Results

 
 
Results for Bradford City Half Marathon on the 25th Oct 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Terence Forrest Ackworth Road Runners M 12 34 1 of 216 217 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 18 22 2 of 216 234 
Craig Shearer Keighley & Craven AC M 18 52 3 of 216 236 
Sam Clegg Idle Athletic Club M 19 31 4 of 216 238 
Michael Malyon Baildon Runners M 19 57 5 of 216 239 
Simon Lambert Unattached M 20 59 6 of 216 242 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M40 22 30 7 of 216 247 
Ian Kenworthy Saddleworth Runners M 24 05 8 of 216 251 
Stuart Dunbar Unattached M50 24 16 9 of 216 251 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M50 25 53 10 of 216 257 
David Woodward Unattached M 25 55 11 of 216 256 
Matthew Richardson Saltaire Striders M 27 04 13 of 216 260 
Kester Kaufmann Unattached M40 27 10 12 of 216 260 
Magda Grinsdale Tyne Bridge Harriers F 27 41 14 of 216 262 
Adam Willoughby Unattached M 27 44 15 of 216 262 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F 28 08 16 of 216 263 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 28 57 17 of 216 266 
Joe Butler St Theresas M 29 00 18 of 216 266 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M 29 42 19 of 216 268 15 
Daniel Kay Unattached M 30 11 22 of 216 269 
Lukasz Kurek Unattached M 30 15 20 of 216 269 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F35 30 20 21 of 216 270 10 
Mark Spraggon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 30 21 23 of 216 270 
Philip Coffey Unattached M 30 51 24 of 216 271 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M 31 14 25 of 216 273 
Ben Watson Baildon Runners M 31 23 26 of 216 273 
Derek Oliver Unattached M50 31 28 27 of 216 273 
Craig Phillips Stainland Lions M 31 57 28 of 216 275 17 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M40 33 10 29 of 216 278 17 
Roberto Daveti Unattached M40 33 32 30 of 216 279 
Janine Alexander Unattached F35 34 42 31 of 216 283 
Martin Greenwood Unattached M 35 13 32 of 216 284 
Michael McGoldrick Unattached M 36 06 34 of 216 287 
Simon Hey Unattached M40 36 12 33 of 216 287 
John Merritt Bingley Harriers M 36 22 35 of 216 288 
Charlotte Trueman Unattached F35 36 27 36 of 216 288 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M50 37 09 37 of 216 290 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M 37 38 38 of 216 292 
Scott Cattaneo Unattached M40 38 41 39 of 216 294 
Paul Grist Unattached M40 38 44 41 of 216 295 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50 38 54 42 of 216 296 
Krzysztof Zacharski Winston Runners M 38 55 40 of 216 296 
Kyle Spencer Unattached M 39 22 43 of 216 297 
Sidney Bluemink Unattached M 39 29 44 of 216 297 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35 39 44 45 of 216 298 
Hannah Turner Hyde Park Harriers F 39 44 46 of 216 298 14 
Danny Miles Baildon Runners M 39 53 48 of 216 299 
Ian Brookes Clowne Road Runners M40 39 55 47 of 216 299 
Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders M50 40 04 49 of 216 299 
Della Wilson Unattached F 40 40 50 of 216 300 
Mark Doyle Unattached M 40 48 51 of 216 301 
Jack Griggs Unattached M 41 06 52 of 216 302 
Matthew Laidler Unattached M 41 07 53 of 216 302 
Vicky Omelianowicz Bingley Harriers F 42 31 54 of 216 306 
Steve Hargreaves Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 42 38 55 of 216 307 
Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F45 42 55 56 of 216 308 11 
Richard Murray Bingley Harriers M 43 08 57 of 216 308 
Sally Thompson Unattached F35 43 20 58 of 216 308 
David Jefferson Bingley Harriers M 43 39 59 of 216 310 
Alex Orange Unattached M 43 46 60 of 216 310 
Graham Jowett Queensbury Running Club M60 44 23 62 of 216 312 
Cezary Stepniak Unattached M 44 24 61 of 216 312 
John Duggleby Unattached M40 44 45 63 of 216 313 
Peter Scott Unattached M 45 34 64 of 216 315 
Terry Lennon Unattached M50 45 34 65 of 216 315 
Thomas Bolland Unattached M 45 50 66 of 216 316 
Mark Flanagan Unattached M40 46 53 67 of 216 319 
