View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2323109
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Worksop half marathon on the 25th Oct 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stuart Spencer Notts Athletic Club M 09 31 1 of 1984 213 
Rich Hobby Unattached M 10 15 2 of 1984 215 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M 10 36 3 of 1984 217 
Stuart King Heanor Running Club M 10 48 4 of 1984 217 
Iraitz Arrospide Unattached M 11 23 5 of 1984 218 
Kevin Farrow Notts Athletic Club M40 11 45 6 of 1984 220 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club M 13 40 7 of 1984 226 
Stuart Carmichael City of Hull AC M40 13 44 8 of 1984 226 
Oscar Partridge Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 13 46 9 of 1984 226 
Nick Sparks Sheffield Triathlon M45 14 25 10 of 1984 228 
Mark Sands Skegness & District Running Club  M45 14 56 11 of 1984 229 
David Tune Doncaster Athletic Club M40 15 21 12 of 1984 231 14 
Tim Doughty Worksop Harriers M 15 34 13 of 1984 232 
Thomas Beautyman Unattached M 17 12 14 of 1984 236 
Philip Skelton Unattached M 17 21 15 of 1984 237 
Benjamin Harris Retford Athletic Club M 17 37 16 of 1984 238 
Thomas Hill Unattached M 17 39 17 of 1984 238 
Adam White Long Eaton Running Club M 17 47 18 of 1984 239 
Chris Patterson Ashbourne Running Club M 17 56 19 of 1984 239 
Darren Sharp Unattached M40 18 17 20 of 1984 240 
Matthew Craig Unattached M 18 17 21 of 1984 240 
Steve Canning Sheffield Triathlon M 18 20 22 of 1984 240 
Luke Beresford Ripley Running Club M 18 40 23 of 1984 241 
Matthew Stephenson Unattached M45 18 45 24 of 1984 241 
Matthew Kingston-Lee Kenilworth Runners M40 18 59 25 of 1984 242 
Kaoru Shimada Lincoln & District Runners M 19 04 26 of 1984 243 
Aidan Linskill Totley Athletic Club M 19 14 27 of 1984 243 
Martyn Waite Unattached M50 19 28 28 of 1984 243 
Misko Abramiuk Unattached M40 19 41 29 of 1984 244 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M 19 49 30 of 1984 245 13 
David Millns Totley Athletic Club M 20 03 31 of 1984 246 
Tuhin Wahid Shelton Striders M40 20 15 32 of 1984 246 
Mark Benson Doncaster Athletic Club M 20 34 33 of 1984 247 
Dominic Sharman South Derbyshire Road Runners M40 20 34 34 of 1984 247 
Richard Elson Barnsley Harriers M 20 34 35 of 1984 247 
Gary Cadman Clowne Road Runners M 20 35 36 of 1984 247 
Marcel Darling Shelton Striders M45 20 39 37 of 1984 247 
Tom Richardson Sheffield Running Club M 20 42 38 of 1984 248 
Marc Waddingham Clowne Road Runners M 20 46 39 of 1984 248 
Chris Allcock Mansfield Harriers M40 20 49 40 of 1984 248 
Matt Archibald Goole Viking Striders M 21 02 42 of 1984 249 
Sam Needham Steel City Striders M 21 05 41 of 1984 249 
John Sanderson North Derbyshire Running Club M 21 23 43 of 1984 250 25 
Sean Barkes Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 21 23 47 of 1984 250 
Andy Hawtin South Derbyshire Road Runners M 21 26 44 of 1984 250 
Paul Newton Redhill Road Runners M45 21 27 48 of 1984 250 
Ian Chant Long Eaton Running Club M40 21 28 46 of 1984 250 
Stuart Cragg Skegness & District Running Club  M40 21 40 52 of 1984 250 
Matthew Nutt Formula One Circuit Crew M45 21 41 50 of 1984 251 
Mark Edmondson-Jones Southwell Running Club M45 21 55 53 of 1984 251 
Philip Shaw Mansfield Harriers M45 21 56 55 of 1984 251 
Gareth Little Notts Athletic Club M 21 58 54 of 1984 251 
Richard Howe Long Eaton Running Club M 22 05 57 of 1984 252 
Sam West Bitton Road Runners M40 22 10 58 of 1984 252 
Colin Hardy Steel City Striders M 22 14 59 of 1984 252 24 
Rob Nason Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 22 17 64 of 1984 252 
Christian Burley Crystal Peaks Runners M40 22 20 61 of 1984 253 12 
Richard Elliott Danum Harriers  M40 22 21 63 of 1984 253 
Alex Loach Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 22 26 65 of 1984 253 
Lee Spink Doncaster Athletic Club M45 22 27 62 of 1984 253 
Mark Davis Redhill Road Runners M 22 53 68 of 1984 254 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M40 23 02 69 of 1984 255 10 
Jonathan Forey Skyrac Athletic Club M45 23 06 70 of 1984 255 
Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M40 23 17 72 of 1984 255 
Stuart Maycock Hallamshire Harriers M40 23 26 71 of 1984 256 
Simon Lloyd Derby Triathlon Club M40 23 38 73 of 1984 257 
Wayne Greenfield Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 23 56 74 of 1984 257 
Steven Rice Southwell Running Club M 24 07 75 of 1984 258 
Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M45 24 11 77 of 1984 258 
Jonathan Buxton Doncaster Athletic Club M50 24 17 78 of 1984 259 
Jason Ball Sinfin Running Club M40 24 20 79 of 1984 259 
Richard Kimber Ripley Running Club M40 24 29 80 of 1984 259 
David Walsh Redhill Road Runners M50 24 59 82 of 1984 261 
Richard Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M40 25 01 83 of 1984 261 
Matt Bailey Shelton Striders M40 25 14 86 of 1984 261 
Pete McNally Redhill Road Runners M50 25 17 92 of 1984 262 
Wayne Lathwell Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 25 22 89 of 1984 262 
Tim Spate Shelton Striders M40 25 23 87 of 1984 262 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 25 23 88 of 1984 261 
Michelle Willcocks Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F 25 25 90 of 1984 262 
Dean Bethell Sinfin Running Club M40 25 25 91 of 1984 262 
Kate Hastings Totley Athletic Club F 25 28 94 of 1984 262 
Ralph Collett Serpentine Running Club M 25 32 95 of 1984 262 
Matthew Haywood Matlock Athletic Club M 25 34 96 of 1984 263 
Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M 25 42 97 of 1984 263 
Lewis Hopkinson Unattached M40 25 46 103 of 1984 263 
Alex Regan Steel City Striders M 25 50 104 of 1984 263 
Matthew West Shelton Striders M40 25 51 99 of 1984 263 
Johnny Lam Unattached M40 25 55 101 of 1984 263 
Leigh MacDonald Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 25 55 107 of 1984 264 
Tim Hills Beeston Athletic Club M 26 00 112 of 1984 264 
Glen Johnson St Theresas M40 26 04 105 of 1984 264 
Graham Worsfold Clowne Road Runners M 26 14 109 of 1984 265 
David Crossley Sheffield Running Club M40 26 24 113 of 1984 265 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 26 29 115 of 1984 265 
Chris Pepper Retford Athletic Club M 26 30 116 of 1984 265 
Mark Warwick Unattached M50 26 36 117 of 1984 265 
David Edmondson-Jones Southwell Running Club M 26 40 118 of 1984 266 
James Isherwood Beeston Athletic Club M40 26 40 122 of 1984 266 
Robert Deakin Birchfield Harriers M 26 59 131 of 1984 267 
John Hewitt Worksop Harriers M55 27 03 123 of 1984 267 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40 27 10 124 of 1984 267 
Kevin Dawson Doncaster Athletic Club M45 27 16 129 of 1984 268 
Teresa McPake Worksop Harriers F40 27 20 130 of 1984 268 
Sidney Pereira Redhill Road Runners M40 27 29 140 of 1984 268 
Doug Banks Steel City Striders M 27 36 133 of 1984 269 
Richie Wheatcroft Shelton Striders M45 27 40 135 of 1984 269 
David Peplow Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 27 47 137 of 1984 269 
