View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3278489
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 8th May 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M 07 12 1 of 1499 172 
Yared Hagos Wallsend Harriers M35 07 27 2 of 1499 172 
Joseph Wade Unattached M 12 02 3 of 1499 184 
Paul Marchant Northern Vets M40 12 52 4 of 1499 186 
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M 13 39 5 of 1499 188 
Ben Sadowyj Barton & District AC M 14 51 6 of 1499 191 
Pavan Rooprai Unattached M 16 54 7 of 1499 197 
Marcin Soszka Saltaire Striders M 17 27 8 of 1499 198 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M40 17 54 9 of 1499 199 
Daniel Hare St Theresas M 18 24 10 of 1499 201 
Chris Davies Unattached M 18 54 11 of 1499 202 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 19 10 14 of 1499 203 
Phillip Batty Unattached M 19 11 12 of 1499 203 
Liam O'Brien Hyde Park Harriers M35 19 20 13 of 1499 203 
Stephen Bailey Unattached M40 19 51 15 of 1499 204 
David Allinson Unattached M45 19 52 16 of 1499 204 
Josh Sambrook Unattached M 19 57 17 of 1499 205 
Andrew Redding Unattached M40 19 59 18 of 1499 205 
Tyler Evans Unattached M 20 17 19 of 1499 205 
Mark Harrison Unattached M35 20 40 20 of 1499 206 
Gary Gregory Unattached M35 20 46 23 of 1499 207 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 20 48 21 of 1499 207 
Mark Monaghan Horsforth Harriers M35 20 51 22 of 1499 207 
Matthew Pinnock Hyde Park Harriers M 20 54 24 of 1499 207 
Philip Sewell Leeds University M 21 01 25 of 1499 207 
Rob Grant Unattached M40 21 11 26 of 1499 208 
Tom Venning Valley Striders M35 21 24 27 of 1499 208 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M 21 34 28 of 1499 209 
Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M35 21 36 29 of 1499 209 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M35 21 38 30 of 1499 209 
John Robson St Theresas M40 21 40 31 of 1499 209 
Huw Lippiatt Esk Valley Fell Club M40 21 43 32 of 1499 209 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35 21 45 34 of 1499 209 
Craig Pritchard Skyrac Athletic Club M35 22 38 41 of 1499 211 
Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders F 23 04 42 of 1499 213 
Steve Darby UK Net Runners M45 23 05 43 of 1499 213 
Martin Landells Pudsey & Bramley M55 23 31 46 of 1499 214 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M50 23 36 47 of 1499 214 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 23 43 51 of 1499 214 
Dan Birkinshaw Kimberworth Striders M35 23 45 52 of 1499 214 
Alistair Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35 23 55 53 of 1499 215 
Jonathan Forey Skyrac Athletic Club M45 24 03 56 of 1499 215 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40 24 12 55 of 1499 215 
Tim Straughan Skyrac Athletic Club M50 24 18 58 of 1499 216 
David Westhead Ilkley Harriers M45 24 22 62 of 1499 216 
George Schofield St Theresas M 24 28 64 of 1499 216 
Graham Corbett Saltaire Striders M35 24 40 66 of 1499 217 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 25 05 71 of 1499 218 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M50 25 11 74 of 1499 218 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M35 25 17 87 of 1499 218 
Beth Garland Leeds University F 25 25 77 of 1499 219 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M55 25 29 78 of 1499 219 
Beth Pudifoot Bourton Road Runners F 25 39 81 of 1499 219 
Richard Sutor Leeds City Athletic Club M 25 41 80 of 1499 219 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M 25 51 83 of 1499 220 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40 25 53 85 of 1499 220 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 25 54 98 of 1499 220 
Sam Gibbs Unattached M 26 00 89 of 1499 220 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50 26 06 94 of 1499 220 
Faye Lightowler Pontefract Athletics Club F35 26 21 95 of 1499 221 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 26 29 102 of 1499 221 
Stephen Head St Theresas M45 26 31 97 of 1499 221 
Jake Oxby Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 26 52 143 of 1499 222 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M50 26 59 105 of 1499 223 
Colin Fletcher Easingwold Running Club M55 27 09 106 of 1499 223 
Tom Sanders Chorlton Runners M 27 14 108 of 1499 223 