Kamil Zakowski Unattached M 47 04 68 of 216 320 
Mark Whiteley Unattached M 47 39 69 of 216 321 
David Stewart Unattached M 47 58 70 of 216 322 
Dean Nugent Unattached M 48 08 71 of 216 323 
Vince Niland Unattached M40 48 29 72 of 216 324 
Stephen Brewer Unattached M40 48 46 73 of 216 325 
Martin Wright Bradford Airedale M50 49 01 74 of 216 326 
Bob Hudson Unattached M50 49 22 75 of 216 326 
Lorraine Collins Unattached F35 49 56 76 of 216 328 
Matthew McArdle Unattached M40 49 57 77 of 216 328 
Diane MacDonald Keighley & Craven AC F45 50 24 78 of 216 330 
Alfie Unsworth Unattached M 50 55 79 of 216 331 
Jenny Haycox Unattached F 50 56 81 of 216 331 
Nick Scarlett Unattached M 50 57 80 of 216 331 
Dave Bray Unattached M 51 26 83 of 216 333 
Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F 51 30 82 of 216 333 13 
Tony Redmond Unattached M50 51 41 84 of 216 333 
Aziz Ahmedsaid Unattached M 51 44 86 of 216 333 
Brian Hustwick Unattached M50 51 47 85 of 216 334 
Zayarat Maqsood Unattached M40 52 02 87 of 216 334 
Lisa Gibson Unattached F 52 15 88 of 216 335 
Damian Yeadon Unattached M 52 31 88 of 216 336 
Vicki Hussain Saltaire Striders F35 52 49 90 of 216 337 
Philip Lickley Unattached M 52 54 91 of 216 337 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M50 53 27 92 of 216 339 
Nicholas McGuire Unattached M 53 56 95 of 216 340 
Neil Thomas Bungay Black Dog Running Club M40 53 58 93 of 216 341 
Carl O'Mara Bingley Harriers M40 54 03 94 of 216 341 
Umer Farooq Unattached M 54 42 96 of 216 342 
Laura Richardson Unattached F 54 47 97 of 216 343 
Paul Vause Unattached M40 55 13 99 of 216 344 
Jean O'Connor Unattached F 55 13 100 of 216 344 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 55 17 98 of 216 345 
Geoff Halliday Unattached M40 55 27 101 of 216 345 
Matt Hoines Unattached M 55 39 102 of 216 345 
Michael Hannan Unattached M40 55 53 104 of 216 346 
Callum Wear Unattached M 55 58 103 of 216 346 
Chrissy Bishop Unattached F 56 15 106 of 216 347 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M40 56 15 107 of 216 347 
Joanne Sutcliffe Bingley Harriers F35 56 18 105 of 216 348 
Stuart Howard Unattached M50 56 50 108 of 216 349 
Stuart Shaw Unattached M40 56 51 109 of 216 349 
Duncan Shaw Unattached M40 56 51 110 of 216 349 
Andrew Holroyd Unattached M 57 15 111 of 216 350 
Sarah Phillips Unattached F 57 23 112 of 216 350 
Ghafar Azam Dewsbury Road Runners M40 57 32 113 of 216 351 
Wilfred Wiggle Unattached M50 57 51 114 of 216 352 
Esme Howard Unattached F 57 51 115 of 216 352 
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F45 57 58 117 of 216 353 
Catherine Morrell Unattached F35 58 04 116 of 216 352 
Robert Whiteley Unattached M40 58 04 119 of 216 352 
Satu Nieminen Unattached F35 58 14 118 of 216 353 
Steven Thompson Unattached M40 58 21 120 of 216 353 
Beverley Tyson Unattached F45 58 42 121 of 216 354 
Louise Nicholson Unattached F 58 43 122 of 216 354 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45 59 05 124 of 216 356 
Rooth Tuesday Unattached F35 59 06 123 of 216 355 
Nick Greenwood Pudsey Pacers M 59 59 125 of 216 359 
Helen Clay Unattached F 00 04 126 of 216 358 
Nick Lambert Unattached M50 00 30 127 of 216 360 
Adam Lambert Unattached M 00 31 128 of 216 360 
Stephen Sands Unattached M50 01 30 129 of 216 363 
Guilhermina Torrao Unattached F35 02 28 130 of 216 366 
Kiera Tariq Unattached F 02 59 132 of 216 367 
Cllr Dunbar Unattached M 03 06 131 of 216 367 
Alice Bates Unattached F 03 23 133 of 216 368 
Claire Wyn-Jones Unattached F 03 40 134 of 216 369 
Mohamad Malik Unattached M40 04 06 135 of 216 370 
Steve Kelsey Unattached M60 04 40 136 of 216 372 
Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners M 04 48 137 of 216 373 
Ian Thursfield Unattached M 04 51 138 of 216 373 
Graham Thompson Unattached M40 05 02 139 of 216 373 
John Zavos Unattached M50 05 16 140 of 216 374 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F35 05 22 141 of 216 375 
Daniel Kirkham Eccleshill Road Runners M 05 37 142 of 216 375 