Nick O'Sullivan Steel City Striders M45 27 51 136 of 1984 270 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F 28 16 141 of 1984 271 
Peter Parker Newark Athletic Club M40 28 20 145 of 1984 271 
Adam Darnell North Derbyshire Running Club M 28 23 144 of 1984 271 
Darren Unsworth Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 28 25 143 of 1984 271 
Mark Jackson Newark Athletic Club M40 28 28 149 of 1984 271 
Catherine Charlton Notts Athletic Club F35 28 30 148 of 1984 272 
Stuart Halsey South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 28 32 156 of 1984 272 
David Clark Sheffield Running Club M45 28 36 150 of 1984 272 
Carl Hughes Heanor Running Club M 28 37 171 of 1984 272 
Marvin Malia Sinfin Running Club M40 28 38 151 of 1984 272 
Richard Sims Sinfin Running Club M55 28 41 152 of 1984 272 
Brendan Devlin Sinfin Running Club M 28 43 155 of 1984 272 
Simon Croft Matlock Athletic Club M50 28 47 158 of 1984 272 
Roy Hobson Shelton Striders M 28 49 157 of 1984 272 
Andrew Hunter Beeston Athletic Club M40 28 50 161 of 1984 273 
Chris Holmes Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 28 59 168 of 1984 273 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 29 01 160 of 1984 273 12 
Gareth Hague Steel City Striders M 29 02 191 of 1984 273 
Ian Mason Kingstone Runners M50 29 06 162 of 1984 273 
Jenni Muston Spenborough & District AC F40 29 14 165 of 1984 274 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40 29 17 166 of 1984 274 
Damian Davies Notfast Running Club M45 29 28 169 of 1984 274 
Andrew Kinsley Retford Athletic Club M 29 28 170 of 1984 274 
Colin Laughton Worksop Harriers M40 29 40 181 of 1984 275 
Ian Burdis Mansfield Triathlon M40 29 41 182 of 1984 275 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 29 49 178 of 1984 276 
Sean Moss-Hayes Redhill Road Runners M50 29 50 198 of 1984 276 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 29 51 177 of 1984 276 
Stuart Cunningham North Derbyshire Running Club M50 29 54 184 of 1984 276 
Gary Ridgeway Rotherham Harriers M45 29 57 186 of 1984 276 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M 29 57 196 of 1984 276 19 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 30 01 193 of 1984 276 
Tom Davies Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 30 06 190 of 1984 276 
Caroline Richardson Sheffield Running Club F35 30 11 200 of 1984 277 
Mike Clement Tickhill Running and Athletic M40 30 13 194 of 1984 277 
Paul Frith Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 30 19 211 of 1984 277 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M 30 23 202 of 1984 277 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M 30 25 197 of 1984 277 
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M 30 27 201 of 1984 277 
Shaun Pickersgill Kingstone Runners M 30 41 208 of 1984 278 
Stephen Williams Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 30 42 205 of 1984 278 
James Silvester Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 30 44 217 of 1984 278 
John Queenan Ilkeston Running Club M45 30 48 206 of 1984 279 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M55 30 50 210 of 1984 279 
Dennis Holmes Ripley Running Club M50 30 57 214 of 1984 279 
John Armitage Steel City Striders M40 31 01 222 of 1984 279 
Brian Warner Sinfin Running Club M45 31 10 218 of 1984 280 
Simon Foster Retford Athletic Club M40 31 14 227 of 1984 280 
Sally Hughes Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F40 31 15 229 of 1984 280 
Pete Wade Doncaster Athletic Club M55 31 27 223 of 1984 281 
Tom Wood Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 31 45 232 of 1984 281 
Dave Eyre South Derbyshire Road Runners M45 31 50 233 of 1984 282 
Simon Nash Redhill Road Runners M50 31 52 226 of 1984 282 
John Taylor Rolls Royce Harriers M50 31 52 235 of 1984 282 
Bryan Bradwell Totley Athletic Club M45 32 02 234 of 1984 282 
Paul andrew Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M45 32 18 238 of 1984 283 
Martin Tebbs Skegness & District Running Club  M 32 24 255 of 1984 283 
Steve Beckitt Kimberworth Striders M 32 30 241 of 1984 284 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M45 32 36 244 of 1984 284 24 
Neil Cort Ilkeston Running Club M50 32 49 251 of 1984 285 
Keith Jamieson Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 32 53 247 of 1984 285 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 32 56 249 of 1984 285 
Andrew Masterman Pontefract Athletics Club M45 32 56 250 of 1984 285 
Joanne Finch Notts Athletic Club F 32 58 256 of 1984 285 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M 33 06 253 of 1984 286 
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M45 33 18 259 of 1984 286 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M 33 18 261 of 1984 286 
Robert Taylor Eccleshill Road Runners M40 33 26 263 of 1984 287 
Tony Johnson Ropsley Road Runners M45 33 34 265 of 1984 287 
Simon Hope Steel City Striders M 33 48 271 of 1984 288 
Simon Ward Ilkeston Running Club M 33 58 281 of 1984 288 
Sarah Worley Worksop Harriers F 34 01 273 of 1984 288 
Gary Cragg Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 34 10 274 of 1984 289 
Nik Forman Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55 34 21 277 of 1984 289 
Richard Ford Sinfin Running Club M 34 21 313 of 1984 289 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M 34 23 286 of 1984 290 
Joanne Spencer Charnwood Athletic Club F40 34 28 280 of 1984 290 
Nick Pryce Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M 34 32 295 of 1984 290 
Hannah Peel Sheffield Triathlon F 34 35 287 of 1984 290 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F40 34 35 303 of 1984 290 15 
Tom Eyre South Derbyshire Road Runners M 34 37 285 of 1984 290 
Daniel Halksworth North Derbyshire Running Club M 34 38 293 of 1984 290 
Kelly Knight South Derbyshire Road Runners F 34 40 289 of 1984 290 
Emma Winstanley Notts Athletic Club F 34 44 290 of 1984 291 
Gary Tasker Unattached M40 34 45 292 of 1984 290 
Mark Tomlinson Redhill Road Runners M50 34 50 291 of 1984 291 
Rebecca Barson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F 34 53 305 of 1984 291 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M45 34 56 306 of 1984 291 
Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers M50 35 08 299 of 1984 292 
Mick Wall Steel City Striders M40 35 12 296 of 1984 292 
Roger Blake Mablethorpe Running Club M40 35 16 301 of 1984 292 
Thomas McCart Steel City Striders M 35 22 308 of 1984 293 
Joseph Lovell Eye Community Runners M 35 24 304 of 1984 293 
Richard Scott Newark Athletic Club M40 35 33 314 of 1984 293 
Ian Crompton Shelton Striders M50 35 34 319 of 1984 293 
Peter Collinge Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M60 35 35 309 of 1984 293 
Paul Kerry North Derbyshire Running Club M50 35 35 322 of 1984 293 
Laetitia Moakes Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F35 35 44 317 of 1984 294 
Max Polson Tickhill Running and Athletic M 35 51 323 of 1984 294 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M 35 54 332 of 1984 294 