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M35 27 17 107 of 1499 223 
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M45 27 18 113 of 1499 223 
Martin Button Unattached M40 27 22 115 of 1499 224 
Jim Garland Chichester Runners and Athletic Club M50 27 30 118 of 1499 224 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35 27 36 117 of 1499 224 
Wayne Herbert St Theresas M45 27 43 119 of 1499 224 
Ian Dickinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 27 43 140 of 1499 224 
Richard Kennedy-Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 27 45 132 of 1499 225 
Pompeo Costantino Hyde Park Harriers M 27 45 162 of 1499 225 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M55 27 46 121 of 1499 225 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45 27 51 128 of 1499 225 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35 28 01 131 of 1499 225 
Chris Pepper Retford Athletic Club M 28 10 133 of 1499 226 
Thomas Phelps Silson Joggers AC M 28 13 148 of 1499 226 
Tim Dixon Kirkstall Harriers M 28 25 137 of 1499 226 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M55 28 25 165 of 1499 226 
Edward Barber Pudsey & Bramley M 28 32 141 of 1499 227 
Matthew Richardson Saltaire Striders M 28 42 177 of 1499 227 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35 28 54 146 of 1499 227 
Dean Brown Kippax Harriers M 29 02 151 of 1499 228 
James Baker Darlington Harriers M 29 08 175 of 1499 228 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40 29 11 150 of 1499 228 
Craig Allen Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 29 13 153 of 1499 228 
Dave Evans Keighley & Craven AC M35 29 18 198 of 1499 228 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M45 29 25 155 of 1499 229 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 29 42 180 of 1499 230 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35 29 43 195 of 1499 230 
Owen Ward Wrexham Athletic Club M 29 44 161 of 1499 230 
Johanna Winks Halifax Harriers F40 29 45 164 of 1499 230 
James Gardner Saltaire Striders M 29 48 168 of 1499 230 
Andrew Hutchinson Saltaire Striders M40 29 52 172 of 1499 230 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35 30 07 176 of 1499 231 
Gareth Copley-Jones Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 30 14 178 of 1499 231 
Jonathan Yates Chapel Allerton Runners M 30 21 203 of 1499 231 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 30 27 183 of 1499 231 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 30 27 217 of 1499 231 
Andrew Kinsley Retford Athletic Club M 30 41 193 of 1499 232 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M35 30 49 204 of 1499 233 25 
Lizzie Hutson Rotherham Harriers F35 31 02 201 of 1499 233 
Dominic Goldthorp Bingley Harriers M40 31 02 206 of 1499 233 
Robert Donkin Saltaire Striders M40 31 14 209 of 1499 233 
Joe Butler St Theresas M 31 19 210 of 1499 234 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M40 31 23 211 of 1499 234 
Martin Hawkins Skyrac Athletic Club M45 31 29 216 of 1499 234 
Tom Brockwell Valley Hill Runners M35 31 31 232 of 1499 234 
Colin Shuttleworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 31 35 215 of 1499 234 
Simon Foster Retford Athletic Club M45 31 39 219 of 1499 235 
Adam Hartley Rothwell Harriers M 31 43 221 of 1499 235 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M40 31 43 234 of 1499 235 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F35 31 47 220 of 1499 235 
James Stewart Retford Athletic Club M45 31 54 228 of 1499 235 
Mark Furniss Roberttown Road Runners M45 31 55 226 of 1499 235 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45 31 57 225 of 1499 235 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M 31 57 231 of 1499 235 
Nick Kelly Horwich Harriers M45 32 03 229 of 1499 236 
Simon Downes Knavesmire Harriers M35 32 24 251 of 1499 236 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M 32 28 273 of 1499 237 
Christopher Jones Saltaire Striders M 32 33 249 of 1499 237 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40 32 38 256 of 1499 237 
Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs M40 32 39 263 of 1499 237 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M 32 42 255 of 1499 237 
Farhad Hamad Hyde Park Harriers M35 32 55 272 of 1499 238 
