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  23 59 102 of 483 288 
Rebecca Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F  24 03 103 of 483 289 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  24 04 104 of 483 289 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  24 08 105 of 483 290 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 10 108 of 483 290 
Graham Capper Eborienteers M55  24 11 109 of 483 291 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F35  24 16 110 of 483 292 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45  24 16 111 of 483 292 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M45  24 18 112 of 483 292 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  24 18 113 of 483 292 
Andrew Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50  24 20 115 of 483 292 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 22 116 of 483 293 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  24 24 117 of 483 293 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  24 31 120 of 483 295 
Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers M  24 32 121 of 483 295 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 34 124 of 483 295 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  24 35 125 of 483 295 
Dave Tait Dark Peak M65  24 39 127 of 483 296 
David Halladay Wetherby Runners M50  24 45 129 of 483 297 
Isobel Harris Harrogate Harriers F  24 48 131 of 483 298 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M35  24 48 132 of 483 298 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M  24 49 133 of 483 298 
Anthony Morton Craven Energy Tri M40  24 51 134 of 483 299 
Fraser Corry Leeds City Athletic Club M35  24 52 135 of 483 299 
Mike Bradshaw Pudsey Runners M40  24 54 137 of 483 299 
Liam Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M  24 55 138 of 483 299 
Alaistair MacLeod Royal Air Force Athletic Association M55  24 57 140 of 483 300 
Joanne Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club F40  24 58 141 of 483 300 
Moira McTague Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  25 00 142 of 483 300 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M  25 01 143 of 483 301 
Caroline Curtis Folkestone Running Club F45  25 04 144 of 483 301 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45  25 11 145 of 483 303 
Greg Thorley Sweatshop Running Community M45  25 14 146 of 483 303 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M50  25 24 151 of 483 305 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  25 28 152 of 483 306 
Roger Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 30 153 of 483 306 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  25 31 154 of 483 307 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  25 35 155 of 483 307 
Adam Beesting Farsley Flyers M  25 36 156 of 483 307 
Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers M  25 36 157 of 483 308 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50  25 36 158 of 483 308 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F  25 37 159 of 483 308 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M40  25 37 161 of 483 308 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 39 163 of 483 308 
Nigel Whelan Chapel Allerton Runners M45  25 40 164 of 483 308 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 43 166 of 483 309 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M50  25 47 168 of 483 309 
Stephen Dunham Redway Runners M40  25 53 172 of 483 311 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 56 174 of 483 312 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  25 59 176 of 483 312 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  26 00 177 of 483 312 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M45  26 05 181 of 483 313 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  26 05 182 of 483 313 
Jude Jackson St Theresas M35  26 14 184 of 483 315 
Harriet Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club F  26 15 185 of 483 315 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  26 21 187 of 483 317 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  26 22 188 of 483 317 
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M40  26 23 189 of 483 317 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 33 191 of 483 319 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F35  26 36 192 of 483 320 25 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  26 37 193 of 483 319 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 41 196 of 483 321 
Jeremy Forber Hyde Park Harriers M55  26 42 197 of 483 321 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  26 43 198 of 483 321 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M55  26 43 200 of 483 321 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M  26 45 201 of 483 321 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M40  26 47 202 of 483 322 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 49 203 of 483 322 
Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 50 204 of 483 322 
David Hull Unattached M45  26 55 207 of 483 323 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M50  26 56 208 of 483 324 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 03 209 of 483 325 
Morgan Williams Farsley Flyers M50  27 04 210 of 483 325 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  27 05 211 of 483 325 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 06 213 of 483 326 