Andrew Howard Unattached M50 36 07 326 of 1984 294 
Paul Levitt Clowne Road Runners M50 36 19 333 of 1984 295 
Phil Helm 4life Tri Club M45 36 29 331 of 1984 296 
Catherine Payne Grantham Athletic Club F45 36 30 337 of 1984 296 
Richard Ward Derwent Runners M 36 30 359 of 1984 296 
Peter Kerry North Derbyshire Running Club M55 36 36 347 of 1984 296 
Tony Gelsthorpe Mansfield Harriers M40 36 41 341 of 1984 297 
David Crawshaw Kimberworth Striders M45 36 46 346 of 1984 297 
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M50 36 50 339 of 1984 297 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M 36 50 388 of 1984 297 
John Maples Steel City Striders M50 36 59 348 of 1984 298 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50 37 00 345 of 1984 298 
Dave Herbert Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 37 00 352 of 1984 298 
Saaid Paymanfar Steel City Striders M40 37 02 342 of 1984 298 
David Kellaway Dereham Runners M50 37 11 349 of 1984 298 
Claire Watson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F 37 11 355 of 1984 298 
Keith Brown Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 37 13 360 of 1984 298 
Nicola Ross Steel City Striders F35 37 13 362 of 1984 298 14 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 37 13 372 of 1984 298 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40 37 15 353 of 1984 298 
Christopher Gorse Wakefield Triathlon M45 37 22 356 of 1984 299 
Mark Arnall Redhill Road Runners M40 37 23 354 of 1984 299 
Adrian Dodds Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50 37 26 367 of 1984 299 
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M 37 31 351 of 1984 299 
Charlie Field Steel City Striders M 37 31 361 of 1984 299 
Suzanne Bridges Steel City Striders F35 37 35 364 of 1984 299 
Cathy Ayton Ilkeston Running Club F 37 40 357 of 1984 300 
Mark Hulands Rolls Royce Harriers M50 37 42 368 of 1984 300 
Peter Davis Newark Athletic Club M60 37 52 374 of 1984 300 
Paul Murphy Danum Harriers  M45 37 53 387 of 1984 300 
Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers F 37 53 400 of 1984 300 
Jane Charlesworth Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F45 37 58 389 of 1984 301 
Jason Steele Penistone Footpath Runners M 37 59 402 of 1984 301 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M50 38 04 371 of 1984 301 
Joanne Grant Milltown Milers F45 38 07 378 of 1984 301 
Alan Dickens Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M60 38 12 395 of 1984 301 
Joel Rollinson Handsworth Roadhogs M 38 14 386 of 1984 301 
Brian Thompson Newark Athletic Club M40 38 16 408 of 1984 301 
Ady Webster Clowne Road Runners M45 38 17 392 of 1984 302 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F 38 17 393 of 1984 302 
Stuart Noble Retford Athletic Club M40 38 18 382 of 1984 302 
Keith Jackson-Horner Milltown Milers M55 38 20 379 of 1984 302 
Adam Jonczyk Unattached M 38 21 426 of 1984 301 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M45 38 24 417 of 1984 302 
Steve Irvine Steel City Striders M45 38 24 434 of 1984 302 
David Greenwell UK Net Runners M50 38 30 404 of 1984 302 
Michelle Kruger Charnwood Athletic Club F45 38 32 396 of 1984 302 
John Malcolm North Derbyshire Running Club M50 38 34 430 of 1984 302 
Mathew Huteson Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 38 36 394 of 1984 302 
Kate Simpson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F35 38 44 420 of 1984 303 
Adam Golberg Formula One Circuit Crew M 38 45 419 of 1984 303 
Abigail Knight Sheffield Running Club F 38 46 407 of 1984 303 
Mark Taylor North Yorkshire Police Tri M 38 47 425 of 1984 303 
Kevin Megson Totley Athletic Club M55 38 50 463 of 1984 303 12 
Gina Granger Holme Pierrepont Running Club F40 39 00 406 of 1984 304 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M50 39 00 450 of 1984 304 
Matthew Lennard Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M40 39 03 449 of 1984 304 
Alan Pollard City of Hull AC M40 39 04 440 of 1984 304 
Nigel Rothwell The Stragglers M45 39 05 423 of 1984 304 
Jo Semmelroth Southwell Running Club F 39 05 438 of 1984 304 
Paul Scott Mansfield Harriers M 39 06 411 of 1984 304 
Karolina Kucharek Unattached F35 39 16 424 of 1984 304 
Christine Bexton Beeston Athletic Club F55 39 17 421 of 1984 305 14 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 18 451 of 1984 305 
Chris Goddard Team Manvers Triathlon M40 39 24 428 of 1984 305 
Tim Shiles Totley Athletic Club M45 39 24 446 of 1984 305 
Lesley Pickersgill Kingstone Runners F45 39 26 445 of 1984 305 
Mark Fielding Retford Athletic Club M 39 35 437 of 1984 306 
Andrew Hall Matlock Athletic Club M45 39 42 462 of 1984 306 
Darren Milton Kimberworth Striders M40 39 47 525 of 1984 306 
Lindsay Cuthbertson Rolls Royce Harriers F 39 50 467 of 1984 306 
Janine Gall Unattached F45 39 52 456 of 1984 306 
Wayne Yearwood Ripley Running Club M50 40 06 472 of 1984 307 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45 40 07 461 of 1984 307 
Paul Wood Sinfin Running Club M 40 08 453 of 1984 307 
Kim Coakley Totley Athletic Club F 40 08 503 of 1984 307 
Caz Kay Totley Athletic Club F35 40 16 460 of 1984 308 
Clare Harrison Sinfin Running Club F35 40 23 470 of 1984 308 
Dean Bradley Kingstone Runners M40 40 24 482 of 1984 308 
Mark Frankland Wakefield Triathlon M 40 39 478 of 1984 309 
Barry Warwick Derwent Runners M60 40 46 506 of 1984 309 
Lee Fenlon Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 40 47 497 of 1984 309 
Jamie Parker Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 40 47 516 of 1984 309 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F40 40 50 512 of 1984 309 
Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers F 40 52 496 of 1984 309 
Lizzie Poole Unattached F40 40 54 522 of 1984 309 
David Henton Heanor Running Club M40 40 56 521 of 1984 310 
Louise Wardman Valley Striders F 40 57 498 of 1984 310 
Yvonne Parker Road Runners Club F60 40 58 492 of 1984 310 
Edward Behl Newark Athletic Club M50 40 58 518 of 1984 310 
Sam Shirley Unattached M 41 10 529 of 1984 310 
Colin Lewis Erewash Valley Running Club M55 41 11 501 of 1984 310 
Toni Robinson Kimberworth Striders F 41 12 513 of 1984 310 
Barbara Stevens Redhill Road Runners F55 41 12 519 of 1984 310 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M 41 13 511 of 1984 311 
Tony Blakeway Long Eaton Running Club M50 41 14 535 of 1984 311 
Colin Fell Mansfield Harriers M55 41 19 510 of 1984 311 
Alex Boryslawsky Spenborough & District AC M 41 37 514 of 1984 312 
James Yorke Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 41 39 548 of 1984 312 
Joe Dunne Steel City Striders M 41 41 530 of 1984 312 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas F40 41 42 538 of 1984 312 11 
Katie Johnson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 41 48 544 of 1984 312 
Paul Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 41 49 539 of 1984 312 
Holly Durham Grantham Athletic Club F 41 50 527 of 1984 312 
Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners M50 41 50 532 of 1984 312 
