Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 19th Sep 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M  16 40 2 of 360 219 
Jordan Bransberg Skyrac Athletic Club M  16 50 3 of 360 221 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 16 4 of 360 227 
Harry Holmes Knavesmire Harriers M  17 38 5 of 360 232 
Philip Sewell Unattached M  18 11 6 of 360 239 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M  18 22 7 of 360 241 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  18 23 8 of 360 242 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  18 29 9 of 360 243 
Colin McFadden Horsforth Harriers M45  18 52 10 of 360 248 
Richard Balshaw Unattached M45  18 54 11 of 360 248 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 58 12 of 360 249 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  19 05 13 of 360 251 
Jack Crawford Unattached M  19 07 14 of 360 251 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 09 15 of 360 252 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F50  19 12 16 of 360 252 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  19 32 17 of 360 257 
Masalela Gaesenngwe Unattached M  19 36 18 of 360 258 
Jack Nichol Abbey Runners M  19 39 19 of 360 258 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 48 20 of 360 260 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  19 50 21 of 360 261 
Ashley Ward Unattached M  20 01 22 of 360 263 
Owen Hilton Unattached M  20 02 23 of 360 263 
Jon Cook Unattached M  20 02 24 of 360 263 
Chris Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 03 25 of 360 263 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  20 03 26 of 360 263 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M  20 22 28 of 360 268 
Nigel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M50  20 25 29 of 360 268 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  20 28 30 of 360 269 
Jonathan Yates Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 33 32 of 360 270 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M55  20 41 34 of 360 272 
Pamela Lomoro Tadworth Athletic Club F35  21 03 39 of 360 277 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  21 13 41 of 360 279 
Rebecca Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F  21 40 45 of 360 285 
Claire Geeson Hyde Park Harriers F  21 42 47 of 360 285 
James Kettleborough Otley Athletic Club M  21 48 49 of 360 287 
Timothe Dazin Kirkstall Harriers M  21 49 50 of 360 287 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50  21 51 51 of 360 287 
Kieran Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M  22 07 56 of 360 291 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  22 08 57 of 360 291 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  22 21 64 of 360 294 
Danny Sroda Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  22 41 73 of 360 298 
Jenny Girdler Southport Waterloo AC F  22 51 77 of 360 300 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Pudsey Pacers M50  22 56 80 of 360 301 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  23 03 83 of 360 303 
Rachel Bentley Durham City Harriers F  23 10 85 of 360 305 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  23 22 92 of 360 307 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 26 94 of 360 308 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F45  23 44 98 of 360 312 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  23 45 100 of 360 312 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  23 54 105 of 360 314 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  24 08 107 of 360 317 
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 38 116 of 360 324 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 39 117 of 360 324 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  24 48 121 of 360 326 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  24 50 122 of 360 326 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F45  25 00 126 of 360 329 
Nadia El-Awady Horsforth Harriers F45  25 24 134 of 360 334 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M  25 27 136 of 360 335 
Tom Bamber Rounday Runners M  25 30 138 of 360 335 
Martin Bare Dewsbury Road Runners M55  25 44 146 of 360 338 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  25 51 150 of 360 340 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35  26 19 165 of 360 346 
Katherine Ley Hyde Park Harriers F  26 26 169 of 360 348 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F  26 27 171 of 360 348 
Daisy Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers F  26 28 172 of 360 348 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 29 173 of 360 348 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  26 34 175 of 360 349 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  26 53 182 of 360 353 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 08 186 of 360 357 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  27 11 188 of 360 357 
Rodrigo Santos Hyde Park Harriers M  27 12 190 of 360 358 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 20 194 of 360 359 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 21 195 of 360 360 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F40  27 46 206 of 360 365 
Jo Kasher Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 56 237 of 360 380 
Roger Wilson Abbey Runners M70  28 57 238 of 360 381 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60  29 00 240 of 360 381 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  29 12 242 of 360 384 
Carolyn Dewhirst Abbey Runners F50  30 02 259 of 360 395 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  30 09 265 of 360 396 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  30 15 268 of 360 398 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 21 275 of 360 399 
Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers M45  30 31 278 of 360 401 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F45  30 38 279 of 360 403 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F35  30 53 287 of 360 406 
Vicky Jackson Civil Service Sports Club F40  30 54 289 of 360 406 
Kate Pankhurst Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 35 299 of 360 415 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F55  31 49 306 of 360 418 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 19 310 of 360 425 
Victoria Taylor Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 04 314 of 360 435 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  34 46 328 of 360 457 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  34 47 329 of 360 457 
Toni Midgley Otley Athletic Club F  35 15 331 of 360 464 
Seema Rani Eccleshill Road Runners F35  36 22 342 of 360 478 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F50  37 29 346 of 360 493 
Harriet Hill Horsforth Harriers F  37 45 349 of 360 497 
Charlotte Allen Horsforth Harriers F65  37 48 351 of 360 497 
Lucy Killick Hyde Park Harriers F35  38 35 352 of 360 508 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 15 353 of 360 516 
Adrian Sell Saddleworth Runners M35  46 58 359 of 360 618 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  50 49 360 of 360 669 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3029&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022