Christine Jones Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  27 09 218 of 483 326 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  27 18 223 of 483 328 
Paul Whitehurst Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  27 27 228 of 483 330 
Louisa Welton Harrogate Harriers F  27 28 229 of 483 330 
Howard Ball Farsley Flyers M  27 29 230 of 483 330 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  27 34 231 of 483 331 
Chris Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 35 232 of 483 331 
Emma Prentis Clapham Chasers F  27 38 235 of 483 332 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M35  27 50 238 of 483 334 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  27 50 239 of 483 334 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  27 52 240 of 483 335 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M40  27 52 241 of 483 335 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  27 52 242 of 483 335 
Euan Scott Abbey Runners M  27 54 243 of 483 335 
Jeff Parris Harrogate Harriers M55  28 03 246 of 483 337 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65  28 04 247 of 483 337 
Beverley Firth Sweatshop Running Community F35  28 05 248 of 483 337 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F50  28 07 249 of 483 338 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M55  28 12 251 of 483 339 
Paul Todd South London Harriers M40  28 17 253 of 483 340 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  28 21 254 of 483 341 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  28 23 255 of 483 341 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  28 23 257 of 483 341 
Robert Stephenson Alnwick Harriers M  28 26 260 of 483 342 
Nicola Roughton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F45  28 28 261 of 483 342 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F50  28 44 266 of 483 345 
Lewis Morton Craven Energy Tri M  28 47 268 of 483 346 
Susan Bowes Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F45  28 48 269 of 483 346 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 52 270 of 483 347 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  28 57 271 of 483 348 
Sue Holmes Kippax Harriers F50  28 58 272 of 483 348 
Helen Watkins St Theresas F  29 00 273 of 483 348 
David Morley St Theresas M55  29 01 274 of 483 349 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  29 02 275 of 483 349 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  29 07 277 of 483 350 
Andrew Settle Valley Striders M50  29 13 278 of 483 351 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55  29 17 280 of 483 352 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  29 22 282 of 483 353 
Sarah Howell Valley Striders F35  29 23 283 of 483 353 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  29 25 284 of 483 353 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40  29 28 287 of 483 354 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  29 30 288 of 483 354 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  29 31 289 of 483 355 
Heather Phipps Airienteers F45  29 52 293 of 483 359 
George Craggs Unattached M  29 53 294 of 483 359 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M45  29 53 295 of 483 359 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  29 54 296 of 483 359 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40  29 56 297 of 483 360 
Linda Dodsworth British Airways AC F40  29 59 298 of 483 360 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M45  30 05 299 of 483 361 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M65  30 13 301 of 483 363 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55  30 14 302 of 483 363 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F  30 15 303 of 483 363 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  30 18 305 of 483 364 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F40  30 23 306 of 483 365 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  30 26 307 of 483 366 
Sarah Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  30 31 308 of 483 367 
Rebecca Sugden Unattached F  30 33 310 of 483 367 
Matthew Dalton Unattached M  30 35 311 of 483 367 
Andrew Burns Kippax Harriers M70  30 42 314 of 483 369 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  30 47 315 of 483 370 
Rachel Cryer St Theresas F40  30 55 318 of 483 371 12 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F35  30 57 319 of 483 372 
Henry Pipe Unattached M  31 04 321 of 483 373 
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F35  31 06 322 of 483 374 
Jason Twigg Valley Striders M  31 13 323 of 483 375 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55  31 23 325 of 483 377 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  31 32 326 of 483 378 
Keira Jones Valley Striders F  31 35 327 of 483 379 
Ronnie Bray St Theresas M45  31 35 328 of 483 379 
Jane Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  31 37 330 of 483 380 
David Mellor St Theresas M40  31 44 332 of 483 381 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  31 47 333 of 483 382 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  31 49 334 of 483 382 
Paula Prentis Harrogate Harriers F50  31 52 335 of 483 383 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F35  31 53 336 of 483 383 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  31 54 337 of 483 383 
Ian Linley Vegan Runners UK M50  31 55 338 of 483 383 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F45  32 16 341 of 483 388 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F50  32 18 342 of 483 388 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  32 24 344 of 483 389 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  32 30 346 of 483 390 