Claire Howard Totley Athletic Club F 41 50 550 of 1984 312 
Caroline Norton Redhill Road Runners F45 41 59 528 of 1984 313 
Gary Atkinson Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 42 14 566 of 1984 314 
Rachel McLardie Erewash Valley Running Club F35 42 18 568 of 1984 314 
Graham Albans Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M 42 21 578 of 1984 314 
Tom Spelman Newark Athletic Club M40 42 25 556 of 1984 314 
Chris Pattison Unattached M50 42 41 560 of 1984 315 
Judith Broadbent Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F 42 41 588 of 1984 315 
Robert Lane Unattached M40 42 42 552 of 1984 315 
Roz Massey Totley Athletic Club F35 42 44 558 of 1984 315 
Elizabeth Jackson Doncaster Athletic Club F40 42 45 559 of 1984 315 
Martin Goodhand Winterton Running Club M50 42 49 575 of 1984 315 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M50 43 10 579 of 1984 316 
Philip Roberts Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 43 11 617 of 1984 317 
Joanne Share Stafford Tri F40 43 19 592 of 1984 317 
Heather Thornley Redhill Road Runners F 43 21 582 of 1984 317 
Paul Freemantle Sleaford Town Runners M50 43 28 623 of 1984 317 
Rudiri McArdle Grantham Athletic Club M55 43 30 577 of 1984 318 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M60 43 31 606 of 1984 318 
Anthony Horstead Steel City Striders M 43 34 585 of 1984 318 
Matthew Coxon Ashbourne Running Club M 43 43 593 of 1984 318 
Tracey Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners F45 43 45 596 of 1984 318 
Graham Collins Milltown Milers M60 43 49 604 of 1984 318 
Matthew Horsman Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 44 03 624 of 1984 319 
Paula Davies Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 44 04 639 of 1984 319 
Philip Adams Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M50 44 12 633 of 1984 320 
Phill Maw Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 44 13 601 of 1984 320 
Guy Malam Ackworth Road Runners M50 44 13 603 of 1984 320 25 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M50 44 15 597 of 1984 320 
Angelo Larusso Danum Harriers  M55 44 17 632 of 1984 320 
Martin Fickling Mansfield Harriers M 44 22 629 of 1984 320 
Roger Spence Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 44 24 665 of 1984 320 
David Hodson Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 44 26 607 of 1984 320 
Paul Stafford Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M60 44 27 602 of 1984 320 
Lee Kenton Steel City Striders M 44 29 644 of 1984 321 
Leigh Clarke Derwent Runners M 44 36 612 of 1984 321 
Hannah McConnell-Wood Unattached F 44 38 635 of 1984 320 
Gillian Hind North Derbyshire Running Club F 44 38 640 of 1984 321 
Wayne Forster Steel City Striders M 44 49 626 of 1984 322 
Gavin Toulson Unattached M 44 49 669 of 1984 321 
Gerald Connor Retford Athletic Club M60 44 52 628 of 1984 322 
Brett Beeson Heanor Running Club M55 44 53 642 of 1984 322 
John Murray North Derbyshire Running Club M55 44 53 670 of 1984 322 
Amanda Alletson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F40 44 55 645 of 1984 322 
Ben Nevill Steel City Striders M 44 56 655 of 1984 322 
Malc Gonnella North Derbyshire Running Club M60 45 00 659 of 1984 322 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F55 45 03 678 of 1984 322 
Mark Shaw Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 45 08 625 of 1984 323 
Pat Goodall Totley Athletic Club F60 45 10 641 of 1984 323 
Catherine Millet Formula One Circuit Crew F40 45 11 686 of 1984 323 
Ian Painter Unattached M45 45 18 680 of 1984 323 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M 45 20 738 of 1984 323 
Jeremy Bateman Ripley Running Club M55 45 24 661 of 1984 323 
Janet Armstrong Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F45 45 24 671 of 1984 323 
Michael Waring Handsworth Roadhogs M45 45 26 698 of 1984 323 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M40 45 30 664 of 1984 324 25 
Mir Jansen Steel City Striders F50 45 33 668 of 1984 324 16 
Catherine Eden Erewash Valley Running Club F35 45 34 677 of 1984 324 
Beckie Wrend Barnsley Harriers F 45 40 717 of 1984 324 
Philippa Clarke Newark Athletic Club F 45 43 687 of 1984 324 
Allan Carson Doncaster Athletic Club M50 45 47 744 of 1984 325 
James Simpson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 45 53 689 of 1984 325 
Claire Steele Derwent Runners F40 45 53 697 of 1984 325 
James Cook Rounday Runners M 45 54 679 of 1984 325 
Kate Dyson North Shields Poly AC F 45 57 691 of 1984 325 
Michael Collins Sinfin Running Club M40 46 02 707 of 1984 325 
Stephen Holt Matlock Athletic Club M60 46 04 693 of 1984 325 
Tammy Haywood Retford Athletic Club F35 46 11 684 of 1984 326 
Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs F40 46 12 701 of 1984 326 
Matthew Bradbury Mansfield Harriers M 46 18 714 of 1984 326 
Christopher Heggs Steel City Striders M40 46 20 685 of 1984 326 
Aaron Lowe Mansfield Harriers M 46 21 712 of 1984 326 
Corin Leach Totley Athletic Club F 46 25 702 of 1984 326 
Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers F60 46 41 704 of 1984 327 
Gordon Bell Larne Athletic Club M45 46 42 709 of 1984 327 
Richard Hobson Ilkeston Running Club M 46 45 721 of 1984 327 
John Tayler Stadium Runners M55 46 52 756 of 1984 328 10 
Richard Lambert Danum Harriers  M45 46 54 722 of 1984 328 
Margaret Morris Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F60 46 54 731 of 1984 328 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F50 47 03 751 of 1984 328 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M60 47 04 740 of 1984 328 
Rob Knights Waveney Valley Athletics Club M 47 05 767 of 1984 329 
Adam Taylor Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 47 06 726 of 1984 329 
Emma Stevenson Long Eaton Running Club F 47 19 761 of 1984 329 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M55 47 19 769 of 1984 329 
Debbie Chappell Denby Dale Travellers F40 47 22 784 of 1984 329 
Mike Wells Caistor Running Club M40 47 28 789 of 1984 330 
Tracy Hamilton Worksop Harriers F45 47 30 778 of 1984 330 
Stuart Hunter Shepshed Running Club M55 47 32 776 of 1984 330 
Ian Warton-Woods Ripley Running Club M 47 34 752 of 1984 330 
Janette Robinson North Derbyshire Running Club F40 47 38 766 of 1984 330 
Stephen Toward Gainsborough & Morton Striders M45 47 47 802 of 1984 331 
Katie Haywood Matlock Athletic Club F 47 53 737 of 1984 331 
Martin Jessop Skegness Coasters  M45 47 57 753 of 1984 331 
Paul Littlewood Steel City Striders M 47 58 785 of 1984 331 
Andy Lees North Derbyshire Running Club M45 48 06 764 of 1984 332 
Kerry Shooter Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F45 48 08 775 of 1984 332 
Graham Webster Redhill Road Runners M50 48 22 781 of 1984 332 
Rose Leivers Heanor Running Club F 48 24 806 of 1984 333 
Richard Ferguson Long Eaton Running Club M45 48 25 780 of 1984 333 
Martin Spencer Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 48 31 823 of 1984 333 
John Purkiss Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50 48 36 807 of 1984 333 