Stuart McCormick Stainland Lions M45 32 57 345 of 1499 238 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50 33 05 268 of 1499 238 
Patrick Needham Unattached M 33 13 279 of 1499 239 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M 33 24 287 of 1499 239 
Matthew Rickard Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 33 31 286 of 1499 239 
Michael Clucas Blackburn Road Runners M 33 34 295 of 1499 239 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M45 33 39 290 of 1499 240 
Mark Frankland Wakefield Triathlon M35 33 41 300 of 1499 240 
Pedro Acha Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 33 42 313 of 1499 240 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M 33 43 291 of 1499 240 
Paul Walkington Harrogate Harriers M 33 47 334 of 1499 240 
Steven Woods UK Net Runners M55 33 48 375 of 1499 240 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M 33 55 305 of 1499 240 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 34 12 321 of 1499 242 13 
Yup Mong Valley Striders M 34 14 326 of 1499 241 
Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers F40 34 17 314 of 1499 241 
Neal Wainwright Chorlton Runners M 34 28 325 of 1499 242 
Charlotte Johnson Sheffield Running Club F 34 35 332 of 1499 242 
Rebecca Streets Airecentre Pacers F 34 35 357 of 1499 242 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F35 34 37 331 of 1499 242 
Tim Chadwick Skipton Athletic Club M 34 39 348 of 1499 242 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35 34 40 361 of 1499 242 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40 34 41 341 of 1499 242 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M45 34 41 360 of 1499 242 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M 35 17 402 of 1499 244 
Simon Scully Doncaster Athletic Club M45 35 21 362 of 1499 244 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M35 35 23 369 of 1499 244 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M45 35 27 366 of 1499 244 
Joe Steele Kirkstall Harriers M40 35 27 419 of 1499 244 
Chris Myers Todmorden Harriers M40 35 28 397 of 1499 244 
Adam Barlow Unattached M 35 38 430 of 1499 245 
Dan Eagling Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 35 47 431 of 1499 245 
Nicholas Ford Airecentre Pacers M 35 48 408 of 1499 245 
Kevin Booth St Theresas M40 35 55 435 of 1499 245 
Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders M50 36 01 384 of 1499 246 
Philip Carter Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 36 06 383 of 1499 246 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M60 36 07 387 of 1499 246 
James Thurman Roadhoggs Leicester AC M 36 10 411 of 1499 246 
Tim Nadin Racing TNT Chesterfield M35 36 23 443 of 1499 247 
Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers M50 36 27 448 of 1499 247 
Peter Dyer Leeds University M 36 31 423 of 1499 247 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55 36 32 394 of 1499 247 
Stephen Bailey Rothwell Harriers M45 36 33 395 of 1499 247 
Ian Cooper Harrogate Harriers M40 36 38 420 of 1499 247 
Joshua Holmes Valley Striders M 36 40 434 of 1499 247 
Duane Craven Saltaire Striders M40 36 42 416 of 1499 247 
Peter Barr Retford Athletic Club M 36 52 428 of 1499 248 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M45 36 56 445 of 1499 248 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F 37 12 432 of 1499 249 
Andreas Mayer Valley Striders M40 37 18 480 of 1499 249 
David Johnson Halifax Harriers M 37 20 436 of 1499 249 
Katie McHale Wakefield Harriers F 37 27 441 of 1499 249 
Simon Coughlan Pudsey Pacers M 37 42 450 of 1499 250 
Laura Hallett Knavesmire Harriers F 37 44 453 of 1499 250 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50 37 58 577 of 1499 251 
Matthew Ross Harrogate Harriers M35 38 00 509 of 1499 251 
Kevin Longmate Kirkstall Harriers M 38 01 461 of 1499 251 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M35 38 01 473 of 1499 251 
Hayley Abraham Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F 38 05 460 of 1499 251 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40 38 06 514 of 1499 251 
Richard Newberry Queensbury Running Club M 38 06 564 of 1499 251 
Nick Sugden Kirkstall Harriers M 38 08 492 of 1499 251 
Ian Jenkins Saltaire Striders M45 38 13 481 of 1499 251 
Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK M 38 17 629 of 1499 252 