Hannah Simpson Abbey Runners F  32 31 347 of 483 391 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F  32 35 348 of 483 391 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  32 35 349 of 483 391 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60  32 40 350 of 483 392 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M45  32 43 351 of 483 393 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50  32 45 353 of 483 393 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M65  32 47 354 of 483 394 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  32 53 356 of 483 395 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F45  32 59 359 of 483 396 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45  33 00 360 of 483 396 
Kate Craggs Unattached F35  33 00 361 of 483 396 
Becky Bibby Valley Striders F  33 01 362 of 483 397 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F50  33 03 363 of 483 397 
Andrew Byrom Pudsey Pacers M45  33 15 370 of 483 399 
Daniella Hembra Chapel Allerton Runners F40  33 21 372 of 483 401 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  33 22 373 of 483 401 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M  33 22 374 of 483 401 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F35  33 22 375 of 483 401 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  33 24 377 of 483 401 
Tasha Robinson Pudsey & Bramley F  33 25 378 of 483 401 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  33 40 381 of 483 404 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F45  33 45 383 of 483 405 
Karly Fox St Theresas F  33 46 384 of 483 406 
Alec Twigg Valley Striders M  33 50 385 of 483 406 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  33 50 386 of 483 406 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F60  33 51 387 of 483 407 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  33 51 388 of 483 407 
Charlotte Legge Sweatshop Running Community F  33 52 389 of 483 406 
David Harrison Harrogate Harriers M45  34 04 391 of 483 409 
Teddy Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F45  34 15 392 of 483 412 
Michael Wallis South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  34 20 393 of 483 413 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  34 22 394 of 483 413 
Fiona Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  34 27 395 of 483 414 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F45  34 29 397 of 483 414 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50  34 33 398 of 483 415 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  34 39 399 of 483 416 
Helen Lillywhite Kippax Harriers F35  34 47 404 of 483 418 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F35  34 51 405 of 483 419 
Bradley Clarke Crossgates Harriers M45  34 55 407 of 483 420 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  35 06 410 of 483 422 
Alison Taylor St Theresas F45  35 15 413 of 483 424 
Sophie Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club F  35 29 414 of 483 426 
Clare Lankester Rounday Runners F  35 32 416 of 483 427 
Chris Harlow Sweatshop Running Community M  35 33 417 of 483 427 
Hannah Wilson St Theresas F  35 38 421 of 483 428 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  35 42 422 of 483 429 
Cecilia Pipe Unattached F35  35 49 424 of 483 430 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65  35 51 426 of 483 431 
Shane Scanlon Hyde Park Harriers M35  35 56 427 of 483 432 
Sarah Baker Hyde Park Harriers F  35 57 428 of 483 432 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  36 01 429 of 483 433 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  36 09 430 of 483 434 
Megan Hatfield Wetherby Runners F45  36 11 431 of 483 435 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 20 433 of 483 437 
James Oldroyd Sweatshop Running Community M  36 36 435 of 483 439 
Nina Leah Kippax Harriers F35  36 48 436 of 483 442 
Martyn Lewis Oakwell Running Bears M35  37 13 439 of 483 447 
Nykie Dawe St Theresas F40  37 20 441 of 483 449 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F45  37 21 442 of 483 449 
Trevor Raddings Hyde Park Harriers M60  37 24 443 of 483 449 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  38 02 450 of 483 457 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  38 12 452 of 483 459 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F50  38 54 455 of 483 467 
Gemma Rathbone Kirkstall Harriers F  39 08 456 of 483 470 
Pro Ganguly Valley Striders M35  39 09 457 of 483 470 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F  39 30 459 of 483 475 
Kate Pankhurst Hyde Park Harriers F35  39 31 460 of 483 475 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F40  41 34 467 of 483 499 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  43 43 469 of 483 525 
Rachael Jones Hyde Park Harriers F  43 56 470 of 483 528 
Grace Burns Kippax Harriers F70  44 46 473 of 483 538 
Sandra Seed Kippax Harriers F65  44 58 474 of 483 540 
Lucy Killick Hyde Park Harriers F35  45 04 475 of 483 541 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  50 56 477 of 483 612 
Dan Robins Heaton Harriers M35  51 04 478 of 483 614 
Vicki Hennessy Sweatshop Running Community F35  53 30 480 of 483 642 
Nicky Best Unattached M40  53 35 482 of 483 643 
Clary Elliott St Theresas F35  53 35 483 of 483 644 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3397&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019