Stuart Frith Kimberworth Striders M55 48 42 822 of 1984 333 10 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F60 48 46 805 of 1984 334 
Jackie Welburn Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 48 52 834 of 1984 334 
Barry Saunders South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 48 52 846 of 1984 334 
Joanne Harcombe Southwell Running Club F50 48 56 813 of 1984 334 
Jeremy Reichelt Notfast Running Club M55 49 03 873 of 1984 335 
Rebecca Broughton North Derbyshire Running Club F 49 05 840 of 1984 335 
Mark Johnson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 49 07 811 of 1984 335 
Angela Freemantle Sleaford Town Runners F55 49 08 863 of 1984 335 
Sharon Collins Sinfin Running Club F45 49 09 833 of 1984 335 
Simon Hunter Doncaster Athletic Club M50 49 09 853 of 1984 335 
Elizabeth Harkess Louth Athletic Club F35 49 17 842 of 1984 335 
Jason Oxby Louth Athletic Club M40 49 17 843 of 1984 335 
Malcolm White Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 49 20 844 of 1984 335 
Kevin Loveridge Shepshed Running Club M50 49 22 859 of 1984 336 
Hollie Kitching Steel City Striders F 49 25 857 of 1984 336 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M50 49 27 870 of 1984 336 
Matt Bull Absolute Triathlon Club M40 49 32 832 of 1984 336 
Simon Ray Redhill Road Runners M45 49 33 882 of 1984 336 
Gary Andrews Vegan Runners UK M45 49 36 858 of 1984 336 
Akua McGeoch North Derbyshire Running Club F35 49 40 850 of 1984 336 
Piotr Dura Notfast Running Club M45 49 46 958 of 1984 337 
Helen Forey Dragons Running Club F45 49 49 841 of 1984 337 
Jim Gallagher Rotherham Harriers M 49 49 872 of 1984 337 
Pete Flynn Clowne Road Runners M40 50 01 887 of 1984 338 
Leanne Race Kimberworth Striders F45 50 02 837 of 1984 338 
Sarah Sutton Unattached F 50 04 854 of 1984 337 
Richard Cauldwell Ripley Running Club M40 50 06 925 of 1984 338 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35 50 11 874 of 1984 338 25 
Cameron Porter Valley Hill Runners M40 50 11 921 of 1984 338 
Simon Piggott Danum Harriers  M45 50 12 893 of 1984 338 
Wayne Wilmot Southwell Running Club M 50 14 881 of 1984 338 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F 50 15 868 of 1984 338 25 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F 50 20 866 of 1984 338 
Tim Fellows North Derbyshire Running Club M50 50 21 897 of 1984 339 
Neil Curtis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 50 25 914 of 1984 339 
Keith Wignall Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 50 25 928 of 1984 339 
Andrew Scott Newark Athletic Club M50 50 27 876 of 1984 339 
Simon Drury Newark Athletic Club M 50 32 885 of 1984 339 
Emma Cowell Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 50 33 892 of 1984 339 
Joanne Proctor Gainsborough & Morton Striders F35 50 36 949 of 1984 339 
Alastair McGeoch North Derbyshire Running Club M 50 42 911 of 1984 340 
Caroline Upton Notfast Running Club F50 50 47 899 of 1984 340 
Mark Powell Crystal Peaks Runners M45 50 56 940 of 1984 340 
Graham Coates Danum Harriers  M40 51 05 918 of 1984 341 
Becky Chadwick Retford Athletic Club F35 51 07 950 of 1984 341 
Andrew Byrom Pudsey Pacers M45 51 08 956 of 1984 341 
Thomas Hitziger Unattached M50 51 09 891 of 1984 340 
Ashley Barwick Valley Hill Runners M45 51 09 960 of 1984 341 
Andrew Bradley Redhill Road Runners M40 51 10 965 of 1984 341 
Steve Ebbage Rushcliffe Athletic Club M60 51 20 964 of 1984 342 
Melvin Ward Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M60 51 23 942 of 1984 342 
Richard Ward South Derbyshire Road Runners M40 51 24 959 of 1984 342 
Neil Chipchase Unattached M45 51 31 1000 of 1984 342 
John Long East Hull Harriers M55 51 33 953 of 1984 342 
Beverley Hancock Newark Athletic Club F40 51 37 919 of 1984 342 
Clare Coombes Vegan Runners UK F40 51 37 943 of 1984 342 
Anton Newell Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 51 38 944 of 1984 342 
Anthony Staniland Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M70 51 38 945 of 1984 342 
Duncan Clarke Ilkeston Running Club M 51 48 981 of 1984 343 
Lynn Whelan Retford Athletic Club F40 51 51 971 of 1984 343 
Peter Walker Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M60 51 58 934 of 1984 343 
Hanna Bennett Gainsborough & Morton Striders F35 52 00 1004 of 1984 344 
Jim Shaw Team Manvers Triathlon M45 52 01 1020 of 1984 344 
Chris Spolton Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 52 09 990 of 1984 344 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45 52 16 946 of 1984 344 20 
Vicky Warboys Team Manvers Triathlon F35 52 17 1031 of 1984 344 
William Bealby Sheffield Triathlon M40 52 34 969 of 1984 345 25 
Amy Fendley Worksop Harriers F 52 37 997 of 1984 345 
Marc Brooks Worksop Harriers M 52 38 998 of 1984 346 
Tim Argent South Derbyshire Road Runners M 52 39 1038 of 1984 346 
Nicola Howie Unattached F45 52 41 1002 of 1984 345 
Amy Robinson Belper Harriers F 52 46 992 of 1984 346 
Lee Thoday Team Manvers Triathlon M40 52 46 1030 of 1984 346 
Angela Edmondson-Jones Southwell Running Club F50 52 47 982 of 1984 346 
Craig Williamson Gainsborough & Morton Striders M45 52 49 1017 of 1984 346 
Loraine Fozzard Southwell Running Club F60 52 54 991 of 1984 346 
Deirdre Harrington West End Runners F 52 54 1052 of 1984 346 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45 52 57 1026 of 1984 347 
Mary Picksley Steel City Striders M60 52 58 968 of 1984 347 
Helen Brunt Belper Harriers F 53 03 1003 of 1984 347 
Caroline Wills Lakeside Lincoln Running Club F45 53 07 1093 of 1984 347 
Helen Thoday Team Manvers Triathlon F40 53 11 1045 of 1984 347 
Nick Stubley Team Manvers Triathlon M45 53 11 1046 of 1984 347 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F 53 22 1062 of 1984 348 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F 53 37 1050 of 1984 349 
Blaine Quigley Steel City Striders M40 53 42 1043 of 1984 349 
David Lunn South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 53 47 1053 of 1984 349 
Jimmy Sharman Steel City Striders M 53 48 1024 of 1984 349 
Sharon Carson Unattached F50 53 50 1103 of 1984 349 
Rebecca Harris Waveney Valley Athletics Club F 53 59 1051 of 1984 350 
Jeremy Brayshaw Totley Athletic Club M60 54 03 1018 of 1984 350 
Nick Dixon Redhill Road Runners M40 54 05 1066 of 1984 350 
Patrick McGovern Redhill Road Runners M55 54 13 1070 of 1984 350 
Katie Sandall Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 54 13 1075 of 1984 350 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F 54 14 1029 of 1984 350 
Amanda Chang Beeston Athletic Club F 54 20 1056 of 1984 351 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45 54 27 1091 of 1984 351 
Richard Giles Steel City Striders M 54 27 1123 of 1984 351 
Chris Fry Steel City Striders M 54 30 1084 of 1984 351 
Martin Howman East Hull Harriers M45 54 35 1082 of 1984 352 
Andrea Stevenson Dragons Running Club F50 54 45 1100 of 1984 352 25 
Bob Grocutt Steel City Striders M50 54 54 1061 of 1984 352 
Carly Stretton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 55 01 1089 of 1984 353 