Rich Welsh Horsforth Harriers M 38 23 557 of 1499 252 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M 38 26 527 of 1499 252 
David Fennah Wetherby Runners M40 38 28 498 of 1499 252 
John-paul Ashton Rounday Runners M35 38 42 544 of 1499 253 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M 38 44 634 of 1499 253 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M50 38 47 526 of 1499 253 
John Healy East London Runners M40 38 52 538 of 1499 253 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45 39 00 606 of 1499 253 
Hannah Carter Rounday Runners F35 39 03 580 of 1499 253 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50 39 05 537 of 1499 254 
Corin Wright Wakefield Triathlon M40 39 07 547 of 1499 254 
Christine Burns North Shields Poly AC F 39 14 566 of 1499 254 
James Pickles Pudsey Pacers M 39 15 548 of 1499 254 
Adam Newton Harrogate Harriers M35 39 17 556 of 1499 254 
Mungai Wairia Claremont Road Runners M60 39 22 555 of 1499 254 
Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions F35 39 23 1104 of 1499 254 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 27 582 of 1499 255 16 
Jack Darnell Louth Athletic Club M 39 29 1230 of 1499 255 
David Navis St Helens Striders M 39 31 587 of 1499 255 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45 39 45 607 of 1499 255 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 39 50 569 of 1499 255 
Craig Whiteley Rothwell Harriers M50 39 57 578 of 1499 256 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M40 40 02 583 of 1499 256 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60 40 04 631 of 1499 256 
Paul Tranter Unattached M50 40 21 676 of 1499 257 
Darren Wake Spenborough & District AC M35 40 28 635 of 1499 257 
Sandra Kelly Horwich Harriers F45 40 33 615 of 1499 257 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M50 40 37 719 of 1499 258 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M55 40 38 614 of 1499 258 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35 40 46 662 of 1499 258 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50 40 52 652 of 1499 258 
Mike Bradshaw Pudsey Runners M40 41 03 752 of 1499 259 
David Mellor St Theresas M40 41 04 654 of 1499 259 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F45 41 19 686 of 1499 259 
Sima Lowery Knaresborough Striders F40 41 33 699 of 1499 260 
Simon Lea Halifax Harriers M50 41 37 687 of 1499 260 
Ewan Gibb Saltaire Striders M 41 38 761 of 1499 260 
Michael Hastings Otley Athletic Club M 41 41 793 of 1499 260 
Andrew Laird-Boldy Stainland Lions M45 41 47 704 of 1499 260 
Vicky Kennedy-Smith Stainland Lions F 41 48 703 of 1499 261 
Tom Bamber Rounday Runners M 41 53 805 of 1499 261 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55 41 54 710 of 1499 261 
Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC F45 42 04 688 of 1499 261 
Chris Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50 42 06 838 of 1499 261 
Rabah Guermech Ealing Eagles Running Club M55 42 09 683 of 1499 261 
Nic Streatfield Wetherby Runners M40 42 11 834 of 1499 262 
Paula Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers F40 42 30 873 of 1499 262 
Steven Turner Wetherby Runners M45 42 47 820 of 1499 263 
David Howe Ilkley Harriers M40 42 48 799 of 1499 263 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M 43 00 801 of 1499 264 
Steve Hargreaves Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 43 05 765 of 1499 264 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas F40 43 05 847 of 1499 264 
Mick Liversidge Pudsey Pacers M50 43 05 1452 of 1499 264 
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M40 43 11 868 of 1499 264 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M 43 23 802 of 1499 265 
James Khan Spenborough & District AC M 43 24 791 of 1499 265 
Hinda Ismail Keighley & Craven AC F40 43 27 806 of 1499 265 
Louise O'Brien Kirkstall Harriers F40 43 30 872 of 1499 265 
Paul White Valley Striders M65 43 43 790 of 1499 265 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35 43 45 894 of 1499 266 
Ian Gordon Unattached M 43 48 825 of 1499 266 
Martin Booth Pudsey Pacers M40 43 51 929 of 1499 266 
Andy Wright Roberttown Road Runners M45 43 58 863 of 1499 266 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55 44 01 900 of 1499 266 