Crystal Crawford Unattached F 06 01 143 of 216 376 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M 06 12 144 of 216 377 
Nkosana Phiri Unattached M 06 39 145 of 216 378 
Megan Shillibier Unattached F 06 44 147 of 216 378 
Sarah Melvin Unattached F 06 47 146 of 216 378 
Andrew Newton Unattached M 07 06 148 of 216 379 
David Wilman Unattached M40 07 12 149 of 216 380 
Jon Knox Unattached M 07 32 152 of 216 381 
Rob Glover Queensbury Running Club M40 07 34 151 of 216 381 
Robert Seeds Unattached M 07 39 150 of 216 381 
Janine Griffith Unattached F35 07 39 153 of 216 381 
Denise Reynolds Unattached F 07 51 154 of 216 382 
Alex Clifford Unattached M 07 54 155 of 216 382 
Margaret Fletcher UK Net Runners F45 07 56 157 of 216 382 
Graham Payne Unattached M50 07 59 156 of 216 382 
Matthew Wilkinson Unattached M 08 26 158 of 216 383 
Robin Richards Unattached M 08 27 159 of 216 383 
John Baty Unattached M60 08 44 160 of 216 384 
Jennifer Snowden Unattached F 09 11 161 of 216 386 
Nicola Pearson Queensbury Running Club F 09 16 162 of 216 386 
Nicola Hazell Unattached F35 09 31 163 of 216 387 
James Ennis Unattached M 10 12 164 of 216 389 
Sophie Begum Unattached F35 10 28 165 of 216 389 
Alan Spencer Unattached M50 11 13 166 of 216 392 
Judith Kelby Unattached F35 11 57 167 of 216 394 
Amol Nikalje Unattached M 12 19 168 of 216 395 
Jemma Green Unattached M 12 32 169 of 216 396 
Paul Croston Unattached M40 12 32 170 of 216 396 
Heidi Stoll Unattached F35 12 32 171 of 216 396 
John Albutt Unattached M60 13 23 172 of 216 398 
Joginder Singh Unattached M60 13 41 173 of 216 399 
Anne-marie Webster Unattached F35 13 57 174 of 216 400 
Peter Helliwell Idle Athletic Club M50 14 08 175 of 216 401 
Labu Miah Unattached M40 14 08 176 of 216 400 
Neil Smith Unattached M 14 16 177 of 216 401 
Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders F45 14 34 178 of 216 402 
Debbie Crewe Unattached F 14 38 179 of 216 402 
Anetha Sabanathan Unattached F35 15 11 180 of 216 404 
Alex Parry Unattached M 15 11 181 of 216 404 
Jessica Jennings Unattached F 15 11 182 of 216 404 
Andrea Szalai Unattached F 15 40 183 of 216 405 
Robin Hart Unattached M 16 23 184 of 216 407 
Maria Holland Unattached F 17 02 185 of 216 409 
Helen Housten Unattached F35 17 05 186 of 216 409 
Michael Allhouse Unattached M40 17 41 187 of 216 411 
Andrew Fitzpatrick Unattached M40 17 41 188 of 216 411 
Athar Khalid Unattached F 18 33 189 of 216 414 
Stephan Couture Unattached M50 18 33 191 of 216 414 
Rebecca Cantrill Unattached F35 18 34 190 of 216 414 
Paul Benner Unattached M40 18 39 192 of 216 414 
Julie Crowther Unattached F35 19 15 193 of 216 416 
Diarmuid O'Sheeran Unattached M 19 35 194 of 216 417 
Nicola Short Saltaire Striders F 20 29 196 of 216 420 
Chris Tilt Unattached M 20 32 197 of 216 420 
Sarah Frankham Unattached F 20 39 195 of 216 420 
Gurmeet Singh Unattached M50 21 19 198 of 216 422 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F45 23 56 199 of 216 430 
Sam Graveson Bingley Harriers F 24 50 200 of 216 433 
Rhianne Brouwer Unattached F 26 50 201 of 216 438 
Rosalyn Ward Unattached F 28 28 202 of 216 443 
Martin Fairall Unattached M 28 56 203 of 216 445 
Maria Zammit Unattached F35 29 02 204 of 216 445 
Donna Avery Unattached F35 29 58 205 of 216 448 
Vicki Finlay Unattached F35 29 58 206 of 216 448 
Laura Shaw Unattached F 33 22 207 of 216 458 
Tim Richardson Unattached M40 36 50 208 of 216 468 
Nancy Scott Unattached F35 36 50 209 of 216 468 
Zain Mahmood Unattached M 38 23 210 of 216 473 
Lauren Jagger Unattached F 44 59 211 of 216 493 
Danielle Kitchen Unattached F 45 00 212 of 216 493 
Tracey Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners F45 45 33 213 of 216 495 
Helen Megahy Dewsbury Road Runners F45 45 33 214 of 216 495 
Emma Bluemink Unattached F35 48 19 215 of 216 503 
Shouel Miah Unattached M 50 46 216 of 216 510 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3142&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021