Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 7th Nov 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Richard Allen
Bracknell Forest Runners
M
16
04
1 of 305
210
0
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
16
54
2 of 305
221
0
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
17
16
3 of 305
226
0
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M35
17
42
4 of 305
232
0
Abdullah Mohamed
Leeds University
M
17
45
5 of 305
232
0
Jonathan Smyth
Valley Striders
M
17
45
6 of 305
232
0
Josh Sambrook
Cambridge Triathlon Club
M
17
58
7 of 305
235
0
Tim Patterson
Unattached
M
18
17
8 of 305
239
0
Tim Steere
Unattached
M
18
19
9 of 305
239
0
Matthew Richardson
Unattached
M
18
28
10 of 305
241
0
Graham Lake
Otley Athletic Club
M35
18
36
12 of 305
244
0
David McGuire
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
18
40
13 of 305
244
0
Glen Johnson
St Theresas
M40
18
49
14 of 305
246
8
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M40
19
01
15 of 305
249
0
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M
19
04
16 of 305
249
0
Stephen Mulligan
Wakefield Triathlon
M
19
11
17 of 305
251
0
Jack Nichol
Abbey Runners
M
19
12
18 of 305
251
0
Dan Stevenson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
13
19 of 305
252
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
15
20 of 305
252
0
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
19
20
21 of 305
253
0
George Bilsby
Knavesmire Harriers
M
19
25
22 of 305
254
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
34
24 of 305
256
0
Alastair Kennis
Thames Hare and Hounds
M45
19
35
25 of 305
256
0
Mark Bayley
Unattached
M35
19
37
26 of 305
256
0
Aidan Curley
Abbey Runners
M40
19
44
28 of 305
258
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M45
20
00
29 of 305
262
8
Thomas Griffiths
London Heathside AC
M
20
19
35 of 305
266
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
20
21
37 of 305
266
0
Reece Milton
Horsforth Harriers
M
20
34
38 of 305
269
0
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
37
39 of 305
270
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
38
40 of 305
270
1
Adam Nodwell
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
55
44 of 305
274
0
Maxine Thompson
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
F
21
04
48 of 305
276
0
David Semmence
Pudsey Pacers
M
21
12
49 of 305
278
15
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
21
15
51 of 305
278
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M55
21
17
52 of 305
279
0
Geoffrey Howard
Ilkley Harriers
M70
21
22
55 of 305
280
0
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
21
26
57 of 305
281
0
Simon Platts
Pudsey Pacers
M35
21
38
60 of 305
283
0
James Kettleborough
Otley Athletic Club
M
22
07
73 of 305
290
0
Keira Jones
Valley Striders
F
22
08
74 of 305
290
0
Tom Eales
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
08
75 of 305
290
0
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
14
76 of 305
291
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F55
22
16
77 of 305
292
0
Mike Dunn
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
22
44
85 of 305
298
0
Ian Goulding
Birtley Athletics Club
M50
22
47
87 of 305
298
0
Becky Lawrence
Horsforth Harriers
F35
22
48
88 of 305
298
0
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M50
23
00
90 of 305
301
0
Alison Boyle
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
23
08
91 of 305
303
0
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
23
15
97 of 305
304
0
Megan Begley
Abbey Runners
F
23
22
102 of 305
306
0
Helen Burgess
Kirkstall Harriers
F
23
32
109 of 305
308
5
Joanna Shevlin
Horsforth Harriers
F35
23
38
110 of 305
309
0
Claire Geeson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
05
122 of 305
315
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
24
06
124 of 305
316
0
Graeme Littlewood
Abbey Runners
M45
24
15
129 of 305
317
0
Rob Kilner
Pudsey Pacers
M45
24
23
133 of 305
319
0
Anna Skinner
Bristol & West Athletic Club
F
24
34
136 of 305
322
0
John Hayes
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
24
36
137 of 305
322
1
Rebecca Rogers
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
49
140 of 305
325
0
Daisy Karanasios
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
03
141 of 305
328
0
Claire Lyons
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
04
142 of 305
328
0
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
25
04
143 of 305
328
0
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M40
25
12
144 of 305
330
6
Shirin Cooper
West End Runners
F35
25
23
147 of 305
332
0
Noah Philpott
Valley Striders
M
25
30
152 of 305
334
0
Stuart Thorpe
Rothwell Harriers
M45
25
32
153 of 305
334
0
Tom Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
25
37
154 of 305
335
0
Paul Stokes
Valley Striders
M40
25
40
155 of 305
336
0
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
44
156 of 305
337
0
Jonathan Philpott
Valley Striders
M40
26
00
157 of 305
340
0
Gilly Wight
Otley Athletic Club
F
26
13
162 of 305
343
0
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F60
26
13
163 of 305
343
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
26
19
166 of 305
345
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F55
26
23
167 of 305
345
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
51
173 of 305
352
0
Anna Sharrott
St Theresas
F35
26
56
175 of 305
353
25
Andrew Brownell-Judd
Pudsey Pacers
M50
27
06
178 of 305
355
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M50
27
27
187 of 305
359
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
27
36
194 of 305
361
0
Oscar Roden
Abbey Runners
M
27
51
201 of 305
365
0
Helen Roden
Abbey Runners
F40
27
51
202 of 305
365
0
Clive Walton
Abbey Runners
M45
27
52
203 of 305
365
0
Alice Webster
Otley Athletic Club
F
27
56
205 of 305
366
0
Laura Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
56
206 of 305
366
0
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
27
57
207 of 305
366
0
Lucy Winder
Pudsey Pacers
F35
28
10
211 of 305
369
0
Rici Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F
28
17
216 of 305
370
0
Katherine Ley
Hyde Park Harriers
F
28
18
217 of 305
370
0
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M60
28
32
219 of 305
374
0
Vicki Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
28
42
226 of 305
376
0
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
28
43
227 of 305
376
0
Philippa Lucas
Wrangthorn Runners
F
28
55
233 of 305
378
0
Jim Rowland
Wrangthorn Runners
M65
28
56
234 of 305
378
0
Sophie Greaves
Pudsey Pacers
F
29
16
240 of 305
383
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
29
36
246 of 305
388
0
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
30
00
250 of 305
393
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F60
30
06
253 of 305
394
0
Thomas Crowther
Airienteers
M70
30
11
255 of 305
395
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F45
30
12
256 of 305
395
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
30
25
260 of 305
398
0
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
30
25
261 of 305
398
0
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F55
30
40
262 of 305
401
0
Sam Dooley
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
31
26
269 of 305
412
0
Maria Russell
Horsforth Harriers
F50
31
43
272 of 305
415
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
31
52
275 of 305
417
0
Shelagh Bleakley
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
32
12
276 of 305
422
0
Will Lockwood
Rounday Runners
M60
32
24
279 of 305
424
0
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M65
32
35
280 of 305
427
0
Lorraine Beavis
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
32
40
282 of 305
428
0
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
32
50
285 of 305
430
0
Sue Lumby
Horsforth Harriers
F50
33
53
286 of 305
444
0
Kathryn Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
34
16
287 of 305
449
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
35
04
290 of 305
459
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
37
13
299 of 305
487
0
Harriet Hill
Horsforth Harriers
F
37
25
301 of 305
490
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3139&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024