Paul Ashwell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 44 01 915 of 1499 266 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M 44 01 932 of 1499 266 
Niamh Gill Chorlton Runners F 44 02 828 of 1499 266 
Darren Twigg Spenborough & District AC M40 44 03 830 of 1499 266 
Stewart Waudby Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 44 13 826 of 1499 267 
Trevor Cleveland Steel City Striders M50 44 18 859 of 1499 267 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M50 44 18 963 of 1499 267 
Richard Taylor Keighley & Craven AC M45 44 21 948 of 1499 267 
Paul Common Rounday Runners M50 44 24 874 of 1499 267 
Martin Folan Stadium Runners M35 44 26 860 of 1499 267 
Kathryn Close Selby Striders F 44 37 1027 of 1499 268 
Rhea Sutcliffe Eccleshill Road Runners F35 44 42 901 of 1499 268 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 44 59 880 of 1499 269 
Maria Rhodes Queensbury Running Club F35 45 04 911 of 1499 269 
Steven Major Quakers Running Club M35 45 05 939 of 1499 269 
 Dewsbury Road Runners M 45 20 1021 of 1499 270 18 
John Elliott Rounday Runners M55 45 21 931 of 1499 270 
Mark Jackson 100 Marathon Club M 45 28 888 of 1499 270 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50 45 29 945 of 1499 270 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 45 32 923 of 1499 270 
Ian Griffiths Horsforth Harriers M35 45 36 1050 of 1499 270 
Christopher Rushworth Queensbury Running Club M50 45 38 1080 of 1499 270 
Elizabeth Huby Horsforth Harriers F35 45 42 908 of 1499 271 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35 45 44 1032 of 1499 271 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45 45 58 969 of 1499 271 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 46 02 981 of 1499 271 
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M50 46 02 1059 of 1499 271 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70 46 02 1073 of 1499 271 
Helen Close Hyde Park Harriers F 46 04 1003 of 1499 271 
Nicola Whitman Saltwell Harriers F35 46 06 995 of 1499 272 
Claire Huggins Abbey Runners F 46 07 1023 of 1499 272 
Tony Forde Northbrook AC M45 46 08 933 of 1499 272 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35 46 12 961 of 1499 272 
Steve Clayson Dragons Running Club M35 46 14 1096 of 1499 272 
Nico Gibert Manchester FrontRunners M40 46 15 1134 of 1499 272 
Mark Metcalfe Valley Striders M40 46 17 954 of 1499 272 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 46 23 1118 of 1499 272 
Andrew Walker Quakers Running Club M50 46 27 997 of 1499 272 
Alex Bos North East Vets M55 46 30 1017 of 1499 273 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35 46 30 1103 of 1499 273 
Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers M45 46 43 992 of 1499 273 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 46 55 1012 of 1499 274 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M55 46 57 1015 of 1499 274 
Darren Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M40 47 08 1062 of 1499 274 
James Mangeolles Horsforth Harriers M 47 10 1006 of 1499 274 
Michael Grayson St Theresas M50 47 10 1177 of 1499 274 
Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 47 15 1108 of 1499 275 
Gavin Pumford Steel City Striders M 47 16 1228 of 1499 275 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M60 47 32 1182 of 1499 275 
Tracy Foy Saltaire Striders F45 47 38 1183 of 1499 275 
Nick Pearson Unattached M45 47 45 1226 of 1499 276 
Andrew Tams Pudsey Runners M50 47 45 1231 of 1499 276 
Ben Wilson Skyrac Athletic Club M35 47 50 1068 of 1499 276 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35 47 52 1242 of 1499 276 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M45 48 05 1825 of 1499 277 25 
Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers F40 48 06 1164 of 1499 277 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club M45 48 13 1278 of 1499 277 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F 48 14 1114 of 1499 277 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40 48 14 1178 of 1499 277 
James Cook Rounday Runners M35 48 17 1180 of 1499 277 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M45 48 19 1162 of 1499 277 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F45 48 20 1140 of 1499 277 
Craig Sutton Harrogate Harriers M45 48 36 1145 of 1499 278 
Nicola Ramsden Rodillian Runners F 48 38 1294 of 1499 278 