Sue Spencer North Derbyshire Running Club F55 55 03 1080 of 1984 353 
Kirsten Grafton North Derbyshire Running Club F45 55 05 1113 of 1984 353 
David Robertson Mansfield Harriers M40 55 08 1097 of 1984 353 
Maria White Long Eaton Running Club F40 55 08 1102 of 1984 353 
Yan Cain Shelton Striders F40 55 12 1088 of 1984 353 
Shelley Brookes Barnsley Harriers F 55 16 1117 of 1984 354 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40 55 25 1118 of 1984 354 
Kelly Chapman Unattached F50 55 25 1175 of 1984 354 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F40 55 30 1127 of 1984 354 
Katie Newcombe Heanor Running Club F 55 32 1125 of 1984 354 
Dione Peel Long Eaton Running Club F35 55 32 1135 of 1984 354 
Steve Leek Beeston Athletic Club M50 55 34 1110 of 1984 355 
Paul Milner Long Eaton Running Club M55 55 34 1137 of 1984 355 
Beverley Barnes Redhill Road Runners F50 55 35 1122 of 1984 355 
Elizabeth Lakin Long Eaton Running Club F35 55 36 1115 of 1984 355 
Christopher Brittain Road Runners Club M60 55 37 1086 of 1984 355 
Ruth Swain Unattached F40 55 37 1186 of 1984 354 
Vicky Mycroft Long Eaton Running Club F45 55 40 1141 of 1984 355 
Carl Stone UK Net Runners M50 55 44 1162 of 1984 355 
David Nunn Pudsey Pacers M45 55 45 1139 of 1984 355 
Laura Boultby Notts Athletic Club F35 55 56 1149 of 1984 356 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55 55 59 1099 of 1984 356 
Simon Pope Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 56 00 1146 of 1984 356 
Hannah Thomson Newark Athletic Club F 56 04 1167 of 1984 356 
Anna Mulligan Freeman Long Eaton Running Club F40 56 06 1160 of 1984 356 
Stuart Reeves South Derbyshire Road Runners M40 56 10 1147 of 1984 356 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 56 22 1174 of 1984 357 
Catherine McKeown Steel City Striders F45 56 28 1188 of 1984 357 
Gill Freer Rother Valley Swallows AC F50 56 37 1191 of 1984 358 
Liz Spinks Unattached F 56 40 1231 of 1984 357 
Charlotte Hewitt Worksop Harriers F 56 44 1168 of 1984 358 
Lynsey Murray Rother Valley Swallows AC F 56 47 1200 of 1984 358 
Lucy Bacon Wingerworth Wobblers F40 56 48 1145 of 1984 358 
Simon Jones Unattached M40 56 52 1177 of 1984 358 
James Westerman Doncaster Athletic Club M40 56 59 1153 of 1984 359 
Erika Tasker Retford Athletic Club F40 57 03 1183 of 1984 359 
Christopher Whitehead Team Manvers Triathlon M 57 07 1206 of 1984 359 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40 57 09 1143 of 1984 359 
Vicky McClelland Denby Dale Travellers F40 57 09 1192 of 1984 359 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F35 57 10 1189 of 1984 359 
Jacqui Ferris Retford Athletic Club F45 57 10 1190 of 1984 359 
Jonathan Parry North Derbyshire Running Club M 57 12 1158 of 1984 360 
Nicky Stevenson Dragons Running Club F40 57 15 1185 of 1984 360 25 
Andy Brown Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 57 15 1197 of 1984 360 
Kenneth Crane Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M70 57 16 1198 of 1984 360 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M45 57 18 1181 of 1984 360 
Louise Payne Unattached F35 57 20 1207 of 1984 359 
Michael Abrahams Goyt Valley Striders M40 57 31 1240 of 1984 361 
Tracy Polak Southwell Running Club F40 57 32 1164 of 1984 361 
Carl j Fitch Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M45 57 32 1216 of 1984 361 
David Wade Danum Harriers  M50 57 34 1224 of 1984 361 
Mick Wood Gainsborough & Morton Striders M50 57 38 1204 of 1984 361 
Chris Purslow Shelton Striders F55 57 38 1223 of 1984 361 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F45 57 51 1259 of 1984 362 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M55 57 56 1236 of 1984 362 
Emma Roe Shelton Striders F45 57 58 1187 of 1984 362 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M60 57 58 1201 of 1984 362 
Steve Needham Notfast Running Club M60 58 01 1215 of 1984 362 
Helen Exposito Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F40 58 02 1233 of 1984 362 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60 58 10 1219 of 1984 363 13 
Louise Dale-Hughes Smiley Paces F45 58 12 1268 of 1984 363 
Stephen Wells Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M55 58 13 1273 of 1984 363 
Becky Turner Lincoln & District Runners F40 58 14 1182 of 1984 363 
Sue Terry Unattached F40 58 15 1211 of 1984 362 
Kelly Caseley Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35 58 17 1229 of 1984 363 
Lisa Williams UK Net Runners F40 58 18 1243 of 1984 363 
Anna Jaques Selby Striders F40 58 19 1220 of 1984 363 
Andrew Hall Kingstone Runners M40 58 27 1250 of 1984 363 
Shaun Johnson North Derbyshire Running Club M 58 34 1217 of 1984 364 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F60 58 37 1214 of 1984 364 
Hannah Dexter Steel City Striders F 58 53 1282 of 1984 365 
Derek Brailsford Saints and Sinners M70 58 56 1317 of 1984 365 
Peter Dargue Hermitage Harriers Running Club M60 58 59 1270 of 1984 365 
Kate Webb Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F 58 59 1274 of 1984 365 
Louisa Boam Matlock Athletic Club F35 59 19 1302 of 1984 366 
Adrian Rafferty Handsworth Roadhogs M45 59 22 1287 of 1984 366 
Helen Clarke Valley Hill Runners F40 59 41 1318 of 1984 367 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M50 59 47 1249 of 1984 367 
Simon Hames Danum Harriers  M45 59 48 1315 of 1984 368 
Duncan Barnett Newark Athletic Club M 59 55 1313 of 1984 368 
Paul Wright Danum Harriers  M 59 58 1327 of 1984 368 
Emma Bennett Ilkeston Running Club F40 59 59 1267 of 1984 368 
James Hutchinson Notts Athletic Club M40 59 59 1331 of 1984 368 
Lisa Butcher Eccleshill Road Runners F35 00 02 1252 of 1984 368 
Mark Anderson Barnsley Harriers M 00 24 1322 of 1984 369 
Agnes Szilvasi Barnsley Harriers F 00 25 1324 of 1984 369 
Heather Perkins Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 00 33 1296 of 1984 370 
Jorg Tasler Unattached M45 00 38 1288 of 1984 370 
June Johnson Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F70 00 41 1283 of 1984 370 
Emma Beer Steel City Striders F 00 42 1295 of 1984 370 
Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M50 00 44 1292 of 1984 370 
Rachael Chadwick Vegan Runners UK F40 00 46 1293 of 1984 370 
Emma Williams Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 00 46 1306 of 1984 370 
Debbie Procter Danum Harriers  F50 00 56 1329 of 1984 371 
Alison Johnson Newark Athletic Club F40 01 07 1345 of 1984 372 
Lisa Burn Newark Athletic Club F40 01 07 1347 of 1984 372 
Lauren Bell Larne Athletic Club F 01 13 1297 of 1984 372 
Karl Allerton Hoad Hill Harriers M40 01 15 1328 of 1984 372 
James Fletcher Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 01 23 1332 of 1984 372 
Sandy Tomlinson North Derbyshire Running Club F55 01 24 1358 of 1984 372 
Roland Outtier Unattached M60 01 27 1316 of 1984 372 
Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders F 01 28 1350 of 1984 373 15 
Ian Sharp Shelton Striders M50 01 40 1366 of 1984 373 
David Jolley North Derbyshire Running Club M50 01 41 1362 of 1984 373 
