Results for Cop Hill Fell Race on the 1st Nov 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  39 58 1 of 114 221 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  41 08 2 of 114 227 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  41 14 3 of 114 227 12 
David Bethell Unattached M  42 25 4 of 114 234 
Gareth Phoenix Hallamshire Harriers M40  42 26 5 of 114 234 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M  42 30 6 of 114 234 11 
Damian Kilpin Penistone Footpath Runners M  42 35 7 of 114 235 
Matthew Cook Unattached M  42 38 8 of 114 235 
David Teggart Bradford Airedale M40  43 22 9 of 114 239 
Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers F40  43 24 10 of 114 239 
Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers M  43 49 11 of 114 242 
Matthew Oldham Unattached M  43 57 12 of 114 242 
Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners M45  44 18 13 of 114 244 
James Durrans Holmfirth Harriers M45  44 25 14 of 114 245 
Dan Stewart Holmfirth Harriers M45  44 48 15 of 114 247 
Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic Club M45  44 59 16 of 114 248 
Andrew Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M50  45 04 17 of 114 249 
Caitlin Rice Glossopdale Harriers F  45 09 18 of 114 249 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M50  45 12 19 of 114 249 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40  45 24 20 of 114 250 
Neil McGraw Glossopdale Harriers M40  45 26 21 of 114 251 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M50  45 33 22 of 114 251 
Steve Stead Penistone Footpath Runners M  45 42 24 of 114 252 
Paul Skuse Glossopdale Harriers M  46 08 25 of 114 255 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M50  46 14 26 of 114 255 
Ben Ayres Stadium Runners M  46 16 27 of 114 255 
Andy Houser Holmfirth Harriers M60  46 27 28 of 114 256 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  46 34 29 of 114 257 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M40  46 34 30 of 114 257 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  46 40 31 of 114 257 
Steve Crossman Glossopdale Harriers M45  46 47 32 of 114 258 
John Mason Dewsbury Road Runners M50  46 57 33 of 114 259 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45  47 23 34 of 114 261 
Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M60  47 31 35 of 114 262 14 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50  47 36 36 of 114 263 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M45  47 47 37 of 114 264 22 
Rob Skelton Pennine Fell Runners M40  47 52 38 of 114 264 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M45  48 14 39 of 114 266 
Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers M55  48 22 40 of 114 267 
Garreth Humpuries Holmfirth Harriers M45  48 31 41 of 114 268 
John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers AC M55  48 40 42 of 114 269 
Stephen Wolstenholme Bradford Airedale M55  48 50 43 of 114 269 
Richard Sample Saddleworth Runners M  49 03 44 of 114 271 
Imran Asghar Bradford Airedale M  49 14 45 of 114 272 
John Spencer Dark Peak M50  49 26 46 of 114 273 
Kerry Starrar Barnsley Athletic Club F40  49 59 47 of 114 276 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M60  50 25 48 of 114 278 15 
Kevin Brain Baildon Runners M50  50 49 50 of 114 280 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M50  51 08 51 of 114 282 
Dick Spendlove Stainland Lions M65  51 58 52 of 114 287 
Mick Cooper Baildon Runners M50  52 02 53 of 114 287 
Keelan Serjeant Holmfirth Harriers M  52 17 54 of 114 288 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M60  52 36 55 of 114 290 
Deborah Hall Holmfirth Harriers F  52 39 56 of 114 290 
Paul Watson Unattached M40  52 56 57 of 114 292 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M60  53 06 58 of 114 293 25 
Mark Ferguson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M  53 15 59 of 114 294 
Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F60  53 20 60 of 114 294 20 
Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers F50  53 51 61 of 114 297 15 
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50  53 52 62 of 114 297 
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M55  53 58 63 of 114 298 
Blair Garrett Calder Valley Fell Runners M  54 12 64 of 114 299 
Trevor Longman Macclesfield Harriers AC M60  54 14 65 of 114 299 
Dean Moynihan Saddleworth Runners M40  54 41 67 of 114 302 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M55  55 03 68 of 114 304 11 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F40  55 12 69 of 114 305 
Peter Weatherhead Wirral Athletic Club M60  55 34 70 of 114 307 
Andrew Noble Wakefield Triathlon M  55 44 71 of 114 307 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M40  55 46 72 of 114 308 17 
David Barnes Horwich Harriers M55  55 50 73 of 114 308 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M  55 56 74 of 114 309 
Edward Jones Bradford Airedale M40  55 57 75 of 114 309 
Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers AC F50  56 22 76 of 114 311 
Richard Gray Totley Athletic Club M60  56 36 77 of 114 312 
Peter Covey Bingley Harriers M70  56 58 78 of 114 314 
Neil Faiburn Baildon Runners M50  57 17 79 of 114 316 
Nick Thompson Stainland Lions M  57 20 80 of 114 316 
Caroline Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F  57 32 82 of 114 317 
Ian Griffiths Horsforth Harriers M  57 39 83 of 114 318 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M55  57 49 84 of 114 319 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M65  58 14 85 of 114 321 
Joanne Hackett Staffordshire Moorlands AC F45  58 45 87 of 114 324 
Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners F  59 09 88 of 114 326 
Neville McGraw Glossopdale Harriers M65  59 14 89 of 114 327 
Lindsay Palmer Glossopdale Harriers F50  59 27 90 of 114 328 
Mick Bull Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65  59 34 91 of 114 329 
Rob Myers Baildon Runners M60  59 44 92 of 114 330 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60 01 29 93 of 114 339 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70 01 43 95 of 114 341 
Lindsay Hurst Wakefield Triathlon F40 01 56 96 of 114 342 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55 02 07 97 of 114 343 
Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders F60 02 27 98 of 114 345 
Steven Moss Fell Runners Association M65 02 41 99 of 114 346 
Steven Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers M55 02 45 100 of 114 346 
Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers M70 03 09 101 of 114 348 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70 03 34 102 of 114 351 14 
Moira Alderson Stainland Lions F40 03 55 103 of 114 353 
Jacqueline Cooper Baildon Runners F45 04 22 104 of 114 355 
Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers F50 05 07 106 of 114 359 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M50 06 47 107 of 114 368 
Malcolm Brown Glossopdale Harriers M50 07 31 108 of 114 373 
Dorothy Gray Totley Athletic Club F60 08 43 109 of 114 379 
Gemma Lord Todmorden Harriers F45 10 09 110 of 114 387 
Eric Morley Knaresborough Striders M60 12 59 112 of 114 403 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55 23 33 114 of 114 461 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3143&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021