Nigel Foster Wakefield Triathlon M45 48 39 1250 of 1499 278 
Joseph Hunter Crossgates Harriers M 48 41 1163 of 1499 278 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40 48 42 1148 of 1499 278 
Natalie Clark St Theresas F 48 42 1257 of 1499 278 
Jan King Stainland Lions M60 48 44 1194 of 1499 278 
Ian Fitzgerald Horsforth Harriers M40 48 48 1190 of 1499 278 
Ibrahim Dar Bradford Airedale M 49 03 1326 of 1499 279 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F50 49 04 1172 of 1499 279 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35 49 08 1306 of 1499 279 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F 49 13 1351 of 1499 280 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M45 49 17 1312 of 1499 280 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50 49 18 1244 of 1499 280 
Laura Cummings Derwent Runners F35 49 26 1253 of 1499 280 
Dace Medne Retford Athletic Club F 49 27 1348 of 1499 280 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 49 34 1288 of 1499 280 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45 49 48 1261 of 1499 281 
Julie Stanton Crossgates Harriers F50 49 51 1297 of 1499 281 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M50 49 51 1393 of 1499 281 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M50 50 02 1290 of 1499 282 
Becky Chadwick Retford Athletic Club F35 50 06 1271 of 1499 282 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M45 50 07 1256 of 1499 282 
Mary Hampshire Otley Athletic Club F45 50 13 1428 of 1499 282 
David Ibbotson Ilkley Harriers M55 50 23 1413 of 1499 283 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F35 50 24 1405 of 1499 283 
Caroline Gasper Stamford Harriers F40 50 26 1341 of 1499 283 
Jamie Brack Selby Striders M35 50 26 1349 of 1499 283 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M 50 45 1311 of 1499 283 
Laura Snowshall Rounday Runners F 50 52 1362 of 1499 284 
Nicholas McGuire St Theresas M 51 02 1350 of 1499 284 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40 51 05 1298 of 1499 284 
Samantha Newnham Saltaire Striders F 51 06 1492 of 1499 284 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M55 51 16 1443 of 1499 285 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40 51 28 1358 of 1499 285 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50 51 29 1368 of 1499 285 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40 51 35 1479 of 1499 286 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M35 51 38 1381 of 1499 286 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40 51 48 1383 of 1499 286 
Margaret Booth St Theresas F40 51 54 1439 of 1499 286 
Frances Mawson Selby Striders F 51 56 1365 of 1499 287 
Ian McDonald Doncaster Athletic Club M35 52 06 1458 of 1499 287 
Vincent Murphy Airecentre Pacers M50 52 11 1403 of 1499 287 
Emma Dooley Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 52 12 1399 of 1499 287 
Peter Allanach Wetherby Runners M50 52 18 1420 of 1499 287 
David Jefferson Bingley Harriers M35 52 20 1462 of 1499 288 
Jimmy Graham Newcastle University M 52 29 1410 of 1499 288 
Anthony Lindsay-Yule Queensbury Running Club M 52 33 1448 of 1499 288 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M40 53 02 1475 of 1499 289 
Lee Skelton York Postal Harriers M45 53 07 1430 of 1499 290 
Charlotte Stonehouse New Marske Harriers F35 53 23 1497 of 1499 290 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 56 46 1733 of 1499 299 
Craig Halloran Dewsbury Road Runners M35 56 56 2318 of 1499 300 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F50 57 18 2530 of 1499 301 22 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M45 59 54 2780 of 1499 307 
Harun Umarji Dewsbury Road Runners M45 04 02 3090 of 1499 318 
Kathryn Tait Dewsbury Road Runners F45 14 50 4704 of 1499 346 25 
Ghafar Azam Dewsbury Road Runners M40 16 49 4182 of 1499 351 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40 19 18 4873 of 1499 357 20 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 26 55 5302 of 1499 377 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F45 34 41 5660 of 1499 397 
Tracey Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners F45 55 54 6146 of 1499 451 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3298&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020