James Warburton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 01 51 1305 of 1984 373 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 01 51 1314 of 1984 374 16 
Magdalena Boo Steel City Striders F40 01 51 1334 of 1984 374 
Joanne Houghton Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 01 58 1375 of 1984 374 
Claire Sheldon Belper Harriers F40 02 01 1396 of 1984 374 
Judith Hygate Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F50 02 15 1391 of 1984 375 
Robert Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40 02 20 1340 of 1984 375 
Dorothy ross Gray Totley Athletic Club F60 02 24 1364 of 1984 376 
Carrie Chan Ilkeston Running Club F35 02 24 1376 of 1984 376 
Martin Firth Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers M50 02 29 1386 of 1984 376 
Michael Horn Redhill Road Runners M60 02 30 1370 of 1984 376 
Elaine Ozenbrook Ripley Running Club F35 02 41 1382 of 1984 376 
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M50 02 44 1354 of 1984 377 
John Oldfield Holme Pierrepont Running Club M70 02 44 1363 of 1984 377 
Angela Millns Handsworth Roadhogs F45 02 57 1388 of 1984 377 25 
James Booker Derwent Runners M 03 19 1393 of 1984 378 
Paul Geldeart Retford Athletic Club M60 03 28 1407 of 1984 379 
Angela Pressland Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35 03 38 1406 of 1984 379 
Alan Thompson Holme Pierrepont Running Club M55 03 42 1443 of 1984 379 
Alan Gregory Winterton Running Club M55 03 55 1427 of 1984 380 
Jules Stead Pudsey Runners F50 04 02 1441 of 1984 380 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50 04 09 1448 of 1984 381 
Julie Nugent Barnsley Harriers F45 04 12 1385 of 1984 381 
Shaun Fletcher Barton & District AC M45 04 14 1417 of 1984 381 
Sarah-jane Prior Unattached F40 04 23 1468 of 1984 381 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M55 04 27 1437 of 1984 382 
Naomi Swain North Derbyshire Running Club F35 04 28 1400 of 1984 382 
Keith Hatton Evenwood Road Runners M55 04 32 1454 of 1984 382 
David Waugh Doncaster Athletic Club M 04 35 1394 of 1984 382 
Rebecca Brightmore Tickhill Running and Athletic F35 04 35 1395 of 1984 382 
Nigel Daniels Redhill Road Runners M70 04 43 1431 of 1984 383 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70 04 44 1425 of 1984 383 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45 04 46 1463 of 1984 383 
Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 04 50 1415 of 1984 383 
Trudi Stafford Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F50 04 51 1457 of 1984 383 
Karen Illsley Newark Athletic Club F45 05 13 1414 of 1984 384 
Robert Humber Sinfin Running Club M 05 14 1470 of 1984 384 
Janice Pugsley Team Manvers Triathlon F55 05 18 1498 of 1984 384 
Julie Kitchen Lakeside Lincoln Running Club F45 05 28 1474 of 1984 385 
Diane Stewart Mansfield Harriers F40 05 37 1455 of 1984 385 
Lois Tack Lincoln & District Runners F35 05 40 1434 of 1984 386 
Sarah Horrigan-Fullard Unattached F40 05 49 1507 of 1984 385 
Julie Skidmore Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 05 54 1477 of 1984 386 
Fiona Corden Shelton Striders F45 06 07 1466 of 1984 387 
Sarah Storey Sheffield Triathlon F40 06 08 1528 of 1984 387 
Jacqueline Jackson Newark Athletic Club F40 06 10 1494 of 1984 387 
Debbie Chettle Newark Athletic Club F 06 12 1492 of 1984 387 
Angela Barnston North Derbyshire Running Club F55 06 14 1486 of 1984 387 
Karen Wilkinson Retford Athletic Club F50 06 15 1488 of 1984 387 
Vicky Early Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F40 06 26 1501 of 1984 388 
Mark Jackson Matlock Athletic Club M55 06 36 1516 of 1984 388 
Tessa Brough Matlock Athletic Club F60 06 37 1517 of 1984 388 
Jennifer Burr Unattached F50 06 44 1500 of 1984 388 
Sarah Millns Kimberworth Striders F40 06 53 1462 of 1984 389 
Sharon Rawlinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 06 59 1493 of 1984 390 
Susan Beevers Penistone Footpath Runners F55 07 05 1509 of 1984 390 
Richard Binks Steel City Striders M60 07 10 1506 of 1984 390 
Michael Smith Fylde Coast Runners M50 07 16 1529 of 1984 390 
Jacqui Milton Kimberworth Striders F40 07 18 1544 of 1984 391 
Les Orange Team Manvers Triathlon M60 07 25 1504 of 1984 391 
Karen Shipman Clowne Road Runners F35 07 37 1537 of 1984 392 
Paula MacPherson Clowne Road Runners F40 07 38 1538 of 1984 392 
Lynn Hazelton Clowne Road Runners F40 07 38 1539 of 1984 392 
Kerry Doherty Danum Harriers  F35 07 38 1555 of 1984 392 
Lorraine MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners F 07 50 1566 of 1984 392 
Alistair Whitaker Sleaford Town Runners M45 07 53 1550 of 1984 392 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 07 55 1560 of 1984 392 
Antoinette Franco Ripley Running Club F40 08 02 1562 of 1984 393 
Amanda Hibbert Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 08 14 1574 of 1984 393 
Rose Graham Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 08 15 1575 of 1984 393 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F45 08 39 1553 of 1984 395 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F35 08 39 1554 of 1984 395 
Vicky Green Team Manvers Triathlon F40 08 42 1595 of 1984 395 
Jane Turton Team Manvers Triathlon F35 08 42 1596 of 1984 395 
Jules Eames Southwell Running Club F40 08 43 1584 of 1984 395 
Lisa Steers Barnsley Harriers F45 09 08 1552 of 1984 396 
Debbie Golding Unattached F35 09 23 1605 of 1984 396 
Zoe Kent North Derbyshire Running Club F35 09 39 1580 of 1984 398 
Gary Bates North Derbyshire Running Club M40 09 41 1581 of 1984 398 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M 09 43 1590 of 1984 398 
Nigel Gardner Stoke Athletic Club M50 09 48 1597 of 1984 398 
Kathryn Walsh Redhill Road Runners F50 09 49 1614 of 1984 398 
Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers F35 09 57 1576 of 1984 399 
Andrew Allen Manchester YMCA Harriers M50 10 36 1607 of 1984 401 
Wendy Blackbourn Handsworth Roadhogs F50 10 37 1613 of 1984 401 
Dawn Hollingworth Retford Athletic Club F45 10 44 1628 of 1984 401 
Paul Foxley Lincoln & District Runners M40 10 47 1615 of 1984 401 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 10 49 1603 of 1984 401 18 
Marion Bishop North Derbyshire Running Club F45 11 03 1617 of 1984 402 
Deborah Daniels Denby Dale Travellers F40 11 18 1624 of 1984 403 
Samantha Dickinson Denby Dale Travellers F35 11 18 1625 of 1984 403 
Melanie Kirk Long Eaton Running Club F35 11 45 1654 of 1984 404 
Sarah Doig Unattached F35 11 53 1665 of 1984 404 
Silke Krieger-Ford Shelton Striders F45 11 54 1640 of 1984 405 
Jake Ackroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners M 12 23 1657 of 1984 406 
Robert Kilsby Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 12 25 1631 of 1984 406 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 12 27 1633 of 1984 406 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F50 12 46 1666 of 1984 407 
Roy Crashley Southwell Running Club M60 12 50 1672 of 1984 408 
Jill Davies Steel City Striders F55 13 24 1660 of 1984 409 
Robert Mellor Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55 14 01 1663 of 1984 411 
Rachel Mellor Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 14 02 1662 of 1984 411 
Susan Bowes Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F40 14 27 1695 of 1984 412 
Katy Taylor Clowne Road Runners F 14 31 1687 of 1984 413 
Christina Verchau Unattached F55 14 36 1692 of 1984 412 
Darren Reevell Pocklington Runners M45 14 38 1697 of 1984 413 
Melissa Hunt Kimberworth Striders F40 14 43 1713 of 1984 413 
Martin Hunt Kimberworth Striders M45 14 44 1715 of 1984 413 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40 14 46 1699 of 1984 413 
Gail East Witham Running Club F45 14 51 1717 of 1984 414 
Jayne Vevers Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F50 15 05 1718 of 1984 414 
Paul Vevers Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 15 05 1719 of 1984 414 
Kate Kelly Hallamshire Harriers F50 15 07 1726 of 1984 415 
David Thompson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 15 08 1698 of 1984 415 
Sarah Bradbury Mansfield Harriers F 15 11 1701 of 1984 415 
Catherine Kilner Team Manvers Triathlon F35 15 23 1731 of 1984 415 
Richard Bowker Wakefield Triathlon M40 15 34 1728 of 1984 416 
Emma Jarvis Valley Hill Runners F 15 53 1725 of 1984 417 
Steve Hand Derwent Runners M50 15 55 1733 of 1984 417 
Stuart Gregory Stilton Striders Running Club M 15 59 1737 of 1984 417 
Kathryn Scott Newark Athletic Club F50 16 03 1735 of 1984 417 
Liz Yates Team Manvers Triathlon F40 16 13 1743 of 1984 418 
Jacquelin Powles Wolds Vets F50 16 21 1722 of 1984 418 
Glyn Botfield North Derbyshire Running Club M55 16 41 1714 of 1984 419 
Kevan Wilkinson Serpentine Running Club M55 17 24 1757 of 1984 422 
Lizzie Wilkinson Serpentine Running Club F45 17 24 1758 of 1984 422 
Kerry Gawtry Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F50 17 28 1759 of 1984 422 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 17 29 1742 of 1984 422 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F35 17 35 1766 of 1984 422 
Lucy Garnett Retford Athletic Club F 17 47 1741 of 1984 423 
Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers F50 17 49 1738 of 1984 423 
Karl Clark Tickhill Running and Athletic M40 18 09 1760 of 1984 424 
Arry Nathan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 18 10 1745 of 1984 424 
Hayley Purdy Redhill Road Runners F 18 11 1744 of 1984 424 
Michael Bird Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M60 18 17 1761 of 1984 424 
Patricia Webster Winterton Running Club F55 18 27 1775 of 1984 425 
Brenda King Rotherham Harriers F60 18 36 1783 of 1984 425 
Dave Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M60 18 46 1779 of 1984 426 
Chris Foulds Formula One Circuit Crew M40 18 49 1756 of 1984 426 
Andrew Bramley Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers M60 19 06 1785 of 1984 427 
Anna lisa Gentile Sheffield Running Club F 19 17 1767 of 1984 427 
Chris Anthony Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 19 28 1780 of 1984 428 
Kelly Rouane Team Manvers Triathlon F 19 51 1790 of 1984 429 
Conrad Foster Crystal Peaks Runners M50 20 16 1786 of 1984 430 
Jane Martin Barnsley Harriers F40 20 44 1793 of 1984 432 
Rowan Luck Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F40 21 20 1800 of 1984 434 
Vicky Royle Doncaster Athletic Club F40 22 05 1808 of 1984 436 
Sharon Schofields Barnsley Harriers F45 22 08 1798 of 1984 436 
Debbie Crouch Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F50 22 43 1824 of 1984 438 
Sabina Wooler Derwent Runners F50 23 06 1819 of 1984 439 
Ann-marie Caseley Derwent Runners F50 23 06 1820 of 1984 439 
Sarah Waldron Unattached F45 23 24 1825 of 1984 439 
Judith Richardson Unattached F45 23 24 1826 of 1984 439 
Gillian Buckby Wolds Vets F50 23 27 1821 of 1984 440 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F50 23 31 1807 of 1984 440 
Jayne Potter Unattached F45 23 52 1842 of 1984 441 
Lyndsey Wright Unattached F 23 52 1843 of 1984 441 
Melanie Dowse Unattached F 23 56 1844 of 1984 441 
Michelle Turner Wolds Vets F50 24 00 1828 of 1984 442 
Lisa Fildes Rolls Royce Harriers F45 24 26 1833 of 1984 443 
Richard Fildes Sinfin Running Club M50 24 27 1834 of 1984 443 
Elizabeth Kilner Team Manvers Triathlon F45 24 51 1852 of 1984 444 
Brian Moon Redhill Road Runners M70 25 22 1837 of 1984 446 
Karen Calladine Fetcheveryone Running Club F35 26 07 1865 of 1984 448 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55 26 10 1850 of 1984 448 
Helen Connelly Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F45 26 43 1872 of 1984 450 
Anna Megson Totley Athletic Club F55 26 47 1860 of 1984 450 
Sue Needham Notfast Running Club F55 26 52 1856 of 1984 451 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F50 27 12 1873 of 1984 452 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F40 27 13 1874 of 1984 452 
Leanda Hodson-MacKey Newark Athletic Club F35 28 09 1886 of 1984 454 
Natalie Paine Newark Athletic Club F 28 49 1891 of 1984 457 
Jennifer Owens Newark Athletic Club F35 28 49 1892 of 1984 457 
Susanne Brundrett North Derbyshire Running Club F45 29 06 1882 of 1984 457 
Phil Austin Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 31 37 1894 of 1984 465 
Carol Martin Unattached F40 31 49 1895 of 1984 465 
Sarah Taylor Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 32 21 1901 of 1984 467 
Sue Park Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F50 32 56 1907 of 1984 469 
Karen Parkin Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers F55 33 02 1908 of 1984 469 
Sean Rodgers Team Manvers Triathlon M45 33 22 1913 of 1984 471 
Maria Rodgers Team Manvers Triathlon F50 33 22 1914 of 1984 471 
Sue Bates Ilkeston Running Club F 33 42 1898 of 1984 472 
Susie Halksworth North Derbyshire Running Club F40 35 08 1920 of 1984 476 
Leanne Berrisford Redhill Road Runners F 35 12 1916 of 1984 476 
Tamsin Yates Redhill Road Runners F40 35 12 1917 of 1984 476 
Vicky Jackson Doncaster Athletic Club F45 35 20 1919 of 1984 477 
James Franco Ripley Running Club M 36 09 1922 of 1984 479 
Susi Artis Redhill Road Runners F60 37 04 1921 of 1984 482 
Juliet Mumby Notfast Running Club F 37 45 1934 of 1984 484 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50 37 53 1937 of 1984 484 
Joanne Calver Sleaford Town Runners F40 39 29 1939 of 1984 489 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F45 48 45 1960 of 1984 518 
Andy Parsons Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M60 49 21 1966 of 1984 520 
Klaus-dieter Gorges Unattached M70 49 30 1968 of 1984 519 
Rachael Walker Unattached F 50 04 1970 of 1984 521 
Susan Wheatcroft Unattached F 50 32 1963 of 1984 523 
Carrie Barker Unattached F35 50 34 1965 of 1984 523 
Kira Green Notfast Running Club F45 52 20 1974 of 1984 529 
Madaleine Combie Notfast Running Club F60 52 55 1975 of 1984 530 
Sean Kachmarski Fylde Coast Runners M45 54 45 1977 of 1984 536 
Lynn Gration Chesapeake Road Runners F40 54 50 1978 of 1984 536 
Claire Murfin Chesapeake Road Runners F35 54 50 1979 of 1984 536 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3063&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020